Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
AYR GOLD CUP - AYR
 GREAT BRITAIN -
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2016 DONJUAN TRIUMPHANT DREAM AHEADMATHUNA2 A BALDING 4-l 6 F STAKE ACCLAIM ICE AGE9 1m 17.10sHY, 17R, SHD-3¾-HD. AT HAYDOCK
2015 DONT TOUCH3 DUTCH ARTEXPRESSIVE4 RICHARD A. FAHEY 6-e 6 F POYLE VINNIE NINJAGO 1:10.93GD, 25R, ½-HD-HD
2014 LOUIS THE PIOUS HOLY ROMAN EMPERORWHOLE GRAIN DAVID O’MEARA 14-a 6 F MINALISA BLAINE5 1:09.53TURF: G-F, 27R, 2¾-HD-NK
2013 HIGHLAND COLORI LE VIE DEI COLORIEMMAS STAR ANDREW M. BALDING 1-d 6 F LOUIS THE PIOUS JACK DEXTER 1:12.65GS, 26R, 2¼-½-1
2011 OUR JONATHAN INVINCIBLE SPIRITSHEIK N SWING KEVIN A. RYAN 2-f 6 F ETON RIFLES SON OF THE CAT 1:15.35SF, 26R , 2 - 1½ - NK
2010 REDFORD5 BAHRIIDA LUPINO DAVID NICHOLLS 1-k 6 F VICTOIRE DE LYPHAR HITCHENS 1.10.26GD , 26R , 2¼ - ½ - SHD
2009 JIMMY STYLES INCHINORINYA LAKE CLIVE G. COX 5-h 6 F BARNEY MCGREW KNOT IN WOOD 1:11.03 
2008 REGAL PARADE4 PIVOTALMODEL QUEEN3 DAVID NICHOLLS 9-e 6 F TAJNEED CONFUCHIAS 1:15.40 
2007 ADVANCED3 NIGHT SHIFTWONDERFUL WORLD2 KEVIN A. RYAN 7 6 F BENWILT BREEZE PATAVELLIAN 1:12.91 
2006 FONTHILL ROAD ROYAL ABJARHANNAH HUXTABLE RICHARD A. FAHEY 1-l 6 F BORDERLESCOTT ADVANCED3 1:12.70 
2005 PRESTO SHINKO SHINKO FORESTSWIFT CHORUS RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. 1-n 6 F FONTHILL ROAD MAJESTIC TIMES2 1:12.45 
2004 FUNFAIR WANE UNFUWAINIVORY BRIDE DAVID NICHOLLS 8-g 6 F FANTASY BELIEVER CONTINENT2 1:16.15 
2003 QUITO3 MACHIAVELLIANQIRMAZI DAVID W. CHAPMAN 5-b 6 F SEEL OF APPROVAL FIRE UP THE BAND 1:09.90 
2002 FUNFAIR WANE UNFUWAINIVORY BRIDE DAVID NICHOLLS 8-g 6 F THE TATLING ABBAJABBA 1:11.76 
2001 CONTINENT2 LAKE CONISTONKRISIA DAVID NICHOLLS 1-p 6 F BREVITY4 SMOKIN BEAU 1:09.70 
2000 BAHAMIAN PIRATE HOUSEBUSTERSHINING THROUGH DAVID NICHOLLS 8-f 6 F LAGO DI VARANO GUINEA HUNTER2 1:13.47 
1999 GRANGEVILLE GULCHCOR ANGLAIS IAN A. BALDING 23 6 F EVENING PROMISE2 ROYAL RESULT2 1:11.16 
1998 ALWAYS ALIGHT NEVER SO BOLDFIRE SPRITE4 KARL R. BURKE 4-l 6 F DARING DESTINY LAGO DI VARANO 1:16.12 
1997 WILDWOOD FLOWER DISTANT RELATIVETOLSTOYA RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. 16 6 F DOUBLE ACTION5 SUPERIOR PREMIUM 1:11.64 
1996 COASTAL BLUFF STANDAANCOMBATTENTE T. DAVID BARRON 9-c 6 F MR BERGERAC PRINCE BABAR 1:09.54 
1995 ROYALE FIGURINE DOMINION ROYALECREES FIGURINE MARTIN J. FETHERSTONE-GODLEY 16-g 6 F NO EXTRAS PATTO 1:11.11 
