Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
PREMIO RIBOT - ROMA CAPANNELLE
 ITALY - Grade II
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2016 GREG PASS RAVENS PASSBARANJA IL CAVALLO IN TESTA 9-f 1600 MT Grade IIBASILEUS6 CLOCKWINDER2 1:39.00 
2015 KASPERSKY FOOTSTEPSINTHESANDCROANDA ENDO BOTTI 1-e 1600 MT Grade IIICIRCUS COUTURE PORSENNA3 1:37.90 
2014 PORSENNA3 DYLAN THOMASMISS MARIDUFF STEFANO BOTTI 3-d 1600MT Grade IIKRAMULKIE DANCING SANDS5 1:36.00 
2013 SAINT BERNARD2 THREE VALLEYSSAVIGNANO D. CAMUFFO 3-c 1600 MT Grade IILIBANO5 PORSENNA3 1:35.17 
2012 KING AIR KINGSALSAHAINE AMOUR RUPERT PRITCHARD-GORDON 6-e 1600M Grade IISAINT BERNARD2 DOUCE VIE 1:39.03GOING HEAVY
2011 VANJURA AREIONVENIA LEGENDI R. DZUBASZ 11-f 1600M Grade IIEMERALD COMMANDER MARCRET 1:37.80GOING SOFT
2010 WORTHADD DUBAWIWIGMAN VITTORIO CARUSO 4-m 1600 MT Grade IISEHREZAD RANSOM HOPE 1:35.80 
2009 SILVER ARROW8 SILVER WIZARDEROS LOVE RICCARDO MENICHETTI 14-b 1600 MT Grade IISEHREZAD PRESSING 1:43.20 
2008 PRESSING SOVIET STARRAFIF MICHAEL JARVIS 21-a 1600 MT Grade IIPROJECT DANE FARREL2 1:39.80 
2007 SANTIAGO9 HIGHEST HONORSERENATA5 HANS BLUME 2-n 1600 MT Grade IIMILES GLORIOSUS IL CADETTO 1:38.00SFT, 11/4, 9R, M-3, 3, NO
2006 RAMONTI MARTINO ALONSOFOSCA2 ALDUINO BOTTI 2-i 1600M Grade IIMULLINS BAY3 RUMSFELD2 1:35.4 
2005 DISTANT WAY DISTANT VIEW2GREY WAY LORENZO BROGI 1-x 1600M Grade IIKILL CAT CEPRIN 1:40.0 
2004 EAGLE RISE DANEHILLEVENING BREEZE2 ANDREAS SCHUTZ 23 1600M Grade IIMARTILLO SALSELON 1:37.3 
2003 DUCA DATRI DR DEVIOUSWHEN LIT ARMANDO RENZONI 16-c 1600M Grade IIROMALDO3 MARBYE 1:37.1 
2002 ALTIERI SELKIRKMINYA VITTORIO CARUSO 1-w 1600M Grade IISALSELON GIOVANE IMPERATORE 1:38.9 
2001 GIOVANE IMPERATORE HALLINGSIDDHARTA LORENZO BROGI 4-c 1600 M Grade IIDANE FRIENDLY PARDUS 1.39.7 
2000 DANE FRIENDLY DANEHILLALWAYS FRIENDLY OVIDIO PESSI 22-b 1600M Grade IISLANEY SQUIRE BLU FOR LIFE 1.44.00 
1999 ORIENTAL FASHION MARJUWIJDAN SAEED BIN SUROOR 2-f 1600 MT Grade IIALABAMA JACKS MIDYAN CALL 1:42.70 
1998 MIDYAN CALL MIDYANEARLY CALL2 OVIDIO PESSI 1-m 1600 MT Grade IICRISOS IL MONACO SOLE CHE SORGI 1:37.00 
1997 CRIMSON TIDE2 SADLERS WELLSSHARATA JOHN HILLS 3-o 1600M Grade IIGOTHENBERG BALENO 1:40.6 
1996 TAXI DE NUIT RUNAWAY GROOMMOT DAMOUR ALBERTO VERDESI 5-e 1600M Grade IIGOLDEN AGOS DUNGEON MASTER 1:35.3 
1995 WELSH LIBERTY CAERLEON2BERNICA DAVID DUCCI 5-e 1600M Grade IIILAKE STORM MORIGI 1:36.5 
1994 PATER NOSTER STATELY DONSAINERA MRS. JULIE CECIL 2-s 1600M Grade IILES BOYER DARK STREET2 1:41.2 
1993 ALHIJAZ MIDYANNAWARA JOHN DUNLOP 9-e 1600M Grade IIANOTHER BOB GLACIAL3 1:41.7GOING HEAVY
1992 STUBASS ALZAOST LOUISAN ALDUINO BOTTI 2-s 1600M Grade IIPROSPECTIVE RULER GLACIAL3 1.42.40 
