Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
SEAWAY STAKES - WOODBINE, ON
 CANADA - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 CODE WARRIOR2 SOCIETYS CHAIRMAN2LADY NATALIE MICHAEL P DEPAULO 23-b 7 F Grade IIITHUNDERING SKY3 MALIBU BONNIE 1:22.35TAPETA TRACK [10 RAN]
2017 AMIS MESA SKY MESAVICTORIOUS AMI JOSIE CARROLL 8-f 7 F Grade IIISKY MY SKY TULSA QUEEN2 1:22:178 STARTERS; WON BY 6 1/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2016 MIDNIGHT MILEY MIDNIGHT LUTEMONEYBRU JULIA CAREY 9-f 7 F Grade IIIELUSIVE COLLECTION REGIA MARINA 1:22.07TAPETA TRACK [6 RAN] / DH FOR 3RD WITH CACTUS KRIS
2015 MARBRE ROSE SMART STRIKEMANERBE CHRISTOPHE CLEMENT 1-n 7 F Grade IIIENDLESS LIGHT3 CACTUS KRIS 1:22.32POLYTRACK
2014 LEIGH COURT GRAND SLAM2PADMORE JOSIE CARROLL 9-c 7 F Grade IIITOASTING2 SPRING IN THE AIR4 1:22.27POLYTRACK
2013 YOUCANTCATCHME THE DADDYPOPPYS BABY GIRL SAM DI PASQUALE 22-d 7 F Grade IIIROXY GAP STRIKE THE MOON 1:22:956 STARTERS (JRD)
2012 TU ENDIE WEI JOHARMS CORNSTALK READE BAKER 5-g 7 F Grade IIIROXY GAP JENNYS SO GREAT 1:24.12TRACK FAST
2011 ATLANTIC HURRICANE HALOS IMAGEITS THE CATS MEOW STUART C. SIMON 3-l 7 F Grade IIIEMBURS SONG RASHNAA 1:21.88TRACK: FAST
2010 HOOH WHY CLOUD HOPPINGMAGIC MERGER DONALD C. MACRAE 9 7 F Grade IIIINDIAN APPLE IS MOTHER RUSSIA2 1:23.51FT, 5R, M- 1- HD- 3
2009 TRIBAL BELLE2 TRIBUNALB B BELLE TERRY JORDAN 1-h 7 F Grade IIISIMPLY SPLENDID EXOTIC BLOOM 1:22.44 
2008 AKRONISM NOT FOR LOVEJERRY BOMB TIMOTHY F. RITCHIE 9 7 F Grade IIIMARINA BALLERINA EXECUTIVE FLIGHT3 1:21.51NSR
2007 SHES INDY MONEY AP INDYNANYS SWEEP MALCOLM PIERCE 1-w 7 F Grade IIIFINANCINGAVAILABLE COUNT TO THREE 1:22.54TRACK FAST
2006 HIDE AND CHIC SEEKING THE GOLDSAOIRSE MALCOLM PIERCE 3-d 6.5 F Grade IIIMARYFIELD3 BEAUTIFUL BETS 1:16.83ALL WEATHER TRACK
2005 FIFTH OVERTURE PULPITQUIMPER E. COATRIEUX 14-c 7 F SILVER BIRD3 LA TRILLIUM 1:21.88ESR
2004 BRASS IN POCKET DOMASCA DANLUCK IN MY POCKET ROBERT TILLER 2-f 7 F Grade IIIWINTER GARDEN5 EL PRADO ESSENCE 1:22.26GR. III
2003 BRASS IN POCKET DOMASCA DANLUCK IN MY POCKET ROBERT TILLER 2-f 7 F ListedEL PRADO ESSENCE WHILETHEIRONSHOT 1:24.45 
2002 EL PRADO ESSENCE EL PRADO2QUADRAHOPE AUDRE CAPPUCCITTI 3-d 7 F Grade IIIHATTIESBURG FEATHERS2 1:24.48 
