Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
SELENE STAKES - WOODBINE, ON
 CANADA - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 MISS MO MENTUM UNCLE MOSOMALIA13 MARK CASSE 9-f 8.5 F Grade IIIDIXIE MOON2 SAFE TO SAY3 1:42.36TAPETA TRACK [8 RAN]
2017 GRIZZEL KODIACMILANA4 MICHAEL DOYLE 14-b 8.5 F Grade IIIENSTONE SISTER NATION2 1:42:2910 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/2 LENGTHS (JRD)
2016 GAMBLES GHOST2 GHOSTZAPPERGAMBLING GIRL JOSIE CARROLL 9-b 8.5 F Grade IIICAREN2 THRILLED7 1:45.05TAPETA TRACK [6 RAN]
2015 OL FASHION GAL SKY MESALITTLE HUSSY MARK E. CASSE 22-b 8.5 F Grade IIIDONT LEAVE ME LEADING EDGE10 1:44.73POLYTRACK
2014 PALADIN BAY SLIGO BAYSTORMIN WIFE HAROLD LADOUCEUR 4-r 8.5 F Grade IIIMY CONQUESTADORY MIDNIGHT BLISS 1:43.96POLYTRACK
2013 COFFEE CLIQUE MEDAGLIA DOROMISS CHAPIN BRIAN A. LYNCH 9-f 8.5 F Grade IIINIPISSING3 OVERHEARD2 1:43.63POLYTRACK
2012 DIXIE STRIKE DIXIE UNIONNOBLE STRIKE MARK E. CASSE 7-a 8.5 F Grade IIITU ENDIE WEI KATIE GET EXCITED 1:43.79 
2011 SMART STING SMART STRIKEPERFECT STING ROGER L. ATTFIELD 20-a 8.5 F Grade IIIANNES BEAUTY INGLORIOUS 1:43.73  
2010 BIOFUEL STORMIN FEVERMS CORNSTALK READE BAKER 5-g 8.5 F Grade IIIKITTY IN A TIZZY BUBBLE GUM3 1:43.36FT, 8R, M- 1- 6
2009 AURORA LIGHTS2 PULPITLADY LOCHINVAR ERIC COATRIEUX 1-x 8.5 F Grade IIIMILWAUKEE APPEAL HOOH WHY 1:43.37 
2008 VERDANA BOLD RAHYTRUE LEGACY DANIEL J. VELLA 8-c 8.5 F Grade IIIGRACE AND POWER3 INITFORREAL 1:44.20TRACK FAST
2007 BEAR NOW TIZNOWCONTROLLED READE BAKER 21-a 8.5 F Grade IIISASKAWEA MARIETTA17 1:43.73TRACK FAST
2006 SEDUCTIVELY2 THUNDER GULCHTORRID AFFAIR IAN BLACK 11-f 8.5 F Grade IIIANGEL ON WATCH TOP NOTCH LADY 1:44.48 
2005 GOLD STRIKE2 SMART STRIKEBRASSY GOLD READE BAKER 9 8.5 F Grade IIILEMON MAID CHARMING RUCKUS 1:45.80 
2004 EYE OF THE SPHYNX SMART STRIKEQUEEN OF EGYPT MARK R. FROSTAD 2-h 8.5 F Grade ISILVER BIRD3 SWEET PROBLEM 1:48.28TRACK: SLOPPY
2003 TOO LATE NOW RAJ WAKIHALF OF EVERYTHING JAMES E. DAY 2-s 8.5 F Grade IHANDPAINTED WINTER GARDEN5 1:44.36 
