Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
HACKWOOD STAKES - NEWBURY
 GREAT BRITAIN - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2016 THE TIN MAN4 EQUIANOPERSARIO JAMES FANSHAWE 5-j 6 F Grade IIIDIVINE16 RAUCOUS4 1:11.61 
2015 STRATH BURN EQUIANOIRISH LIGHT2 CHARLES HILLS 14-a 6 F Grade IIIPORTAMENTO4 DIVINE16 1:12.21 
2014 MUSIC MASTER7 PICCOLO2TWILIGHT MISTRESS HENRY CANDY 6-e 6 F Grade IIIHEERAAT ES QUE LOVE 1;11.38 
2013 HEERAAT DARK ANGEL9THAWRAH WILLIAM HAGGGAS 16-f 6 F Grade IIIHAMZA3 KRYPTON FACTOR 1.10.48 
2012 SOUL8 COMMANDSMARVILHA SAEED BIN SUROOR 5-d 6 F Grade IIIFIREBEAM3 MAAREK 1.17.22 
2011 DEACON BLUES2 COMPTON PLACEPERSARIO JAMES FANSHAWE 5-j 6 F Grade IIIMARKAB JIMMY STYLES 1:31.51 
2010 REGAL PARADE4 PIVOTALMODEL QUEEN3 DAVID NICHOLLS 9-e 6 F Grade IIIHIGH STANDING SECRET ASSET3 1:14.33 
2009 HIGH STANDING HIGH YIELDNENA MAKA WILLIAM HAGGAS 4-k 6 F Grade IIIPRIME DEFENDER DONCASTER ROVER 1.13.62SF. 8R. 1-1-NK
2008 INTREPID JACK COMPTON PLACEMARIA THERESA HUGHIE MORRISON 6-b 6 F Grade IIICORRYBROUGH BALTHAZAARS GIFT 1:12.83 
2007 BALTHAZAARS GIFT XAARTHATS YOUR OPINION LUCA CUMANI 1-n 6 F Grade IIIAL QASI SONNY RED 1:14.31ASCOT
2006 FAYR JAG FAYRUZLOMINDA TIM EASTERBY 5-g 6 F Grade IIIKODIAC TAWAASSOL 1:12.41TURF GOOD
2005 BECKERMET SECOND EMPIRERAZIDA ROGER FISHER 14-c 6 F ListedASHDOWN EXPRESS BARONS PIT 1:10.65 
2004 PASTORAL PURSUITS BAHAMIAN BOUNTYSTAR18 HUGHIE MORRISON 14-f 6 F ListedCARTOGRAPHY2 DOWAGER5 1:12.91TURF GOOD
2003 SOMNUS PIVOTALMIDNIGHTS REWARD TIM EASTERBY 1-h 6 F ListedASHDOWN EXPRESS THE TATLING 1:11.04 
2002 ASHDOWN EXPRESS ASHKALANIINDIAN EXPRESS CHRIS WALL 5-e 6 F ListedMUGHARREB MASSARRA 1:12.10LISTED: 20TH JULY
2001 INVINCIBLE SPIRIT GREEN DESERTRAFHA JOHN DUNLOP 7-a 6 F ListedMUGHARREB BOUNCING BOWDLER 1:12.34GF. 8R. 1-1-
2000 AUENKLANG BIG SHUFFLEAUENGLOCKE SAEED BIN SUROOR 2-n 6 F ListedHARMONIC WAY CRETAN GIFT 1.09.81 
1999 ARKADIAN HERO TREMPOLINOCARELESS KITTEN LUCA CUMANI 8-c 6 F ListedNIGHT STAR12 GRAZIA2 1.10.78 
1998 GRAZIA2 SHARPODANCE MACHINE MARK PRESCOTT 10-c 6 F ListedBOLD EDGE DESERT LADY2 1.12.95 
1997 HATTAB MARJUFUNUN PETER WALWYN 8-i 6 F ListedSOVIET STATE HELLO MISTER 1.11.07 
1996 JAYANNPEE DOULABAMINA IAN BALDING 11-f 6 F ListedEASY DOLLAR VENTURE CAPITALIST 1.10.71 
1995 HARD TO FIGURE TELSMOSSCOUNT ON ME RON HODGES 3-h 6 F ListedINZAR NURIVA 1.14.53 
1994 LAKE CONISTON BLUEBIRDPERSIAN POLLY GEOFF LEWIS 5-d 6 F ListedNIMPHIDIA STORM CANYON 1:13.14 
1993 CATRAIL STORM CATTOUGH AS NAILS JOHN GOSDEN 2-d 6 F ListedMIDHISH MONTENDRE 1.13.94 
1992 MONTENDRE LONGLEATLA LUTINE MATT MC CORMACK 11-d 6 F ListedNOTLEY BIT OF A LARK 1:17.20 
1991 KEEN HUNTER DIESISLOVES REWARD JOHN GOSDEN 4-k 6 F ListedSIZZLING SAGA MONTENDRE 1.14.77 
1990 LA GRANGE MUSIC MUSIC BOYGREAT CARE JAMES FANSHAWE 6-b 6 F ListedDUCK AND DIVE RIVERS RHAPSODY 1:12.26 
1989 GREENS CANALETTO HAGLEYGAUCHERIE WILLIAM JARVIS 4-r 6 F ListedPADDY CHALK THORN DANCE 1:11.65 
1988 POINT OF LIGHT ARAGONSTARRY WAY GEOFF LEWIS 14-c 6 F ListedWING PARK DAWNS DELIGHT3 1.15.20 
1987 INTERVAL2 HABITATINTERMISSION JEREMY TREE 1-p 6 F Listed      
1985 BREADCRUMB FINAL STRAWSCARCELY BLESSED 1-l 6 F ListedPOLYKRATIS     
1970 JUKEBOX SING SINGBIBI MAH 22-c 6 F ABBOTS ISLE GOLDEN TACK   
  Add info for an additional year