Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
MY DEAR STAKES - WOODBINE, ON
 CANADA -
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 STIFLING2 FLATTER3SPEEDY WAR W JOHN BOURKE 4-n 5.5 F ListedTIZ BREATHTAKING MY GAL BETTY 1:04.84TAPETA TRACK [7 RAN] / MY GAL BETTY DQD FROM 1ST
2017 DREAM IT IS SHACKLEFORDREVE ENCHANTE BARBARA J. MINSHALL 22-b 5 F WILD AND FUNNY OBSOLETE5 0:57.74TRACK: FAST, 8R, BY 4 L.
2016 VELVET MOOD LONHROZAYANNA TIMOTHY E. HAMM 4-m 6 F STORMY PERFECTION RAGLAN ROAD5 1:12.41TRACK: FAST, M: NK--NK
2015 COME TO MISCHIEF INTO MISCHIEFONE ACT PLAY NICHOLAS GONZALEZ 2-b 5 F AVISIONOFCHOCOLATE CONQUEST SOPRANO 0:57.19POLYTRACK
2014 UNHINDERED STORMY ATLANTICSAKURA SONG MICHAEL TROMBETTA 2-p 5 F SWEET DREAMS16 HAPPY TO GO2 0:58.33POLYTRACK
2013 SKYLANDER GIRL STROLL3HELIOTROPE2 ALEXANDER PAYKEWICH 1-l 5 F ALOVELYBUNCH SKY AMERICA :58:248 STARTERS; WON BY 3 LENGTHS (JRD)
2012 JUST GOT IN SONGANDAPRAYERIMASTORMING RICKY GRIFFITH 1-x 5 F LAKE DANCER EVANGELINES HOPE 0:59.11 
2011 TU ENDIE WEI JOHARMS CORNSTALK READE BAKER 5-g 5 F RUNFOR RO SAMSAL 0:56.93  
2010 FINAL MESA SKY MESAFINAL STYLE WESLEY A. WARD 2-s 5 F WHERE DID SHE GO MIMIS MISSY 0:57.22FT, 5R, M- 7
2009 MIDST2 CLOSING ARGUMENT2PROCURE3 MARK E. CASSE 9-f 5 F FRANNY FREUD ELATED MOON 0:56.30ALL WEATHER TRACK FAST
2008 JULIETS SPIRIT2 EXCHANGE RATEJULIETS WAY STEVE ASMUSSEN 6-a 5 F A DAY FOR DANCING2 GEORGIA SONG 0:57.86 
2007 DANCING ALLSTAR MILLENNIUM ALLSTARHIGH ON BELIEVEN TERRY JORDAN 25 5 F SKY MOM SARCASM6 0:57.53OFF SLOWLY, AS SHE PLEASED
2006 LOTTACOSTA CAT THIEFEASY TO COPE JOHN ROSS 2-d 5 F COY COYOTE MY LIST 0:57.38TRACK FAST
2005 WANNATALKABOUTME BOLD EXECUTIVEREGAL RIGHT NICK GONZALEZ 12-b 5 F SUDSY BABY HOWABOUTRIGHTNOW 0:59.52 
2004 QUITE A RUCKUS2 RICHTER SCALEADA RUCKUS MARK E. CASSE 8-h 5 F SWEET SOLAIRO COCONUT POPSICLE 0:58.12 
2003 NASHINDA SILVER DEPUTYADORNED MACDONALD BENSON 11-c 5 F MRS MISTOFELEES MOLLYS GONE 0:58.12 
2002 HANDPAINTED AP INDYDAIJIN JOSIE CARROLL 2-n 5 F SHORT SHADOW2 SENSIBLE3 0:58.55 
2001 JEALOUS FORUM OPEN FORUMJEALOUS APPEAL MARK E. CASSE 9-f 5 F BOLD KISS PLAYING GAMES2 0:58.79 
2000 CAUGHT OUT SMART STRIKEAZHAAR ROGER L. ATTFIELD A13 5 F APPEALING SATIN CUSTOM MADE2 0:58.28TRACK: FAST
1999 SUTTER SUTTER SUTTERS PROSPECTREPEAT ROYALTY MICHAEL DOYLE 2-d 5 F FROSTY KISS KY PRINCESS 0:56.93 
1998 FANTASY LAKE SALT LAKE2SPRINGTIME FANTASY ROGER L. ATTFIELD 22-c 5 F STARS IN YOUR EYES MISS BLUES SWEEP 0:58.20TRACK: FAST, 9R, BY 3 L.
