Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
PRIX GANAY - MULTIPLE TRACKS
FRANCE
Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2020 SOTTSASSSIYOUNISTARLETS SISTERJEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET16-hCHANTILLY, FRANCE2100 MGrade ITurfWAY TO PARIS2 SHAMAN13 2:06.43HD NSR
2019 WALDGEIST4GALILEO4WALDLERCHEANDRE FABRE5-hLONGCHAMP2100 MTGrade ITurfSTUDY OF MAN GHAIYYATH 2:09.07BY 4 1/2 LENGTHS
2018 CRACKSMAN6FRANKEL3RHADEGUNDAJOHN H GOSDEN9-cLONGCHAMP2100 MTGrade ITurfWRENS DAY CLOTH OF STARS 2:09.44GD BY 4 LENGTHS. ENTRY 2-3
2017 CLOTH OF STARSSEA THE STARSSTRAWBERRY FLEDGEANDRE FABRE4-mLONGCHAMP2100 MTGrade ITurfZARAK3 SILVERWAVE 2:11:707 STARTERS; WON BY 3/4 LENGTH (JRD)
2016 DARIYANSHAMARDALDARYAKANAALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE1-eLONGCHAMP2100 MTGrade ITurfSILVERWAVE GARLINGARI 2:07.72TURF: GOOD; 10R; WON BY 1¼ L.
2015 CIRRUS DES AIGLESEVEN TOPTAILLE DE GUEPECORINE BARANDE-BARBE9-hLONGCHAMP2100 MTGrade ITurfAL KAZEEM FATE7 2:18.07 
2014 CIRRUS DES AIGLESEVEN TOPTAILLE DE GUEPECORINE BARANDE-BARBE9-hLONGCHAMP2100 MTGrade ITurfTREVE3 NORSE KING2 2:14.13 
2013 PASTORIUSSOLDIER HOLLOWPRINCESS LIMARIO HOFER9-eLONGCHAMP2100 MTGrade ITurfMAXIOS DUNADEN 2:08.3928TH APRIL. GOING GOOD. 1L; 1L:
2012 CIRRUS DES AIGLESEVEN TOPTAILLE DE GUEPECORINE BARANDE-BARBE9-hLONGCHAMP2100 MTGrade ITurfGIOFRA RELIABLE MAN 2:18.90 
2011 PLANTEURDANEHILL DANCERPLANTE RAREELIE LELLOUCHE9LONGCHAMP2100 MTGrade ITurfSARAFINA5 CIRRUS DES AIGLES 2:07.29 
2010 CUTLASS BAY3HALLINGDUNNES RIVERANDRE FABRE9-fLONGCHAMP2100 MTGrade ITurfSHALANAYA PALLODIO 2:11.80 
2009 VISION DETATCHICHICASTENANGOUBERABA2ERIC LIBAUD1-lLONGCHAMP2100 MTGrade ITurfLOUP BRETON ADLERFLUG2 2:09.43 
2008 DUKE OF MARMALADE2DANEHILLLOVE ME TRUE3AIDAN P. O’BRIEN3-lLONGCHAMP2100 MTGrade ITurfSADDEX SAGEBURG 2:08.30 
2007 DYLAN THOMASDANEHILLLAGRIONAIDAN P. O’BRIEN9-cLONGCHAMP2100 MTGrade ITurfIRISH WELLS DOCTOR DINO 2:07.90GD, NSR, 4/29, 8R, M-2, 3/4, HD
