Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
PREMIO ROMA - ROMA CAPANNELLE
 ITALY - Grade II
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2017 ANDA MUCHACHO HELMET8MONTEFINO NICOLO SIMONDI 1-t 2000 MT Grade IIMAC MAHON4 RED LABEL4 2:03.60HY, 9R, M: ˝-1˝-1˝
2016 POTEMKIN8 NEW APPROACHPRAIA3 ANDREAS WOHLER 4-n 2000 MT Grade IROBIN OF NAVAN ELLIPTIQUE 2:06.80 
2015 DYLAN MOUTH DYLAN THOMASCOTTONMOUTH3 STEFANO BOTTI 9-c 2000 MT Grade ICIRCUS COUTURE BEAUTIFUL HEROINE 1:59.70GD
2014 PRIORE PHILIP DANE FRIENDLYLAN FORCE STEFANO BOTTI 9-c 2000 MT Grade ICLEO FAN DARTAGNAN DAZUR 1:58.47WON BY 6 LENGTHS
2013 FEUERBLITZ BIG SHUFFLEFLAMINGO ISLAND MICKAEL FIGGE 8-c 2000 MT Grade ISHAMALGAN DOGMA NOIR 1:59.14 
2012 HUNTERS LIGHT2 DUBAWIPORTMANTEAU SAEED BIN SUROOR 13-c 2000 MT Grade IFEUERBLITZ OCCHIO DELLA MENTE 2:03.38GOING HEAVY
2011 ZAZOU2 SHAMARDALZAZA TOP W HICKST 2-f 2000 MT Grade IRIO DE LA PLATA4 VOILA ICI 2:03.40 
2010 RIO DE LA PLATA4 RAHYEXPRESS WAY SAEED BIN SUROOR 6-f 2000M Grade IVOILA ICI ESTEJO 2:02.70 
2009 VOILA ICI DAYLAMIFAR HOPE2 VITTORIO CARUSO 19-b 2000M Grade ITURATI SANTANTONIO 2:10.40GOING HEAVY; 10 RAN
2008 ESTEJO JOHAN CRUYFFESTE RALF ROHNE 19 2000M Grade IPERMESSO2 ONCE MORE DUBAI 2:06.70 
2007 PRESSING SOVIET STARRAFIF MICHAEL A. JARVIS 21-a 2000 MT Grade IMONACHESI BORIS DE DEAUVILLE 2:02.10SF, 10R, M: 1˝-NO-1˝
2006 CHERRY MIX LINAMIXCHERRY MOON SAEED BIN SUROOR 1-g 2000M Grade IHATTAN DISTANT WAY 1:59.40GF. 10R.
2005 SOLDIER HOLLOW IN THE WINGSISLAND RACE PETER SCHIERGEN 5-h 2000M Grade IWITHOUT CONNEXION EPALO 2:04.20 
2004 SOLDIER HOLLOW IN THE WINGSISLAND RACE PETER SCHIERGEN 5-h 2000M Grade IIMPERIAL DANCER3 GATEMAN 2:02.70 
2003 IMPERIAL DANCER3 PRIMO DOMINIEGORGEOUS DANCER MICK CHANNON 3-c 2000M Grade IALTIERI SUNSTRACH 2:01.60 
2002 SUNSTRACH POLAR FALCONLORNE LADY EMILIO BORROMEO 22-b 2000M Grade IBLU FOR LIFE WELLBEING 2:02.70 
2001 SHIBUNIS FALCON POLAR FALCONSHIBUNI MAURIZIO GUARNIERI 7-e 2000M Grade IMONOS LITTLE ROCK2 2:05.902-1/2
2000 ELLE DANZIG ROI DANZIGELEGIE2 ANDREAS SCHUTZ 19 2000M Grade IBORDER ARROW POSEIDON 2:09.305
1999 ELLE DANZIG ROI DANZIGELEGIE2 ANDREAS SCHUTZ 19 2000M Grade IHANDSOME RIDGE SIGNORINA CATTIVA 2:07.101-1/2
