Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
JOHN MUSKER FILLIES STAKES - YARMOUTH
GREAT BRITAIN
Listed
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 SHEIKHA REIKASHAMARDALSCREEN STAR4ROGER VARIAN1-xYARMOUTH10 FListedTurfRASIMA SCOTTISH JIG 2:04:429 STARTERS; WON BY 4 1/2 LENGTHS (JRD)
2017 BEAUTIFUL MORNING5GALILEO4DATE WITH DESTINY5JESSICA HARRINGTON7-eYARMOUTH10 FListedTurfVINTAGE FOLLY HIGH HOPES11 2:09:0911 STARTERS; WON BY HEAD (JRD)
2016 SO MI DARDUBAWIDAR RE MIJOHN GOSDEN13-cYARMOUTH10 FListedTurfNEZWAAH ARABIAN QUEEN7 2:06.07 
2015 TALMADA2CAPE CROSSARYAAMMROGER VARIAN14-aYARMOUTH10 FListedTurfSPEEDY BOARDING2 ELBERETH4 2:05:508 STARTERS; WON BY 1/2 LENGTH (JRD)
2014 HADAATHASEA THE STARSHATHRAHROGER VARIAN6-eYARMOUTH10 FListedTurfALBASHARAH WALL OF SOUND 2:07.48 
2013 MISS YOU TOOMONTJEUPORTRAIT OF A LADYDAVID SIMCOCK8-fYARMOUTH10 FListedTurfJABHAAT RIBBONS5 2.05.98 
2012 SEMAYYELGREEN DESERTLII NAJMACLIVE BRITTAIN16-bYARMOUTH10 FListedTurfANISEED3 MISS STARLIGHT2 2.07.86 
2011 PRINCIPAL ROLEEMPIRE MAKERINTERIMHENRY CECIL1-pYARMOUTH10 FListedTurfMODEYRA CAPTIVATOR2 2.04.65 
2010 NOURIYADANEHILL DANCERMAJESTIC SAKEENAMICHAEL STOUTE21-aYARMOUTH10 FListedTurfCLARIETTA SILVER GREY8 2.15.49 
2009 NASHMIAHELUSIVE CITYFROND3CLIVE BRITTAIN12-dYARMOUTH10 FListedTurfMOOAKADA SPLASHDOWN3 2.05.20 
2008 CAPE AMBERCAPE CROSSMARAMBA2PETER CHAPPLE-HYAM9-cYARMOUTH10 FListedTurfMOON SISTER CLASSIC LEGEND3 2.04.04 
2007 SAMIRA GOLDGOLD AWAYCAPEWORKLUCA CUMANI8-cYARMOUTH10 FListedTurfSHORTHAND3 REUNITE3 2:07.31 
2006 DANCE PARTNER3DANZERODANCING DEBUTJOHN GOSDEN6-eYARMOUTH10 FListedTurfGOWER SONG GRAIN OF TRUTH3 2:06.22 
2005 ASAWERDARSHAANSASSY BIRDMICHAEL STOUTE13-cYARMOUTH10 FListedTurfCOQUETERIA2 SHARED DREAMS2 2:07.00 
2004 POLAR JEMPOLAR FALCONTOP JEMG.G. MARGARSON7-aYARMOUTH10 FListedTurfSHAMARA2 LA PERSIANA 2:07.26 
2003 ECHOES IN ETERNITYSPINNING WORLDMAGNIFICIENT STYLESAEED BIN SUROOR9-fYARMOUTH10 FListedTurfSILENCE IS GOLDEN BENEVENTA 2:05.89 
2002 MISS CORNICHEHERNANDOMISS BEAULIEUGEOFF WRAGG7-fYARMOUTH10 FListedTurfPERSIAN LASS ROSA PARKS 2.06.40 
2001 FOODBROKER FANCYHALLINGRED RITA2DAVID ELSWORTH3-gYARMOUTH10 FListedTurfCANDICE4 MISS LORILAW 2.08.88 
2000 COURTING4PURSUIT OF LOVEDOCTORS GLORYWILLIAM HAGGAS3-dYARMOUTH10 FListedTurfSACRED SONG MOSELLE3 2.04.40 
1999 GINOS SPIRITSPERUGINORISING SPIRITSCLIVE BRITTAIN14-bYARMOUTH10 FListedTurfKITTIWAKE7 RISQUE LADY 2:07.80 
1998 SAAFEYASADLERS WELLSSAFAJOHN GOSDEN7YARMOUTH10 FListedTurfINNUENDO4 LA NUIT ROSE 2:05.90 
1997 ENTICESELKIRKLOURESAEED BIN SUROOR22-dYARMOUTH10 FListedTurfMESHHED BOMBAZINE4 2:06.10 
1996 FLAME VALLEYGULCHLIGHTNING FIREMICHAEL STOUTE7-aYARMOUTH10 FListedTurfBALALAIKA13 BERENICE9 2:04.80 
1994 LA CONFEDERATIONNUREYEVUNITE2DAVID LODER14-cYARMOUTH10 FListedTurfMONAASSABAAT MEADOW PIPIT2 2:05.40 
1993 FORTHWITHMIDYANTOP SOCIETYJ.W. HILLS14-cYARMOUTH10 FListedTurfSEEK THE PEARL ROSE ALTO 2:14.00 
1990 CUM LAUDE2SHAREEF DANCERWITH DISTINCTIONH.R.A. CECIL12-bYARMOUTH10 FListedTurfSPODES BLUE FLYING DIVA 2:03.3 
Add info for an additional year