1878 |
THURIO | CREMORNE | VERONA | | 2-t | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf | SEFTON2
|
|
| NOW 3YO C+G ONLY |
1802 |
TYRANT4 | POT8OS | SEA-FOWL | | 3 | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1803 |
EAGLE3 | VOLUNTEER | HIGHFLYER MARE13 | | 2 | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf | RUMBO5
|
|
| |
1907 |
SLIEVE GALLION | GALLINULE | RECLUSION | SAMUEL DARLING | 8-d | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1807 |
SELIM | BUZZARD | ALEXANDER MARE2 | | 2-n | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf | WALTON
|
|
| |
1815 |
BOURBON2 | SORCERER | PRECIPITATE MARE6 | | 5-a | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1935 |
BUCKLEIGH | SANSOVINO | SURBINE | | 6-f | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1796 |
PLAY OR PAY4 | ULYSSES8 | MARE BY HEROD | | 58 | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf | ELIZA5
|
|
| |
1787 |
ALEXANDER | ECLIPSE | GRECIAN PRINCESS | | 13 | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1910 |
NEIL GOW | MARCO | CHELANDRY | PERCY W. H. PECK | 1-n | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf | WHISK BROOM2
|
|
| |
1840 |
HETMAN PLATOFF | BRUTANDORF | COMUS MARE4 | | 2-c | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf | THE CORSAIR
|
|
| |
1915 |
ROSSENDALE | ST. FRUSQUIN | MENDA | | 1-m | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf | POMMERN
|
|
| |
1872 |
STERLING | OXFORD | WHISPER | | 12-a | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1858 |
ZUYDER ZEE | ORLANDO | BARBELLE | | 3-i | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf | SAUNTERER2
|
|
| |
1824 |
VARGAS5 | - | - | | | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1822 |
GODOLPHIN | PARTISAN | RIDICULE2 | | 46 | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1801 |
EAGLE3 | VOLUNTEER | HIGHFLYER MARE13 | | 2 | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf | WORTHY3
|
|
| |
1800 |
OSCAR4 | SALTRAM | HIGHFLYER MARE19 | | 3 | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1917 |
DANSELLON2 | CHAUCER | TORTOR | | 8-i | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1884 |
SCOT FREE | MACGREGOR | CELIBACY | | 1-a | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf |
|
|
1.59.00 | 2° LOCH RANZA 3° DONCASTER CUP |
1900 |
HEADPIECE | MORION | LADY CLARENDON | | 18-a | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1778 |
WOODPECKER | HEROD | MISS RAMSDEN | | 1 | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf | MAIDEN5
|
|
| |
1905 |
ST OSWALD | ST SIMON | PHILOMATH | | 16-f | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1906 |
HIS EMINENCE2 | ROYAL HAMPTON | ALTESSE3 | | 20-b | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1923 |
LIGHT HAND | SUNSTAR | THIRD TRICK | | 1-p | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1930 |
WRIT2 | PAPYRUS | POPINGAOL | | 1-n | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1937 |
SNOWFALL | SANSOVINO | AVALANCHE3 | | 3-l | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1891 |
FRIAR LUBIN | ST SIMON | ESA2 | | 6-f | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1922 |
