Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
GRAND PRIX DE PARIS - LONGCHAMP
 FRANCE - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 KEW GARDENS5 GALILEO4CHELSEA ROSE2 A P OBRIEN 7-e 2400 MT Grade I TurfNEUFBOSC DEE EX BEE 2:28.62 
2017 SHAKEEL3 DALAKHANISHAMIYRA A DE ROYER DUPRE 3-o 2400 MT Grade I TurfPERMIAN4 VENICE BEACH7 2:30.42 
2016 MONT ORMEL AIR CHIEF MARSHALLIDANA MME PIA BRANDT 13-c 2400 MT Grade I TurfRED VERDON CLOTH OF STARS 2:29.568 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/4 LENGTHS; RUN AT SC
2015 ERUPT DUBAWIMARE NOSTRUM FRANCIS-HENRI GRAFFARD 4-g 2400 MT Grade I TurfAMPERE11 STORM THE STARS 2:31:076 STARTERS; WON BY 2 LENGTHS (JRD)
2014 GALLANTE2 MONTJEUCRAZY VOLUME ANDRE FABRE 9-f 2400 MT Grade I TurfPRINCE GIBRALTAR TELETEXT 2:41.76 
2013 FLINTSHIRE DANSILIDANCE ROUTINE3 ANDRE FABRE 4-m 2400 MT Grade I TurfMANNDAWI OCOVANGO 2:28.57 
2012 IMPERIAL MONARCH GALILEO4IONIAN SEA AIDAN O BRIEN 21-a 2400 MT Grade I TurfLAST TRAIN2 SAINT BAUDOLINO 2:35.479 RAN. HD; ˝ L.
2011 MEANDRE SLICKLYPENNE4 ANDRE FABRE 13-c 2400 MT Grade I TurfSEVILLE14 RELIABLE MAN 2:26.63 
2010 BEHKABAD CAPE CROSSBEHKARA JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET 9-e 2400 MT Grade I TurfPLANTEUR JAN VERMEER 2:33.30 
2009 CAVALRYMAN2 HALLINGSILVERSWORD2 ANDRE FABRE 9-f 2400 MT Grade I TurfAGE OF AQUARIUS3 MASTERY6 2:27.60 
2008 MONTMARTRE7 MONTJEUARTISTIQUE ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE 2-i 2400 MT Grade I TurfPROSPECT WELLS MAGADAN3 2:26.20GD. 13R. 4-˝-2˝
2007 ZAMBEZI SUN DANSILIIMBABALA PASCAL BARY 1-p 2400 MT Grade I TurfAXXOS SAGARA2 2:31.60 
2006 RAIL LINK DANSILIDOCKLANDS2 ANDRE FABRE 13-c 2400 MT Grade I TurfRED ROCKS2 SUDAN6 2:26.40 
2005 SCORPION8 MONTJEUARDMELODY AIDAN O BRIEN 23 2400 MT Grade I TurfDESIDERATUM ORION STAR2 2:24.30 
2004 BAGO2 NASHWANMOONLIGHTS BOX JONATHAN PEASE 2-d 2000 MT Grade I TurfCACIQUE9 ALNITAK 2:05.60 
2003 VESPONE LLANDAFFVANISHING PRAIRIE NICOLAS CLEMENT 19-b 2000 MT Grade I TurfMAGISTRETTI LOOK HONEY 2:01.10 
2002 KHALKEVI KAHYASIKHALISA ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE 9-c 2000 MT Grade I TurfSHAANMER WITHOUT CONNEXION 2:02.40 
2001 CHICHICASTENANGO SMADOUNSMALA PHILIPPE DEMERCASTEL 2-s 2000 MT Grade I TurfMIZZEN MAST BONNARD2 2:01.00 
2000 BEAT HOLLOW SADLERS WELLSWEMYSS BIGHT HENRY CECIL 19 2000 MT Grade I TurfPREMIER PAS RHENIUM 2:03.70 
