Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
ULSTER DERBY - DOWN ROYAL
 IRELAND -
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2015 BOTANY BAY13 GALILEO4HONOUR BRIGHT4 CHARLES O達RIEN 13-c 12 F FIELDS OF ATHENRY3 BRIGHTLY SHINING5 2:43.47 
2014 WEXFORD TOWN TEOFILO2NIGHT VISIT JAMES S. BOLGER 25 11 F MAGNOLIA BEACH AZURITE7 2:19.95 
2013 SIR ECTOR2 DYNAFORMERBEYOND THE WAVES JIMMY LAMBE 21-a 12.5 F MAGGIE DALTON SCATTER DICE 2:47.41 
2012 ALHELLAL KALANISIZAFAYANA MAURICE PHELAN 9-c 12.5 F RATTAN4 ROYAL DIAMOND10 2:52.39  
2011 BANKSTERS BONUS BIG BAD BOBHEROINE2 JESSICA J. HARRINGTON 13-d 12.5 F FORCE OF HABIT4 DENNY CRANE 2:48.89 
2010 CELTIC DANE2 DANETIMEQUELLE CELTIQUE KEVIN PRENDERGAST 4-i 13 F NORTHGATE3 FANTOCHE2 2:42.12 
2009 CHANGINGOFTHEGUARD MONTJEUMILETRIAN AIDAN P. O達RIEN 1-l 13 F DRUNKEN SAILOR2 ADJALIYA 2:45.38 
2008 FANTOCHE2 ROI NORMANDDIET LARK JESSICA J. HARRINGTON 22 13 F SALUTE HIM2 RAGGED STAFF 2:50.00 
2007 TEMLETT DESERT PRINCEBERING DOWN W.P. MULLINS 10-c 13 F SONG OF HIAWATHA MUTADAREK 2.46.50 
2006 KEMPES6 INTIKHABUNICAMP FRANCES M. CROWLEY 1-k 13 F CALLOW LAKE SWISS COTTAGE4 2:43.20 
2005 NEWLANDS NORTH GOLDMARKPARK COTTAGE MICHAEL J. P. O達RIEN 2-e 13 F CALLOW LAKE RAGGTIME TOON 2:49.50 
2004 GREEN LASSY GREEN TUNECUTLASS3 G.M. LYONS 5-h 13 F CLOONE RIVER THEME SONG5 2.45.70 
2003 BLUE CORRIG DARNAYMYRISTICA JOSEPH J. CROWLEY 9-c 12.5 F MR WONG AQUALINA 2:35.70 
2002 BALAPOUR KAHYASIBALANIYA PATRICK O. BRADY 4-d 12.5 F AMERICAN GOTHIC2 HAT OR HALO 2:53.30 
2001 MASILIA KAHYASIMASMOUDA 8-i 12.5 F ListedCITIZEN EDWARD COMMON KRIS 2:32.30DEAD-HEATED FOR 1ST.
2000 MEDIA PUZZLE THEATRICALMARKET SLIDE DERMOT K. WELD 10-a 12.5 F ListedCOMMON KRIS VIA RODEO 2:32.10 
1999 GENERAL CLONEY SIMPLY GREATKITTYS SISTER W.P. MULLINS 1-e 12,5F ListedBARBA PAPA EXCELLENT STRIKER 2.34.90 
1998 DRAGON TRIUMPH ALZAOTIR-AN-OIR J.T. GORMAN 11-e 12.5 F ListedRENGE RAJJAAF 2:35.10 
1997 DOCKLANDS LIMO MOST WELCOMEBUGLE SOUND B.J. MCMATH 9-c 12.5 F ListedMUNIF HILL SOCIETY 2:33.80 
1996 IM SUPPOSIN POSENROBINIA K. PRENDERGAST 1-l 12.5 F ListedPRO TRADER SHERAKA   
1995 MUNIF CAERLEON2FOREST LAIR DERMOT WELD 1-n 12,5F ListedDANAA MINNI TARAJAN 2:33.50 
1994 KARIKATA DOYOUNKARAMANA JOHN M. OXX 14-f 12.5 F ListedBLACKPATCH HILL MAID OF KASHMIR  TURF: GD, 11R
1993 KIROV PREMIERE SADLERS WELLSQUERIDA3 J.S. BOLGER 16-a 12.5 F ListedNURSE MAID KARINIYD   
