Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
PRIX DU PIN - LONGCHAMP
 FRANCE - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2016 JALLOTA ROCK OF GIBRALTAR2LADY LAHAR CHARLES HILLS 1-n 1400 MT Grade IIIATTENDU KARAR2 1:24.16CHANTILLY
2015 TANIYAR2 SHAMARDALTANOURA ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE 8-i 1400 MT Grade IIILA BERMA RIDE LIKE THE WIND 1:19.63 
2014 BAMIYAN2 KOUROUNBAENIA T. LERNER 4-n 1400 MT Grade IIIANOTHER PARTY3 AMERICAN DEVIL3 1:20.09 
2013 DESERT BLANC DESERT STYLELUMIERE ROUGE C. BAILLET 10 1400M Grade IIIMAYYADAH2 SOMMERABEND 1.20.31 
2012 BLUE SOAVE SOAVERHAPSODY IN BLUE2 FRANCOIS CHAPPET 13-c 1400M Grade IIISO LONG MALPIC KENDAM 1.20.13 
2011 BEST DATING KINGS BESTJUST SPECIAL STEPHANE WATTEL 16-h 1400M Grade IIIEVAPORATION2 SOMMERABEND 1.24.02 
2010 SAHPRESA SAHMSORPRESA15 ROBERT COLLET 11-a 1400M Grade IIIDALGHAR EVAPORATION2 1:19.67 
2009 PROVISO3 DANSILIBINCHE ANDRE FABRE 1-p 1400M Grade IIIVARENAR EMERGENCY9 1:22.13 
2008 CAPTAINS LOVER CAPTAIN AL2SUNSHINE LOVER2 ANDRE FABRE 3-h 1400M Grade IIISPIRITO DEL VENTO ALNADANA 1:20.30 
2007 SABANA PERDIDA CAPE CROSSCAPRIOLA2 A. DE ROYER-DUPRE 13-e 1400M Grade IIIKING JOCK BERTRANICUS 1:19.80 
2006 PRICE TAG2 DANSILITAROCCHI PASCAL BARY 13-c 1400M Grade IIIGWENSEB HELIOS QUERCUS 1.22.70 
2005 COUPE DE CHAMPE TAKE RISKSBANAKILL P. TUAL 8-c 1400M Grade IIIMIRABILIS6 SILENT NAME 1:19.90 
2004 COMETE2 JEUNE HOMMECOCOONING 2-d 1400M Grade IIIPUPPETEER KELTOS 1:20.10 
2003 ETOILE MONTANTE MISWAKIWILLSTAR CRIQUETTE HEAD-MAAREK 23-b 1400M ListedSTAR VALLEY3 BEZRIN 1:20.00 
2002 CAYOKE ALWAYS FAIRSARAH ANNITA S. GUILLOT 13-b 1400M Grade IIISFORZA2 AVRANCHES2 1:23.30 
2001 AMONITA ANABAASPECTACULAR JOKE PASCAL BARY 2-s 1400M Grade IIIDIONELLO GREENGROOM 1:23.9 
2000 TOUCH OF THE BLUES CADEAUX GENEREUXSILABTENI C. LAFFON-PARIAS 9-b 1400M ListedSILVER DESERT ACERBIC 1:21.8 
1999 MIDNIGHT FOXTROT KINGMAMBOVANA TURNS MME. C. HEAD-MAAREK 1-x 1400M ListedKING COUNTRY BERKOUTCHI 1:22.7 
1998 ALAMO BAY NUREYEVALBERTINE A. FABRE 8-f 1400M ListedANNTARI YULARA 1:24.4 
1997 VERT VAL SEPTIEME CIELVALTHEA MME. C. HEAD-MAAREK 16-c 1400M ListedALAMO BAY KEOS 1:22.8 
1996 ZARANNDA LAST TYCOONZARNA A. DE ROYER-DUPRE 9-c 1400M ListedWINNING SMILE NANINJA 1:25.7 
1995 POPLAR BLUFF DOWSINGPLUME BLEU PALE A. FABRE 4-n 1400M ListedYOUNG ERN NEC PLUS ULTRA2 1:28.2 
1994 NEVERNEYEV NUREYEVRIVER ROSE2 MME. C. HEAD-MAAREK 2-d 1400M ListedNEC PLUS ULTRA2 FIRM FRIEND 1:25.5 
1993 SHARP PROD SHARPOGENTLE PERSUASION LORD HUNTINGTON 8-k 1400M Grade IIIACTEUR FRANCAIS NEVERNEYEV 1:24.70 
1992 KENBU KENMARETARLACE F. BOUTIN 2-e 1400M ListedVOLERIS CELTIC RIVER 1:23.5 
1991 HELLO PINK PINKARCANO HENRI VAN DE POELE 11-g 1400M Grade IIIMONDE BLEU PRO SUGAR 1.24.0 
