Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
2000 GUINEAS TRIAL STAKES - LEOPARDSTOWN
 IRELAND - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2017 ORDEROFTHEGARTER GALILEO4KITTY KIERNAN2 AIDAN OBRIEN 26 8 F Grade IIITAJ MAHAL18 ZORION 1:41:067 STARTERS; WON BY 3 3/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2016 BLACK SEA12 GALILEO4CHRISTMAS KID A.P O BRIEN 9-c 8 F ListedSTENOGRAPHER6 TRUE SOLITAIRE 1:52.35D-H 2° PLACE
2015 ZAWRAQ SHAMARDALSUNDUS DERMOT WELD 2-f 8 F ListedENDLESS DRAMA MOHAAYED 1:52.25 
2014 GO FOR GOAL VERGLASTRIPLE TRY DERMOT WELD 23-a 8 F ListedSHINING EMERALD EBANORAN 1:44.88 
2013 FORT KNOX15 DUBAWISAVANNAH BELLE THOMAS CARMODY 1-n 8 F ListedDONT BOTHER ME2 HIGH OCTANE10 1:48.51 
2012 FURNERS GREEN DYLAN THOMASLADY ICARUS2 AIDAN O BRIEN B3 8 F Grade IIIAKEED WAFI VAULT5 1:41.97 
2011 DUNBOYNE EXPRESS SHAMARDALLOVE EXCELLING2 KEVIN PRENDERGAST 14-c 8 F Grade IIIEXODUS14 WHIPLESS 1:41.36 
2010 NOLL WALLOP HIGH CHAPARRALANNIE GIRL T. STACK 1-h 8 F Grade IIIVISCOUNT NELSON FAMOUS WARRIOR 1:47.15 
2009 RECHARGE3 CAPE CROSSREBELLINE KEVIN PRENDERGAST 4-k 8 F Grade IIIINTENSE FOCUS BORN TO BE KING3 1:40.65GF. 5R. 1-2½-1¾
2008 FAMOUS NAME DANSILIFAME AT LAST DERMOT WELD 9-f 8 F Grade IIIMOIQEN HEBRIDEAN2 1:43.95YG. 4R. 4-1¼-8
2007 CREACHADOIR KINGS BESTSADIMA JIM BOLGER 11 8 F Grade IIICONFUCHIAS SUMMIT SURGE 1:40.20GD, 4/7, 9R, M- 3 1/2, NK, NK
2006 YASOODD INCHINORNEEDWOOD EPIC MICK CHANNON 4-r 8 F Grade IIIHELIOSTATIC REKAAB 1:45.60 
2005 ALAYAN SRI PEKANALAIYDA JOHN OXX 9-c 8 F Grade IIIGRAND CENTRAL3 GAFF3 1:51.70 
2004 GREY SWALLOW DAYLAMISTYLE OF LIFE DERMOT WELD 8-f 8 F Grade IIIMEATH AMARULA RIDGE 1:51.60 
2003 REFUSE TO BEND SADLERS WELLSMARKET SLIDE DERMOT WELD 10-a 8 F Grade IIIGOOD DAY TOO DRAMADOIR 1:39.20 
2002 CENTURY CITY2 DANZIGALYWOW AIDEN O BRIEN 7 8 F ListedSIGHTS ON GOLD BEVERLY GREEN 1:38.70TURF: GOOD
2001 DR BRENDLER DISTANT VIEW2LADY OF VISION JOHN HAYDEN 20-a 8 F ListedDERIVATIVE2 MOZART3 1:53.60TURF: SOFT
2000 BACH2 CAERLEON2PRODUCER AIDAN O BRIEN 8-i 8 F ListedLEGAL JOUSTING RIVER SOUNDS 1:49.50 
1999 SAFFRON WALDEN SADLERS WELLSOR VISION AIDAN O BRIEN 9-b 8 F Grade IIIMUS-IF BLAST OF STORM 1:39.00 
1998 TWO TWENTY TWO FAIRY KING2EASY TO COPY DERMOT WELD 9-f 8 F ListedCHATEAU ROYAL LIZOP 1:50.60HVY, 5R, M-3½-9-11
1997 LILS BOY DANZIGKENTUCKY LILL JIM BOLGER 13-c 8 F ListedFLY TO THE STARS PLAZA DE TOROS 1:40.60 
1996 DEED OF LOVE SHADEEDWIDAAD JIM BOLGER 12-b 8 F Grade IIIPRO TRADER TASDID 1:46.30 
1995 ADJARELI NISHAPOURADJRIYNA JOHN OXX 22-d 8 F Grade IIIOSCAR SCHINDLER FREE TO SPEAK 1:44.60 
1994 MANNTARI DOYOUNMANNTIKA JOHN OXX 8-i 8 F ListedKLY GREEN ARTEMA 1:44.90 
1993 MASSYAR KAHYASIMASARIKA JOHN OXX 14-c 7 F Grade IIIFATHERLAND NORDIC FOX 1:31.40 
1992 PORTICO EL GRAN SENORTHOROUGH VINCENT O BRIEN 1-n 7 F Grade IIIBRIEF TRUCE POLAR WIND4 1:33.40 
1991 BUFALINO NOMINATIONCROGLIN WATER JIM BOLGER 5-h 7 F Grade IIIRINKA DAS GEORGE AUGUSTUS 1:31.30 
1990 LOTUS POOL SPECTACULAR BIDGOLDEN PETAL DERMOT WELD 1-n 7 F Grade IIIOLD TALKA RIVER BEN ALISKY 1:36.50 
1989 SAGAMORE12 SIMPLY GREATVALLEE SECRETE KEVIN PRENDERGAST 1-u 7 F Grade IIIVESTRIS ABU LONE RUNNER 1:30.80 
1988 CAERWENT CAERLEON2MARWELL VINCENT O BRIEN 14-c 7 F Grade IIISAXON COTTAGE WESTERN WOLF2 1:31.80 
1987 ISLAND REEF MAIN REEFHALBA KEVIN PRENDERGAST 9-c 7 F Grade IIIBLUEBIRD   1:27.30 
1986 TOCA MADERA TAUFANGENESIS2 14-a 7 F Grade III      
1953 MASAI KING BIG GAMENIKELLORA 4-h 7 F Grade III      
  Add info for an additional year