1999 SLICKLY LINAMIXSLIPSTREAM QUEEN ANDRE FABRE 12-b 2000 MT Grade I TurfINDIAN DANEHILL SARDAUKAR 2:03.90 
1998 LIMPID3 SOVIET STARISLE OF GLASS ANDRE FABRE 4-m 2000 MT Grade I TurfALMUTAWAKEL CROCO ROUGE 2:03.20GD, 7R, M-NK-3-1
1997 PEINTRE CELEBRE NUREYEVPEINTURE BLEUE ANDRE FABRE 9 2000 MT Grade I TurfITHAKI SHAKA 2:08.40HLDING, 7R, 2-1-5
1996 GRAPE TREE ROAD CAERLEON2ONE WAY STREET ANDRE FABRE 9-c 2000 MT Grade I TurfGLORY OF DANCER ANDROID 2:02.30 
1995 VALANOUR LOMOND2VEARIA ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE 4-n 2000 MT Grade I TurfSINGSPIEL4 DIAMOND MIX 2:02.20 
1994 MILLKOM CYRANO DE BERGERACGOOD GAME2 JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET 19-c 2000 MT Grade I TurfSOLID ILLUSION CELTIC ARMS 2:04.40 
1993 FORT WOOD SADLERS WELLSFALL ASPEN ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE 4-m 2000 MT Grade I TurfBIGSTONE SIAM2 2:01.60 
1992 HOMME DE LOI LAW SOCIETYOUR VILLAGE ANDRE FABRE 1-k 2000 MT Grade I TurfKITWOOD GUISLAINE 2:03.90 
1991 SUBOTICA PAMPABIRDTERRE DE FEU ANDRE FABRE 4-j 2000 MT Grade I TurfSILLERY KOTASHAAN 2:05.20 
1990 SAUMAREZ RAINBOW QUESTFIESTA FUN NICOLAS CLEMENT 16-a 2000 MT Grade I TurfPRIOLO2 TIROL 2:07.50 
1989 DANCEHALL ASSERTCANCAN MADAME ANDRE FABRE 1-m 2000 MT Grade I TurfNORBERTO CREATOR 2:03.60 
1988 FIJAR TANGO IN FIJARLAST TANGO2 GEORGES MIKHALIDES 1-l 2000 MT Grade I TurfPASAKOS WELKIN 2:05.80 
1987 RISK ME2 SHARPORUN THE RISK PAUL KELLEWAY 5-d 2000 MT Grade I TurfSEATTLE DANCER TREMPOLINO 2:08.30 
1986 SWINK LILOYSWISS JONATHAN PEASE 14-a 3000 MT Grade I TurfWAR HERO2 SILVER WORD 3:19.30 
1985 SUMAYR ELA-MANA-MOUSURSUM CORDA ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE 8-f 3000 MT Grade I TurfEXACTLY RIGHT MONTECITO2 3:20.00 
1984 AT TALAQ ROBERTOMY NORD HARRY THOMSON JONES 1-c 3000 MT Grade I TurfWOOLSKIN SPICY STORY 3:14.00 
1983 YAWA LUTHIERLUCKY FOR ME GEOFF LEWIS 4-p 3000 MT Grade I TurfFUBYMAM DU TENU JASPER3 3:24.00 
1982 LE NAIN JAUNE PHARLYLADY BERRY FRANCOIS MATHET 14 3000 MT Grade I TurfCHEM RHOECUS 3:18.40 
1981 GLINT OF GOLD MILL REEFCROWN TREASURE IAN BALDING 21-a 3000 MT Grade I TurfTIPPERARY FIXER VAYRANN 3:25.50 
1980 VALIANT HEART2 MATAHAWKLA VIGERIE BERNARD SECLY 26 3000 MT Grade I TurfWHAT A JOY WATER MILL 3:25.10MOT DOR WAS ALSO 3RD.