1997 RIGHT REGAL2 REGAL SEARCHST. KRISTINE LAURIE SILVERA 12-b 5 F LADY BEVERLY CLASSIC ASHLEE 0:58.40 
1996 DIABLOS PEACE DIABLOPEACE WATERS DAVE VELLA 4-m 5 F DOVER SNOW LARKWHISTLE 0:58.00 
1995 ROSIE OGRETA FIGHT OVERTRUST GRETA LINDA L. RICE 21-a 5 F MINERS MIRAGE TIMELY SEARCH 0:58.60 
1994 PETROUCHKA RED RANSOMMINAS SPORT PHIL ENGLAND 4-m 5 F FLORAL TRACE CHIP N CHARGE 0:59.00 
1993 CELMIS BOLD RUCKUSADA PROSPECT MICHAEL J. DOYLE 8-h 5 F BOOMTOWN BEAUTY LETS BE ALERT 0:59.20 
1992 TRY IN THE SKY AIR FORBES WONDID SHE AGREE LAURIE SILVERA 4-r 5 F ANTIQUE AUCTION FOXY FERDIE 0:59.40 
1991 NOVEMBER SNOW STORM CATPRINCESS ALYDAR LAURIE SILVERA 16-c 5 F SILKEN MOMENT MAPLE LAKE 0:59.40 
1990 PRIMARILY LORD AT WARMOSTLY ROGER L. ATTFIELD 4-m 5 F PRAYERFUL MISS FULL ODIVILMENT 0:58.80 
1989 PROSPECTIVE DOLLY PROSPEROUSDOLLY DEB TONY MATTINE 6-d 5 F PATTI L GRAY TOUCH 0:58.80 
1988 LADY SUMMERHILL BOLD RUCKUSWOE IS ME2 GIL ROWNTREE 19-b 5 F FLYING FRIPPERY VENUS OF DOLNI 1:00.00 
1987 BUBBA DULYAH J O TOBINLONDON LIL BENJAMIN W. PERKINS, JR. 6-a 5 F PHOENIX FACTOR INNOCENT EYES 0:58.80 
1986 SWINGIN NICKEL PLUGGED NICKLEIM SWINGING CLYDE D. RICE 4-r 5 F WALTZING EMPRESS ETHERIAL PRINCESS 0:59.201ST DIVISION
1985 ICE CREAM SOCIAL GRAND REVIVALCOLD CUTS E. RETAMOZA 3-l 5 F STATELY BRIDE VALID DESIGN 1:00.60 
1984 DECEIT DANCER VICE REGENTDECEIT GIL H. ROWNTREE 18 5 F FESTIVAL STAR MARRIAGE MART 0:59.20 
1983 ADA PROSPECT NEW PROSPECTTOWN AD GORDON HUNTLEY 8-h 5 F SUMMER MOOD HALIBURTON HUSKIE 0:58.60 
1982 SINGING SUSAN ROLLICKINGKITCHEN WINDOW G. CLARKE 3-b 5 F ListedSEVEN STONES FLASHING DISCO 0:59.00 
1981 SUBDEB WHAT LUCKCABLESTITCH D. DIVINE 8-j 5 F Grade IIIADA LADY AVOWAL 1:00.00 
1980 BUDE CORNISH PRINCEMOSTLY JOHN J. TAMMARO 4-m 5 F PASSING MOOD MUSKOKA WEEKEND 0:59.60 
1979 GEMELLION UP SPIRITSFANCIEST MICHAEL J. DOYLE 22-d 5 F GIRLSL BE GIRLS LACEY 0:59.001ST DIVISION - GIRLSL BE GIRLS 1ST, DQ TO 2ND
1978 MISS CHIEF ROYAL COPY CHIEFROYAL SCANDAL N. DANYSH 21-a 5 F FETOUN VICTORIOUS ANSWER 0:58.40 
1977 ROYAL NORTH REVIEWERREPERCUSSION GIL H. ROWNTREE 16-h 5 F REGENT GAL SILVER SPOOK 0:57.80 
1976 NURSO RUN FOR NURSEDELSO GEORGE M. CARTER 4-n 5 F CHRISLYN OLYMPIC PRINCESS 0:59.20 
1975 SERAPHIC UP SPIRITSBOLD ANGEL PENNY RYAN 8-g 6 F ROYAL FARM2 GOLDEN GAL2 1:12.80 
1974 HOSO SOLO LANDINGHOLLY-O. FRANK H. MERRILL, JR. A5 6 F GURKHAS BAND TIDDLY WINKER 1:11.00 
1973 TRUDIE TUDOR TUDOR GREYTRUDIE DEAR JOHN MORAHAN 4-n 6 F BEDKNOB SHARIS LA MOUR 1:10.80 
1972 LA PREVOYANTE BUCKPASSERARCTIC DANCER JOHN (YONNIE) STARR 2-d 6 F LADY SHOOTER SEA ARIA2 1:11.20 
1971 DAWN DELUXE GREY DAWN2LEVEL STREAK GIL ROWNTREE 3-o 6 F HEMPENS SONG SUB HOME 1:11.60 