2006 CORRE CAMINOS2MONTJEUDIBENOISEMIKEL DELZANGLES1-tLONGCHAMP2100MGrade ITurfROYAL HIGHNESS MANDURO 2:17.1 
2005 BAGO2NASHWANMOONLIGHTS BOXJONATHAN E. PEACE2-dLONGCHAMP2100MGrade ITurfREEFSCAPE ACE3 2:17.70 
2004 EXECUTESUAVE DANCERSHES MY LOVELYJOHN E. HAMMOND10LONGCHAMP2100 MTGrade ITurfVESPONE FAIR MIX 2:14.60 
2003 FAIR MIXLINAMIXFAIRLEE WILDMARCEL ROLLAND9-fLONGCHAMP2100MGrade ITurfEXECUTE FALBRAV 2:13.00 
2002 AQUARELLISTEDANEHILLAGATHE2ELIE LELLOUCHE8-fLONGCHAMP2000MGrade ITurfEXECUTE SENSIBLE 2:11.4 
2001 GOLDEN SNAKEDANZIGDUBIANJOHN L. DUNLOP9-cLONGCHAMP2100MGrade ITurfEGYPTBAND WITH THE FLOW 2:16.7 
2000 INDIAN DANEHILLDANEHILLDANSE INDIENNEANDRE FABRE4-iLONGCHAMP2100MGrade ITurfGREEK DANCE CHELSEA MANOR 2:27.20TURF HEAVY
1999 DARK MOONDANCERANSHANOH SO WELLALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE1-pLONGCHAMP2100MGrade ITurfDREAM WELL CROCO ROUGE 2:11.3 
1998 ASTARABADALLEGEDANAZAALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE4-iLONGCHAMP2100MGrade ITurfQUE BELLE TAIPAN2 2:21.5 
1997 HELISSIOFAIRY KING2HELICEELIE LELLOUCHE10-cLONGCHAMP2100MGrade ITurfLE DESTIN PILSUDSKI 2:12.10 
1996 VALANOURLOMOND2VEARIAALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE4-nLONGCHAMP2100MGrade ITurfLUSO SWAIN 2:10.9 
1995 PELDERBE MY GUESTSHEER AUDACITYPAUL KELLEWAY1-kLONGCHAMP2100MGrade ITurfALDERBROOK RICHARD OF YORK 2:20.70 
1994 MARILDOROMILDOMARIKEDAVID SMAGA4-iLONGCHAMP2100MGrade ITurfINTREPIDITY URBAN SEA 2:11.90 
1993 VERT AMANDEKENMARELADY BERRYELIE LELLOUCHE14LONGCHAMP2100MGrade ITurfOPERA HOUSE MISIL 2:21.1 
1992 SUBOTICAPAMPABIRDTERRE DE FEUANDRE FABRE4-jLONGCHAMP2100 MTGrade ITurfPISTOLET BLEU SUAVE DANCER 2:09.30SUAVE DANCER - CAREER FINALE
1991 KARTAJANASHERNAZARKARAMITAALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE16-dLONGCHAMP2100MGrade ITurfPASSING SALE DEAR DOCTOR 2:18.40 