1979 SOLEIL NOIR EXBURYSKELDA FRANCOIS MATHET 22-a 3000 MT Grade I TurfSON OF LOVE STOUT FELLOW 3:21.70 
1978 GALIANI LUTHIERON THE WING MAURICE ZILBER 9-f 3000 MT Grade I TurfROI DE MAI WHITSTEAD 3:18.15 
1977 FUNNY HOBBY MEADOW MINTZAKYNA JACQUES DE CHEVIGNY 9-c 3100 MT Grade I TurfVALINSKY MIDSHIPMAN 3:21.70 
1976 EXCELLER VAGUELY NOBLETOO BALD FRANCOIS MATHET 21-a 3100 MT Grade I TurfSECRET MAN CARON3 3:20.50WT. 123, 3YO
1975 MATAHAWK SEA HAWKCARROMATA HENRI VAN DE POELE 3-o 3100 MT Grade I TurfCITOYEN AVANCE13 3:17.90 
1974 SAGARO3 ESPRESSOZAMBARA FRANCOIS BOUTIN 4-l 3100 MT Grade I TurfBUSTINO KAMARAAN 3:27.60 
1973 TENNYSON VAL DE LOIRTIDRA PETER HEAD 1-t 3100 MT Grade I TurfAUTHI RASGAVOR 3:17.70 
1972 PLEBEN SHESHOONDEVASTATING2 GEOFFROY WATSON 12-c 3100 MT Grade I TurfSUKAWA TALLEYRAND 3:23.60 
1971 RHEFFIC TRAFFIC2RHENANE FRANCOIS MATHET 4-n 3100 MT Grade I TurfPOINT DE RIZ VALDRAGUE 3:27.50 
1970 ROLL OF HONOUR MIRALGOTIME HONOURED RICHARD CARVER 13-a 3100 MT TurfFONTARABAL HIGH MOON 3:23.90 
1969 CHAPARRAL VAL DE LOIRNICCOLINA WILLIAM HEAD 1-n 3100 MT TurfDJAKAO DURANGO3 3:19.80 
1968 DHAUDEVI DHAULAGIRI2DEVIVOR ROBERT CORME 2-n 3100 MT TurfTAPALQUE ARANAS 3:18.60 
1967 PHAETON2 SICAMBREPASQUINADE2 MAX BONAVENTURE 7-e 3100 MT TurfPETRONE ASTEC 3:22.06 
1966 DANSEUR TANTIEMELA DANSE FRANCOIS MATHET 8-i 3100 MT TurfHAUBAN BON MOT 3:24.48 
1965 RELIANCE2 TANTIEMERELANCE FRANCOIS MATHET 16-h 3100 MT TurfDIATOME VIANEN 3:23.76 
1964 WHITE LABEL2 TANERKOALBA NOX GEOFFROY WATSON 12-e 3100 MT TurfINDIANA THE DRAKE5 3:23.50 
1963 SANCTUS FINE TOPSANELTA ETIENNE POLLET 16-a 3000 MT TurfDUC DE GUELDRE SIGNOR6 3:12.70 
1962 ARMISTICE4 WORDENCOMMEMORATION2 JOHN CUNNINGTON, JR. 9-f 3000 MT TurfPICFORT MONTFLEUR 3:10.10 
1961 BALTO WILD RISKBOUCLETTE MAX BONAVENTURE 26 3000 MT TurfMATCH2 GRANADERO3 3:10.14 
1960 CHARLOTTESVILLE PRINCE CHEVALIERNOORANI ALEC HEAD 14-a 3000 MT TurfKIRKES ERANHILD 3:19.80 
1959 BIRUM ARBELLETOILE DOR MAX BONAVENTURE 19-a 3000 MT TurfLE LOUP GAROU APOLLO23 3:13.46 
1958 SAN ROMAN VIEUX MANOIRBLINA DANIEL LESCALLE 4-c 3000 MT TurfPEPIN LE BREF LOVE BOY 3:12.96 
1957 ALTIPAN PANGUARDIENNE ETIENNE POLLET 9-e 3000 MT TurfGUARDS TIE MAGIC NORTH2 3:13.40 
1956 VATTEL VATELLORLEGENDE JOLIE FRANCOIS MATHET 3-e 3000 MT TurfFLORIADOS AZTEQUE 3:14.20 
1955 PHIL DRAKE ADMIRAL DRAKEPHILIPPA FRANCOIS MATHET 8-i 3000 MT TurfBEWITCHED5 BEAU PRINCE2 3:08.40 
1954 POPOF TURMOILBARCLAYS 2-m 3000 MT TurfYORICK ALCARAZ2 3:17.40 
1953 NORTHERN LIGHT2 PRINCE BIOSTELLA POLARIS FRANCOIS MATHET 16-h 3000 MT TurfFLUTE ENCHANTEE BUISSON DOR 3:11.40 
