Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
PREMIO VITTORIO DI CAPUA - MILANO SAN SIRO
 ITALY - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2017 AMORE HASS AZAMOURHASSAYA2 A BOTTI 8-f 1600 MT Grade IIGREG PASS TIME TO CHOOSE 1:37.40 
2016 WAIKIKA WHIPPER2FRUHLING FEUER YANN BARBEROT 4-i 1600 MT Grade IJALLOTA KASPERSKY 1:34.00 
2015 RED DUBAWI DUBAWIMAREDSOUS ERIKA MADER 1-u 1600MT Grade IBOOKRUNNER CIRCUS COUTURE 1:36.90 
2014 PRIORE PHILIP DANE FRIENDLYLAN FORCE STEFANO BOTTI 9-c 1600 MT Grade IVERDETTO FINALE CALYXA 1:36.50 
2013 SHAMALGAN FOOTSTEPSINTHESANDGENEVALE XAVIER THOMAS-DEMEAULTE 19-b 1600M Grade ISAINT BERNARD2 NABUCCO5 1.35.10 
2012 AMARON2 SHAMARDALAMANDALINI ANDREAS LOWE 9 1600M Grade IAMARILLO10 MONAMI3 1:39.70SOFT
2011 DICK TURPIN7 ARAKAN2MERRILY RICHARD HANNON 11-g 1600M Grade ICITYSCAPE VANJURA 1:33.20 
2010 RIO DE LA PLATA4 RAHYEXPRESS WAY SAEED BIN SUROOR 6-f 1600M Grade IVANJURA WORTHADD 1.38.20 
2009 GLADIATORUS SILICGMAASHA SAEED BIN SUROOR 9-e 1600M Grade IWIN FOR SURE2 ROCKHORSE 1:38.00 
2008Race Not Run
2007 LINNGARI INDIAN RIDGELIDAKIYA ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE 13-c 1600 MT Grade IGOLDEN TITUS ECHO OF LIGHT 1:37.50 
2006 RAMONTI MARTINO ALONSOFOSCA2 ALDUINO BOTTI 2-i 1600M Grade INOTABILITY3 CARADAK 1:37.80 
2005 ANNA MONDA MONSUNANNA OF KIEV PETER RAU 7-f 1600M Grade IMARTILLO ALTIERI 1:41.10SFT, 10/15, 10R, M-1¾, 2, ¾
2004 ANCIENT WORLD SPINNING WORLDHEADLINE SAEED BIN SUROOR 9-f 1600M Grade IMAJESTIC DESERT HURRICANE ALAN2 1:37.80 
2003 LE VIE DEI COLORI EFISIOMYSTIC TEMPO R. BROGI 16-c 1600M Grade IBLATANT3 SALSELON 1:38.20 
2002 SLICKLY LINAMIXSLIPSTREAM QUEEN S. BIN SUROOR 12-b 1600M Grade IHOREION DIRECTA SCAPOLO 1:42.30 
2001 SLICKLY LINAMIXSLIPSTREAM QUEEN S. BIN SUROOR 12-b 1600M Grade IDANE FRIENDLY AS YOU LIKE 1:40.506
2000 FABERGER DASHING BLADEFRIEDRICHSLUST ERIKA MADER 20-c 1600M Grade ISUMITAS BARATHEA GUEST 1:42.001-1/2,
1999 MUHTATHIR ELMAAMULMAJMU SAEED BIN SUROOR 4-m 1600M Grade ISTANOTT MIDYAN CALL 1.35.20 
1998 WAKY NAO ALZAOWAKY NA ANDREAS SCHUTZ 19-b 1600M Grade IKIERKEGAARD MARTINO ALONSO 1:45.401-1/2
1997 DEVIL RIVER PEEK SILVER HAWKBLACK TULIP2 BRUNO SCHUTZ 7-a 1600M Grade IKIERKEGAARD WIXIM 1:36.301-1/4
1996 MISTLE CAT STORM CATMISTLE TOE S.P.C. WOODS 20-a 1600M Grade IGOTHENBERG MORIGI 1:40.302
1995 NICOLOTTE NIGHT SHIFTNICOLETTA G. WRAGG 3-c 1600M Grade IPRINCE ARTHUR2 MORIGI 1:39.60 
1994 PORT LUCAYA SHARPOSISTER SOPHIE DAVID LODER 1-d 1600M Grade ISIGNE DIVIN PENNY DROPS 1.49.70 
1993 ALHIJAZ MIDYANNAWARA JOHN DUNLOP 9-e 1600M Grade IPELDER NICER 1:47.90 
1992 ALHIJAZ MIDYANNAWARA JOHN DUNLOP 9-e 1600M Grade IRUDIMENTARY MISIL 1:46.10 