COLLABORATOR | CICERO | COMBINATION | | 3-j | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf | TAMAR2
|
|
| |
1914 |
KENNYMORE | JOHN OGAUNT | CROCEUM | | 1-a | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1899 |
SOLENNIS2 | LOURDES2 | SISTER TO PEACE | | 19-b | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf | MATOPPO
|
|
| |
1869 |
BLUE GOWN | BEADSMAN | BAS BLEU3 | | 1-o | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf |
|
|
| WALKED OVER |
1904 |
AIRLIE | AYRSHIRE | LADY ERNIE | | 16-c | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf | GREY PLUME
|
|
| |
1779 |
WOODPECKER | HEROD | MISS RAMSDEN | | 1 | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf | STORMER5
|
|
| |
1823 |
SCARBOROUGH5 | CATTON | LITTLE QUEEN7 | | 5-a | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1948 |
MY BABU | DJEBEL | PERFUME2 | FREDERICK L. ARMSTRONG | 1-w | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf | PRIDE OF INDIA2
|
|
| |
1909 |
HOWICK | PIETERMARITZBURG | ABBOTS ANNE | | 4-j | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1926 |
HARPAGON2 | POMMERN | HARPOON | | 13-a | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1929 |
CRAGADOUR | CRAIG AN ERAN | POMPADOUR | | 1-n | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1927 |
TATTOO15 | RATAPLAN8 | - | | | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1931 |
PHILAE3 | PHAROS | BLUE WONDER | | 4-j | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1936 |
MONUMENT | SANSOVINO | QUEEN OF THE HILLS3 | | 7-d | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1933 |
LOCHIEL2 | CORONACH | UNA CAMERON | | 1-t | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1938 |
CHALLENGE | APELLE | MOLLY ADARE | | 14-c | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1913 |
SANQUHAR | SANTRY | VALVE | | 1-l | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1928 |
ROYAL MINSTREL | TETRATEMA | HARPSICHORD | | 5-e | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1940 |
PRINCE TETRA | TETRATEMA | PRINCESS SUBLIME | | 10 | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1924 |
ST GERMANS | SWYNFORD | HAMOAZE | ALEC TAYLOR | 16-h | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1941 |
MOROGORO | FELICITATION | MOTI BEGUM | | 2-t | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1949 |
MOONDUST2 | STARDUST | MAH IRAN | | 9-c | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1853 |
ARIOSTO4 | ORLANDO | PRESERVE | | 1-c | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1789 |
SIR PETER TEAZLE | HIGHFLYER | PAPILLON | | 3 | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf | METEOR3
|
|
| |
1875 |
GANG FORWARD | STOCKWELL | LADY MARY2 | | 2-u | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1903 |
COUNTERMARK | WORCESTER | ASSAY2 | | 8-j | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1902 |
PORT BLAIR | BLAIRFINDE2 | INCOME | | 2-u | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1838 |
BEESWING | DR SYNTAX | ARDROSSAN MARE | JAMES WATSON | 8 | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1939 |