1952 ORFEO FAIR COPYODALISQUE2 PERCY CARTER 14 3000 MT TurfAURIBAN EPICEA 3:12.40 
1951 SICAMBRE PRINCE BIOSIF MAX BONAVENTURE 7-e 3000 MT Grade I TurfLAVAREDE AQUINO 3:19.40 
1950 VIEUX MANOIR BRANTOMEVIEILLE MAISON GEOFFROY WATSON 10-e 3000 MT Grade I TurfALIZIER LACADUV 3:13.20 
1949 BAGHEERA ASTROPHELGRANDE SOEUR RENE PELAT 5-g 3000 MT Grade I TurfROYAL EMPIRE4 SPRINGFIELD2 3:16.60 
1948 MY LOVE VATELLORFOR MY LOVE RICHARD CARVER 7-b 3000 MT TurfFLUSH ROYAL BEY   
1947 AVENGER2 VICTRIXMINNEWASKA 9-h 3000 MT TurfTOURMENT GIAFAR   
1946 SOUVERAIN MARAVEDISJOLIE REINE HENRI DELAVAUD 23 3000 MT TurfPRINCE CHEVALIER     
1945 CARACALLA TOURBILLONASTRONOMIE CHARLES-HENRI SEMBLAT 9-e 3000 MT TurfCHANTEUR MISTRAL   
1944 DEUX-POUR-CENT DEIRIDIX POUR CENT MAURICE ADELE 11-d 3000 MT Turf  ARDAN  2° SAMPIERO
1943 PENSBURY BRANTOMECELERINA JOHN CUNNINGTON 9-f 3000 MT TurfVERSO2 MARSYAS2   
1942 MAGISTER BUBBLESMURCIE 2-w 3000 MT TurfTIFINAR TORNADO   
1941 LE PACHA BIRIBIADVERTENCIA JOHN CUNNINGTON 16 3000 MT TurfNEPENTHE PIZZICATO2   
1940 MAUREPAS AETHELSTANBROCELIANDE C. DEFEYER 12-e 3000 MT TurfQUICKO    3° RAFFAELLO
1939 PHARIS PHAROSCARISSIMA ANDRE SWANN 20-a 3000 MT TurfTRICAMERON ETALON OR   
1938 NEARCO PHAROSNOGARA FEDERICO TESIO 4-r 3000 MT TurfCANOT BOIS ROUSSEL   
1937 CLAIRVOYANT MON TALISMANCESTONA FRANK CARTER 4-j 3000 MT TurfDONATELLO2 GONFALONIER   
1936 MIEUXCE MASSINELOLIVETE CHARLES CUNNINGTON 7-d 3000 MT TurfSIND ALCALI   
1935 CRUDITE LA FARINAVITAMINE LUCIEN ROBERT 27-a 3000 MT TurfWILLIAM OF VALENCE LOUQSOR   
1934 ADMIRAL DRAKE CRAIG AN ERANPLUCKY LIEGE EMILE CHARLIER 16-a 3000 MT TurfFOULAUBIN EASTON   
1933 CAPPIELLO APELLEKOPJE RICHARD CARVER 14-c 3000 MT TurfTHOR ASSUERUS   
1932 STRIP THE WILLOW MASSINEMAY QUEEN2 ENGLANDER 5-h 3000 MT TurfSATRAP9 FOG HORN   
1931 BARNEVELDT THE WINTER KINGBLACK DOMINO2 MAURICE DOKHUYSEN 8-a 3000 MT TurfTAXODIUM3 TOURBILLON   
1930 COMMANDERIE BELFONDSCORSET PERCY CARTER 1-k 3000 MT TurfCHATEAU BOUSCAUT GODICHE  VELOUCREME WAS ALSO 3RD.
1929 HOTWEED BRULEURSEAWEED FRANK CARTER 1-d 3000 MT TurfBULAND BALA CALANDRIA6   
1928 CRI DE GUERRE MARTIAL3CRUSEILLES RICHARD CARVER SR 10 3000 MT TurfPINCEAU BUBBLES   
1927 FITERARI SARDANAPALEMISS BACHELOR WILLIAM HALL 13-a 3000 MT Grade I TurfMON TALISMAN FLAMANT2   
1926 TAKE MY TIP2 RIRE AUX LARMESTAKE A STEP GEORGE BATCHELOR 3-d 3000 MT TurfBIRIBI BOIS JOSSELYN 3:10.58 
1925 REINE LUMIERE ANTIVARIREINE VICTOIRE F. CHARMILLON 2-o 3000 MT TurfTERRE NEUVIEN DARK DIAMOND7   
1924 TRANSVAAL3 TRACERYWILFREDA ROBERT WALLON 8-d 3000 MT TurfLE GROS MORNE UGANDA 3:11.80 