2002 SEE HOW SHE RUNS MARIAS MONBEAU COUGAR DONNIE K. VON HEMEL 23-b 8.5 F Grade IGINGER GOLD MULRAINY 1:45.49TRACK: FAST
2001 DARK ENDING END SWEEPDARK CHAMPAGNE MARK E. CASSE 16-d 8.5 F Grade ITURNERS HALL ROYAL FACT 1:48.02TRACK: SLOPPY
2000 ZOFTIG COZZENEMRS MARCOS MICHAEL J. DOYLE 1-n 8.5 F Grade INORTH LAKE JANE INSPIRED KISS 1:48.59 
1999 ROARING TWENTIES DIXIELAND BANDQUESTELAVIE JOSEPH F. ORSENO 11-d 8.5 F Grade ISWINGIN ON ICE WITH FLAIR2 1:47.84TRACK: SLOPPY
1998 LADY BEVERLY FROSTY THE SNOWMANGALLANT LINDA GARY CHAN 8-d 8.5 F Grade IPRIMALY NUMBERONEDANCE 1:44.60TRACK: FAST, 7R, M-2
1997 COTTON CARNIVAL DIXIELAND BANDSYRIANETTE ROGER L. ATTFIELD 20 8.5 F Grade INO FOUL PLAY MORDACIOUS 1:44.00 
1996 BRIARCLIFF RED RANSOMROMAN BRIAR W. ELLIOTT WALDEN 2-h 8.5 F Grade IFLASHY N SMART NORTHERN HILITE 1:44.40 
1995 DAIJIN DEPUTY MINISTERPASSING MOOD DANIEL J. VELLA 2-n 8.5 F SCATTERED DREAMS MISS OCEANETTE 1:44.40 
1994 HOLLY REGENT STEADY GROWTHGOLDEN SEAL PETER DIPASQUALE 8-k 8.5 F STELLARINA ALYWOW 1:43.20 
1993 HEY HAZEL ASCOT KNIGHTDEVINETTE2 ROGER L. ATTFIELD 4-g 8.5 F Grade IALL AN ANGEL EARLY SUNSHINE 1:45.20 
1991 DANCE SMARTLY DANZIGCLASSY N SMART JAMES E. DAY 23-b 8.5 F ListedTHROUGH FLIGHT AREYDNE 1:43.60 
1990 SECRETOS GLORY SECRETOMISS SWAPSCO BERNARD GIRAULT 12-c 8.5 F ListedLUBICON ONE MORE BREEZE 1:45.60 
1989 ROSE PARK PLUGGED NICKLEHARDSHIP GEORGE NAGY 1-w 8.5 F Grade IIVORY DANCE DANCE FOR LUCY 1:45.401ST DIVISION
1988 TILT MY HALO HALOLOUDRANGLE JAMES E. DAY 22-a 8.5 F Grade IFANCY YOU VOLTERRA 1:46.60 
1987 ONE FROM HEAVEN AFFIRMEDLENJOLIE PHIL ENGLAND 1-t 8.5 F Grade IDELTA SLEW EMILYS CHARM 1:46.60 
1986 TRIPLE WOW COASTALIVA REPUTATION ROGER L. ATTFIELD 7 8.5 F Grade IISOUNDING OFF PLAYLIST 1:45.20 
1985 BESSARABIAN VICE REGENTTETE DE LINOTTE MICHAEL J. DOYLE 5-g 8.5 F LA LORGNETTE DECEIT DANCER 1:46.40 
1984 LANTANA LADY VICE REGENTFRIENDLY WAYS ARTHUR H. WARNER 1-h 8.5 F ListedCLASSY N SMART PROUD HALO 1:48.00 
1983 LITTLE TO DO DYNASTICTRIBAL TO DO GEORGE M. CARTER 23-b 8.5 F Grade IBARKERVILLE BELLE FROST PRINCESS 1:46.401ST DIVISION