SIGNAL LIGHT | PHAROS | ENSOLEILLEE | | 1-s | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf | FOX CUB
|
|
| |
1839 |
BEESWING | DR SYNTAX | ARDROSSAN MARE | JAMES WATSON | 8 | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1837 |
WEDGE3 | PICTON2 | VAT | | 1-o | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf | BEESWING
|
|
| |
1814 |
BLUCHER | WAXY | PANTINA | | 4-b | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1879 |
DISCORD2 | SEE SAW | ANTHEM2 | | | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1881 |
CAMELIARD | CREMORNE | LYNETTE | | 2-a | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1882 |
LAUREATE | ROSICRUCIAN | LAURA4 | | 10 | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf | MARDEN
|
|
| 3RD: MILORD |
2023 |
INDESTRUCTIBLE13 | KODIAC | SHAREVA | KARL BURKE | 3-o | NEWMARKET | 8 F | Grade III | Turf | THE FOXES
|
|
| |
1901 |
RIGO4 | BUCCANEER2 | LA GITANA5 | | 23-a | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1785 |
DUNGANNON | ECLIPSE | ASPASIA | | 33 | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf | SALTRAM
|
|
| |
2020 | Race Not Run | 1889 |
GAY HAMPTON | HAMPTON | ROSY MORN2 | | 12-d | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf | FREEMASON
|
|
| 3RD: KUSHNA |
1887 |
THE BARON5 | XENOPHON | TANTRUM3 | | 3-i | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf |
|
|
| 2ND: CARRASCO, 3RD: REX |
1810 |
RUBENS | BUZZARD | ALEXANDER MARE2 | | 2-n | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf | PLOVER
|
ALL DICKEY |
| |
1829 |
ZINGANEE | TRAMP | FOLLY5 | | 6-b | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf | FLEUR-DE-LIS
|
AMPHION4 |
| |
1792 |
MINOS7 | JUSTICE3 | - | | 9-d | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf | MUFTI2
|
ASPARAGUS |
| |
1828 |
LAMPLIGHTER | MERLIN | SPOTLESS2 | | 4-o | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf |
|
BELZONI2 |
| |
2017 |
EMINENT17 | FRANKEL3 | YOULL BE MINE | MARTYN MEADE | 9-c | NEWMARKET | 8 F | Grade III | Turf | RIVET6
|
BENBATL |
1:35.15 | G-F, 7R, BY 1¾ L. |
1830 |
SERAPH10 | PHANTOM | - | | 2-a | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf | ZINGANEE
|
BOBADILLA |
| |
1972 |
LEICESTER | TUDOR MELODY | CHARMER2 | C. F. NOEL MURLESS | 14-c | NEWMARKET | 8 F | Grade III | Turf | STEEL PULSE
|
BRAMBLEBERRY |
1:47.09 | |
1897 |
GUERNSEY2 | BEND OR | JERSEY LILY4 | JOHN PORTER | 16-g | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf | KIRKWALL2
|
BRIGG |
| |
1880 |
FERNANDEZ | STERLING | ISOLA BELLA | | 19-a | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf | MERRY-GO-ROUND3
|
BROTHERHOOD5 |
| |
1786 |
PREMIER20 | SWEETBRIAR5 | LADY BOLINGBROKE | | 26 | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf | VOLATILE5
|
BUZAGLOW |
| |
1886 |
GREY FRIARS | HERMIT | PERSEVERANCE3 | | 19-b | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf | VOLTA7
|
CALAIS11 |
| |
1898 |
JEDDAH | JANISSARY | PILGRIMAGE | RICHARD MARSH | 1-g | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf | SCHONBERG2
|
CALVELEY |
| |
1997 |
DESERT STORY | GREEN DESERT | ALIYSA | MICHAEL R. STOUTE | 9-c | NEWMARKET | 8 F | Grade III | Turf | GRAPESHOT2
