Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
LOUISVILLE HANDICAP - CHURCHILL DOWNS, KY
 UNITED STATES - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 VETTORI KIN VETTORIMISS KIN KENNETH G MCPEEK 2-s 12 F Grade IIIHARLAN STRONG BRONSON7 2:30.14TURF FIRM [8 RAN]
2017 SOME IN TIEME SHIROCCOORMA GIUSTA KEN MCPEEK 3-b 12 F Grade IIIREPORTING STAR BULLARDS ALLEY 2:27:2512 STARTERS; WON BY 3 LENGTHS (JRD)
2016 BULLARDS ALLEY FLOWER ALLEYFLOWER FOREST TIM GLYSHAW 8 12 F Grade IIIJOHNS KITTEN ROMAN APPROVAL 2:26:016 STARTERS; WON BY 2 1/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2015 XTRA LUCK EXCHANGE RATEMIU MIU2 NEIL J. HOWARD 4-r 12 F Grade IIIFOR GREATER GLORY GOLDEN SOUL 2:28.24TURF FIRM
2014 WAR DANCER7 WAR FRONTDEED I DO KENNETH G. MCPEEK 16-h 12 F Grade IIISUNTRACER MORO TAP 2:28.23TURF: FIRM
2013 DARK COVE MEDAGLIA DOROCRYSTAL COVE2 MICHAEL J. MAKER 3-i 12 F Grade IIIATIGUN2 NAJJAAR 2:27.29TURF: FIRM
2012 SIMMARD DIXIELAND BANDDIBS ROGER L. ATTFIELD 2-f 12 F Grade IIIJOINEM TAHOE LAKE 2:27.16TURF: FIRM
2011 KEERTANA JOHARMOTOKIKS THOMAS F. PROCTOR 4-j 12 F Grade IIIBEARPATH GUYS REWARD2 2:33.61TURF: FIRM
2010 FREE FIGHTER3 OUT OF PLACETAXABLE DEDUCTION CHRIS M. BLOCK 9-b 12 F Grade IIIBEARPATH BRASS HAT 2:31.30YLDG - 10R, M- 2- 1¼- 2½
2009 BRASS HAT PRIZEDBRASSY4 WILLIAM B. BRADLEY 8-c 12 F Grade IIISPICE ROUTE THABAZIMBI 2:28.44TURF: FIRM
2008 LATTICE5 ARCHLATERAL ALBERT M. STALL, JR. 9-f 12 F Grade IIITRANSDUCTION GOLD BIRDBIRDISTHEWORD 2:31.13TURF: FIRM
2007 DRILLING FOR OIL GIANTS CAUSEWAYWONT SHE TELL KENNETH G. MCPEEK 23-b 12 F Grade IIIALWAYS FIRST2 RAMAZUTTI 2:28.35TURF: FIRM
2006 SILVERFOOT WITH APPROVALNORTHERN SILVER DALLAS E. STEWART 1-w 11 F Grade IIIRAMAZUTTI QUEST STAR 2:16.90TURF: FIRM
2005 SILVERFOOT WITH APPROVALNORTHERN SILVER DALLAS E. STEWART 1-w 11 F Grade IIIROCHESTER3 EPICENTRE2 2:18.77TURF: FIRM
2004 SILVERFOOT WITH APPROVALNORTHERN SILVER DALLAS E. STEWART 1-w 11 F Grade IIIROCHESTER3 BALLINGARRY 2:17.63TURF: YIELDING
2003 KIM LOVES BUCKY GREEN DANCERMOONDUST MINK JOHN R. GLENNEY 3-i 11 F Grade IIIROCHESTER3 DR KASHNIKOW 2:14.09TURF: FIRM
2002 CLASSIC PAR SKY CLASSICMAGIC PAR MERRILL SCHERER/KEN MCPEEK 4-m 11 F Grade IIIPISCES RED MOUNTAIN 2:15.82DH 1ST; TWO POINT TWO MILL DQD 1 TO 8
2001 WITH ANTICIPATION RELAUNCHFRANS VALENTINE JONATHAN E. SHEPPARD 1-n 11 F ListedPROFIT OPTION GRITTY SANDIE 2:16.28TURF: FIRM
