Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
GLASGOW STAKES - HAMILTON
 GREAT BRITAIN - Listed
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2017 DEFOE5 DALAKHANIDULKASHE ROGER VARIAN 15-a 11 F ListedFRANKUUS CALL TO MIND4 2:19:176 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/2 LENGTHS (JRD)
2016 VENTURA STORM ZOFFANY4SARAWATI RICHARD HANNON 1-k 11 F ListedORMITO MONTSARRAT 2:26:987 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2015 MEDRANO4 ARCHIPENKO2TRICK OR TREAT5 DAVID BROWN 1-s 11 F ListedPRINCE GAGARIN RED TORNADO3 2:28:9810 STARTERS; WON BY 6 LENGTHS (JRD)
2014 POSTPONED4 DUBAWIEVER RIGG LUCA CUMANI 14-c 11 F ListedDOUBLE BLUFF5 IMPULSIVE MOMENT2 2:18.66 
2013 MAPUTO2 CAPE CROSSINSIJAAM MARK JOHNSTON 25 11 F ListedALTA LILEA MISTER IMPATIENCE 2.20.01 
2012 SPARKLING PORTRAIT EXCELLENT ARTTIME CRYSTAL RICHARD FAHEY 1-s 11 F ListedGOLDONI5 ALBAMARA 2.32.01 
2011 HUNTERS LIGHT2 DUBAWIPORTMANTEAU SAEED BIN SUROOR 13-c 11 F ListedMALTHOUSE ALBARAKA 2.21.67 
2010 CORSICA16 CAPE CROSSCEDAR SEA MARK JOHNSTON 1-w 11 F ListedADMISSION4 TAKE IT TO THE MAX 2.24.77 
2009 PARTHENON7 DUBAI DESTINATIONGRECIAN SLIPPER2 MARK JOHNSTON 1-l 11 F ListedSTATELY HOME5 HOLBERG3 2.22.07 
2008 CAPTAIN WEBB3 STORMING HOMECRIQUETTE M. JOHNSTON 1-t 11 F ListedLOVE GALORE BOLD CHOICE3 2:19.32 
2007 BOSCOBEL6 HALLINGDUNNES RIVER J. FANNING 9-f 11 F ListedDANSANT3 WESTERN ADVENTURE2 2:25.77 
2006 TAM LIN SELKIRKLA NUIT ROSE M. STOUTE 16-d 11 F ListedFUTUN GENARI 2:28.04 
2004 DAY FLIGHT2 SADLERS WELLSBONASH J.H.M. GOSDEN 23-b 10.5 F ListedMAC REGAL GO FOR GOLD4 2:15.39 
2003 LATEEN SAILS ELMAAMULFELUCCA4 SAEED BIN SUROOR 9-e 10.5 F ListedILLUSTRATOR ROCKET FORCE2 2:09.79 
2002 IMTIYAZ WOODMANSHADAYID SAEED BIN SUROOR 14-c 10.5 F ListedLOISEAU DARGENT NYSAEAN 2:08.34TURF GOOD
2001 MUSHA MERR SADLERS WELLSVALDARA S. BIN SUROOR 5-h 10.5 F ListedPOTEMKIN3 LONDONER 2:12.59 
2000 HATAAB WOODMANMISS MISTLETOES E.A.L. DUNLOP 1-k 10.5 F ListedSANDMASON FAST TRACK 2:10.14TURF FIRM
1999 ZAAJER SILVER HAWKCROWN QUEST ED. DUNLOP 21-a 10.5 F ListedMUKHALIF DEAL FAIR 2.16.38 
1998 GREEK DANCE SADLERS WELLSHELLENIC3 M. STOUTE 5-h 10.5 F Listed    2:12.11 
1997 SYMONDS INN IN THE WINGSSHINING EYES2 J. FITZGERALD 6-b 10.5 F Listed    2:16.02 
1996 DR MASSINI SADLERS WELLSARGON LASER M. STOUTE 1-s 1M 2F 85YDS ListedKING ALEX ASTOR PLACE 2:09.396 STARTERS (JRD)
1995 TAMURE2 SADLERS WELLSTHREE TAILS J.H.M. GOSDEN 1-n 10.5 F Listed    2:11.58 
1994 FOYER SADLERS WELLSELA ROMARA M. STOUTE 3-c 10.5 F Listed    2:08.52 
1993 COMMANDER IN CHIEF DANCING BRAVESLIGHTLY DANGEROUS H.R.A. CECIL 14-f 10.5 F NEEDLE GUN   2:13.57 
1992 POLISH BLUE DANZIGOFFICE WIFE M. STOUTE 8-c 10.5 F Listed    2:09.81 
1991 CRUACHAN LEAR FANSUGAR HOLLOW G. HARWOOD 2-s 10.5 F SADDLERS HALL CLOSE FRIEND 2:15.03 
1989 MONSAGEM NUREYEVMERINGUE PIE H.R.A. CECIL 7-a 10.5 F KONIGSBERG   2:09.82TURF FIRM
1988 ATLAAL2 SHAREEF DANCERANNA PAOLA H.R.A. CECIL 7-f 10.5 F     2:14.49 
1979 NEW BERRY SIR GAYLORDRED BERRY 22-d 10.5 F ListedNINISKI     
  Add info for an additional year