Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
BENGOUGH STAKES - ASCOT
 GREAT BRITAIN - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2017 BLUE POINT7 SHAMARDALSCARLETT ROSE CHARLIE APPLEBY 4-l 6 F Grade IIIPROJECTION6 MAGICAL MEMORY 1:16.24 HY, 10R, M: ½-3¼-2
2016 SHALAA INVINCIBLE SPIRITGHURRA JOHN H. M. GOSDEN 1-w 6 F Grade IIIMEHRONISSA RAUCOUS4 1:14.32 
2015 EASTERN IMPACT BAHAMIAN BOUNTYKATE THE GREAT2 RICHARD A. FAHEY 2-f 6 F Grade IIINAADIRR POLYBIUS4 1:13.34 
2014 LIGHTNING MOON SHAMARDALCATCH THE MOON3 EDWARD WALKER 4-m 6 F Grade IIIDANZENO LOUIS THE PIOUS 1:15.70 
2013 TROPICS3 SPEIGHTSTOWNTAJ AIRE DEAN K. IVORY 25 6 F Grade IIIMUSIC MASTER7 HOOF IT 1:14.55 
2012 MINCE3 MEDICEANSTRUT3 ROGER J. CHARLTON 6-e 6 F Grade IIISOUL8 ETON RIFLES 1:14.81 
2011 ROYAL ROCK5 SAKHEEVANISHING POINT CHRISTIAN F. WALL A4 6 F Grade IIIROSE BONHEUR3 DESERT POPPY 1:13.51 
2010 BEWITCHED15 DANSILIABBATIALE CHARLES OBRIEN 8-f 6 F Grade IIIGENKI2 SECRET WITNESS3 1:14.85 
2009 ROYAL ROCK5 SAKHEEVANISHING POINT CHRISTIAN F. WALL A4 6 F Grade IIITRIPLE ASPECT2 BRAVE PROSPECTOR 1:14.99 
2008 CONQUEST9 INVINCIBLE SPIRITAGUINAGA WILLIAM J. HAGGAS 4-i 6 F Grade IIIZIDANE3 SIR GERRY 1:14.74BENTINCK STAKES @ NEWMARKET THRU 2007
2007 GREEK RENAISSANCE MACHIAVELLIANATHENE4 SAEED BIN SUROOR 11 6 F Grade IIIBECKERMET GALEOTA3 1:12.21 
2006 BYGONE DAYS2 DESERT KINGMAY LIGHT SAEED BIN SUROOR 1-s 6 F Grade IIIBORDERLESCOTT TAX FREE4 1:12.89 
2005 WELSH EMPEROR EMPEROR JONESSIMPLY TIMES THOMAS P. TATE 9-g 6 F Grade IIIBALTIC KING MOSS VALE3 1:13.06GD-SF, 12R, M: 1-SHD-¾
2004 ROYAL MILLENNIUM ROYAL ACADEMY2GALATRIX MICHAEL R. CHANNON 9-f 6 F Grade IIIMOSS VALE3 QUITO3 1:13.71 
2003 ASHDOWN EXPRESS ASHKALANIINDIAN EXPRESS CHRISTIAN F. WALL 5-e 6 F Grade IIIROYAL MILLENNIUM COLONEL COTTON 1:13.18 
2002 NEEDWOOD BLADE PIVOTALFINLAGGAN BRYAN A. MCMAHON 5-g 6 F Grade IIIORIENTOR ACCLAMATION2 1:11.20 
2001 DANEHURST2 DANEHILLMISWAKI BELLE MARK PRESCOTT 40 6 F Grade IIIORIENTOR BAHAMIAN PIRATE 1:14.97 
2000 BAHAMIAN PIRATE HOUSEBUSTERSHINING THROUGH DAVID NICHOLLS 8-f 6 F ListedANDREYEV RUSHCUTTER BAY 1:13.63 
1999 GAELIC STORM SHAVIANSHANNON PRINCESS MARK S. JOHNSTON 22-d 6 F Grade IIIPIPALONG DELEGATE2 1:13.60 
1998 BOLD EDGE BEVELEDDARING DITTY RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. 9-c 6 F Grade IIITEDBURROW SHMOOSE 1:11.52 
1997 MY BEST VALENTINE TRY MY BESTPAS DE CALAIS VICTOR ST. JOHN SOANE 2-f 6 F Grade IIIBOLLIN JOANNE SNOW KID 1:14.81 
1996 RUSSIAN REVIVAL NUREYEVMEMORIES2 SAEED BIN SUROOR 4-r 6 F ListedPASSION FOR LIFE EASY OPTION 1:11.38 
1995 ROYALE FIGURINE DOMINION ROYALECREES FIGURINE MARTIN FETHERSTON-GODLEY 16-g 6 F Grade IIIHELLO MISTER INDHAR 1:11.53 
1994 ELRAFA AH STORM CATBUBBLES DARLENE H. THOMSON JONES 9-b 6 F Grade IIIHARD TO FIGURE LUANA 1:11.80 
1993 MONTENDRE LONGLEATLA LUTINE MATT MC CORMACK 11-d 6 F Grade IIIMARINA PARK BLYTON LAD 1:13.32 
1992 HAMAS DANZIGFALL ASPEN PETER WALWYN 4-m 5 F ListedBLYTON LAD BUNTY BOO 0:58.22 
1991 ON TIPTOES SHAREEF DANCERPENNYWEIGHT JIMMY LEIGH 6-e 5 F ListedBLYTON LAD FURAJET 0:58.64 
1990 RAA DIESISSHICKLAH H. THOMSON JONES 4-r 5 F Grade IIIDANCING MUSIC TOD 1:00.20 
1989 LUGANA BEACH TUMBLE WINDSAFE HAVEN DAVID ELSWORTH 1-k 6 F Grade IIISKI CAPTAIN2 HABITANCY 0:59.45 
1988 UMBELATA TRY MY BESTSWELTER MICK NAUGHTON 8-c 6 F Grade IIITEEMING SHORE PEACE GIRL 1:00.90 
1987 PERION NORTHFIELDSRELANCA GEOFF LEWIS 5-d 6 F Grade III      
1986 GWYDION RAISE A CUPPAPAMIENTO 9-f 5 F ListedFAYRUZ     
1983 GWYDION RAISE A CUPPAPAMIENTO 9-f 5 F Listed      
  Add info for an additional year