2000 BUFF PLEASANT TAPPEDICURE FRANK L. BROTHERS 9-e 11 F ListedWILLIAMS NEWS ROYAL STRAND 2:14.31TURF: FIRM
1999 CHORWON COZZENENOMO ROBBERY HAL R. WIGGINS 3-i 11 F ListedBUFF KEATS AND YEATS 2:14.15TURF: FIRM
1998 CHORWON COZZENENOMO ROBBERY HAL R. WIGGINS 3-i 11 F ListedAFRICAN DANCER2 THESAURUS 2:17.10TURF: FIRM - 5R, M-NK
1997 CHORWON COZZENENOMO ROBBERY HAL R. WIGGINS 3-i 11 F ListedDOWN THE AISLE SNAKE EYES2 2:19.45TURF: YIELDING
1996 NASH TERRACE NASHWANGAY HELLENE W. ELLIOTT WALDEN 11 11 F ListedVLADIVOSTOK HAWKEYE BAY 2:18.82TURF: YIELDING
1995 LINDON LIME GREEN DANCERWHITE REASON W. ELLIOTT WALDEN 4-d 9 F ListedCAESOUR SNAKE EYES2 1:48.12TURF: FIRM
1994 LHERMINE SLIP ANCHORMONDIALITE W. ELLIOTT WALDEN 1-w 9 F LLANDAFF SNAKE EYES2 1:48.36TURF: FIRM
1993 STARK SOUTH DIXIELAND BANDMISS STARK JOHN W. RUSSELL 13-b 9 F CLEONE COAXING MATT 1:48.88TURF: FIRM
1992 LOTUS POOL SPECTACULAR BIDGOLDEN PETAL BURK KESSINGER, JR. 1-n 9 F ListedBUCHMAN MAGESTERIAL CHEER 1:47.69TURF: FIRM
1991 CHENIN BLANC LYPHEORMOUTHFULL WILLIAM I. MOTT 3-i 9 F ListedTEES PROSPECT CAMEROON 1:52.21TURF: FIRM - 1ST DIVISION
1990 SILVER MEDALLION SILVER HAWKLETS GET PINNED PHILIP M. HAUSWALD 4 9 F SPARK ODAN MR ADORABLE 1:50.40TURF: FIRM
1989 EL CLIPPER NASKRAGENERAL PARTNER GARY G. HARTLAGE 19-b 9 F ListedSET A RECORD POLLENATE 1:50.00TURF: FIRM
1988 FIRST PATRIOT SALUTELYSOCIAL DUTY JOHN GERBAS, JR. 12-b 9 F RIOS LARK UNCLE CAM 1:51.80TURF: FIRM
1987 ICY GROOM BLUSHING GROOMHEY BABE KELLY WEIR 4-m 8 F NICCOLO POLO BLANDFORD PARK 1:37.80FIRM - NOW ON TURF
1986 TEN TIMES TEN LHEUREUXSWEPT OFF HER FEET CARL E. BOWMAN 16-c 8.5 F LITTLE MISSOURI FUZZY 1:43.60TRACK: FAST
1985 BIG PISTOL ROMEOMISSY HADAPA LYNN S. WHITING 5-j 9 F HOPEFUL WORD BIG MAV 1:48.60TRACK: FAST
1984 LE COU COU ZENBOLD SUMMER JAMES G. ARNETT 13 9 F BIG MAV JACK SLADE 1:50.80TRACK: FAST
1983 BIG MAV MICKEY MCGUIREWINABLE GARY SANDERS 4-r 9 F EMINENCY DIVERSE DUDE 1:53.80TRACK: SLOPPY
1982 BOBROBBERY NO ROBBERYTUNEFULLY THAD D. ACKEL 1-n 9 F ListedSWINGING LIGHT2 BOYS NITE OUT 1:51.40TRACK: FAST
1981 DREADNOUGHT LT. STEVENSMISTY MEMORY JAMES PADGETT 16-g 8.5 F ListedOIL CITY WITHHOLDING 1:44.60TRACK: FAST
1980 DR RIDDICK OLDEN TIMESTEO PEPI FRANK L. BROTHERS 17-b 8.5 F ListedINCREDIBLE EASE KING CELEBRITY 1:44.00TRACK: FAST
1979 HOT WORDS VERBATIMNAPALM JOSEPH M. BOLLERO 18 8.5 F PRINCE MAJESTIC DR RIDDICK 1:45.00TRACK: SLOPPY
1978 ITS FREEZING T V COMMERCIALARTICANA ANTHONY L. BASILE 1-w 8.5 F ListedTO THE QUICK PRINCE MAJESTIC 1:45.40TRACK: SLOPPY