|
CAPE CROSS |
1:38.08 | |
1895 |
THE OWL | WISDOM | RATTLEWINGS | | 13-e | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf | VILLIERS
|
CAYENNE2 |
| |
1998 |
XAAR | ZAFONIC | MONROE | ANDRE FABRE | 8-f | NEWMARKET | 8 F | Grade III | Turf | GULLAND
|
CIRCUS4 |
1:42.31 | |
1989 |
SHAADI | DANZIG | UNFURLED | MICHAEL R. STOUTE | 20-a | NEWMARKET | 8 F | Grade III | Turf | EXBOURNE
|
CITIDANCER |
1:43.76 | |
2010 |
ELUSIVE PIMPERNEL3 | ELUSIVE QUALITY | CARA FANTASY | JOHN L. DUNLOP | 1-k | NEWMARKET | 8 F | Grade III | Turf | DANCING DAVID
|
CRITICAL MOMENT2 |
1:37.16 | |
1981 |
KIND OF HUSH | WELSH PAGEANT | SAUCEBOAT2 | BARRY W. HILLS | 1-k | NEWMARKET | 8 F | Grade III | Turf | TO-AGORI-MOU
|
DALBY MUSTANG |
| |
1794 |
BUZZARD | WOODPECKER | MISFORTUNE | | 3 | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf | ROYALIST
|
DARE DEVIL |
| |
1999 |
COMPTON ADMIRAL | SUAVE DANCER | SUMOTO | GERARD A. BUTLER | 7-a | NEWMARKET | 8 F | Grade III | Turf | BRANCASTER
|
DEBBIES WARNING |
1:38.72 | |
1793 |
BUZZARD | WOODPECKER | MISFORTUNE | | 3 | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf | CORIANDER
|
DEGVILLE2 |
| |
1919 |
BUCHAN | SUNSTAR | HAMOAZE | ALEC TAYLOR | 16-h | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf | BRUFF BRIDGE
|
DOMINION2 |
| |
1791 |
MUFTI2 | FITZ HEROD | INFANT MARE | | 7 | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf | CREEPER7
|
DON QUIXOTE |
| |
1950 |
RISING FLAME | THE PHOENIX | ADMIRABLE2 | | 2-o | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf | FULL HAND3
|
DOUBLE ECLIPSE |
| |
2013 |
TORONADO4 | HIGH CHAPARRAL | WANA DOO | RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. | 1-d | NEWMARKET | 8 F | Grade III | Turf | HAVANA GOLD2
|
DUNDONNELL |
1:35.19 | |
2012 |
TRUMPET MAJOR3 | ARAKAN2 | ASHFORD CROSS | RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. | 3-j | NEWMARKET | 8 F | Grade III | Turf | CRIUS2
|
EASTERN SUN5 |
1:37.44 | |
2000 |
UMISTIM | INCHINOR | SIMPLY SOOTY | RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. | 2-o | NEWMARKET | 8 F | Grade III | Turf | KINGS BEST
|
EKRAAR |
1:41.11 | |
1804 |
ANISEED2 | CORIANDER | - | | 5-g | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf | WALTON
|
ELEANOR |
| |
1892 |
THE LOVER | CHARIBERT | LOVERSALL3 | | 17-d | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf | CURIO3
|
FANDANGO18 |
| |
1781 |
WOODPECKER | HEROD | MISS RAMSDEN | | 1 | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf | WHIPCORD2
|
FLYING GIB2 |
| |
1888 |
ORBIT | BEND OR | FAIR ALICE | JOHN PORTER | 4-k | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf | COTILLON2
|
FRONDEUSE4 |
1.49.00 | |
1988 |
DOYOUN | MILL REEF | DUMKA | MICHAEL R. STOUTE | 21-a | NEWMARKET | 8 F | Grade III | Turf | WARNING
|
GALITZIN |
1:38.48 | |
2006 |
KILLYBEGS3 | ORPEN2 | BELSAY3 | BARRY W. HILLS | 1-w | NEWMARKET | 8 F | Grade III | Turf | METROPOLITAN MAN2
|
GIN JOCKEY |
1:38.79 | |
1885 |
ESTERLING | STERLING | APOLOGY | | 4-d | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf | PRESENT TIMES
|
GOLDSMITH8 |
| |
1983 |