1998 TAIPAN2 LAST TYCOONALIDIVA JOHN DUNLOP 9-f 2000M Grade IMARTINO ALONSO WAR DECLARATION 2:02.30GD-SFT, 7R, M-2˝, 1ľ, 2˝
1997 TAIPAN2 LAST TYCOONALIDIVA JOHN DUNLOP 9-f 2000M Grade IOXALAGU LORD OF MEN 2:06.403
1996 FLEMENSFIRTH ALLEGEDETHELDREDA JOHN GOSDEN 1-w 2000M Grade IHOLLYWOOD DREAM NEEDLE GUN 2:00.80NECK
1995 SLICIOUS SLIP ANCHORPRECIOUS JADE VITTORIO CARUSO 19 2000M Grade IHOLLYWOOD DREAM MONTJOY 2:00.80 
1994 BIG TOBIN BIG REEFDARING TOBIN LUIGI CAMICI 1-k 2000M Grade ISUGARLAND EXPRESS SCRIBANO 2:07.50 
1993 KNIFEBOX DIESISMATOKI JOHN GOSDEN 4-j 2000M Grade IALHIJAZ PORT LUCAYA 2:07.60 
1992 MISIL MISWAKIAPRIL EDGE VITTORIO CARUSO 11-a 2000M Grade IALHIJAZ GUADO DANNIBALE 2:07.40 
1991 SIKESTON LEAR FANSMALL TIMER CLIVE BRITTAIN 4-m 2000M Grade ILARAS IDEA ZOMAN 2:06.50 
1990 LEGAL CASE ALLEGEDMARYINSKY LUCA CUMANI 14-c 2000M Grade ICANDY GLEN SIKESTON 2:02.30 
1989 HIGHLAND CHIEFTAIN KAMPALA2LA PRIMAVERA JOHN DUNLOP 22-a 2000M Grade IYELLOW KING MISS SECRETO 2:02.60 
1988 WELSH GUIDE CAERLEON2HIGHLAND LIGHT2 MICHAEL JARVIS 1-s 2000M Grade IJUNG JURADO 2:02.70 
1987 ORBAN IRISH RIVERREGAL EXCEPTION HENRY CECIL 16-a 2800M Grade ITONY BIN BARZINI 2:55.50 
1986 FIRE OF LIFE NIJINSKY2SPARK OF LIFE LUIGI CAMICI 9-f 2800M Grade IROSEDALE AJARANN 2:58.60 
1985 OLD COUNTRY QUIET FLINGLITTLE MISS LUCA CUMANI 3-c 2800M Grade IAJARANN I WANT TO BE 3:05.40 
1984 YAWA LUTHIERLUCKY FOR ME GEOFF LEWIS 4-p 2800M Grade IALAN FORD OPALE 3.03.00 
1983 HIGH HAWK SHIRLEY HEIGHTSSUNBITTERN JOHN DUNLOP 9-e 2800M Grade IBALITOU LOOKING FOR 3:03.90 
1982 CAMPERO SAMOS2CELESTINE DAVID SMAGA 11-g 2800M Grade ILOOKING FOR SCOUTING MILLER 3:11.50 
1981 LOOKING FOR HIGH TOPLOVE YOU FEDERICO REGOLI 13-a 2800M Grade ISCOUTING MILLER CZUBARYK 3:04.50WINNER PREVIOUSLY CALLED DENTZ
1980 MARIELLA SIR GAYLORDZAMBARA FRANCOIS BOUTIN 4-l 2800M Grade IATAXERXES PROVIDENTIAL 3:13.10 
1979 NOBLE SAINT VAGUELY NOBLESANTA PAULA2 ROBERT ARMSTRONG 9-h 2800M Grade ITELESCOPICO QUADRUPLER 3:22.00 
1978 NIZON NIJINSKY2EXIT SMILING F. REGOLI 1-s 2800 MT Grade ITANDINA3 RUE DE LA PAIX2 2:57.20 
1977 MONTORSELLI RIBEROMARIE ALLAN FRANCOIS BOUTIN 14-b 2800 MT Grade IYELPANA NOVIGRAD 3:00.00 
