Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
CHURCHILL DISTAFF TURF MILE STAKES - CHURCHILL DOWNS, KY
 UNITED STATES - Grade II
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 PROCTORS LEDGE GHOSTZAPPERARCHSTONE2 BRENDAN P WALSH 5-h 8 F Grade IION LEAVE5 DREAM AWHILE4 1:36.30TURF GOOD [11 RAN]
2017 ROCA ROJO STRATEGIC PRINCE3LUCY DIAMONDS CHAD BROWN 15-a 8 F Grade IIBELIEVE IN BERTIE LINDA43 1:37:537 STARTERS; WON BY HEAD (JRD)
2016 TEPIN BERNSTEINLIFE HAPPENED MARK E. CASSE 1-n 8 F Grade IIRAINHA DA BATERIA3 CASH CONTROL2 1:34.36TURF: FIRM
2015 TEPIN BERNSTEINLIFE HAPPENED MARK E. CASSE 1-n 8 F Grade IICOFFEE CLIQUE SANDIVA 1:34.12TURF: FIRM
2014 COFFEE CLIQUE MEDAGLIA DOROMISS CHAPIN BRIAN A. LYNCH 9-f 8 F Grade IIDAME MARIE4 EFFIE TRINKET 1:34.669R; WON BY ½ L.
2013 STEPHANIES KITTEN KITTENS JOYUNFOLD THE ROSE WAYNE M. CATALANO 1-x 8 F Grade IIHUNGRY ISLAND DAISY DEVINE 1:37.94TURF: GOOD
2012 HUNGRY ISLAND MORE THAN READYFLYING PASSAGE CLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III 13-d 8 F Grade IITAPITSFLY LA REINE LIONNE 1:36.20TURF: GOOD
2011 AVIATE5 DANSILIEMPLANE WILLIAM I. MOTT 9-e 8 F Grade IIARUNA FANTASIA17 1:36.67TURF: FIRM
2010 PHOLA JOHANNESBURGHUMBLING TODD A. PLETCHER 4-k 8 F Grade IIHOT CHA CHA MISS KELLER 1:38.35TURF: YIELDING - 7R, M- 1¼- 1¼- 2
2009 TIZAQUEENA TIZNOWISSAQUEENA MICHAEL STIDHAM 9-f 8 F Grade IIDAWN AFTER DAWN LEMON CHIFFON 1:38.86TURF: GOOD
2008 BAYOUS LASSIE OUTFLANKERBAYOU PLANS DALE L. ROMANS A4 8 F Grade IIIDREAMING OF ANNA VENTURA11 1:37.70TURF: GOOD
2007 TAKE THE RIBBON2 CHESTER HOUSEMAGICAL FLASH WALLACE A. DOLLASE 12-c 8 F Grade IIIQUITE A BRIDE RICH FANTASY2 1:36.89TURF: YIELDING
2006 MIRABILIS6 LEAR FANMEDIA NOX ROBERT J. FRANKEL 23-b 8 F Grade IIISPECIAL GRAYCE MORE THAN PROMISED 1:35.93TURF: FIRM
2005 MISS TERRIBLE NUMEROUSTEIDI BRADLEY S. ROSS 21-a 8 F Grade IIISAND SPRINGS SHACONAGE 1:35.89TURF: FIRM
2004 SHACONAGE EL PRADO2CARITA TOSTADA MITCH SHIROTA 19-c 8 F Grade IIIETOILE MONTANTE CHANCE DANCE2 1:36.10TURF: YIELDING
2003 HEAT HAZE2 GREEN DESERTHASILI ROBERT J. FRANKEL 11 8 F Grade IIIQUICK TIP SENTIMENTAL VALUE2 1:33.96TURF: FIRM
2002 STYLISH12 THUNDER GULCHMISS LENORA WILLIAM I. MOTT 20-a 8 F Grade IIILA RECHERCHE DIANEHILL 1:35.72TURF: FIRM
2001 IFTIRAAS DISTANT RELATIVEIDEAL HOME WILLIAM I. MOTT 14-b 8 F Grade IIIGINOS SPIRITS SOLVIG 1:36.69TURF: FIRM
2000 DONT BE SILLY LORD AT WAROH SILLY ME MERRILL R. SCHERER 4-r 8 F Grade IIIREALLY POLISH PRICEAROSE 1:34.78FIRM - CD DISTAFF TURF MILE
1999 SHIRES ENDE EL PRADO2SHARED REFLECTIONS RICHARD R. SCHERER 1-w 8 F Grade IIIASHFORD CASTLE SOPHIE MY LOVE 1:35.43TURF: FIRM - ASHLAND MILE
1998 WITCHFUL THINKING LORD AVIEHALLOWEEN JOY NIALL M. O’CALLAGHAN 2-b 8 F Grade IIICOLCON SWEARINGEN 1:37.23FIRM, 10R, M-1, 1/2, AEGON MILE
1997 B A VALENTINE APALACHEEBERTS VALENTINE DALE L. ROMANS 1-o 8 F Grade IIISTRIESEN ROMY 1:36.98FIRM - 10R, M-2 1/2, NK, NK
1996 APOLDA THEATRICALPALOMA BLANCA WILLIAM I. MOTT 4-r 8 F Grade IIICOUNTRY CAT BOLD RURITANA 1:36.50TURF: FIRM
1995 BOLD RURITANA BOLD RUCKUSSTAGE QUEEN JAMES E. DAY 11-c 8 F Grade IIIICY WARNING RAPUNZEL RUNZ 1:34.64FIRM - PROVIDIAN MILE S. 1995-97
1994 WEEKEND MADNESS DANCE OF LIFESPRING BREAK BURK KESSINGER, JR. 42 8 F ListedRUSSIAN BRIDE SUSPECT TERRAIN 1:38.58TURF: YIELDING
1993 LADY BLESSINGTON2 BAILLAMONTLADY SHARP MARK A. HENNIG 11-d 8 F ListedYOUD BE SURPRISED WASSIFA 1:34.96TURF: FIRM - NCR
1992 QUILMA SEMENENKOQUILIMARI D. WAYNE LUKAS 4-p 8 F BEHAVING DANCER RADIANT RING 1:35.36TURF: FIRM
1991 FORESTA ALYDARHARDLY THOMAS K. BOHANNAN 16-g 8 F ListedCOOLAWIN PRIMETIME NORTH 1:36.30TURF: FIRM - NCR
1990 FORESTA ALYDARHARDLY THOMAS K. BOHANNAN 16-g 8 F ListedSAROS BRIG BEARLY COOKING 1:37.20YLDG - AS CAPITAL HOLDING MILE S. 1990-94
1989 CLASSIC ACCOUNT PRIVATE ACCOUNTSEVEN ARTS TERRY L. MASON 2-n 9 F FAST FORWARD R B MCCURRY 1:51.20 TRACK: MUDDY
1988 BUOY2 BLUE ENSIGNMOP MOP JOSEPH M. BOLLERO 2-d 8.5 F FROSTY THE SNOWMAN COUGARIZED 1:43.40TRACK: FAST
1987 FAST FORWARD PLEASANT COLONYJUST ONE MORE TIME D. WAYNE LUKAS 6-e 8.5 F SOONER SHOWERS HOMEBUILDER 1:43.20TRACK: FAST
1986Race Not Run
1985Race Not Run
1984Race Not Run
1983 LE COU COU ZENBOLD SUMMER JAMES G. ARNETT 13 9 F HIGH HONORS COMMON SENSE 1:49.60INAUGURAL; TWIN SPIRES S. HIGH HONORS DQ 1 TO 2
  Add info for an additional year