1994 DARING DESTINY DARING MARCHRAUNCHY RITA KARL R. BURKE 1-w 6 F ALZIANAH HARD TO FIGURE 1:14.61 
1993 HARD TO FIGURE TELSMOSSCOUNT ON ME RON J. HODGES 3-h 6 F TRUTHFUL IMAGE VENTURE CAPITALIST 1:09.05 
1992 LOCHSONG SONG2PECKITTS WELL IAN A. BALDING 13-a 6 F ECHO-LOGICAL HEATHER BANK 1:15.51 
1991 SARCITA PRIMO DOMINIEZINZI DAVID R. C. ELSWORTH 1-k 6 F TBAB DOMINUET 1:09.36 
1990 FINAL SHOT DALSAANISADORA DUNCAN M. H. (PETER) EASTERBY 1-m 6 F BERTIE WOOSTER LOCAL LASS 1:13.80 
1989 JOVEWORTH MONSANTOFLITTERDALE MIKE O’NEILL 5-d 6 F CHAPLINS CLUB AJANAC 1:14.92 
1988 SO CAREFUL DALSAANMISS CAREFREE JACK BERRY 21-a 6 F CHAPLINS CLUB FOOLISH TOUCH 1:14.54 
1987 NOT SO SILLY SILLY PRICESMANCHE 12-d 6 F       
1986 GREEN RUBY SHECKY GREENERUBY TUESDAY 8-h 6 F       
1985 CAMPS HEATH AHONOORAOUR BERNIE 4-o 6 F       
1984 ABLE ALBERT ABWAHPOLLY PEACHUM4 3-l 6 F       
1983 POLLYS BROTHER ROI SOLEIL2POLAIRIA 22 6 F       
1982 FAMOUS STAR SHARPEN UPHECLA 9-c 6 F       
1981 FIRST MOVEMENT MUSIC BOYLUNAR PRINCESS 9-f 6 F       
1980 SPARKLING BOY COMEDY STARTINSEL2 6-f 6 F       
1978 VAIGLY GREAT GREAT NEPHEWDERVAIG 1-b 6 F       
1977 JON GEORGE COMEDY STARROMANY ROSE 1-h 6 F ListedFUTURE FOREST BROONS SECRET  3 YO & UP
1976 LAST TANGO3 BE FRIENDLYSCARCROFT 2-e 6 F HEILAND JAMIE ROYAL BOY  3 YO & UP
1975 ROMAN WARRIOR PORTO BELLO2COLLIERS 4-l 6 F ListedIMPORT LOCHNAGER   
1974 SOMERSWAY WILL SOMERSBELLE OF VICTOR 3-g 6 F ListedSARASOTA STAR QUESTA NOTTE   
1973 BLUE CASHMERE KASHMIR2BLESSED AGAIN2 MICHAEL R. STOUTE 16-g 6 F ListedPARBLEU3 BAS BLEU   
1972 SWINGING JUNIOR SOUND TRACKDEIDAMIA2 3-h 6 F Grade IISPANISH GOLD2 ABERGWAUN  3YO & UP
1970 JOHN SPLENDID SING SINGROSIE WINGS 2-d 6 F       
1967 BE FRIENDLY SKYMASTERLADY SLIPTIC CYRIL A. MITCHELL 5-d 6 F       
1964 COMPENSATION GRATITUDESHILLELAGH 25 6 F       
1948 COMO SIR COSMOMAIA4 4-f 6 F       
1946 ROYAL CHARGER NEARCOSUN PRINCESS 9-c 6 F THE YUVARAJ     
1934 FIGARO COLORADOTILLYWHIM JOHN E. LEACH 1-k 6 F       
1929 TOMMY ATKINS2 SPION KOPTILLYWHIM 1-k 6 F       
1926 LORD WEMBLEY TREDENNISCAPTIVE PRINCESS 8-a 6 F NOTHING VENTURE     
1922 SOLDENNIS TREDENNISSOLIGENA 4-f 6 F       
1907 CHARIS8 CYLLENESWEET DUCHESS R. SHERWOOD 22-d 6 F       
1883 BORDER MINSTREL TYNEDALEGLEE 3-j 6 F       
1839 HETMAN PLATOFF BRUTANDORFCOMUS MARE4 2-c 6 F       
  Add info for an additional year