1990 CREATORMILL REEFCHALONANDRE FABRE23-aLONGCHAMP2100MGrade ITurfIN THE WINGS IBN BEY 2:13.0 
1989 SAINT ANDREWSKENMAREHARDIONAJEAN-MARIE BEGUIGNE1-gLONGCHAMP2100MGrade ITurfSTAR LIFT MANSONNIEN 2:20.80 
1988 SAINT ANDREWSKENMAREHARDIONAJEAN-MARIE BEGUIGNE1-gLONGCHAMP2100 MTGrade ITurfGRAND FLEUVE TRIPTYCH 2:18.60 
1987 TRIPTYCHRIVERMANTRILLIONPATRICK L. BIANCONE4-nLONGCHAMP2100 MTGrade ITurfTAKFA YAHMED HIGHEST HONOR 2:15.10 10R
1986 BAILLAMONTBLUSHING GROOMLODEVEFRANCOIS BOUTIN16-cLONGCHAMP2100MGrade ITurfMERSEY2 SAINT ESTEPHE 2:11.7 
1985 SAGACELUTHIERSENECAPATRICK L. BIANCONE16-cLONGCHAMP2100 MTGrade ITurfROMILDO CARIELLOR 2:10.30 
1984 ROMILDOBUSTEDCAPRERAFRANCOIS BOUTIN6-eLONGCHAMP2100 MTGrade ITurfSAGACE ADONIJAH 2:12.00 
1983 LANCASTRIANREFORMROSALIE2DAVID SMAGA12-bLONGCHAMP2100MGrade ITurfCADOUDAL WELSH TERM 2:16.90 
1982 BIKALAKALAMOUNIRISH BIRDPATRICK L. BIANCONE8-cLONGCHAMP2100 MTGrade ITurfLANCASTRIAN AL NASR 2:09.70 
1981 ARGUMENTKAUTOKEINOARANTELLEMAURICE ZILBER12-bLONGCHAMP2100MGrade ITurfARMISTICE DAY IN FIJAR 2:12.2 
1980 LE MARMOTAMARKOMOLINKAFRANCOIS BOUTIN16-aLONGCHAMP2100MGrade ITurfTHREE TROIKAS NORTHERN BABY 2:15.0 
1979 FRERE BASILEDJAKAOPOLABERNARD SECLY5-bLONGCHAMP2100MGrade ITurfTRILLION PEVERO 2:17.20 
1978 TRILLIONHAIL TO REASONMARGARETHENMAURICE ZILBER4-nLONGCHAMP2100MGrade ITurfMONSEIGNEUR SIRLAD 2:18.20 
1977 ARCTIC TERNSEA-BIRDBUBBLING BEAUTYJOHN FELLOWS2-dLONGCHAMP2100MGrade ITurfEXCELLER INFRA GREEN 2:11.60 
1976 INFRA GREENLASER LIGHTGREENBACK2EDOUARD BARTHOLOMEW3-cLONGCHAMP2100 MTGrade ITurfKASTEEL IVANJICA 2:14.80 11R
1975 ALLEZ FRANCESEA-BIRDPRICELESS GEMANGEL A. PENNA, SR.1-xLONGCHAMP2100 MTGrade ITurfCARD KING COMTESSE DE LOIR 2:12.00 
1974 ALLEZ FRANCESEA-BIRDPRICELESS GEMANGEL A. PENNA, SR.1-xLONGCHAMP2100 MTGrade ITurfTENNYSON GOMBOS 2:23.20 
1973 RHEINGOLDFABERGE2ATHENE3BARRY W. HILLS10-cLONGCHAMP2100 MTGrade ITurfBOG ROAD2 CITHERON 2:17.10 DH FOR 3RD W/ MISTER SIC TOP