MUSCATITE | HABITAT | TAKETTE | JEREMY HINDLEY | 6-b | NEWMARKET | 8 F | Grade III | Turf | SPANISH PLACE
|
GUNS OF NAVARONE |
1:47.23 | |
1969 |
PADDYS PROGRESS | ST. PADDY | HUSTLE | C. F. NOEL MURLESS | 1-s | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf | FASCINATION17
|
HARMONY HALL |
| |
1912 |
JINGLING GEORDIE | SANTRY | MERANGUE | | 5-a | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf |
|
HECTOR12 |
| 2ND: APPRENTICE |
1985 |
SHADEED | NIJINSKY2 | CONTINUAL | MICHAEL R. STOUTE | 1-n | NEWMARKET | 8 F | Grade III | Turf | DAMISTER
|
HERALDISTE |
1:38.84 | |
1991 |
MARJU | LAST TYCOON | FLAME OF TARA | JOHN L. DUNLOP | 2-f | NEWMARKET | 8 F | Grade III | Turf | DESERT SUN
|
HOKUSAI |
1:36.12 | |
2022 |
NATIVE TRAIL2 | OASIS DREAM | NEEDLELEAF2 | CHARLIE APPLEBY | 4-f | NEWMARKET | 8 F | Grade III | Turf | CLAYMORE18
|
HOO YA MAL |
1:35:91 | 6 STARTERS; WON BY 3 1/2 LENGTHS |
1893 |
HARBINGER6 | GALOPIN | PRIMAVERA2 | | 2-a | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf |
|
INFERNO5 |
| 2° CHARLES THE THIRD |
1782 |
POTATOES | ECLIPSE | SPORTSMISTRESS | | 22-d | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf | HOLLANDAISE3
|
IO11 |
| |
1992 |
ALNASR ALWASHEEK | SADLERS WELLS | SOMEONE SPECIAL | MICHAEL R. STOUTE | 16-h | NEWMARKET | 8 F | Grade III | Turf | DR DEVIOUS
|
IRISH MEMORY |
1:37.39 | |
1957 |
SHEARWATER | MY BABU | SEA PARROT | C. F. NOEL MURLESS | 14-c | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf | ALAN ADALE
|
JUST VERDICT2 |
| 8 RAN, DIST: NK,2L |
2005 |
DEMOCRATIC DEFICIT | SOVIET STAR | GRANDIOSE IDEA | JAMES S. BOLGER | 9-e | NEWMARKET | 8 F | Grade III | Turf | ROB ROY9
|
KANDIDATE |
1:39.43 | |
1947 |
MIGOLI | BOIS ROUSSEL | MAH IRAN | FRANK J. A. BUTTERS | 9-c | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf | WHITE HORSES
|
KINGS SUTTON |
| 6 RAN, DIST: 5L |
1951 |
CLAUDIUS2 | CARACALLA | THE GOLDEN GIRL | | 10 | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf | CYPRESS POINT3
|
LEADING LIGHT3 |
| |
1964 |
YOUNG CHRISTOPHER | ROYAL PALM | HALPINS HILL | W. FARNHAM MAXWELL | 2-n | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf | BALUSTRADE2
|
LIONHEARTED |
1:38.60 | |
1874 |
THUNDER | THUNDERBOLT7 | VIOLANTE2 | | 2-f | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf | ECOSSAIS2
|
LOWLANDER |
| |
1956 |
PIRATE KING | PRINCE CHEVALIER | NETHERTON MAID | | 21-a | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf | CASH AND COURAGE
|
LUCERO2 |
| |
1977 |
LIMONE | RELKO | PALMAVISTA2 | GUY HARWOOD | 17-b | NEWMARKET | 8 F | Grade III | Turf | SPORTING YANKEE
|
LUCKY SOVEREIGN |
1:40.47 | |
1831 |
PRIAM | EMILIUS | CRESSIDA | | 6-a | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf | COMUS COLT
|
MARVEL2 |
| |
1986 |
DANCING BRAVE | LYPHARD | NAVAJO PRINCESS | GUY HARWOOD | 3-d | NEWMARKET | 8 F | Grade III | Turf | FARAWAY DANCER
|
MASHKOUR |
1:49.96 | |
1963 |
CROCKET | KING OF THE TUDORS | CHANDELIER | GEOFFREY T. BROOKE | 1-s | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf | VICTORY WAY
|
MERCHANT VENTURER |
1:44.40 | |
1784 |
BUZAGLOW | EVERGREEN4 | - | | | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf | ANVIL3