1976 DUKE OF MARMALADE VAGUELY NOBLEMOCK ORANGE M. BERTINI 4-m 2800M Grade IGALLIO LE MICHEL 3.12.803 YO & UP F & C
1975 DUKE OF MARMALADE VAGUELY NOBLEMOCK ORANGE M. BERTINI 4-m 2800M Grade IHENRI LE BALAFRE KLAIRVIMY 2:39.20D-H 1° PLACE
1974 ORSA MAGGIORE RUYSDAELOLIVEIRA U. PANDOLFI 16-c 2800M Grade IRIBECOURT VEIO 2:58.60 
1973 SANG BLEU2 RIGHT ROYALROYAL GIRL2 RENE PELAT 23-b 2800M ListedVEIO IRVINE   
1972 IRVINE SEA HAWKETOILE DE FRANCE HENRY CECIL 9-e 2800M ListedFERNET AMI ALLARD 3.01.803YO & UP
1971 FIDYI VERONESEFUPLUNA E. TAGLIABUE 10-d 2800M ListedCAMIGLIATELLO SALTARELO 2:59.80 
1970 BACUCO RIO MARINSIORA MARGARITA 10 2800M JEROME2 WISE MONEY   
1969 BACUCO RIO MARINSIORA MARGARITA 10 2800M DADDY DUNPHY SAMESU   
1968 CHICAGO2 FIDALGOGRISCHUNA HARRY WRAGG 4-l 2800M VAL DAOSTE STRATFORD3   
1967 CARLOS PRIMERO2 JANITORCHARLOTTE7 S. CUMANI 5-e 2800M PETRONE CIACOLESSO 3.14.60 
1966 ASTESE BARBA TONIMOLECA 1-l 2800M MARCO VISCONTI CIACOLESSO 3.21.00 
1965 DEMI DEUIL MOURNELAETITIA MAX BONAVENTURE 7-e 2800M ATILLA VERONESE   
1964 HASELTINE TENERANIHOPEFUL DUCHESS2 1-k 2800M DIACONO    3° SPARAGNIN
1963 VERONESE LE HAARPOINTE SECHE 16 2800M CHARING CROSS9 TAVERNIER   
1962 SURDI AIRBORNESEMITECOLA 16 2800M TAINE2 BRAGOZZO   
1961 SURDI AIRBORNESEMITECOLA 16 2800M MEXICO DIE HARD3   
1960 CAORLINA TRAGHETTOGALIOTTA 2-u 2800M SURDI KING SIZE9 3.06.80 
1959 FERIA2 TOULOUSE LAUTRECFEIRA DE RIO 3-j 2800M ALIPIO RIO MARIN   
1958 TERMA5 SCANNO- 2800M Grade IMALHOA TIEPOLO2   
1957 CHITET ARISTEO2CHILOE 14-c 2800M SCOT    3° ALEPPO
1956 TISSOT TENERANITIEPOLETTA 16-h 2800M   GAIL  2° KOJE
1955 BEWITCHED5 SAYANICONSOLATION3 PIERRE PELAT 16-b 2800M ALBERIGO NORMAN   
1954 FALERNO ORSENIGOFAVETTA A13 2800M   ROWENA9  2° ELU
1953 NEEBISCH COR DE CHASSEBRIARDE 12 2800M RADIO ALBERIGO   
1952 WORDEN WILD RISKSANS TARES 13-c 2800M IROQUOIS3    3° CORETIN
1951 BANDINELLA ARCOBUONARROTA2 2-u 2800M PRINCE DOUILLY    3° LUCOLI
1950 SACCAROA MORONISANTUZZA 23 2800M GRANET    3° ZIG-ZAG
1949 GRIFONE VEZZANOULRIKA ELEONORA 3-j 2800M      2° GORGO 3° ZIANI
1948 ELDORADO5 ARCOEIA 9-h 2800M ARISTEO2 DEGAS11   
1947 GRIFONE VEZZANOULRIKA ELEONORA 3-j 2800M   GIABIR  2° PIETRA FIORITA