1923 FILIBERT DE SAVOIE ISARD2YOLANDE HENRI COUNT 2-j 3000 MT TurfCHECKMATE LE CAPUCIN   
1922 KEFALIN ALCANTARA2NITOCRIS4 WALLACE DAVIS 16-e 3000 MT TurfRAMUS ALGERIEN   
1921 LEMONORA LEMBERGHONORA TAYLOR 14-f 3000 MT TurfFLECHOIS HARPOCRATE   
1920 COMRADE2 BACHELORS DOUBLESOURABAYA PETER PULCIN 19-c 3000 MT TurfEMBRY SOURBIER   
1919 GALLOPER LIGHT SUNSTARSANTA FINA JOHN WATSON 3-m 3000 MT TurfMASTER GOOD INSENSIBLE4   
1918 MONTMARTIN CADET ROUSSELMUSA2 ARTHUR WATKINS 20-c 3000 MT TurfGABA TEPE2 CARACO  COURU ŕ M-L
1917 BRUMELLI MAINTENONBRUME WILLIAM DUKE A9 3000 MT Turf      
1916Race Not Run
1915Race Not Run
1914 SARDANAPALE PRESTIGEGEMMA JACQUES DOKHUYSEN 16-c 3000 MT TurfLA FARINA DURBAR   
1913 BRULEUR CHOUBERSKIBASSE TERRE GEORGE MILTON 4-d 3000 MT TurfOPOTT ECOUEN   
1912 HOULI2 LIBAROSHESIONE5 GEORGE CUNNINGTON, JR. 8-i 3000 MT TurfWAGRAM6 DE VIRIS   
1911 AS DATOUT MACDONALD2ANASTASIE WILLIAM BARKER 2-c 3000 MT TurfCOMBOURG MATCHLESS16   
1910 NUAGE SIMONIANNEPHTE GEORGE CUNNINGTON, SR. 5-i 3000 MT TurfREINHART BRONZINO   
1909 VERDUN RABELAISVELLENA JAMES DOKHUYSEN 1-f 3000 MT TurfREBELLE7 UNION   
1908 NORTHEAST PERTHNORDENFIELD WILLIAM DUKE 3-j 3000 MT TurfSAUGE POURPREE SOUVIGNY2 3:14.20 
1907 SANS SOUCI2 LE ROI SOLEILSANCTIMONY JEAN-CLAUDE WATSON 3-n 3000 MT TurfMORDANT PING PONG3   
1906 SPEARMINT CARBINEMAID OF THE MINT P. P. GILPIN 1-c 3000 MT TurfBRISECOEUR STORM29 3:18.20 
1905 FINASSEUR WINKFIELDS PRIDEFINAUDE JAMES D OKHUYSSEN 5-i 3000 MT TurfCLYDE STROZZI   
1904 AJAX FLYING FOXAMIE ROBERT DENMAN 2-i 3000 MT TurfTURENNE4 MACDONALD2   
1903 QUO VADIS WINKFIELDS PRIDEFILOMENA2 ROBERT DENMAN 4-i 3000 MT TurfCAIUS VINICIUS   
1902 KIZIL KOURGAN OMNIUM2KASBAH GEORGE MILTON 3-n 3000 MT TurfRETZ MAXIMUM2 3:26.60D-H 2° PLACE
1901 CHERI ST DAMIENCROMATELLA RICHARD CARTER, JR. 8-b 3000 MT TurfTIBERE LADY KILLER   
1900 SEMENDRIA LE SANCYCZARDAS WILLIAM WEBB 27-a 3000 MT TurfLOVE GRASS IAGO4 3:18.60 
1899 PERTH WAR DANCE2PRIMROSE DAME RICHARD CARTER, JR. 8-c 3000 MT TurfVELASQUEZ3 ALHAMBRA18 3:23.00 
1898 LE ROI SOLEIL HEAUMEMLLE DE LA VALLIERE JEAN-CLAUDE WATSON 5-f 3000 MT TurfGARDEFEU CAZABAT 3:24.00 
1897 DOGE3 FRICANDEAUDOGARESSE6 CHILDS 1-o 3000 MT TurfROXELANE PARASOL11 3:31.00 
1896 ARREAU CLOVER3ASTA ARTHUR CARTER 2-i 3000 MT TurfCHAMPAUBERT MONTREUIL2 3:26.00 
1895 ANDREE RETREAT3ARAIGNEE ARTHUR CARTER 16 3000 MT TurfCHERBOURG LE SAGITTAIRE 3:28.40 
1894 DOLMA BAGHTCHE KRAKATOAALASKA2 WILLIAM WEBB 21-a 3000 MT TurfMATCHBOX MANSOUR2 3:25.00 
1893 RAGOTSKY PERPLEXECZARDAS WILLIAM WEBB 27-a 3000 MT TurfRAVENSBURY CALLISTRATE 3:38.00 