1977 AMANO TANEBFIRST OFFENDER JAMES PADGETT 2-f 8.5 F INCA ROCA BUDDY LAROSA 1:43.80FAST - BUDDY LAROSA DQ 2 TO 3
1976 SKI RUN HERBAGERSPARK PLUG2 GEORGE T. POOLE 2-d 8.5 F ListedDRAGSET YAMANIN 1:44.00TRACK: FAST
1975 NAVAJO GREY DAWN2DOUBLENE JAMES KEEFER 8-g 8.5 F ListedSILVER BADGE VODIKA 1:43.20TRACK: FAST
1974 LIST HERBAGERCONTINUE FORREST H. KAELIN 1-n 8.5 F ListedROYAL KNIGHT MODEL HUSBAND 1:44.40TRACK: FAST
1973 KNIGHT COUNTER COUNT OF HONOREVENING STAR12 VICTOR A. DOLESKI 17-b 8.5 F ListedLIST SIPIN WHISKEY2 1:43.00SIPIN WHISKEY DQ 2 TO 3
1972 LIST HERBAGERCONTINUE ALCEE J. RICHARD 1-n 8.5 F HERBALIST TENACIOUS JR 1:46.60 TRACK: SLOPPY
1971 GREAT MYSTERY GULIO CESEREMYSTERY WOMAN LYLE S. WHITING 25 8.5 F NO NO BILLY RIO BRAVO 1:44.80TRACK: SLOPPY
1970 GALLANT MOMENT GALLANT MANMOMS MOMENT JACK LONG 16-c 8.5 F TRAFFIC MARK CABILDO 1:45.20 TRACK: FAST
1969 TARTAN MAN GALLANT MANEQUABLEU ALCEE J. RICHARD 8-c 8.5 F MIRACLE HILL IRISH DUDE 1:45.60TRACK: FAST
1968 CABILDO ROUND TABLEDELTA ALCEE J. RICHARD 9-f 8.5 F GAY FLIGHT2 AIR BOAT 1:47.80TRACK: SLOPPY
1967 CABILDO ROUND TABLEDELTA ALCEE J. RICHARD 9-f 8.5 F GRAND CENTRAL TATAO 1:43.00TRACK: FAST
1966 TARTAN MAN GALLANT MANEQUABLEU ALCEE J. RICHARD 8-c 8.5 F I OWE BIG BRIGADE 1:43.80TRACK: GOOD
1965 BIG BRIGADE BLUE PRINCEPOLITE SOCIETY EDGAR BRUMFIELD 2-h 8.5 F KING KAT2 GRECIAN PRINCESS2 1:43.80TRACK: FAST
1964 SHOOT LUKE MAMELUKETOURNURE OTIS J. CLELLAND 10-d 8.5 F LEMON TWIST PIPERS SON 1:44.20TRACK: FAST
1963 TIMES ROMAN ROMANJENJAY S. BRYANT OTT 11 8.5 F BASS CLEF BELOW DECK 1:42.60TRACK: FAST
1962 REV-UP ROYAL GEM2LITTLE F LESLIE G. JOFFRION 19-b 8.5 F LOYAL SON RUN FOR NURSE 1:43.00TRACK: FAST
1961 LITTLE FITZ CRAFTY ADMIRALARIS MONA J. P. WATTS 12-b 8.5 F CACTUS TOM HYMIENT 1:43.20TRACK: FAST
1960 LITTLE FITZ CRAFTY ADMIRALARIS MONA ROBERT C. STEELE 12-b 8.5 F WOODLAWN BUG BRUSH 1:42.40TRACK: FAST
1959 EKABA VOLCANICCHARLESE HARRY E. TROTSEK 4-m 8.5 F SARCASMO NOUREDDIN 1:43.40 
1958 CARDINAL SIN PAPA REDBIRDPAPILA THOMAS H. STEVENS, SR. 26 8.5 F EZGO SHAN PAC 1:44.00TRACK: GOOD
1957 MUNCHAUSEN MIGHTY STORYBAVARDIA E. C. ROTH, JR. 16-h 8.5 F BERNBURGOO STAR ROVER 1:44.40TRACK: FAST
1956Race Not Run
1955Race Not Run
1954Race Not Run
1953Race Not Run
1952 ADAMS OFF OX PRINCEQUILLOWAR SIREN HOWARD J. WELLS 2-s 9 F STREAKING3 OUR REQUEST 1:51.60TRACK: GOOD
1951 OUR REQUEST REQUESTEDINSPIRATION2 GEORGE WHITE 1-t 9 F RUHE WAR TALK 1:51.60TRACK: GOOD