|
MERCURY |
| |
2015 |
KOOL KOMPANY | JEREMY2 | ABSOLUTELY COOL | RICHARD M. HANNON, JR. | 4-k | NEWMARKET | 8 F | Grade III | Turf | NAFAQA
|
MOHEET |
1:38.86 | |
1946 |
GULF STREAM | HYPERION | TIDE-WAY | | 8-g | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf |
|
MOIDORE |
| |
1987 |
AJDAL | NORTHERN DANCER | NATIVE PARTNER | MICHAEL R. STOUTE | 7 | NEWMARKET | 8 F | Grade III | Turf | DONT FORGET ME
|
MOST WELCOME |
1:39.49 | |
2021 |
MASTER OF THE SEAS | DUBAWI | FIRTH OF LORNE | CHARLIE APPLEBY | 3-n | NEWMARKET | 8 F | Grade III | Turf | LA BARROSA2
|
MYSTERY SMILES |
1:38:79 | 10 STARTERS; WON BY 3/4 LENGTH |
2001 |
KINGS IRONBRIDGE | KINGS THEATRE | DREAM CHASER | RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. | 14-f | NEWMARKET | 8 F | Grade III | Turf | RED CARPET3
|
NAYEF |
1:42.25 | |
1788 |
MUFTI2 | FITZ HEROD | INFANT MARE | | 7 | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf | SCOTA
|
NIMBLE5 |
| |
1995 |
PAINTERS ROW | ROYAL ACADEMY2 | ROAD TO THE TOP | PETER W. CHAPPLE-HYAM | 1-l | NEWMARKET | 8 F | Grade III | Turf | MONTJOY
|
NWAAMIS |
1:37.08 | |
1883 |
GRANDMASTER4 | KINGCRAFT | QUEEN BERTHA | | 1-w | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf | OSSIAN
|
PADLOCK6 |
| |
1960 |
TUDORICH | TUDOR MINSTREL | ROPENCHA | GORDON RICHARDS | 2-d | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf | ARMOUR STAR
|
PALISANDER |
| |
1774 |
SWEET WILLIAM9 | TOM TUG | ST BRIDGET5 | | | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf | FLORIZEL
|
PAOLI3 |
| |
1773 |
FIRETAIL5 | SQUIRREL | JETT2 | | 17 | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf | MISS TIMMS
|
PAPILLON |
| 3+ OPEN BOTH SEXES |
1966 |
SALVO | RIGHT ROYAL | MANERA | HARRY WRAGG | 16-b | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf | OUT OF ORBIT
|
PARBURY |
1:43.40 | |
1797 |
HAMBLETONIAN | KING FERGUS | GREY HIGHFLYER | | 1 | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf | SOBER ROBIN2
|
PAYNATOR |
| |
2004 |
HAAFHD | ALHAARTH | AL BAHATHRI | BARRY W. HILLS | 9-e | NEWMARKET | 8 F | Grade III | Turf | THREE VALLEYS
|
PEAK TO CREEK |
1:38.33 | |
1965 |
CORIFI | ACROPOLIS | PETERKIN | STAFFORD W. H. INGHAM | 19 | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf | POTIER
|
PEPPERPOT5 |
| |
1967 |
SLOOP | PARTHIA | CUTTER | JOHN OXLEY | 11-d | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf | PALATCH
|
PERSISTER2 |
| |
1916 |
SIR DIGHTON | BAYARDO | PRINCESSE DE GALLES | | 16 | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf | ROI DECOSSE
|
PHALARIS |
| D-H 1èRE PLACE |
1934 |
COLOMBO | MANNA | LADY NAIRNE | THOMAS HOGG | 11-f | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf |
|
PHARILLON |
| 2ND: OSMAN PASHA |
1896 |
LORD HERVEY | SHEEN | MOLLY LEPEL | | 5 | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf | GULISTAN6
|
PHOEBUS APOLLO |
| |
1958 |
BALD EAGLE | NASRULLAH | SIAMA | CECIL C. BOYD-ROCHFORT | 4-m | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf | NAGAMI
|
PINCHED2 |
1:43.00 | |
1961 |
AURELIUS4 | AUREOLE | NIOBE6 | C. F. NOEL MURLESS | 2-n | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf | EAGLE5
