Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
CURRAGH INTERNATIONAL STAKES - CURRAGH
 IRELAND - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2016 SIR ISAAC NEWTON GALILEO4SHASTYE AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 11-d 10 F Grade IIICHEMICAL CHARGE IN MY POCKET3 2:12.25 
2015 AIR PILOT5 ZAMINDARCOUNTESS SYBIL RALPH M. BECKETT 22-d 10 F Grade IIIPARISH HALL2 ROHERYN4 2:22.14TURF: GD, 3 RAN
2014 MEKONG RIVER2 GALILEO4SIMPLY PERFECT4 AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 14-c 10 F Grade IIIPARISH HALL2 EBANORAN 2:06.30 
2013 FLYING THE FLAG4 GALILEO4HALFWAY TO HEAVEN2 AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 3-d 10 F Grade IIIALOOF8 MOST IMPROVED 2:04.09 
2012 FAMOUS NAME DANSILIFAME AT LAST DERMOT K. WELD 9-f 10 F Grade IIIDEFINING YEAR NATIVE KHAN 2:14.49 
2011 FAMOUS NAME DANSILIFAME AT LAST DERMOT K. WELD 9-f 10 F Grade IIIJAN VERMEER MID MON LADY 2:15.40 
2010 PRECIOUS GEM7 SADLERS WELLSRUBY28 DERMOT K. WELD 10-a 10 F Grade IIISHINTOH GRAND ADMIRAL2 2:05.94 
2009 FAMOUS NAME DANSILIFAME AT LAST DERMOT K. WELD 9-f 9 F Grade IIISTAYING ON RED ROCK CANYON2 1:57.43 
2008 PLAN STORM CATSPAIN AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 9-f 9 F Grade IIIREGIME5 MUSTAMEET 1:56.86 
2007 DECADO2 DANEHILL DANCERPIRIE KEVIN PRENDERGAST 19 9 F Grade IIICOUGAR BAY DANEHILL MUSIC 2:01.20 
2006 MUSTAMEET SAHMHAMASAH KEVIN PRENDERGAST 20-d 8 F Grade IIIACE3 MODEEROCH 1:39.30 
2005 MOONLIGHT DANCE2 SINNDARSTYLE OF LIFE DERMOT K. WELD 8-f 8 F Grade IIILOCK AND KEY3 DEMOCRATIC DEFICIT 1:38.40 
2004 RED FEATHER3 MARJUGALYPH EDWARD LYNAM 4-m 8 F Grade IIITREFFLICH WATHAB 1:41.00 
2003 SEA DART3 DIESISWEDDING OF THE SEA JOHN M. OXX 4-r 8 F Grade IIAL TURF FRANCE7 1:39.80 
2002 CENTURY CITY2 DANZIGALYWOW AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 7 8 F Grade IICOMMON WORLD WRONG KEY 1:46.00 
2001 DISTANT MUSIC2 DISTANT VIEW2MUSICANTI BARRY W. HILLS 4-f 9 F Grade IIMUAKAAD BONNARD2 1:53.10 
2000 ALRASSAAM ZAFONICLADY BLACKFOOT MICHAEL A. JARVIS 13-b 9 F Grade IIJAMMAAL SARAFAN2 1:52.90 
1999 GREAT DANE DANEHILLITCHING HENRY R. A. CECIL 9-f 9 F Grade IIALTIBR ACCESS ALL AREAS 1:52.20 
1998 BURDEN OF PROOF FAIRY KING2BELLE PASSE CHARLES O’BRIEN 4-m 8 F Grade IIIMPRESSIONIST2 CAMBODIAN 1:44.00 
1997 ALHAARTH UNFUWAINIRISH VALLEY SAEED BIN SUROOR 16-c 8 F Grade IIGOTHENBERG POLAR PRINCE 1:39.00M-1, YIELDING
1996 GOTHENBERG POLISH PATRIOTBE DISCREET MARK S. JOHNSTON 16-a 8 F Grade IITIMARIDA TAMAYAZ 1:34.80 
1995 DARNAY DARSHAANFLAWLESS IMAGE SAEED BIN SUROOR 12-b 8 F Grade IIDANCE TURN OFFNAWAY 1:36.40 
1994 ALFLORA NINISKIADRANA CLIVE E. BRITTAIN 23 8 F Grade IIMAROOF EMPEROR JONES 1:38.50 
1993 IVORY FRONTIER IMPERIAL FRONTIERIVORY HOME JAMES S. BOLGER 13-b 8 F Grade IIALFLORA MASTER TRIBE 1:39.00 
1992 SIKESTON LEAR FANSMALL TIMER CLIVE E. BRITTAIN 4-m 8 F Grade IISURE SHARP RAMI 1:37.00 
1991 MUKADDAMAH STORM BIRDTASH PETER T. WALWYN 13-c 8 F Grade IIPRUDENT MANNER STREET REBEL 1:37.30 
1990 ZOMAN AFFIRMEDA LITTLE AFFECTION PAUL F. I. COLE 1-x 8 F Grade IIDISTANT RELATIVE WEDDING BOUQUET 1:39.70 