2001 EL PRADO ESSENCE EL PRADO2QUADRAHOPE AUDRE CAPPUCCITTI 3-d 7 F Grade IIIMEADOW GEM AHEAD BY A CENTURY 1:24.24 
2000 SAOIRSE CURE THE BLUESAPELIA PHIL ENGLAND 3-d 7 F DIMONTINA SARAREGAL 1:24.15 
1999 GREGORIAN CHANCE AMERICAN CHANCEGREGORIANNA B. MORGAN 14-e 7 F Grade IIIKIRBYS SONG SARAREGAL 1:22.95 
1998 URBAN DISTRACTION SLEW CITY SLEWFATAL DISTRACTION ROBERT TILLER 4-m 7 F Grade IIISANTA AMELIA RARE EXECUTIVE 1:23.00FAST, 7R, M-3/4, 2 1/2, 1/2
1997 SANTA AMELIA COZZENECARRY MACDONALD BENSON 1-d 7 F Grade IIIFLASHY N SMART MINDY GAYLE 1:23.40 
1996 ASHBORO REGAL CLASSICAMBER RYDER ALEXANDER MCPHERSON 1-n 7 F Grade IIIHEAVENLY PUNCH BLUE BASIN 1:22.60 
1995 BAR U MOOD SARATOGA SIXPASSING MOOD DANIEL J. VELLA 2-n 7 F COUNTESS STEFFI FRANSSICA DAMOUR 1:23.40 
1994 PROSPECTIVE DOLLY PROSPEROUSDOLLY DEB TONY MATTINE 6-d 7 F Grade IIIMISS IMPORTANCE2 A GAL FOR GORDO 1:22.40 
1993 COUNTESS STEFFI GEIGER COUNTERSTEVENS TREAT JOHN CHARALAMBOUS 1-w 7 F Grade IIIPROSPECTIVE DOLLY MYRTLE IRENE 1:23.80 
1992 PROSPECTIVE DOLLY PROSPEROUSDOLLY DEB TONY MATTINE 6-d 7 F WILDERNESS SONG ILLERIA 1:23.80 
1991 PROSPECTIVE DOLLY PROSPEROUSDOLLY DEB TONY MATTINE 6-d 7 F Grade IIISPANISH PLAY BODUST 1:24.20 
1990 WONCHINDORDOR MARIS BOOKSMOOTH PASSAGE MIKE TAMMARO 23-b 7 F Grade IIIDANCE FOR LUCY BLUSHING KATY 1:23.60 
1989 PROPER EVIDENCE STIFF SENTENCECATCH A BLESSING JOHN DALTON 9 7 F Grade IIIFOXY ALEXIS ANGLIA 1:23.60 
1988 ANGLIA GREAT ABOVEIRISH DANCE2 N. SMITH 2-h 7 F ListedTRIPLE WOW DOUBLE BUNDLES 1:23.60 
1987 IMAGE OF CLASS CODEXIMAGE OF REALITY MARVIN MONCRIEF 6-d 7 F Grade IIIDICE CUP MISS TRESSETTE 1:24.00 
1986 BESSARABIAN VICE REGENTTETE DE LINOTTE MICHAEL J. DOYLE 5-g 7 F Grade IIISUMMER MOOD FULL PROMISE 1:24.60 
1985 MRS SPECKLEWING VICE REGENTMAGGIE MUGGINS DAVID MACLEAN 1-o 7 F Grade IIIBALDSKIS HOLIDAY SUMMER MOOD 1:23.80 
1984 LITTLE TO DO DYNASTICTRIBAL TO DO GEORGE M. CARTER 23-b 7 F Grade IIIDANCING EMERALD SWIRLING DUST 1:25.801ST DIVISION
1983 AVOWAL LENJOLEURWELL IN HAND ARTHUR WARNER 3-j 7 F ListedETERNAL SEARCH MIKSAMJOE 1:24.00 
1982 ETERNAL SEARCH NORTHERN ANSWERBON DEBARRAS EDWARD MANN 3-g 7 F ListedCALL HER GAIL SHARONS FARE WELL 1:24.404TH STRAIGHT WIN
1981 HEMPENS SYN SYMMETRICHEMPENS PAL MICHAEL TAMMARO 9-f 7 F Grade IIISHARONS FARE WELL SPANISH TUNE 1:24.00 
