Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
PRIX FILLE DE LAIR - TOULOUSE
 FRANCE - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2016 POWDER SNOW3 DUBAWISNOW BALLERINA H.A. PANTALL 22-b 2100 MT Grade IIIRESTIANA ROSENTAL3 2:15.25 
2015 TANIYA HIGH CHAPARRALTAKANIYA JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET 8-i 2100 MT Grade IIIFIVE FIFTEEN LADY OF KYUSHU 2:13:8112 STARTERS; WON BY NECK (JRD)
2014 GAGA A T H APPROVALYIN DAVID SMAGA 4-d 2100 MT Grade IIIPEUT ETRE4 HEARTILY2 2:13:70WON BY 1/2 LENGTH (JRD)
2013 FRINE10 HIGH CHAPARRALCASTALIA10 J. M. OSORIO 16-g 2100 MT Grade IIIGLOWING CLOUD GAGA A 2:19.49SVP FORMATER TOUS: TIME: 0:00.00 --- DIST.: 0000 MT
2012 CASACA4 MEDICEANPRIENA J-M. OSORIO 3-n 2100 MT Grade IIIBAINO ROCK BRASILEIRA6 2:15.60 
2011 SKIA2 MOTIVATOR2LIGHT QUEST CARLOS LAFFON-PARIAS 1-k 2100 MT Grade IIISKALLET CASACA4 2:11.83 
2010 MA PREFERENCE2 AMERICAN POSTRESTLESS MIXA FRANCOIS ROHAUT 4-i 2100 MT Grade IIILA BOUM KARTICA 2:22.43TOULOUSE
2009 SYNERGY5 VICTORY NOTEKUDDAM YAN DUREPAIRE 1-n 2100M Grade IIICAVALIERE2 ALPINE SNOW 2:22.52 
2008 LA BOUM MONSUNLA BOUCHE ROBERT COLLET 16-a 2100M Grade IIIRAINBOW DANCING FOLLE ALLURE 2:17.52 
2007 TASHELKA MUJAHIDTASHIRIYA ANDRE FABRE 5-b 2100M Grade IIIDOE RAY ME SYNOPSIS3 2:10.741-1HF
2006 AFAF SPECTRUM3HALAWA2 M. DELZANGLES 8-f 2100M Grade IIIIN CLOVER4 SANAYA 2:13.79 
2005 ANTIOQUIA4 SINGSPIELROYALE ROSE C. LAFFON-PARIAS 1-w 2100M Grade IIIRUSSIAN HILL3 AMIE DE MIX 2:09.78 
2004 LINDA REGINA LINAMIXALTAMIRA9 CRIQUETTE HEAD-MAAREK 1-l 2100 MT Grade IIIDELIGHTFUL SOFIE TOCOPILLA2 2:22.94 
2003 WALKAMIA LINAMIXWALK ON AIR ANDRE FABRE 1-e 2100M Grade IIIMONTURANI HANDRIA 2:10.60TOULOUSE
2002 DANCE DRESS2 NUREYEVPRIVATE LINE2 ANDRE FABRE 1-l 2100M Grade IIIALMOND MOUSSE QUEEN OF PERSIA2 2:22.37 
2001 GONCHAROVA GONE WESTPURE GRAIN M. STOUTE 14-a 2100M Grade IIISIDE OF PARADISE LA CIBELES 2:11.10TOULOUSE
2000 AIGLONNE SILVER HAWKMAJESTIC ROLE H. A. PANTALL 16-g 2100M Grade IIILIMELIGHTING NADIRA 2:11.80TOULOUSE LA CEPIERE
1999 NEPTUNES BRIDE BERINGWEDDING OF THE SEA H. A. PANTALL 4-r 2100M Grade IIIINTUITION3 BELA-M 2:08.60TOULOUSE LA CEPIERE
1998 JUST IN FUN IN THE WINGSJUST IN FRONT H. BLUME 19-c 2100M Grade IIISNOW POLINA SENSITIVITY2 2:17.00 
1997 YVECRIQUE EPERVIER BLEUDIAMOND DOVE J. P. GAUVIN 7-a 2100M Grade IIISEIGNIORAGE2 SENSITIVITY2 2:21.90TOULOUSE LA CEPIERE
1996 MAROUSSIE SAUMAREZMADIYMA NICOLAS CLEMENT 3-g 2100M Grade IIIDANCE TREAT RESTIV STAR 2:20.45EVRY
1995 MARIE DE KEN KENDORMARIE DE VEZ A. DE ROYER-DUPRE 8-a 2100M Grade IIIRESTIV STAR DARAYDALA 2:16.82EVRY