|
PINZON |
1:43.30 | |
1918 |
BENEVENTE | POLYMELUS | PEARMAIN | | 6-f | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf | THERMOGENE2
|
POILU4 |
| |
1996 |
BEAUCHAMP KING | NISHAPOUR | AFARIYA | JOHN L. DUNLOP | 9-h | NEWMARKET | 8 F | Grade III | Turf | ALHAARTH
|
POLARIS FLIGHT |
1:37.82 | |
2014 |
TOORMORE | ARAKAN2 | DANETIME OUT | RICHARD M. HANNON, JR. | 14-b | NEWMARKET | 8 F | Grade III | Turf | THE GREY GATSBY
|
POSTPONED4 |
1:35.42 | PLEASE FORMAT RACE TIME AS: 0:00.00 |
1832 |
CHAPMAN3 | EMILIUS | - | | 4-o | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf | CAPTAIN ARTHUR2
|
PRIAM |
| |
1920 |
DAYLIGHT PATROL | SUNSTAR | LINDOIYA | | 14-e | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf | ABBOTS TRACE
|
PRINCE GALAHAD |
| |
2009 |
DELEGATOR2 | DANSILI | INDIAN LOVE BIRD | BRIAN J. MEEHAN | 22-d | NEWMARKET | 8 F | Grade III | Turf | SANS FRONTIERES
|
PURE POETRY2 |
1:36.56 | G-F, 7R, M: 2¾-¾-SH |
1783 |
ALARIC8 | PAYMASTER | - | | | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf | ADMIRAL17
|
QUICKSAND13 |
| |
1968 |
PETINGO | PETITION | ALCAZAR2 | FREDERICK L. ARMSTRONG | 22 | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf | MILLTOWN2
|
RELENTLESS4 |
1:42.70 | |
2018 |
MASAR2 | NEW APPROACH | KHAWLAH2 | APPLEBY | 9-h | NEWMARKET | 8 F | Grade III | Turf | WHITE MOCHA2
|
ROARING LION2 |
1:38.15 | |
1970 |
TAMIL | TAMERLANE | LADY VIC | BERNARD H.R.H. VAN CUTSEM | 1-e | NEWMARKET | 8 F | Grade III | Turf | GOLD ROD
|
ROCK ROI |
1:45.10 | |
1932 |
LOANINGDALE | COLORADO | PERFECTION4 | | 22-a | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf |
|
ROYAL DANCER |
| |
1971 |
LEVANTER | LE LEVANSTELL | TENEBRE | H. RYAN PRICE | 1-w | NEWMARKET | 8 F | Grade III | Turf | TULA ROCKET
|
SEAEPIC |
1:43.11 | |
1975 |
NO ALIMONY2 | ALCIDE | ETERNAL LOVE | PETER T. WALWYN | 13-e | NEWMARKET | 8 F | Grade III | Turf | BOLKONSKI
|
SEFTON COURT |
| |
2019 |
SKARDU2 | SHAMARDAL | DIALA5 | HAGGAS | 11-f | NEWMARKET | 8F | Grade III | Turf | MOMKIN
|
SET PIECE3 |
1.37.89 | |
1959 |
PINDARI | PINZA | SUN CHARIOT | C. F. NOEL MURLESS | 3-o | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf | LUCKY GUY
|
SEVEN ISLES |
1:46.20 | |
1990 |
TIROL | THATCHING | ALPINE NIECE | RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. | 10-c | NEWMARKET | 8 F | Grade III | Turf | SURE SHARP
|
SHAVIAN |
1:38.38 | |
1835 |
PLENIPOTENTIARY | EMILIUS | HARRIET | | 6-b | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf | NONSENSE6
|
SHILLELAGH9 |
| |
2016 |
STORMY ANTARCTIC | STORMY ATLANTIC | BEA REMEMBERED | ED WALKER | 1-l | NEWMARKET | 8 F | Grade III | Turf | FOUNDATION18
|
SHOGUN19 |
1:44.01 | |
1894 |
SEMPRONIUS | WISDOM | HAMPTONIA | | 8-d | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf |
|
SIMONBURN |
| 2ND: BLUFF |
1846 |
SPITHEAD3 | SHEET ANCHOR | - | | 6-c | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf | THE BARON
|
SIR PETER LAURIE |
| |
1953 |
OLEANDRIN | PINK FLOWER | MARYGAIN | H LEADER | 10-d | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf | EMPIRE HONEY
|