1980 LA VOYAGEUSE TENTAMFANFRELUCHE YONNIE STARR 4-g 7 F DONT BE SHY VICTORIAN SAGA 1:23.20 
1979 ROYAL NORTH REVIEWERREPERCUSSION GIL H. ROWNTREE 16-h 7 F ListedLA VOYAGEUSE POLDER PIE 1:21.80ETR, NSR BY A NOSE,
1978 NORTHERN BALLERINA NORTHERN DANCERFLORAL VICTORY GERRY BELANGER 5-d 7 F Grade IIIDO ME A FAVOR MS DOLLY A 1:22.80 
1977 POLDER PIE COMBINATION6LINDAS LOVE M. R. CLARK 2-c 7 F Grade IIIREASONABLE WIN CHRISTYS MOUNT 1:22.60 
1976 BED SHY BYE AND NEARTWICE SHY DONNIE WALKER 1-l 7 F GURKHAS BAND REASONABLE WIN 1:23.80 
1975 LOVELY SUNRISE GREY DAWN2JAMMED LOVELY DONNIE WALKER 23-a 7 F KIMBERLEY JUNE EISENSTADT 1:24.209R
1974 MISS REBOUND REVERSEBABY O MINE GILBERT H. ROBILLARD 21-a 7 F Grade IIILA PREVOYANTE HILDESHEIM 1:22.00 
1973 LEVEE LUCK ROYAL LEVEESINNERS HILL GIL ROWNTREE 19-c 7 F Grade IIIMAIN PAN MISS REBOUND 1:25.40 
1972 MAIN PAN PAN DANCERMAIN SAGGY OTIS J. CLELLAND 8-c 7 F MISS REBOUND CONNIE PAT 1:25.00 
1971 NOT TOO SHY NEARCTICTWICE SHY D. WALKER 1-l 7 F TUDOR QUEEN2 LOOMED AWAY 1:24.00 
1970 NOT TOO SHY NEARCTICTWICE SHY DONNIE WALKER 1-l 7 F JOLLYSUM DANCER ANXIOUS AGE 1:22.80 
1969 FOREST PATH MARTINS RULLAHETERNAL PATH ART WARNER 10 7 F WINNING ISLE THREE QUARTER GIRL 1:26.20 
1968 ICE WATER NEARCTICSEICHES LOU CAVALARIS JR. 13-c 7 F Grade IIISCHWESTER FRIEDA ANXIOUS AGE 1:22.60 
1967 KATES INTENT INTENTIONALLYJULIE KATE LOU CAVALARIS, JR. 2-h 7 F LIZ SNOW TIME2 1:23.40 
1966Race Not Run
1965Race Not Run
1964 RAMBLIN ROAD LINCOLN ROADMISS MARGO GORDON M. HUNTLEY A3 6 F VINDENT DE PAUL SOUND STAGE 1:09.40 
1963 MONARCH PARK CHOP CHOPGAI PARISIENNE GORD HUNTLEY 5-d 6 F Grade IIILOCH MISS CARROLL COUNTY3 1:10.20 
1962 FIRST MINISTER2 PRIMATEDOU DOUIA ARTHUR H. WARNER 13-d 6 F PUTTENDEN2 VENDETTA4 1:11.80SP. 87
1961 ANITAS SON KRAKATAOANITA ARTHUR WARNER 8-g 6 F ITS ANN PALENQUE 1:10.00 
1960 BOLD SCHOLAR EDUCATIONBOLARIS A. CHRIS 9-b 6 F REACTOR2 HANDSHAKE 1:12.20 
1959 WAR EAGLE3 FIGHTING FOXWAR PARTY LOU CAVALARIS, JR. 14-f 6 F ROUNDENCY APOSTLE6 1:04.80 
1958 NEARCTIC NEARCOLADY ANGELA GORDON MCCANN 14-c 6 F MASTER BART H TEE SHIRT 1:09.20 
1957 HARTNEY FAIRMONDALIMARY PATRICK MACMURCHY 16-g 7 F CANADIAN CHAMP NOBLE ROMAN3 1:23.60 
1956 CAPTOR DJEDDAHLITTLE SPHINX GORDON MCCANN 4-r 7 F GUARD RAIL POT HUNTER 1:24.00INAUGURAL RUNNING
  Add info for an additional year