1950 MOUNT MARCY MAHMOUDMAUD MULLER SYLVESTER E. VEITCH 16 9 F OUR REQUEST PROP 1:52.40 TRACK: GOOD
1949 INSEPARABLE2 UNBREAKABLEFAIRDAY HARRY E. TROTSEK 1-m 9 F BROWNIAN MOUNT MARCY 1:52.00TRACK: FAST - DEAD HEAT FOR 2ND
1948 SHY GUY2 CHALLEDONTOOTSIECAKE JACK C. HODGINS 15-d 9 F SUN HEROD CHECKERHALL2 1:51.20 TRACK: GOOD
1947 STAR REWARD REAPING REWARDFAR STAR JACK C. HODGINS 8-f 9 F JOES CHOICE BE FAITHFUL 1:52.40TRACK: FAST
1946 TIGER REBEL TIGERSUELLEN JOHN MILTON GOODE 18 9 F PELLICLE CASH REWARD 1:52.80 TRACK: SLOPPY
1945Race Not Run
1944Race Not Run
1943Race Not Run
1942Race Not Run
1941Race Not Run
1940Race Not Run
1939Race Not Run
1938 ARABS ARROW THE PORTERHEDEMORA GILBERT HARDY 27-a 8.5 F ZEVSON BROADWAY13 1:46.40TRACK: FAST
1937Race Not Run
1936Race Not Run
1935Race Not Run
1934Race Not Run
1933Race Not Run
1932Race Not Run
1931Race Not Run
1930Race Not Run
1929Race Not Run
1928Race Not Run
1927Race Not Run
1926Race Not Run
1925Race Not Run
1924Race Not Run
1923Race Not Run
1922Race Not Run
1921Race Not Run
1920Race Not Run
1919Race Not Run
1918Race Not Run
1917Race Not Run
1916Race Not Run
1915Race Not Run
1914Race Not Run
1913 ROYAL TEA2 RIGHT ROYAL2TEE-KY-TEE WILLIAM HUNTLEY BAKER 2-a 6 F HIGH PRIVATE BONANZA15 1:14.40TRACK: HEAVY
1912 GRANITE ROCKTONADRIUTHA W. O. JOPLIN 14-e 6 F   T M GREEN 1:11.40TRACK: FAST - 2ND: LITTLE FATHER
1911 OCEAN BOUND STAR SHOOTFLYING SHIP3 FRENCH BROOKS 4-r 6 F MELISANDE6 PRINCE GAL 1:12.80TRACK: FAST; WON BY A NOSE
1910 BEN DOUBLE BENDORANLEMONS W. C. WESTMORELAND 21 6 F DAINTY DAME CRYSTAL MAID 1:13.60TRACK: FAST
1909 CRYSTAL MAID PIRATE OF PENZANCESILK MAID AUVAL BAKER 12-b 6 F CHARLIE EASTMAN SEA SWELL 1:14.20 
1908 ALTUDA ALVESCOTIGNITE PETER W. COYNE 5-g 6 F DAINTY DAME BLACK MARY3 1:13.20 
1907 DAINTY DAME HANDSPRINGMY FAIR KENTUCKY A. L. DARNABY A1 6 F WING TING MCCHORD 1:14.80TRACK: WET-SLOW
1906Race Not Run
1905Race Not Run
1904Race Not Run
1903Race Not Run
1902Race Not Run
1901Race Not Run
1900Race Not Run
1899 BANGLE9 IROQUOISBRACELET4 L. C. DAVIS 12-b 8.5 F ISABEY ALLEVIATE2 1:51.75TRACK: HEAVY
1898 ESTACA5 EMPEROR OF NORFOLKLA CIENEGA3 PATRICK DUNNE 5-a 8.5 F J H C GALLIVANT5 1:52.50TRACK: HEAVY
1897Race Not Run
1896 LOKI4 LOGICTHE SLASHES W. MCLEAN 4-m 8.5 F THE COMMONER BEN HOLLADAY 1:47.75 
1895 HENRY YOUNG DUKE OF MONTROSEPERFECTION 4-r 8.5 F DESPOT7 RAY S 1:54.00INAUGURAL - ON DIRT: 1895-1986
  Add info for an additional year