Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
RENAISSANCE STAKES - CURRAGH
 IRELAND - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2016 THE HAPPY PRINCE RIP VAN WINKLE3MAID TO DREAM A.P. O BRIEN 1-k 6 F Grade IIIFLIGHT RISK4 LA RIOJA9 1:15.91 
2015 MOVIESTA HARD SPUNMISS BRICKYARD EDWARD LYNAM 12-c 6 F Grade IIITOSCANINI10 GORDON LORD BYRON 1:11.64 
2014 JAMESIE KODIACPRETTY WOMAN8 DAVID MARNANE 11-f 6 F Grade IIIGORDON LORD BYRON HAMZA3 1:10.20 
2013 RUSSIAN SOUL INVINCIBLE SPIRITRUSSIAN HILL3 M. HALFORD 1-s 6 F Grade IIIARTISTIC JEWEL FARMLEIGH HOUSE 1.11.28 
2012 MAAREK PIVOTALRUBY ROCKET DAVID PETER NAGLE 4-n 6 F Grade IIISTARSPANGLEDBANNER FIRE LILY3 1.12.33 
2011 BEWITCHED15 DANSILIABBATIALE CHARLES OBRIEN 8-f 6 F Grade IIIDEFINIGHTLY CROISULTAN 1:13.70 
2010 BEWITCHED15 DANSILIABBATIALE CHARLES OBRIEN 8-f 6 F Grade IIICROISULTAN SNAEFELL2 1:14.30 
2009 SNAEFELL2 DANEHILL DANCERSOVEREIGN GRACE MICHAEL HALFORD 13-b 6 F Grade IIIGIROUETTE7 ALEXANDER YOUTH 1.15.91 
2008 ROCK OF ROCHELLE ROCK OF GIBRALTAR2RECOLETA7 ANDREW KINSELLA 4-r 6 F Grade IIIROCK MOSS SENOR BENNY 1:18.38 
2007 BENBAUN STRAVINSKY2ESCAPE TO VICTORY MARK WALLACE 11 6 F Grade IIIMOSS VALE3 PRIME DEFENDER 1:09.97 
2006 BEAUTY BRIGHT5 DANEHILLDIETRICH AIDAN O BRIEN 8-f 6 F Grade IIINOELANI2 AN TADH 1:14.20 
2005 NOELANI2 INDIAN RIDGEDAWNSIO JOHN OXX 8-c 6 F Grade IIIBENBAUN MISS SALLY4 1:11.70 
2004 ROYAL MILLENNIUM ROYAL ACADEMY2GALATRIX MICK CHANNON 9-f 6 F Grade IIIMOSS VALE3 GRAND REWARD2 1:13.12 
2003 FAYR JAG FAYRUZLOMINDA TIM EASTERBY 5-g 6 F Grade IIIHANABAD AVONBRIDGE2 1:12.3 
2002 POLAR WAY2 POLAR FALCONFETISH2 AMANDA PERRETT 9 6 F Grade IIIONE WON ONE TENDER COVE 1.11.70 
2001 INVINCIBLE SPIRIT GREEN DESERTRAFHA JOHN DUNLOP 7-a 6 F Grade IIITOROCA ANNA ELISE 1.08.10 
2000 SOCIAL HARMONY POLISH PRECEDENTLATEST CHAPTER DERMOT WELD 10-a 7 F Grade IIITARRY FLYNN MAIDAAN 1.28.90 
1999 MAJOR FORCE WOODMANREADY FOR ACTION DERMOT WELD 17-b 7 F Grade IIIARTISTIC BLUE SHOW ME THE MONEY 1.33.40 
1998 RAMOOZ RAMBO DANCERMY SHAFY BEN HANBURY 16-b 7 F Grade IIITWO TWENTY TWO MEMPARI 1.28.20 
1997 WIZARD KING SHAADIBROOMSTICK COTTAGE MARK PRESCOTT 3-c 7 F Grade IIISNOW KID DEADLY DUDLEY 1:30.1 
1996 WANDERING THOUGHTS BOYNE VALLEYMOVES WELL PAT FLYNN 10-b 7 F ListedRAMOOZ BURDEN OF PROOF 1.26.50 
1995 WIZARD KING SHAADIBROOMSTICK COTTAGE MARK PRESCOTT 3-c 7 F ListedBURDEN OF PROOF PARK CHARGER 1.23.10 
1994 MYSTERIOUS WAYS2 FAIRY KING2SRONICA M. VINCENT O’BRIEN 20-c 7 F ListedTHATCHING CRAFT ULTIMO IMPERATORE 1:28.60 
1993 MILLIES CHOICE TAUFANSALAGANGAI KEVIN PRENDERGAST 1-n 7 F ListedPRE-EMINENT DASHING COLOURS 1.36.40 
1992 NORWICH TOP VILLEDAME JULIAN BARRY HILLS 6-e 7 F ListedMIZNAH TARWIYA 1.29.20 
1991 BALLYLOOP PETORIUSBALLYSNIP JIM BOLGER 10-c 7 F ListedMISTY VALLEY PRE-EMINENT 1.22.80 
1990 DAARIK DIESISBAY STREET HARRY THOMSON-JONES 4-k 7 F ListedBLUE SCEPTRE MY POTTERS 1.25.80 
1989 PIROUETTE3 SADLERS WELLSTRUE ROCKET TOMMY STACK 10-c 7 F ListedCAREAFOLIE RAIN BURST 1.26.70 
1988 LADY EILEEN2 TAUFANCOTONEASTER KEVIN PRENDERGAST 1-g 7 F ListedTOTEM HEAD OF THE HOUSE5 1.31.10 
1987 KINGS COLLEGE GOLDEN FLEECESANTA ROSEANNA2 VINCENT O BRIEN 9-h 6 F Listed    1.19.60 
1979 UNKNOWN10 -- 6 F Listed     GULFSTREAM PARK
  Add info for an additional year