1972 MILL REEFNEVER BENDMILAN MILLIAN A. BALDING22-dLONGCHAMP2100 MTGrade ITurfAMADOU2 EL TORO3 2:16.20VERY SOFT, 12R
1971 CAROFORTINO2CHAMBORDARTHUR KLIMSCHA3-oLONGCHAMP2100MGrade ITurfAMADOU2 STINTINO 2:08.6 
1970 GRANDIERTAPIOCAGIRGAJOHN CUNNINGTON JR.1-mLONGCHAMP2100MTurfYELAPA PRINCE REGENT 2:14.2 
1969 CARMARTHENDEVONKUWAITLUCIEN BALDISSERI14-aLONGCHAMP2000 MTTurfROI DAGOBERT PETRONE 2:13.30 
1968 TAJ DEWANPRINCE TAJDEVINETTEROBERT CORME2-nLONGCHAMP2000 MTTurfGRANDIER LOCRIS 2:05.00 
1967 BEHISTOUNOGRADYBEOTIEJOSEPH LIEUX14-aLONGCHAMP2000 MTTurfGREAT NEPHEW BON MOT 2:11.70 
1966 DIATOMESICAMBREDICTAWAYGEOFFREY WATSON12-eLONGCHAMP2000MTurfSIGEBERT RED SLIPPER 2:14.0 
1965 FREE RIDE3FREE MANCROIX DU RISQUE2GEOFFROY WATSON1-dLONGCHAMP2000MTurfMICHILIMACKINAC SIGEBERT 2:08.60 
1964 RELKOTANERKORELANCEFRANCOIS MATHET16-hLONGCHAMP2000MTurfMONADE NASRAM 2:05.6WON BY A NOSE
1963 EXBURYLE HAARGREENSWARDGEOFFROY WATSON2-fLONGCHAMP2000 MTTurfVAL DE LOIR SOLTIKOFF 2:06.00 13R
1962 MISTI5MEDIUMMISTGEORGE BRIDGLAND7-dLONGCHAMP2000 MTTurfVIENNA TAINE4 2:11.94 13R
1961 JAVELOTFAST FOXDJAINAPERCY CARTER16-gLONGCHAMP2000 MTTurfWORDPAM SUFFREN 2:04.10 
1960 MARINOWORDENBUENA VISTAJOHN CUNNINGTON, JR.4-iLONGCHAMP2000 MTTurfTURKRANO VAMOUR2 2:10.90 
1959 CHIEFNEARCONIKELLORAALEC HEAD4-hLONGCHAMP2000 MTTurfFRANC LURON TOMBEUR 2:05.061ST & 2ND BALBO & MALEFAIM DQD.
1958 TANERKOTANTIEMELA DIVINEFRANCOIS MATHET12LONGCHAMP2000 MTTurfBLOCKHAUS PRIMESAUTIER 2:09.96 
1957 TANERKOTANTIEMELA DIVINEFRANCOIS MATHET12LONGCHAMP2000MTurfFRIC CHIEF 2:03.84 
1956 BEAU PRINCE2PRINCE CHEVALIERISABELLE BRAND1-rLONGCHAMP2000MTurf      
1954 OTTO7FLAMINGO9OUGREE4-iLONGCHAMP2000MTurfFINE TOP TI MOUN   
1953 GUERSANTBUBBLESMONTAGNANAGEOFFREY WATSON14-cLONGCHAMP2000 MTTurfCOSMOS FAUBOURG2 2:12.2211R
1952 MAT DE COCAGNEBIRIKILFASCINE5DALTON WATSON6-xLONGCHAMP2000MTurfDYNAMITER NUCCIO 2:14.9412R
1951 TANTIEMEDEUX-POUR-CENTTERKAFRANCOIS MATHET20-aLONGCHAMP2000 MTTurf  DAMASCO 2:15.88 7R - 2ND: THURIO
1950 FONTENAYTORNADOFLYING COLOURSHENRY COUNT26LONGCHAMP2000MTurfAMOUR DRAKE DJEDDAH   
1949 NIRGALGOYA2CASTILLANECHARLES H. SEMBLAT20-aLONGCHAMP2000 MTTurfTHARSIS3   2:06.3812R; 3RD: BOBY III
1948 GOYAMAGOYA2DEVINERESSCHARLES H. SEMBLAT2-nLONGCHAMP2000 MTTurfTOURMENT HONEYMOON8 2:10.768R
1947 CHANTEURCHATEAU BOUSCAUTLA DIVAHENRY COUNT12LONGCHAMP2000 MTTurfELSENEUR NIRGAL   
1946 BASILEUS2VICTRIXBARBERYBUSH2HENRY COUNT3-fLONGCHAMP2000MTurfCHANTEUR COARAZE   