1994 HOLLYWOOD DREAM MASTER WILLIEHOLLY2 U. OSTMANN 3-j 2100M Grade IIILILE TUDY GIRL FROM IPANEMA 2:26.00SAINT CLOUD
1993 ROYALE CHANTOU CADOUDALROYAL BLESSING JOHN HAMMOND 4-i 2100M Grade IIIRING PINK APOGEE2 2:24.20SAINT CLOUD
1992 HALESIA CHIEFS CROWNHURRY HARRIET2 E. LELLOUCHE 2-d 2100M Grade IIION CREDIT2 LUPESCU 2:34.00SAINT CLOUD
1991 FABULOUS HOSTESS FABULOUS DANCERYOUNG HOSTESS CRIQUETTE HEAD-MAAREK 1-p 2100M Grade IIION CREDIT2 LA TIRANA 2:26.20SAINT CLOUD
1990 SAVOUREUSE LADY CAERLEON2AMAZER ANDRE FABRE 1-k 2100M Grade IIIINDICA ANNAS HONOR 2:23.10SAINT CLOUD
1989 SOLVEIG GAY MECENEANITRAS DANCE CHRISTIANE HEAD 1-t 2100M Grade IIISUMMER TRIP BARBS SLEW 2:20.50SAINT CLOUD
1988 MYSTERY RAYS NIJINSKY2RARE MINT FRANCOIS BOUTIN 8-c 2100M Grade IIIASL PRINCESSE DU BOURG 2:07.40SAINT CLOUD
1987 KHARIYDA SHAKAPOURKHALIDA ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE 16-d 2100 MT Grade IIILUTH DOR ZOUMORROD 2:17.00SAINT CLOUD
1986 LIASTRA ARTAIUSLIGHTED GLORY FRANCOIS BOUTIN 1-s 2100M Grade IIIFILLE DU NORD2 EL FABULOUS  SAINT CLOUD
1985 AHOHONEY AHONOORAHONEY BUZZARD2 JACQUES-CHARLES CUNNINGTON 14-c 2100M Grade IIIBONNE ILE CAPO DI MONTE 2:13.00SAINT CLOUD
1984 AHOHONEY AHONOORAHONEY BUZZARD2 JACQUES-CHARLES CUNNINGTON 14-c 2100M Grade IIIGREEN CITY LETUSALONE 2:11.40SAINT CLOUD
1983 DARINE NONOALCOBE NOBLE2 ROBERT COLLET 6-b 2100M Grade IIIRUDOLFINA BRILLANTE 2:15.80SAINT CLOUD
1982 SHAMS PRINCESS SHAMALERT PRINCESS OLIVIER DOUIEB 13-c 2100 MT Grade IIIUNKNOWN LADY THOROUGH 2:12.00SAINT-CLOUD
1981 SNOW DAY RELIANCE2VINDARIA FRANCOIS BOUTIN 21-a 2100M Grade IIIBARBS BOLD DAELTOWN 2:13.10SAINT CLOUD
1980 DETROIT RIVERMANDERNA OLIVIER DOUIEB 16-c 2100M Grade IIIGOLD RIVER INDIGENE 2:12.70SAINT CLOUD
1979 TINTAGEL2 BLAKENEYYSOLDA JR. LYON 16-b 2100M Grade IIICAMEO SHORE MODEL GIRL 2:18.20SAINT CLOUD
1978 TWILIGHT HOUR4 RAISE A NATIVEREGAL EXCEPTION J FELLOWS 16-a 2100M Grade IIIBUTTON UP LES SAINTES CLAIRES 2:21.70SAINT CLOUD
1977 SILVER BELLS TAMBOURINEDANCE ACROSS EMMANUEL CHEVALIER DU FAU 13-c 2100M Grade IIIIMPERIAL DANCER MISS BENEDICTA  SAINT CLOUD, 3 YO & UP F & M
1976 GRAMY TAPIOCAGRACILE 2-n 2100M Grade IIIIMOGENE5 POLLENKA  SAINT CLOUD
1975 IRENA3 CHAPARRALIRENE DENISE 5-e 2100M Grade IIIVIOLE DAMOUR GRAMY  SAINT CLOUD
1974 PREMIERE HARDE HARDICANUTECATCHATARTAR PHILIPPE LAILLE 2-o 2100 MT Grade IIIJEANNE DE RETHEL GAY STYLE 2:17.70SAINT CLOUD
1973 SYBARITE ROYAL RECORDPAMPERED 21-a 2100M Grade IIIROSY RIDE LIVA2  SAINT CLOUD, 3YO &UP F & M
1972 NORTHERN TAVERN CHARLOTTESVILLERUNNING BLUE 9-h 2100M Grade IIIVALSE DES COEURS ROYAL WAY  SAINT CLOUD, 3YO &UP F & M