1982 GIRLIE CREWMANPARTY KISS N. HERBERT 16-f 8.5 F ListedSUPERTAM AVOWAL 1:46.60 
1981 LADY FACE PROUD CLARIONROLLABOUT FRANK MERRILL 4-d 8.5 F Grade IROSY BRIAR HALO DANCER 1:44.20 
1980 FLIGHTISH DEWANFLIGHT TABLE J. MORAHAN 16-g 8.5 F ListedPAR EXCELLANCE SOLARTIC 1:45.20 
1979 COME LUCKY CHANCE JAMMED LUCKYCOME NEAR C. CLIFF HOPMANS, JR. 2-w 8.5 F Grade IGOOD DECREE YOKA 1:46.201ST DIVISION
1978 LALEZANE DR. FAGERNORTHERN WILLOW JOHN (YONNIE) STARR 1-n 8.5 F Grade IIMPETUOUS GAL RIENN VA PLUS 1:43.60 
1977 NORTHERNETTE NORTHERN DANCERSOUTH OCEAN JERRY C. MEYER 4-j 8.5 F POINTE AUX PINS FAIRLY REGAL 1:43.60 
1976 LA JALOUSE NIJINSKY2QUADRUPLE JOHN (YONNIE) STARR 22-c 8.5 F Grade IBYE BYE PARIS REGAL QUILLO 1:45.60 
1975 DEEPSTAR IMPRESSIVEGOLDEN SABRE DAVID GUITARD 4-m 7 F Grade IREASONABLE WIN GAY PRELUDE 1:23.2010 RAN
1974 TRUDIE TUDOR TUDOR GREYTRUDIE DEAR J. MORAHAN 4-n 7 F LOVELY SUNRISE SNOW GAME 1:24.00 
1973 IMPRESSIVE LADY IMPRESSIVECHILLY EDWARD MANN 11-c 7 F SQUARE ANGEL VICTORIANETTE 1:22.60 
1972 HAPPY VICTORY NEW PROVIDENCEFLORAL VICTORY D. BROWN 5-d 7 F HILDESHEIM BRIEF ESCAR 1:24.601ST DIV.
1971 MAIN PAN PAN DANCERMAIN SAGGY O. CLELLAND 8-c 7 F VACATION LADY SEW TO BED 1:23.60 
1970 FANFRELUCHE NORTHERN DANCERCIBOULETTE JOHN (YONNIE) STARR 4-g 7 F TUDOR QUEEN2 THEME SONG 1:23.20 
1969 DRAMA SCHOOL NORTHERN DANCERSTALINA GORDON MCCANN 10-d 7 F SLY PARENT WINDMILL HILL 1:24.80 
1968 MINK STOLE NEARCTICSTOLE THE RING C. CHAPMAN 23-b 7 F LEPRECHAUN LADY2 WINNING ISLE 1:24.80 
1967 KATES INTENT INTENTIONALLYJULIE KATE LOU CAVALARIS, JR. 2-h 7 F TOWARD ROYAL HEROD 1:23.60 
1966 KERENSA DARK ARMORTOO FUSSY FRANK H. MERRILL, JR. 11 7 F GAY NORTH ICY REPLY 1:24.20 
1965 PRINCESS CLOUD PRINCE JOHNDELIGHTFUL2 R. DISCHER 4-p 7 F FEATHERY SHARON MARKET 1:24.00 
1964 MENARIS MENETRIERBOLARIS JOHN (YONNIE) STARR 9-b 6 F FOREST RIVER2 BELARCTIC 1:11.401ST DIVISION
1963 BALAKLAIR BALAKLAVA2AIR POSE M. LONG 2-h 6 F Grade IALIBHAI FLOWER MYRISTYL 1:12.20 
1962 ROMAN ANNA ROMAN MIGHTWITHORWITHOUT SAM ROSS 9-f 6 F Grade ICALEDON BELLE CAPTRESS3 1:11.801ST DIVISION
1961 MATCH GIRL3 VIBRATORWINTER LADY3 W. MORRISEY 16-h 6 F Grade INIRBILLOMAR BACHELOR BAIT 1:12.20 
1960 SKINNY MINNY PONDERSTORMY CRUISE JOHN PASSERO 14-f 6 F DANCING LISA2 MENANTIC 1:11.20 
1959 WONDER WHERE OCCUPYON THE FLY JOHN (YONNIE) STARR 20-b 6 F SWORD WOMAN DOUGS SERENADE 1:10.40 
1958 WINDY ANSWER WINDFIELDSREPLY GORDON MCCANN 4-g 6 F HOT ICE4 IRENES ORPHAN 1:10.60 
1957 JET MARINE JET PILOTMAZARINE JOHN (YONNIE) STARR 3-h 6 F FAULTLESS MAID PINK VELVET 1:14.00 
1956 GRACEFIELD WINDFIELDSYOUR GRACE MIKE LONG 4-i 6 F GRID4 SARAGINO 1:13.40 
1955 ROUGE MAID ROI ROUGEMINSTREL MAID V. SCOTT 8 6 F Grade ICUL DE SAC ROCK BROWN 1:12.40 
1954 CAROLATOR VIBRATORTABSET JIM G. FAIR 2-o 6 F SILLY SARA WINDINA 1:12.00INAUGURAL RUNNING
  Add info for an additional year