1990 PHILIPPI ZINOPARFORCE NOEL CLEMENT 16-a 1400M Grade IIIERNANI UMBELATA   
1989 MALASPINA BELLYPHAMONDOVISION MME. C. HEAD-MAAREK 1-w 1400M ListedARIOSA NO NO NEVER   
1988 BITOOH SEATTLE SLEWITS IN THE AIR MME. C. HEAD-MAAREK 4-k 1400M ListedTURKISH RULER VAL DES PRES   
1987 ALLIUS AUCTION RINGLUNA REAL ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE 4-l 1400M ListedTHREE GENERATIONS CROFTITO   
1986 MADE OF PEARL NUREYEVMOTHER OF PEARL MME. C. HEAD-MAAREK 16-b 1400M ListedCOSTA SMERALDA DOM VALORY   
1985 RIVER DRUMMER IRISH RIVERZOLINANA FRANCOIS BOUTIN 12-g 1400M ListedETAT MAJOR GALLANTA   
1984 NIKOS NONOALCONO NO NANETTE JEAN-CLAUDE CUNNINGTON 4-r 1400M Grade IIISARA LEE DIAMADA   
1983 ICEHOT ICECAPADEBEAU FABULEUX C. BENADIA 1-d 1400M Grade IIILICHINE AFRICAN JOY   
1982 PROSPERO FARAWAY SONGOLONDRINA C. HERVE 11-d 1400M Grade IIIDOM DONIZETTI MOURTAZAM   
1981 PRINCELY RULER FOOLISH PLEASURESUN VALLEY LINDA JOHN CUNNINGTON JR 1-c 1400M Grade IIIMISTRA4 TARRAGO   
1980 PRINCESSE LIDA NIJINSKY2PRINCESSE LEE ALEC HEAD 1-t 1400M ListedSAFITA TEACHERS PET   
1979 KALDOUN CAROKATANA FRANCOIS MATHET 12-c 1400M ListedRIVER BANK HILAL   
1978 KALDOUN CAROKATANA FRANCOIS MATHET 12-c 1400M ListedLE LORRAIN PORTO6 1.23.10 
1975 NORTHERN TASTE NORTHERN DANCERLADY VICTORIA J. CUNNINGTON 14-c 1400M Listed    1:24.1 
1974 JOHANNESBURG3 ROMULUSJAIL BIRD 13-c 1400M Grade III      
1970 MOI-MEME HOMEREMIENNE2 17-b 1400M Grade III      
1968 IRANOVO IRON LIEGEVALMADA 1-e 1800M       
1967 ADJAR IRON LIEGEJANIARI H. NICOLAS 13-c 1800M       
1965 LE FABULEUX WILD RISKANGUAR W. HEAD 13-c 1800M       
1964 ARAVIOS AURIBANASTELLA2 H. NICOLAS 13-c 2000M       
1962 ESMAR DJEBELADARCA H. NICOLAS 2-i 2100M       
1961 SUCCES ANTLERCERES13 3-f 1850M       
1959 THEODEBERT SICAMBRETHEMIRE MAX BONAVENTURE 12 2000M Grade III      
1957 CHIPPENDALE2 FAST FOXLA CHIPOTTE ALEC HEAD 13-c 2000M       
1955 HATHOR6 NILOJOHNEEN M. BONAVENTURE 1-h 1850M       
1954 DAMELOT TOURMENTDAME DE BEAUTE P. CARTER 2-d 1850M       
1950 PETITE MAIN RIALTOMADEMOISELLE PETITPAS MAX BONAVENTURE 7-e 2500M       
1948 DIABLE GRIS BLACK DEVILLA CUREE R. WALLON 27-a 3000M       
1946 PARTIE CARREE MONARCHBOLD PAT2 8-g 3000MT CALLANDI    3° CHOUPETTA
1936 SON IN LOVE SON-IN-LAWBISQUINE 1-m 3000M Grade III      
1933 BARNEVELDT THE WINTER KINGBLACK DOMINO2 8-a 3000M       
1932 RHONE6 PILLIWINKIERHODE ISLAND G. BATCHELOR 13-b 3000MT TRIBERG    3° WAZIDON
1929 MONDOVI2 DURBARMARVELDT 1-u 3000M      D-H 1° PLACE AVEC SUZERAIN à JEAN STERN
1928 PHILEMON7 MASTER GOODGORGONETTE A. MANBY 19-c 3000M ORANGE PIP SOUK AHRAS   
1927 WONDERFUL16 PHILIPPEWELL MADE3 MATHURIN PANTALL 3000M IVAIN WINNER11   