1991 SIKESTON LEAR FANSMALL TIMER CLIVE BRITTAIN 4-m 1600M Grade IMISIL DOMINATUS 1:43.30 
1990 SIKESTON LEAR FANSMALL TIMER CLIVE BRITTAIN 4-m 1600M Grade ICANDY GLEN ZOMAN 1.44.10 
1989 JUST A FLUTTER BELDALE FLUTTERPRECIOUS JADE MICHAEL JARVIS 19 1600M Grade IMISS SECRETO REPRIMAND 1.37.30 
1988 JURADO ALLEGEDCHAMPAGNE GINNY ALDUINO BOTTI 14-a 1600M Grade IJUST A FLUTTER PATRIACH 1:37.90 
1987 PARIS-TURF NORTHFIELDSMISS PARIS H WOOP 8-k 1600M Grade IIMISCROWN ALEX NUREYEV 1.44.70 
1986 STAR CUTTER STAR DE NASKRAAXED HENRY CECIL 19-b 1600M Grade IIKABIYLA SPLENDID MOMENT 1.37.80 
1985 CAPO NORD PITSKELLYROSA BENGALA V. BIGNAMI 16-c 1600M Grade IISOLARSTERN RHAPSODIEN 1.39.00 
1984 KING OF CLUBS MILL REEFQUEEN POT IAN BALDING 20-b 1600M Grade IIMY JEWELLERYS KATELL 1.41.70 
1983 COQUELIN BLUSHING GROOMTOPOLLY FRANCOIS BOUTIN 4-n 1600M Grade IISOLARSTERN HOW TO GO 1.37.40 
1982 KILIAN THATCHFORTUNAL D OBRIEN 5-h 1600M Grade IICHARLO MIO HITCHCOCK5 1:40.02 
1981 ESCLAVO VICEREGALESCLAVE HEINZ JENTZESCH 12-e 1600M Grade IINORWEGIAN TIMMY RED 1.41.60 
1980 ISOPACH REVIEWERKLEPTO L. TURNER 23-b 1600M Grade IIPIAN DEL LUPO GOOD TIMES 1.44.50 
1979 AUXILIANTE PRACTICANTEAUXEY F ANGELLOTTI 12-d 1600 MT Grade IKING JAY FATUSAEL 1:50.07RESULTAT FAUX
1978 STONE MOULTONSCALA DI SETA2 L TURNER 14-c 1600M Grade I     RESULTAT A VERIFIER
1977 INFRA GREEN LASER LIGHTGREENBACK2 3-c 1600M Grade I     RESULTAT A VERIFIER
1976 RIBECOURT RIBEROVILLARRICA 2-u 1600 MT Grade ILAOMEDONTE INFRA GREEN   
1975 RIBECOURT RIBEROVILLARRICA 2-u 1600 MT Grade ICONSOL VEIO   
1974 ORSA MAGGIORE RUYSDAELOLIVEIRA 16-c 1600 MT Grade IAUTHI RIBECOURT  RESULTAT FAUX
1973 TIERCERON RELKOTADOLINA 6-d 1600 MT Grade IVEIO SANG BLEU2  RESULTAT FAUX
1972 TIERCERON RELKOTADOLINA 6-d 1600 MT Grade IWEIMAR PARNELL  RESULTAT FAUX
1971 BACUCO RIO MARINSIORA MARGARITA 10 1600 MT Grade IORTIS EX LIBRIS  RESULTAT FAUX
1970 BACUCO RIO MARINSIORA MARGARITA 10 1600 MT Grade IORTIS EPIDENDRUM  RESULTAT FAUX
1969 EPIDENDRUM RIBOTPARTHENOPE2 6-e 1600 MT Grade IHOGARTH STRATFORD3   
1968 MARCO VISCONTI ANTONIO CANALEMAGONZA 4-j 1600 MT Grade IMEMLING HOGARTH   
1967 MARCO VISCONTI ANTONIO CANALEMAGONZA 4-j 1600 MT Grade I  HOGARTH  RESULTAT FAUX
1963 SUM BAD CAT SUMMIT CLIMBERBAD CATTITUDE 11 1600 MT BARNUM2 JUGAH   
1962 MOLVEDO RIBOTMAGGIOLINA 16-b   Grade I     RESULTAT FAUX
1961 MOLVEDO RIBOTMAGGIOLINA 16-b   Grade I     RESULTAT FAUX
1960 PALM ISLAND4 PRIMATEFIRE EATER 3-n   Grade I     RESULTAT FAUX
1959 PHARYLLIS PHARISAMARYLLIS14 14-f   Grade I     RESULTAT FAUX
1958 PHARYLLIS PHARISAMARYLLIS14 14-f   Grade I     RESULTAT FAUX
  Add info for an additional year