1945 SEER2CLAIRVOYANTTOUR PENCHEEANDRE GOTTLIEB20-aMAISONS LAFFITTE2000 MTTurfGALENE   2:15.40 10R - 3RD: LAZARE
1944 NORSEMANUMIDWARTARA13-cMAISONS-LAFFITTE2100MTurfUN GAILLARD ESCAMILLO   
1943 TORNADOTOURBILLONROSEOLAA.DUVIVIER/R. CARTER, JR.1-sLONGCHAMP2000 MTTurfARCOT2   2:10.60 18R; DH FOR 1ST W/ ARCOT; 3RD: LAZARE
1942 DJEBELTOURBILLONLOIKACHARLES H. SEMBLAT5-jLONGCHAMP2000 MTTurfADARIS NEPENTHE 2:06.00 16R
1941 MAUREPASAETHELSTAN2BROCELIANDE12-eLONGCHAMP2000MTurfMAJANO     
1940 GOYA2TOURBILLONZARIBAALBERT SWANN9-eLONGCHAMP2000MTurfBIRIKIL SIF   
1939 GOYA2TOURBILLONZARIBAL. SWANN9-eLONGCHAMP2000MTurfSAMY3 CANOT   
1938 VICTRIXKANTARVICTORY2GEOFFREY WATSON3-eLONGCHAMP2000MTurfCHUCHOTEUR VATELLOR   
1937 CHUCHOTEURCHUBASCO3LA BALLADEUSEWILLIAM R. CUNNINGTON1-tLONGCHAMP2000 MTTurfLORENZO DE MEDICI FANTASTIC 2:15.40 11R
1936 ORTOLAN3MASTER GOODPRINCESSE DORBYA. LASSARD22LONGCHAMP2000MTurfLORENZO DE MEDICI ROQUEPIQUET   
1935 RENTENMARKEPINARDMARK DORA. SWANN8-kLONGCHAMP2000MTurfASTROPHEL JUS DE RAISIN   
1934 RODOSTOEPINARDRAMONDIEHENRI COUNT7-dLONGCHAMP2000 MTTurfPANTALON     
1933 GOYESCASGAINSBOROUGHZARIBAWILLIAM HALL9-eLONGCHAMP2000MTurfGRIS PERLE RONFLON   
1932 AMFORTASKSARPERSEPHONEGEORGE NEWTON4-jLONGCHAMP2000MTurfRIEUR ROMARIN12   
1931 LA SAVOYARDEFILIBERT DE SAVOIELA BALLADEUSEWILLIAM CUNNINGTON1-tLONGCHAMP2000MTurfLOVELACE CHATEAU BOUSCAUT   
1930 BARRABAS2BAHADURFULDA2JUAN TORTEROLO12-cLONGCHAMP2000MTurfHOTWEED LE CHATELET   
1929 ROVIGO2FAUCHEURRAMONDIEHENRI COUNT7-dLONGCHAMP2000MTurfMOTRICO PALAIS ROYAL   
1928 NINO5CLARISSIMUSAZALEEWILLIAM HALL17-bLONGCHAMP2000MTurfFORTUNIO8 LE GRAND FRISSON   
1927 BIRIBIRABELAISLA BIDOUZEJUAN TORTEROLO27-aLONGCHAMP2000MTurfASTEROIDE DIPLOMATE   
1926 NID DORFAUCHEURNID DE PIEF. CHARMILLON17-bLONGCHAMP2000MTurfPTOLEMY2 ASTEROIDE   
1925 CADUMSANS SOUCI2SPRING CLEANING16-gLONGCHAMP2000MTurfLE CAPUCIN PREMONTRE   
1924 MASSINECONSOLSMAURIELIJAH CUNNINGTON12LONGCHAMP2000MTurfSAINT HUBERT2 SIR GALLAHAD   
1923 LE PRODIGEPRESTIGEPHILOSOPHY4-dLONGCHAMP2000MTurfGRILLEMONT MONT BLANC4   
1922 KSARBRULEURKIZIL KOURGANWALTER R. WALTON3-nLONGCHAMP2000 MTTurfCID CAMPEADOR4 HALLEBARDIER   
1921 SOURBIERGORGOSSAPIENTIAG. BATCHELOR19LONGCHAMP2000 MTTurfODOL CAROLY   
1920 SAMOURAIALCANTARA2SANS TACHE2CHARLES BARTHOLOMEW, SR.4-eLONGCHAMP2000 MTTurfNAUFRAGEUR STEARINE 2:15.40 9R
1919 RAMSCAPELLECHANAANRIQQAE. ATKINSON15-bLONGCHAMP2000MGrade ITurfIMAGINAIRE4 DANOIS   
1917 TEDDYAJAXRONDEAU2-nCHANTILLY2000MGrade ITurfLA FARINA    3° RABAISITO