1946 PIAVOLA JESOLOPERUVIANA 2-o 2800M GRIFONE BUONARROTA2   
1945 BUONARROTA2 NAVARROBAYUK 2-u 2800M   ANGELICO4  2° VADO
1944Race Not Run
1943Race Not Run
1941 ZUCCARELLO ORTELLOFLUMIGELA 2-c 2800M      2+ SON CHI SONO 3° FIORE DI GIGLIO
1940 GALEA ONAFRASIMUSKANSAS2 2-u 2800M   GALGALO  2° BALOO
1939 GAIO SANS CRAINTEJANE ANDREE 1-i 2800M VARZO    3° NIBELUNGO
1938 ATTALO THE WINTER KINGGERUNDA2 FEDERICO TESIO 2-s 2800M   GAIO  2° GABBRO
1937 SINNI ORTELLOSAMA 19-b 2800M CHILONE PIZZO DI SEVO   
1936 AHMED2 SALPIGLOSSIS- 2800M Grade IDE ALBERTIS    3° GRAN SASSO
1935 NICOPHANA BUCHAN- FEDERICO TESIO 2800M Grade IPAMPINO    3° ARPUKA
1934 PAMPINO ZAMBO- 2800M Grade I  VIMARINO  2° PALLADIO
1933 PAMPINO ZAMBO- 2800M Grade IKENNEBE GHISLANDA   
1932 VIMARINO MARCUS4- 2800M Grade I  SALARIA6  2° NIGER
1931 EUCALIPTOLO FIORELLO- 2800M Grade I  FANTASIO2  2° TEXAS
1930 EMANUELE FILIBERTO FILIBERT DE SAVOIELA MUNIA 32 2800M VOLTIANO    3° TEXAS
1929 TIGLIANO2 HAVRESAC2- 16-h 2800M MINO DAREZZO     
1928 MOLTRASIO2 HAVRESAC2- 2800M Grade IARMINIO    3° GIULIO CESARE
1927 PAULO7 CYLGADLA MUNIA 32 2800M   ARMINIO   
1926 LUI HAVRESAC2PEERLESS4 23-b 2800M DUCHESS OF DEVONSHIRE    3° CHICKASHAW
1925 RAVIOLI6 CLARISSIMUS- 2800M Grade ISTELLA DITALIA MARCUS4   
1924 OLD MASTER4 GAINSBOROUGHTASLETT FRANK TURNER 1-t 2200M Grade IMANISTEE    3° VALCLAR
1923 ADELMO4 SON IN LAW- 22 2200M Grade IPOMPEA MARCUS4   
1922 POMPEA ADAMPARTA 1-j 2200M      2° PERO 3° DAINO
1921 MARCUS4 DAGORMIRETTE2 1-k 2200M POMPEA    3° FLORINDO
1920 TALAAT BASA PARDON- 2200M Grade I     2° MIODRAG 3° CADICHETTE
1919 ALCIONE2 SIGNORINOALCESTE6 3-h 2200M      2° FROMELLES 3° LESBO
1918 HOLLEBECK GORGOSHILDA2 16-c 2100M      2° ASTYAGE 3° WALLA
1916 ARISTIPPO SIGNORINOQUIBBLE3 13-c 2100M      2° BRIAREO 3° AUTOUR
1915 APULEJO ARCONTE- 2100M Grade IAIRY2    3° ETTORE FIERAMOSCA
1914 BRUNELLESCHI7 PICTON- FEDERICO TESIO 1-m 2100M Grade I  RYAN2  2° ALBARO
1913 SIGMA SIGNORINOMADREE 2-w 2100M      2° ETTORE FIERAMOSCA 3° SEBEDNA
1912 SALVATOR ROSA2 LE SAMARITAINMADREE FEDERICO TESIO 2-w 2700M   WAGRAM6  2° FIORETTO
1911 DEDALO2 ARCONTEDEVONA2 8-k 2700M GUIDO RENI    3° SAN SERVO
  Add info for an additional year