Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
FROST KING STAKES - WOODBINE, ON
 CANADA - Restricted
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2017 BE VEWY VEWY QUIET2 SILENT NAMEADVANCED GREEN ROBERT P TILLER 9-f 7 F RestrictedSILENT STING ROYAL LASER 1:23.28TAPETA TRACK [10 RAN]
2016 PACHI CRUZE VALID N BOLDDOCTOR BRITT JOSE CORRALES 4-r 5.5 F RestrictedLOKINFORPURSEMONEE SILENT FLASH4 1:05.73TAPETA TRACK [5 RAN]
2015 AMIS GIZMO GIANT GIZMOGALLOPING AMI JOSIE CARROLL 8-f 7 F RestrictedULTRAFLAME RUTH LESS BLUE 1:22.69POLYTRACK
2014 PHILS COCKTAIL PHILANTHROPIST2SUNSET COCKTAIL JOHN B. LEBLANC, JR. 13-c 7 F RestrictedGOODOLDHOCKEYGAME SUPER COLEROSA 1:22.94WON BY L.
2013 FLASHY MARGARITTA BOLD N FLASHYRITTA RALPH J. BIAMONTE 4-m 7 F RestrictedSPADINA ROAD IRON WOLF 1:23.77TRACK: FAST
2012 HONORABLE GUEST3 OLD FORESTERWHODA GUEST MARK E. CASSE 21-a 7 F RestrictedJADE DRAGON2 POWER PHIL 1:23.76 
2011 JENNAS WABBIT OLD FORESTERIN THE BUFF RALPH J. BIAMONTE 1-t 7 F RestrictedTRUE EXECUTIVE KING CITY2 1:23.29 
2010 CITIUS6 OLD FORESTERRITTA RALPH J. BIAMONTE 4-m 7 F RestrictedALTIUS5 CURGONE 1:23.37FT, 10R, M- HD- NK-
2009 MOBTHEWARRIOR MOBILLITTLE WARRIOR GREGORY DE GANNES 4-m 7 F RestrictedBOLD CANADIAN2 DS LEGEND STORM 1:23.53 
2008 SHUT IT DOWN2 PORTO FORICOSBAR U RAPHAEL LORNE RICHARDS 1-g 7 F RestrictedWILDCAT FASHION WIN AND REIGN 1:22.21 
2007 STUCK IN TRAFFIC KIRIDASHIDEADLOCK NICHOLAS J. GONZALEZ, JR. 21-a 7 F RestrictedGRAZETTES LANDING LADYS FIRST CAT 1:23.09TRACK: FAST
2006 DANCERS BAJAN TRAJECTORYTHOUGHTFUL DEED ROBERT P. TILLER 9-f 7 F RestrictedLEGAL MOVE PAIGE THE GENERAL 1:24.97 
2005 BAD HAT2 BOLD EXECUTIVESEVENTY TWO BELOW MICHAEL P. DE PAULO 20-a 7 F RestrictedINITFORTHEMONEY ATLAS SHRUGS 1:24.75 
2004 ENOUGH IS ENOUGH2 PORTO FORICOSBASTA BARBARA STEVE ATTARD 1-t 7 F RestrictedQUICK IN DEED LOVING IT2 1:25.29TRACK FAST
2003 COPPER TRAIL FOXTRAILINCORPORATED JAMES E. DAY 16-a 7 F RestrictedKENT RIDGE ARCHERS BOW 1:24.82 
2002 SNAKE PIT KIRIDASHIHANTO YO BARBARA J. MINSHALL 11-c 7 F RestrictedEL GRAN MAESTRO TIMEFORM 1:25.10 
2001 MIGHTY QUINN TETHRAT PS WIT MALCOLM PIERCE 1-k 7 F RestrictedBARBEAU RUCKUS BARATH 1:23.76 
2000 SWAMP LINE SWAMP KINGOPENING LINE ROBERT E. FISHER 1-t 7 F RestrictedJD FOXX INDIAN DAN 1:26.18 
1999 CLASSIC PARTNER REGAL CLASSICLISETTA2 RONALD G. BURKE 21-a 7 F RestrictedBOLD N FANCY SILVANOS 1:25.60 
1998 KEG OF DYNAMITE BOLD EXECUTIVEPICK TEN MICHAEL J. WRIGHT, JR. 2-w 7 F GOLDEN TAI VOLUNTAS 1:24.80 
1997 EASTERN ANSWER BOLD RUCKUSVICKYS ORIENT MICHAEL KEOGH 3-g 7 F RestrictedFROSTATMIDNIGHT BRONZE SHOAL 1:24.20INAUGURAL RUNNING
  Add info for an additional year