1989 DISTANT RELATIVE HABITATROYAL SISTER2 BARRY W. HILLS 13-c 8 F Grade IISAGAMORE12 EXECUTIVE PERK 1:36.60 
1988 CAERWENT CAERLEON2MARWELL M. VINCENT O’BRIEN 14-c 8 F Grade IIJUST A FLUTTER NOORA ABU 1:38.27 
1987 FAIR JUDGMENT ALLEGEDMYSTICAL MOOD M. VINCENT O’BRIEN A1 8 F Grade IISTATELY DON WAAJIB   
1986 SARAB PRINCE TENDERFOOTCARNIVAL DANCE PAUL F. I. COLE 14-c 8 F Grade II      
1985 TELEPROMPTER WELSH PAGEANTOUIJA2 J. WILLIAM WATTS 12-b 9 F Grade IIINORTHERN PLAIN FIERY CELT 1:47.40BY 6 LENGTHS
1984 TELEPROMPTER WELSH PAGEANTOUIJA2 J. WILLIAM WATTS 12-b 9 F Grade IIISALMON LEAP     
1983 SALMON LEAP NORTHERN DANCERFISH-BAR M. VINCENT O’BRIEN 8-c 9 F Grade IIICHIAVARI     
1982 PUNCTILIO FORLIMINSTRELETE M. VINCENT O’BRIEN 19-b 9 F Grade III      
1981 MAGESTERIAL NORTHERN DANCERCOURTING DAYS M. VINCENT O’BRIEN 1-x 8 F Grade IIIDANCE BID     
1980 MUSCOVITE NIJINSKY2ALYNE QUE M. VINCENT O’BRIEN 10-a 9 F Grade III      
1979 ORCHESTRA3 TUDOR MUSICGOLDEN MOSS JOHN M. OXX 1-w 9 F Grade III      
1978 STRADAVINSKY NIJINSKY2SEXIMEE M. VINCENT O’BRIEN 2-s 9 F Grade III      
1977 ARISTOCRACY3 LORD GAYLEROXBORO R J MCCORMICK 11-f 9 F Grade IIIHABITUS MWANADIKE   
1976 NANTEQUOS TOM ROLFEMOCCASIN M. VINCENT O’BRIEN 5-h 9 F Grade IIIPOACHERS MOON RARE TRIAL  PHOENIX PARK
1975 HURRY HARRIET2 YRRAH JRSOMNAMBULA PADDY MULLINS 2-d 8 F Grade IIISMALL WORLD2     
1974 FURRY GLEN WOLVER HOLLOWCLEFTESS SEAMUS MCGRATH 8-d 8 F Grade III      
1973 BARCLAY JOY LE LEVANSTELLICY LOOK J OXX 4-c 8 F ListedBOG ROAD2    DEAD HEAT 1ST / 2ND
1972 BUNKERED ENTANGLEMENT2GOLF BALL K. KERR 22-d 8 F Listed      
1971 GRENFALL GRAUSTARKPRIMONETTA M. VINCENT O’BRIEN 16-h 9 F Listed  CONTRITE   
1970 LOVELY KATE LE LEVANSTELLKATTYS SLIPPER SEAMUS MCGRATH 4-l 9 F       
1969 ONANDAGA RIBOTRED PIPPIN M. VINCENT O’BRIEN 4-m 9 F       
1968 WARREN ROAD HOUSEWALLACHEI R. N. FETHERSTONHAUGH 4-o 9 F       
1967 SIGNA INFESTA SAINT CRESPIN3CERTOSA2 SEAMUS MCGRATH 10-c 9 F       
1966 BLUERULLAH VALERULLAHWINDSOR BLUE2 SEAMUS MCGRATH 10-c 9 F   BUSTED   
1965 BALLYCIPTIC PRECIPTICBALLY TICKLE SEAMUS MCGRATH 16-f 8 F       
1964 DEEP LAVENDER GILLES DE RETZDOWNHILL H V S MURLESS 1-w 8 F       
1963 LINACRE ROCKEFELLATRUE PICTURE PATRICK J. PRENDERGAST 15-a 9 F       
1962 GAY CHALLENGER ROYAL CHALLENGERTHRILLED JOHN M. OXX 1-s 9 F AUSPICIOUS SHEILAS TARQUIN   
1961 BALLY VIMY VIMYCAMBALEE CON COLLINS 52 9 F       
1960 DANTES HOPE DANTECLEAR BAY JOHN M. OXX 21-a 9 F HIS STORY TULYARTOS   
1959 EL TORO2 CAGIRE2EARLY MILKMAID M. VINCENT O’BRIEN 12-g 9 F       
1958 JACK KETCH ABADANLAW 1-h 8 F       
1957 OWENELLO OWEN TUDORUCCELLO 1-w 8 F       
1956 BEAU CHEVALET BEAU SABREURCHAIN BRIDGE 2-m 8 F       
1955 TARA9 ARISTOCRATEGO ON3 16-c 8 F       
1954 CORAL SLIPPER HIS SLIPPERCORALINA2 3-j 8 F       
1953 PRINCE OF FAIRFIELD RIVER PRINCE2GOLDEN ASH 14 8 F       
1952 SOLAR4 MID-DAY SUNDORINDA 16-d 8 F       
1951 EVIAN TEHRANQUEEN OF SIMLA 16-h 8 F       
1950 EASTERN CITY TURKHANCOVENTRY BELLE 5-h 9 F      WHITEHALL STAKES
  Add info for an additional year