1992 TIJARA DARSHAANTIBRIZA J.M. OXX 5-b 12.5 F ListedBAHI CALOUNIA   
1991 DOWLAND SOVEREIGN DANCERGRACE NOTE MICHAEL KAUNTZE 16-b 12.5 F ListedHASHAR MUBADIR   
1990 NORDIC REGION NORDICOFAVOURITE NIECE J.S. BOLGER 3-o 12.5 F ListedCOMMITTED DANCER BASTILLE DAY   
1989 LONE RUNNER CHIEF SINGERHELPLESS HAZE DERMOT WELD 16-c 12.5 F ListedEZY KOTER MR BOLDWOOD   
1988 HIGHLAND BUD NORTHERN BABYFLEUR DOR JOHN OXX 10 12.5 F ListedMAGISTRO MONTEFIORE6   
1987 BABA KARAM PERSIAN BOLDLADY PAVLOVA M. VINCENT O達RIEN 3-h 12.5 F Listed      
1986 DON DIEGE GREGORIANAMBITIONINREST DAVID V. O達RIEN 1-j 12.5 F Listed  INISHEER2   
1985 RISING RELKINOICING K. PRENDERGAST 13-e 12.5 F Listed      
1984 SONDRIO NEBBIOLONEEDY K. PRENDERGAST 16-h 12.5 F Listed      
1983 SIR SIMON SIR IVORSECALA B. MALONE 4-m 12.5 F Listed      
1982 AFFIANCE3 SASSAFRASSTERNA T.G. CURTIN 5-d 12.5 F Listed      
1981 DANCE BID NORTHERN DANCERHIGHEST TRUMP D.K. WELD 13-c 12.5 F Listed      
1980 SHERINGHAM BLAKENEYSHEER BLISS D.K. WELD 3-c 12.5 F Listed      
1979 THE BART LE FABULEUXLISCIA TED G. CURTIN 7 12.5 F Listed      
1978 ENCYCLOPEDIA REVIEWERARKADINA M.V. OBRIEN 13-c 12.5 F Listed      
1977 TRANSWORLD PRINCE JOHNHORNPIPE M.V. OBRIEN 1-n 12.5 F ListedFIVE PAST     
1975 CAUCASUS NIJINSKY2QUILL M.V. OBRIEN 5-g 12.5 F Listed      
1974 DUMBWAITER ROUND TABLEGAL I LOVE M.V. OBRIEN 17-b 12.5 F Listed      
1973 FRENCH FABLE4 ROI DAGOBERTCOLORFUL-Q T.G. CURTIN 8-c 11 F ListedNORTH WALL2 FESTUS4  3YO
1972 FALAISE13 PRETENDREFESTIVA 2-e 13 F ListedBUCKSTOPPER SOUTHERN STAR12  3YO
1971 TANTOUL TATANLEBKUCHEN M.V. OBRIEN 5-j 12.5 F ListedSEA FRIEND     
1969 ONANDAGA RIBOTRED PIPPIN M.V. OBRIEN 4-m 12.5 F       
1968 STITCH LAUSOSILKEN PRINCESS S. MCGRATH 5-h 12.5 F       
1967 DAN KANO DICTA DRAKE2GILLYLEES J. LENEHAN 1-w 12.5 F       
1966 MY KUDA CHAMIERLISTOWEL A. BRABAZON 10-a 12.5 F       
1964 NETHERBY3 WALLABYNEAERA2 JOHN M. OXX 16-h 12.5 F   DEEP LAVENDER   
1963 CHRISTMAS ISLAND COURT HARWELLTAHITI4 PATRICK J. PRENDERGAST 5-h 12.5 F       
1962 ATLANTIS2 MILESIANATLANTIDA T. SHAW 14-c 12.5 F       
1954 RED WINTER MY BABUBOLD MAID 4-j 12.5 F       
1937 OWENSTOWN APRONMADAME DE STAEL 1-o 12.5 F       
1936 BLACK DOMINO SANSOVINOBLACK RAY B. ROCHFORT 22-d 12.5 F   BATTLE SONG   
  Add info for an additional year