1970 MOVETTE CYANEMACKETTE JERRY C. MEYER 13-b 6 F SONNY SAYS QUICK BLONDE LADY 1:13.40 
1969 FOXY PARENT PETER PARENTPEN DRIFT WILLIAM F. EDMISTON 52 6 F LADY CORNWALL SOUTH OCEAN 1:11.601ST DIVISION
1968 ACCUMULI STRATUSMENTORES YONNIE STARR 16 5 F HANSARD4 SKATER DATER 0:58.60 
1967 MINK STOLE NEARCTICSTOLE THE RING CARL CHAPMAN 23-b 5 F WINNING ISLE REAL SENSIBLE 0:58.00 
1966 MISS SNOW GOOSE NEARCTICWILLOW LAKE ARTHUR H. WARNER 1-n 5 F ALL WE HAVE HASTY THOUGHT3 0:59.40 
1965 PRIZE JIVE MISTER JIVEPRIZE SUGAR GEORGE M. CARTER 6-a 5 F ARCTIC DANCER NORTHERN MINX   
1964 LADY RHYTHM MISTER JIVEMISS KANSULIN GEORGE M. CARTER 10-c 5 F SHARON MARKET SERENE CATHY 1:01.60 
1963 FAMOUS ROAD HASTY ROADFAMOUS SHAKE JOHN (YONNIE) STARR 20-c 5 F SMART FLYER COOL FOOL2 0:58.20 
1962 CESCA WINDY CITY2FAIR MELODY JOHN PASSERO 14-c 5 F STITCHNSEW ONTARIO HOLIDAY 0:58.00 
1961 ROYAL SPIRIT ROYAL GEM2EN CASSEROLE JOHN PASSERO 20 5 F COURT ROYAL HAPPY CHAT 0:59.20 
1960 VICTORIA REGINA MENETRIERVICTORIANA GORDON J. MCCANN 10-c 5 F FAIR CHARGER SNOW FLYER 1:00.80 
1959 PIAGAL OLYMPIAGALLONIA JOHN PASSERO 1-j 5 F WILLOW STRIP BULPAMIRU 0:58.60 
1958 WONDER WHERE OCCUPYON THE FLY YONNIE STARR 20-b 5 F SEA TRAP SWORD WOMAN 1:01.00 
1957 TAD WINDFIELDSFIGHTING FIT2 GORDON HUNTLEY A1 5 F LITTLE MULLEN CHARM SONG 0:59.60 
1956 SILLY LILLY BULL PAGERUSTIC CHARM JOHN PASSERO 23-b 5 F MEMO9 GARDEN STAR 1:03.00 
1955 DIZZY DORA BLACK TARQUINRATINE JOHN PASSERO 17-b 5 F T V BOUND MADAM OAK 0:59.801ST DIVISION
1954 FLIRT2 MENETRIERFLORA DORA2 JAMES BENTLEY 13-c 5 F BAFFIN BAY QUEEN MAPLE 0:59.80 
1953 SHINE EVER FLARESHASTY BET GORDON MCCANN 3-e 5 F CENSURE2 SEVILLE 1:02.001ST DIVISION
1952 ORIOLE LASS FIRETHORNFEALTY PATRICK MACMURCHY 8-c 5 F PINK SAPPHIRE WINTER LADY3 0:59.40 
1951 FRENCH LACE BLUE SWORDSBEPWIL JOHN PASSERO 13-c 5 F VELMI DOBRY BIDDY MCGEE3 1:01.40 
1950 SIS BUNTY BUNTY LAWLESSSIORIS WILLIAM THURNER 14-a 5 F FAITHFUL ALLY EVE K 1:02.00 
1949 BALLADETTE BALLADIERETHICAL4 F. SHARPE 3-k 5 F PETROLAS MRS GIBSON 1:00.20 
1948 BOLARIS FAIRARISBOLD FAY A. CHRIS 9-b 6 F GRAYDON TINA AVONA 1:13.40 
1947Race Not Run
1946 LOCHIEL LASS STAND PATSUE7 ARTHUR BRENT 14-f 6 F YELLOWKNIFE2 ARMBRO 1:12.80 
1945 WILLEGIVIT BUNTY LAWLESSLACE SHAWL E. RICKARD 2-d 6 F KHABULA BROWN HOSTESS2 1:16.40 
1944 SURE DELIGHT SWIFT AND SUREMAD DELIGHT H. MCDONALD 13 6 F ROSENITE LURESTEO 1:12.80 
1943 SAND STORM SHIFTING SANDS2ARIELWAY R. BARNARD A4 6 F SAYONARA4 SCALLYANNE 1:12.80 
1942 MONO MILLER FRISIUSPRINCESS KIT ROBERT K. HODGSON 16-f 6 F GALLANT FOE HEMJOY 1:13.80 
1941 AIR SURE ARIELADORNED3 M. E. NICHOLS 16-h 6 F DISPLAY STYLE FAIRY WITCH 1:13.40INAUGURAL RUNNING
  Add info for an additional year