1914 NIMBUSELF3NEPHTEG. CUNNINGTON JR5-iLONGCHAMP2000MTurfDAGOR SHANNON13   
1913 SHANNON13IRISH LADCENSUS3THOMAS MURPHY5-aLONGCHAMP2000MTurfGAVARNI2 BONBON ROSE2   
1912 CADET ROUSSELCHAMBERTINCHLORIS3ARTHUR WATKINS4-jLONGCHAMP2000MTurfTRIPOLETTE TEMPLIER2   
1911 OSSIAN3LE SAGITTAIREGRETNA GREENJACQUES DOKHUYSEN14LONGCHAMP2000 MTTurfRONDE DE NUIT3 ITALUS   
1910 CHULOST JULIENCAMOENAFRANK CARTER1-kLONGCHAMP2000MTurfOVERSIGHT ITALUS   
1909 LINCONNUMASQUESYLPHINE2DAVIS4-lLONGCHAMP2000MGrade ITurfBINIOU MOULINS LA MARCHE   
1908 MOULINS LA MARCHEFOURIREMOULINAISEJUAN MARTIN9-dLONGCHAMP2000MGrade ITurfEASTMAN6 VINCENT9   
1907 MAINTENONLE SAGITTAIREMARCIAWILLIAM B. DUKE2-aLONGCHAMP2000 MTTurf    2:13.20 5R; 2ND: GANELON; 3RD: GLOUGLOU
1906 RATAPLAN5ERMAKREGINA1917-aLONGCHAMP2000MTurf     WALK-OVER
1905 CAIUSREVERENDCHOICE19-cLONGCHAMP2000MTurfTURENNE4    3° KANAK
1904 CAIUSREVERENDCHOICE19-cLONGCHAMP2000MTurfSHEBDIZ ALENCON4   
1903 LA CAMARGOCHILDWICKBELLE ET BONNEA. LAVIS12LONGCHAMP2000 MTTurfRETZ MAXIMUM2   
1902 CODOMANCAMBYSECAMPANULERICHARD CARTER SR28LONGCHAMP2000MTurfLA CAMARGO VIEUX MARCHEUR   
1901 KREMLIN15BOUDOIR3KISBERINA10-eLONGCHAMP2000 MTTurfMONSIEUR AMEDEE LIMONADE2   
1900 FOURIREPALAIS ROYAL2FOURCHETTEROBERT DENMAN14-aLONGCHAMP2000 MTTurfSESARA MAGISTRAL2 2:18.00 
1899 GARDEFEUCAMBYSEBOUGIERICHARD COUNT6-bLONGCHAMP2000MTTurfGENERAL ALBERT3 NEVERS6 2:14.40 
1898 QUILDAGAMINQUICK THOUGHT2CHARLES BARTHOLOMEW, SR.10-eLONGCHAMP2000 MTTurfINDIAN CHIEF4 VAN DIEMEN 2:24.60 
1897 CHAMPAUBERTLITTLE DUCKTANTRIPA. STRIPP2LONGCHAMP2000 MTTurfLAUNAY MONSIEUR GABRIEL 2:14.40 6R
1896 LE SAGITTAIRELE SANCYLA DAUPHINE3WILLIAM WEBB20LONGCHAMP2000 MTTurfLAUNAY MERLIN9 2:17.00 4R
1895 MONSIEUR GABRIELGRANDMASTER4LOLLETHOMAS CUNNINGTON12-aLONGCHAMP2000 MTTurfRAVIOLI2   2:23.006R - 3RD: FAROUCHE
1894 GALETTE9NOUGATSISTER-TO-TOASTMASTERRICHARD COUNT23-aLONGCHAMP2000 MTTurfRAGOTSKY TILLY6 2:17.00 5R
1893 GOUVERNEURENERGY2GLADIAARTHUR CARTER25LONGCHAMP2000 MTTurfCABALLERO   2:12.60 3° PROGRAMME
1892 BERENGERTHE BARD2BOUTADE3RICHARD CARTER, SR.28LONGCHAMP2000 MTTurfREVEREND ERMAK 2:27.40 5R
1891 BARBEROUSSEDON CARLOS2MLLE DE ST IGNYTHOMAS CUNNINGTON8-aLONGCHAMP2000 MTTurfPOURPOINT4 DACIS 2:16.00 4R
1890 LE SANCYATLANTICGEM OF GEMSWILLIAM WEBB4-hLONGCHAMP2000 MTTurfMAY POLE PHLEGETHON2 2:12.80  
1889 ACHERON2DOLLARISMENIEGEORGE ROTHERA13-aLONGCHAMP2000 MTTurfLE SANCY BRISOLIER 2:17.40 PRIX DES SABLONS 1889-1948
Add info for an additional year