Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
SAVAL BEG STAKES - LEOPARDSTOWN
 IRELAND - Listed
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2017 ORDER OF ST GEORGE GALILEO4ANOTHER STORM AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 1-o 14 F Listed TurfTWILIGHT PAYMENT MOTHERLAND3 3:03.28TURF: G-F, 5R, BY 2¼ L.
2016 ORDER OF ST GEORGE GALILEO4ANOTHER STORM AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 1-o 14 F Listed TurfFACT OR FOLKLORE MODEM5 3:00.99 
2015 KINGFISHER15 GALILEO4MYSTICAL LADY2 AIDAN P. O’BRIEN B3 14 F Listed TurfPANAMA HAT6 DRIFTING MIST2 3:03.01 
2014 MISSUNITED GOLANLETS CLIC TOGETHER MICHAEL WINTERS 3-d 14 F Listed TurfSHU LEWIS TARANA2 3:02.99 
2013 PALE MIMOSA SINGSPIEL4KATCH ME KATIE DERMOT K. WELD 5-f 14 F Listed TurfMISSUNITED EL SALVADOR10 2:54.81 
2012 MIDNIGHT SOPRANO CELTIC SWINGMIDNIGHT GLIMMER PAUL D. DEEGAN 14-c 14 F Listed TurfSADDLERS ROCK UNACCOMPANIED3 3:20.35 
2011 FAME AND GLORY MONTJEUGRYADA AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 1-i 14 F Listed TurfVIVACIOUS VIVIENNE RITE OF PASSAGE 2:58.66 
2010 PROFOUND BEAUTY DANEHILLDIAMOND TRIM DERMOT K. WELD 1-l 14 F Listed TurfAGE OF AQUARIUS3 CAESARS SONG2 2:58.64 
2009 HINDU KUSH4 SADLERS WELLSTAMBORA DAVID NICHOLLS 5-b 14 F Listed TurfALANDI SUBLIMITY2 3:04.50 
2008 EZIMA SADLERS WELLSEZILLA JAMES S. BOLGER 13-c 14 F Listed TurfHASANKA MERVEILLES 3:08.30 
2007 YEATS2 SADLERS WELLSLYNDONVILLE AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 1-m 14 F Listed TurfMUTAKARRIM KING IN WAITING 2:58.80 
2006 MEDIA PUZZLE THEATRICALMARKET SLIDE DERMOT WELD 10-a 14 F Listed TurfGOOD SURPRISE MKUZI 2:57.80 
2005 VINNIE ROE DEFINITE ARTICLEKAYU DERMOT WELD 19 14 F Listed TurfMUTAKARRIM MKUZI 3:00.80 
2004 WINDERMERE3 LEAR FANMADAME LENJOLEUR TED WALSH 13-b 14 F Listed TurfVINNIE ROE MY RENEE 3:02.20 
2003 QUEEN ASTRID2 REVOQUETALINAS LAW LIAM BROWNE 1-n 14 F Listed TurfMUTAKARRIM CRIMPHILL 3:12.50 
2002 VINNIE ROE DEFINITE ARTICLEKAYU DERMOT WELD 19 14 F Listed TurfCRIMPHILL HOLY ORDERS 3:20.50 
2001 ROSTROPOVICH SADLERS WELLSINFAMY MOUSE MORRIS 9-e 14 F Listed TurfMEDIA PUZZLE ANCELIN 3:05.70 
2000 ROYAL REBEL ROBELLINOGREENVERA MARK S. JOHNSTON 22-d 14 F Listed TurfENZELI2 HIRAPOUR 2:57.10 
1999 ENZELI2 KAHYASIEBAZIYA JOHN M. OXX 13-c 14 F Listed TurfRISK MATERIAL SAN SEBASTIAN 3:01.30 
1998 FRENCH BALLERINA SADLERS WELLSFILIA ARDROSS PAT FLYNN 14-c 14 F Listed TurfGORDI JOLEAH 2:59.30 
1997 FRENCH BALLERINA SADLERS WELLSFILIA ARDROSS PAT FLYNN 14-c 14 F Listed TurfDAMANCHER SADLERS HOME 3:04.70GD, 9R, NK, 3/4, 8
1996 HUMBEL THEATRICALCLAXTONS SLEW DERMOT K. WELD 13-c 14 F Listed TurfSHARAZAN IM SUPPOSIN 3:05.90 
1995 MOHAAJIR SADLERS WELLSVERY CHARMING JIM BOLGER 13-c 14 F Listed TurfLAKE KARIBA OZETTE 3:09.00 
1994 VINTAGE CROP ROUSILLONOVERPLAY DERMOT WELD 14-c 14 F Listed TurfPORTRAIT GALLERY PHARFETCHED 3:05.30 
1993 GARABAGH DARSHAANGLOWING HALO JOHN OXX 16-g 14 F Listed TurfEYELID2 VINTAGE CROP 3:21.70 
1992 SLEET SKIER NINISKIFLEET GIRL DERMOT K. WELD 4-m 14 F Listed TurfCOOLCULLEN NIAMH CINN OIR 3:05.60 
1991 COOLCULLEN NORTHERN BABYBIRD OF DAWNING3 JIM BOLGER 2-n 13 F Listed TurfSPLASH OF COLOUR EASY TO PLEASE 2:50.70 
1990 PRIME DISPLAY GOLDEN ACTGREAT DISPLAY PAUL F. I. COLE 14-c 16 F Listed TurfRARE HOLIDAY ROYAL CLIMBER 3:44.90 
1989 OREMUS THE BARTOREUS TED G. CURTIN 13-d 16 F Listed TurfSERGEYEVICH GRABEL 3:41.00 
1988 SHANNON SPRAY LE BAVARDMIDNIGHT OIL AUGUSTINE LEAHY 14-a 16 F Listed TurfHUSAAM ARD COUNTESS 3:42.70 
1987 CONDOR PAN CONDORCETISHTAR ABU JAMES S. BOLGER 8-a 16 F Listed TurfTOO PHAR SWEET MOVE2 3:38.30TURF: GOOD
1984 BOLD CONNECTION PERSIAN BOLDLADY TYRREL 6-f 16 F Listed TurfCONDELL OUNAVARRA 3:44.10 
  Add info for an additional year