1971 AZELLA EMERSONAZORELLE 1-t 2100 MT Grade III     SAINT CLOUD
1970 MISS DAN2 DAN CUPIDMIRALOMA PHILIPPE LAILLE 13-d 2100 MT CAMELINE2 FISH-BAR 2:27.80SAINT CLOUD
1969 KALINIA PUISSANT CHEFKALITKA C. W. BARTHOLOMEW 4-r 2100 MT SHIRAZA PAGODE9 2:21.70 
1968 SATU PRIMERACREATION FRANCOIS BOUTIN 14-c 2100 MT GAME ALL ORANGINA2 2:18.70 
1967 CRANBERRY SAUCE CREPELLOQUEENSBERRY NOEL MURLESS 1-k 2100 MT DANYA AMORELLA10 2:11.40 
1966 NURSERY SONG2 MIDDLE BROTHERGRISETTE12 MAURICE ZILBER 4-n 2100 MT STURMWOGE FONTENILLE 2:20.60 
1965 DAME DE LA COUR VERRIERESPICCADILLY7 C. W. BARTHOLOMEW 10-a 2100 MT NUCLEA2 ENCHANTRESS2 2:08.60SAINT-CLOUD
1964 ARNICA7 ALCIDETHE CHASE FRANCOIS MATHET 3-o 2100 MT CASTELLORN DAME DES CLEFS 2:18.60SAINT-CLOUD
1963 ARTANIA2 ARBARRULE BRITANNIA3 HENRI NICOLAS 13-e 2100 MT SUNSUIT DICTABELLE 2:18.70 
1962 NEBALIE ANTARESNAGOYA9 CHARLES BARTHOLOMEW 4-h 2100 MT SINORAMA2 SANTA ROSA12 2:14.20 
1961 ARBELA4 PHARISARBELE HENRI NICOLAS 9-e 2100 M LA BERGERETTE     
1960 RIVESARTHE NUCCIOFLEUR DU LUDE 1-u 2100 MT BECON   2:18.60 
1959 ORNIFLE SICAMBREORANGE12 RICHARD CARVER 1-m 2100 MT CATARACTE TEMOIGNAGE2 2:17.00 
1958 DENISY PANSAINTE MESME GEORGES PELAT 5-i 2100M       
1957 FUSSY5 FREE MANFURY14 1-e 2100 MT       
1956 RESABIADA PRINCE BIORESOLUE JOHN CUNNINGTON 23-b 2100M   JUDELLA   
1955 CARAIDA CARACALLAHODEIDA 9-e 2100 MT       
1954 REINE DATOUT2 ATOUT MAITREISLAND VOICE FRANCOIS MATHET 9-h 2100 MT Grade III     SAINT CLOUD
1953 RADIO DEIRIROYAL UNION2 23-b 2100 MT       
1951 HERO9 SIGNAL LIGHTMERCIA HENRY HARPER 8-i 2100M       
1948 CHEZ ELLE2 PUITS DAMOURROSILIA 5 2100 MT       
1947 FAIR EIRE ROSEWELLROSE OF YORK4 3-o 2100 MT SIKORO RED MOON9   
1946 PLOUVIEN CHATEAU BOUSCAUTNEUVIENNE 19-c 2100 MT SAKOUNTALA    3° SNOWLESS
1945 PHARELLE PHARISSAMEYA 9-e 2100 MT       
1944 ORTHEZ ASSUERUSORSOVA6 4-b 2100M Grade IIILA CHATOULUE    3° SALMIANA
1943 LADY CAST CASTERARILADY GENEVIEVE EMILE CHARLIER 8 2150M SAO CANI    LE TREMBLAY
1942 MASCOTTE13 -MURCIE CHARLES DEFEYER 2-e 2100M Grade IIINOKKA    3° RODOSVA
1939 PEREIRE BOSCOMBEPETITE NEPHTE JOHN CUNNINGTON 5-i 2100M LUCQUES DREAM GIRL5   
1938 ADIEU TAPINSARIKAMYCH 17-c 2100M LA CANEE    3° LA LUMIERE
1937 COSQUILLA PAPYRUSQUICK THOUGHT JUAN TORTEROLO 1-b 2100M Grade IIIKISS CURL BLUE BELL16   
1936 PAMINA4 ABBOTS SPEEDREINE DE SABA3 CHARLES CUNNINGTON 4-i 2100M LOVE CALL5 BIRMANIA9  SAINT CLOUD
1935 BLUE BELL16 BELFONDSMISS GRITS DOMINGO TORTEROLO 6-d 2100 MT   DULCE  SAINT CLOUD
1934 ANATOLIE TEDDYANAHID FRANCK CARTER 9-f 2100M SA PARADE FOLLE2   
