Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
DARLEY STAKES - NEWMARKET
 GREAT BRITAIN - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2014 BERKSHIRE4 MOUNT NELSON3KINNAIRD PAUL COLE 9-e 9 F Grade IIIMUTAKAYYEF AIR PILOT5 1:53.40 
2013 HIGHLAND KNIGHT NIGHT SHIFTHIGHLAND SHOT ANDREW BALDING 31 9 F Grade IIITALES OF GRIMM CHAPTER SEVEN2 1:51.21 
2012 MULL OF KILLOUGH MULL OF KINTYRESUN SHOWER8 JANE P. CHAPPLE-HYAM 9 9 F Grade IIISAIGON14 STIPULATE4 1.51.37 
2011 BUBBLE CHIC CHICHICASTENANGOBUBBLE BACK G. BOTTI 1-w 9 F Grade IIIDUX SCHOLAR QUESTIONING4 1:50.85 
2010 TAZEEZ SILVER HAWKSOIREE RUSSE JOHN H. M. GOSDEN 19-b 9 F Grade IIISTEELE TANGO MASTERY6 1:49.74 
2009 STEELE TANGO OKAWANGO2WALTZING AROUND ROGER TEAL 8-c 9 F Grade IIIGLASS HARMONIUM PALAVICINI 1.49.55 
2008 CHARLIE FARNSBARNS CAPE CROSSLAFLEUR3 BRIAN MEEHAN 22-d 9 F Grade IIIBANKABLE3 KIRKLEES 1.47.78 
2007 WINDSOR KNOT3 PIVOTALTRIPLE TIE SAEED BIN SUROOR 20-c 9 F Grade IIIMASHAAHED BLUE KSAR 1:52.38 
2006 STAGE GIFT CADEAUX GENEREUXSTAGE STRUCK MICHAEL STOUTE 1-l 9 F Grade IIIWINDSOR KNOT3 BAHIA BREEZE 1:53.69TURF GOOD TO SOFT
2005 ENFORCER2 EFISIOTARNEEM WILLIE MUIR 9-f 9 F Grade IIIMULLINS BAY3 ST ANDREWS2 1:53.38GD-SFT, 10/15, 12R, M-HD, 1, ¾,
2004 AUTUMN GLORY4 CHARNWOOD FORESTARCHIPOVA GEOFF WRAGG 7-f 9 F Grade IIISIGHTS ON GOLD BABODANA 1:54.96 
2003 FAR LANE LEAR FANPATTIMECH BARRY HILLS 1-c 9 F Grade IIIPAWN BROKER CHECKIT 1:51.60 
2002 GOLDEN SILCA INCHINORSILCA-CISA MICHAEL R. CHANNON 3-c 9 F Grade IIIMASTERFUL BEAUCHAMP PILOT 1:50.52 
2001 RIGHT WING IN THE WINGSNEKHBET JOHN L. DUNLOP 19 9 F Grade IIISMIRK5 LAGUDIN 1:57.44 
2000 ALBARAHIN SILVER HAWKMY DEAR LADY MARCUS TREGONING 21-a 9 F Grade IIISUMMER VIEW DUCK ROW 1.53.87 
1999 INDIAN LODGE GRAND LODGEREPETITIOUS AMANDA PERRETT 21-a 8,5F Grade IIIMAIDAAN SILK ST JOHN 1.47.40 
1998 HAAMI NASHWANOUMALDAAYA JOHN DUNLOP 1-w 9 F Grade IIIMUDEER ILLUSION8 1.50.54 
1997 FAHRIS GENEROUSJANBIYA BEN HANBURY 9-f 9 F Grade IIIAMID ALBADU PROPER BLUE 1.55.43 
1996 TARAWA2 CAERLEON2SAGAR NEVILLE CALLAGHAN 9-h 9 F Grade IIINIJO FOREST BUCK 1.51.91 
1995 RESTRUCTURE DANEHILLTWINE JULIE MURLESS CECIL 10-c 9 F Grade IIILAP OF LUXURY WIJARA 1:50.23 
1994 DESERT SHOT GREEN DESERTOUT OF SHOT MICHAEL R. STOUTE 16-h 9 F ListedMISTLE CAT MELLOTTIE 1:50.63 
1993 WHARF STORM BIRDDOCKAGE HENRY CECIL 13-c 9 F Grade IIIAMAZING FEAT3 SOVIET LINE 1.53.15 
1992 MELLOTTIE MELDRUMLOTTIE LEHMANN MARY REVELEY 5-d 9 F ListedRAINBOW CORNER CALLING COLLECT 1:48.62 
1991 SUSURRATION ERINS ISLEGREASE JOHN GOSDEN 6-b 9 F Grade IIIHEART OF DARKNESS MILITARY FASHION 1.48.35 
1990 RAJ WAKI MISWAKISCRIPT APPROVAL GUY HARWOOD 3-n 9 F Grade IIITHEATRICAL CHARMER TABDEA 1.53.22 
1989 PRINCESS ACCORD DACCORDCOHUTTA PRINCESS LUCA CUMANI 9-f 9 F Grade IIISABOTAGE4 LIGHT OF MORN 1.50.70 
1988 MEDIA STARGUEST BE MY GUESTDIOMEDIA LUCA CUMANI 21-a 9 F ListedORGANZA ALWUHUSH 1:55.67 
  Add info for an additional year