1926 WINNER11 PHILIPPEWELL MADE3 MATHURIN PANTALL 3000M IVAIN QUINZE MILLE   
1925 CATALIN FRILEUX3CHERRY5 CHARLES BARTHOLOMEW 13-b 3000M QUINZE MILLE CORYMBE   
1924 QUINZE MILLE PHOENIX3KINTYRE4 8-a 3000M Grade IIIMACFARLANE3 VIBURNUM5   
1923 BOLET SATAN NIMBUSBIELLA7 ELIJAH CUNNINGTON 14-d 3000M GRILLEMONT CORCORAN2   
1921 AS DES AS NIMBUSKELTOUM ELIJAH CUNNINGTON 11-d 3000M SIMPRI VIBURNUM5   
1920 SIMPRI SEA SICKFULL CRY HENRY COUNT 12-c 3000 MT COQ GAULOIS STEARINE   
1919 MARMOUSET MARAJAXMEDLICOT W. FLATMAN 16-b 3000M COQ GAULOIS SAMOURAI   
1913 AFGAR JACOBITE3ABRICOTINE3 A. CUTLER JR 2-c 3000M Grade IIIROMAGNY RASOIR   
1912 PHILIPPE PATRON2PENELOPE8 M. PANTALL 8-b 3000M LA FRANCAISE MABOUL   
1911 CADET ROUSSEL CHAMBERTINCHLORIS3 ARTHUR WATKINS 4-j 3000M LA FRANCAISE ARMENIENNE2   
1910 RONDE DE NUIT3 WILLIAM THE THIRDHALTE-LA2 RICHARD COUNT 26 3000M DOR ROSE DE FLANDRE   
1909 CHATOU2 CHAMBERTINCHLORIS3 CHARLES BARILLER 4-j 3400M Grade IIIMOULINS LA MARCHE     
1908 LINCONNU MASQUESYLPHINE2 DAVIS 4-l 3000M Grade III  KALISZ   
1907 MOULINS LA MARCHE FOURIREMOULINAISE 9-d 3000M VINCENT9     
1905 PRESTO6 RUEILMLLE PREFERE 1-a 2000M   MARSAN   
1904 HEBRON LE SANCYCLEMENTINA8 W. WEBB 2-h 2900M CAMISOLE7 EXEMA   
1903 EXEMA GULLIVER2XALAPA3 2-c 3000M KADIKOI KNICKNACK3  CHANTILLY
1902 LA CAMARGO CHILDWICKBELLE ET BONNE 12 3000M PASSARO     
1901 IVOIRE3 UPASOPTIMIA RICHARD COUNT 18-a 3000M ISERE2    3° KINGALIC
1900 FOURIRE PALAIS ROYAL2FOURCHETTE 14-a 3000M MULTIPLICATEUR FAIR BOY5   
1899 CAZABAT RUEILCLEMENTINE3 RICHARD COUNT 3-b 3000M GENERAL ALBERT3 ALPACHA   
1898 GENERAL ALBERT3 MARTAGONWOODLARK5 WILLIAM CARTER 3-h 3000M YANTHIS FRAMBOISE4   
1897 CHAMPAUBERT LITTLE DUCKTANTRIP A. STRIPP 2 3000M OLMUTZ ARLEQUIN   
1894 BOISSIERE3 RICHELIEU2BIGAMY2 1-e 3000 MT DEBARASSE PRALINE4   
1893 AVOIR2 ZUTTHRIFT RICHARD COUNT 10-d 3000M Grade IIIVERRIERE ACOLI2   
1892 FITZ ROYA ATLANTICPERPLEXITE WILLIAM WEBB 3-j 3000M LIVIE2 ST PAIR DU MONT   
1891 LE GLORIEUX2 FRONTIN2THE GARRY W. CARTER 19 3000M MASTER GILLAM LE NORD   
1890 BARBEROUSSE DON CARLOS2MLLE DE ST IGNY THOMAS CUNNINGTON 8-a 3000M Grade IIICLOVER3    3° FREJEVILLE
1889 BOCAGE2 DOLLARPRINTANIERE2 GEORGES ROTHERA 18-a 3000 MT PRESTA SIBERIE3 3:36.20 
1888 BAVARDE HERMITBASILIQUE2 G. CUNNINGTON 12-g 3000M UPAS CHARVET4   
1887 PRESTA PETRARCHPRISTINA2 G. ROTHERA 8-b 3000M FRICANDEAU BARBERINE   
1886 BARBERINE STRACCHINOBARETTA2 G. CUNNINGTON 3-m 3000M FRA DIAVOLO EXTRA15   
1885 FRA DIAVOLO TROCADEROORPHELINE8 FRANK CARTER 5-g 3000M QUOLIBET2    CHANTILLY
1884 LOUIS DOR2 DOLLARCHARMILLE 17 3000M Grade IIIATHALA AZUR6  CHANTILLY
1883 ATHALA PLUTUS2STELLA5 F. CARTER 19-a 3000M       
  Add info for an additional year