1933 ARABIA15 BIRIBISMYRNA10 22-c 2100 MT Grade IIIBRIMFUL LA BOURRASQUE  SAINT CLOUD
1932 SANS RANCUNE PRINCE EUGENE2SALAMANCA2 E.G. DIGGLE 13-b 2100M PIETRA3 MALINA8  SAINT CLOUD
1931 HALSTON DARK LEGENDHURRYBELLE R. DE BLICQUY 5-j 2100M Grade IIISINNAMARI ORSOVA6   
1930 MERVEILLE2 HARPOCRATEMARVEL3 FRANK CARTER 5-i 2100 MT KATRINE6 LABBESSE DE MENIN   
1929 ROLLYBUCHY FILIBERT DE SAVOIELALMEE CHARLES DEFEYER 4-n 2100 MT CALANDRIA6 LARSY  SAINT CLOUD
1928 LARSY DURBAREMERSY CHARLES DEFEYER 4-c 2400M Grade IIIRENARDINE ERICA2   
1927 LA DESIRADE2 ALCANTARA2LA FRANCAISE TH. MURPHY 11-d 2400M IRENE EXIGEANTE SAMPHIRE5   
1926 BRISEIS10 SARDANAPALEROBERTINA2 TH. MURPHY 3-n 2400M ILES BARDEL SI TCHUN   
1925 LOTUS LILY2 RABELAISDACCA EMILE CHARLIER 8-d 2400M TETRATELA FRISETTE  SAINT CLOUD
1924 QUOI CHUT2QUARANTAINE CHARLES DEFEYER 10-e 2400M TETRATELA    3° DISCORDE
1923 SOLANGE11 SARDANAPALESAFETY PIN 13-b 2000M ORIANE    3° JABOURG
1922 FINETTA JUS DORANGE- ROCH FILIPPI 2000M SHOCKING CAGNOTTE5  SAINT CLOUD
1921 HERLIES GORGOSHILDA2 GEORGE NEWTON 16-c 2000M DURZETTA SAINTE BARBE3  SAINT CLOUD
1920 MASKARA DORRITMASKETTE WILLIAM DUKE 8-h 2100M RALLONGE MEDDLESOME MAID  MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1914 RIVISTA2 LORLOTROXANE3 G. MARTIN 27 2000M PRUDE8 ARDECHE3  MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1913 ARDECHE3 AIRLIEAMITIE4 GEORGE BARTHOLOMEW 2-r 2400M ALASKA12    MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1912 TRIPOLETTE ELF3TRIBUNE5 J. PORTEFIN 2600M REVELATION4    MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1911 BASSE POINTE SIMONIANBASSE TERRE GEORGE MILTON 4-d 2600 MT BOLIDE5 RONDE DE NUIT3   
1910 MA CHERIE15 CHERI- M. PANTALL 2600M VELLICA PEROLA  MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1909 MESSAOUDA FLYING FOXBYZANCE ROBERT DENMAN 4-o 2600M SAINTE LIVRADE SILVER STREAK3  MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1908 MAFIA II LE GLORIEUX2KAFFA3 G. MILTON 2600M Grade IIISAINTE LIVRADE BETHSAIDA  M. LAFFITTE
1907 PUNTA GORDA2 LE CAPRICORNE2PHILAE GEORGES MARTIN 1-b 2600M ANEMONE9 OLIVE6  MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1906 PUNTA GORDA2 LE CAPRICORNE2PHILAE GEORGES MARTIN 1-b 2600M Grade IIINICHE2    3° ELIANE
1905 LUZERNE5 SIMONIANHARDIE 12-d 2400 MT PUNTA GORDA2     
1904 SOFIA19 SIMONIANDIDINE 17-c 2400 MT Grade III     2° ROUBLARDE
1903 LA CAMARGO CHILDWICKBELLE ET BONNE A. LAVIS 12 2400 MT   LA CHINE  2° LISETTE
1902 REINE DES FLEURS BRUCEILLUSION5 RICHARD CARTER JR 5-g 2400 MT JOLLY GIRL3    3° SOVEREIGN
  Add info for an additional year