1991 MISIL MISWAKIAPRIL EDGE VITTORIO CARUSO 11-a 1600M Grade IISIKESTON ART SEBAL 1:42.7 
1990 SIKESTON LEAR FANSMALL TIMER CLIVE BRITTAIN 4-m 1600M Grade IIRGAIM MY ROBERT 1:44.6 
1989 TIBULLO AFFIRMEDTHE FOG LUCA CUMANI 1-l 1600 MT Grade IIMISTER SICY MIRROR BLACK 1:41.60MIRROR BLACK DQ 1ST TO 3RD, MISS SECRETO 3RD TO 4TH
1988 MISWAKI TERN MISWAKIANGELA SERRA FRANCOIS BOUTIN 4-f 1600M Grade IITIBULLO DANCING TABLE 1:38.5 
1987 PATRIACH LONDON BELLSJULIP JOHN DUNLOP 4-c 1600 M Grade IIMELBURY LAD RUSSIAN LADY 1.39.4 
1986 LUCKY RING AUCTION RINGLA FORTUNE DICK HERN 1-u 1600 M Grade IICAPO NORD MALEVIC 1.35.5 
1985 LAURA KNIGHT DANCE IN TIMELAURA PIRANESI M. VINCIS 9-c 1600 M Grade IIGOLDEN BOY6 IL MIRACOLO 1:44.3 
1984 KING OF CLUBS MILL REEFQUEEN POT 20-b 1600 M Grade IIMOUNT BIDDER LAURA KNIGHT   
1983 NANDINO EXPERTENIALA A. AIELLE 4-r 1600 M Grade IIMOUNT BIDDER WHISKY TALK 1:37.9 
1982 COMMODORE BLAKE BLAKENEYRIBAMBA 22-a 1600 M Grade IIMONTEKIN YA ZAMAN 1.45.60 
1981 VARGAS LLOSA HABATVIMY LINE 3-i 1600 MT Grade IIGHADEER HITCHCOCK5   
1980 PELOPONNES GIFT CARDPAELLA HORST DEGNER 12-g 1600 M Grade IIISOPACH GOOD TIMES 1.45.90 
1979 COSTLY WAVE CAROARCTIC WAVE FRANCOIS BOUTIN 10-c 1600 M Grade IIGOOD TIMES CASINO ROYALE 1.47.40 
1978 CAPO BON BALLYMOSSCRIMEA4 11-a 1600 MT Grade IIMONTORSELLI MIDSHIPMAN   
1977 ISABELLA MORETTI SIR GAYLORDIMPRIMITURA U.PANDOLFI 4-h 1600 MT Grade IICOROT5 COLTINGER 1:38.00 
1976 OVAC FURIBONDOORATCH 16-c 1600 MT Grade IIISTART3 BAHADIR   
1975 CONSOL RELIANCE2GRANDPAS LEGACY 15-a 1600 MT Grade IIMONTORSELLI KLAIRVIMY   
1974 SUFFOLK PRETENDRESAIGON2 7-a 1600 MT Grade IINANDINO SEAN4   
1973 AZZECCAGARBUGLIO KLONDYKE BILLAGROUND 22-a 1600M Grade IIENDO TROILO SAVELLI  3 YO & UP
1972 HOCHE CELTIC ASHHI-BABY 1-b 1600M Grade IIARNALDO DA BRESCIA ENDO  3YO & UP
1970 WISE MONEY ROYAL RECORDWATSONIA 14-c 1600 M Grade II  MURRAYFIELD   
1965 PINE-APPLE MILESIANPRINCESS SYLVIA 16-h 1600 MT Grade II  ROCCO DA ORTONA 1:39.6RUN AS PREMIO CAMPIDOGLIO
1964 SAN BIAGIO3 JADDOSAYA7 2-n 1600 MT Grade IINYON CONTE VALPERGA 1:43.4RUN AS PREMIO CAMPIDOGLIO
1963 MARIELLA2 RUSTAMMARY ELLARD 14-f 1600 MT Grade IIBRULANT3   1:42.6 
1962 POIANO PREMONITIONBEAU-CADEAU 22-a 1600 MT Grade IIHELLZAPOPPIN3 DAIS6 1:43.8RUN AS PREMIO CAMPIDOGLIO
1961 FALPALA TOULOUSE LAUTRECFAUSTINA8 A13 1600 MT Grade IICONSIVIO   143.2"RUN AS PREMIO CAMPIDOGLIO
1960 GIOVIANO MARCELLO2GIOLIBA 1-i 1600 MT Grade IIPEROK FLORIAN9 149.6"RUN AS PREMIO CAMPIDOGLIO
1959 TOP-TOP SCAINOVA18 3-c 1600 MT Grade IISICADOR    RUN AS PREMIO CAMPIDOGLIO
1958 GIOVIANO MARCELLO2GIOLIBA 1-i 1600 MT Grade II     UNDER NAME OF PREMIO CAMPIDOGLIO
  Add info for an additional year