1892 RUEIL ENERGY2REVEUSE ARTHUR CARTER 17-a 3000 MT TurfCOURLIS CHENE ROYAL 3:23.00 
1891 CLAMART SAUMURPRINCESS CATHERINE ARTHUR CARTER 3-n 3000 MT TurfREVEREND CLEMENT7 3:35.00 
1890 FITZ ROYA ATLANTICPERPLEXITE WILLIAM WEBB 3-j 3000 MT TurfFITZ HAMPTON ODDFELLOW 3:27.00 
1889 VASISTAS IDUS2VERANDA THOMAS-RICHARD CARTER 1-f 3000 MT TurfPOURTANT AEROLITHE 3:21.00 
1888 STUART LE DESTRIERSTOCKHAUSEN2 THOMAS CUNNINGTON 3-j 3000 MT TurfCROWBERRY ST GALL 3:25.40 
1887 TENEBREUSE4 SAXIFRAGENEW STAR4 19-a 3000 MT TurfTHE BARON5 KRAKATOA 3:34.00 
1886 MINTING LORD LYONMINT SAUCE MATTHEW DAWSON 1-r 3000 MT TurfPOLYEUCTE SYCOMORE 3:49.40 
1885 PARADOX STERLINGCASUISTRY JOHN PORTER 1-s 3000 MT TurfRELUISANT PRESENT TIMES 3:26.40 
1884 LITTLE DUCK SEE SAWLIGHT DRUM THOMAS CARTER NEVEU 13-a 3000 MT TurfTHE LAMBKIN FRA DIAVOLO 3:37.00 
1883 FRONTIN2 GEORGE FREDERICKFROLICSOME THOMAS CARTER NEVEU 24 3000 MT TurfST BLAISE FARFADET2 3:23.20 
1882 BRUCE SEE SAWCARINE 3-l 3000 MT TurfFENELON3 ALHAMBRA28 3:26.20 
1881 FOXHALL KING ALFONSOJAMAICA3 21 3000 MT TurfTRISTAN ALBION4 3:17.00 
1880 ROBERT THE DEVIL BERTRAM2CAST OFF BLANTON 1-a 3000 MT TurfLE DESTRIER MILAN16 3:21.50 
1879 NUBIENNE2 RUY BLASNICE3 2-l 3000 MT TurfSALTEADOR FLAVIO 3:33.00 
1878 THURIO CREMORNEVERONA BLANTON 2-t 3000 MT TurfINSULAIRE2 INVAL 3:24.40 
1877 SAINT CHRISTOPHE MORTEMERISOLINE TOM JENNINGS 19-a 3000 MT TurfJONGLEUR3 STRACCHINO 3:24.00 
1876 KISBER BUCCANEERMINERAL J. HAYHOE 4-d 3000 MT TurfENGUERRANDE MONDAINE3 3:26.20 
1875 SALVATOR2 DOLLARSAUVAGINE J. HAYHOE 13 3000 MT TurfNOUGAT PERPLEXE 3:22.20 
1874 TRENT BROOMIELAWTHE MERSEY MATTHEW DAWSON 1-e 3000 MT TurfSALTARELLE TOMAHAWK4   
1873 BOIARD VERMOUTHLA BOSSUE THOMAS R. CARTER 31 3000 MT TurfFLAGEOLET DONCASTER   
1872 CREMORNE PARMESANRIGOLBOCHE 2-n 3000 MT TurfBARBILLON REINE   
1871Race Not Run
1870 SORNETTE LIGHTSURPRISE CHARLES PRATT 24 3000 MT TurfMINOTAURE VALOIS3   
1869 GLANEUR BUCKTHORN2ALMA6 F. FRANCIS 5-b 3000 MT TurfTHE DRUMMER RYSHWORTH2   
1868 THE EARL YOUNG MELBOURNEBAY CELIA JOHN DAY 12-d 3000 MT TurfSUZERAIN2 NELUSCO   
1867 FERVACQUES UNDERHANDSLAPDASH2 7 3000 MT TurfPATRICIEN TROCADERO   
1866 CEYLON IDLE BOY2PEARL2 JOHN DAY 12-c 3000 MT Turf     2° PRIMATE 3° MAZEPPA
1865 GLADIATEUR MONARQUEMISS GLADIATOR TOM JENNINGS 5-h 3000 MT TurfVERTUGADIN TOURMALET   
1864 VERMOUTH THE NABOBVERMEILLE THOMAS-RICHARD CARTER 3-m 3000 MT TurfBLAIR ATHOL BOIS ROUSSEL2   
1863 THE RANGER VOLTIGEURGARDHAM MARE 2-n 3000 MT TurfLA TOUCQUES SACCHAROMETER   
  Add info for an additional year