SMOKE SIGNAL5 |
| 7 RAN |
1973 |
MY DRIFTER | LE LEVANSTELL | CHRISTINA ROSSETTI | JOHN SUTCLIFFE, JR. | 7 | NEWMARKET | 8 F | Grade III | Turf | FREEFOOT
|
SO ROYAL15 |
1:38.12 | |
1925 |
PICAROON3 | BEPPO | CICERONNETTA | | 10-a | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf | CROSS BOW
|
SOLARIO |
| |
1974 |
NUMA6 | BOLD LAD2 | EGERIE2 | PETER T. WALWYN | 2-d | NEWMARKET | 8 F | Grade III | Turf | COLONEL NELSON
|
SON OF SILVER |
1:40.24 | |
2024 |
HAATEM | PHOENIX OF SPAIN2 | HARD WALNUT | R HANNON JR | 1-k | NEWMARKET | 8 F | Grade III | Turf | EBEN SHADDAD
|
SONS AND LOVERS2 |
1:35.09 | |
2003 |
HURRICANE ALAN2 | MUKADDAMAH | BINT AL BALAD | RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. | 13-b | NEWMARKET | 8 F | Grade III | Turf | LUNDYS LANE3
|
SPLENDID ERA |
1:39.93 | |
1955 |
TRUE CAVALIER | PRINCE CHEVALIER | VERITY | H LEADER | 15-a | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf | MY FOOT
|
SUNSTART2 |
| 9 RAN. |
1994 |
KINGS THEATRE | SADLERS WELLS | REGAL BEAUTY | HENRY R. A. CECIL | 9-b | NEWMARKET | 8 F | Grade III | Turf | COLONEL COLLINS
|
SUPLIZI |
1:43.42 | |
2002 |
KING OF HAPPINESS | SPINNING WORLD | MYSTERY RAYS | MICHAEL R. STOUTE | 8-c | NEWMARKET | 8 F | Grade III | Turf | DELLA FRANCESCA2
|
SWEET BAND |
1:37.39 | |
1952 |
KARA TEPE | HYPERION | BLUE TOP2 | | 3-l | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf | PAPILLIO2
|
TAUBER |
| 11 RAN |
1978 |
ADMIRALS LAUNCH | BRIGADIER GERARD | CUTTER | W. RICHARD HERN | 11-d | NEWMARKET | 8 F | Grade III | Turf | TANNENBERG3
|
TAXIARCHOS |
| |
1984 |
LEAR FAN | ROBERTO | WAC | GUY HARWOOD | 20 | NEWMARKET | 8 F | Grade III | Turf | RAINBOW QUEST
|
TELIOS |
1:38.12 | NO UNDEFEATED 4-4 |
2008 |
TWICE OVER5 | OBSERVATORY2 | DOUBLE CROSSED | HENRY R. A. CECIL | 8-h | NEWMARKET | 8 F | Grade III | Turf | RAVENS PASS
|
THE BOGBERRY |
1:38.54 | |
2007 |
ADAGIO11 | GRAND LODGE | LALINDI | MICHAEL R. STOUTE | 7-a | NEWMARKET | 8 F | Grade III | Turf | SONNY RED
|
THOUSAND WORDS |
1:35.55 | GD/FM. 8R.M- 1½-1¾-SH |
1890 |
MORION | BARCALDINE | CHAPLET | | 5-i | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf | WILD FIRE10
|
TOUCHWOOD6 |
| |
1954 |
AMBLER | AMBIORIX | VIENNA2 | | 13-c | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf | RUWENZORI2
|
TUDOR HONEY |
| |
1962 |
HIGH NOON2 | SAYAJIRAO | SHINING HOUR3 | C. WILLIAM C. ELSEY | 11-f | NEWMARKET | 8 F | | Turf | WRIT OF ERROR
|
VALENTINE7 |
1:44.60 | |
1993 |
EMPEROR JONES | DANZIG | QUI ROYALTY | JOHN H. M. GOSDEN | 22-d | NEWMARKET | 8 F | Grade III | Turf | WHARF
|
VENTIQUATTROFOGLI |
1:37.80 | |
1979 |
LYPHARDS WISH | LYPHARD | SALLYS WISH | HENRY R. A. CECIL | 16-c | NEWMARKET | 8 F | Grade III | Turf | TROMOS
|
WARMINGTON |
1:41.20 | |
1976 |
MALINOWSKI | SIR IVOR | BEST IN SHOW | M. VINCENT O’BRIEN | 8-f | NEWMARKET | 8 F | Grade III | Turf | OATS
|
WHISTLEFIELD |
| |
1982 |
SILVER HAWK | ROBERTO | GRIS VITESSE | MICHAEL ALBINA | 21-a | NEWMARKET | 8 F | Grade III | Turf | NIOULARGO
|
WONGCHOI |
1:39.61 | |
1980 |
TYRNAVOS | BLAKENEY | STILVI | BRUCE R. HOBBS | 3-h | NEWMARKET | 8 F | Grade III | Turf | STAR WAY2
|
WORLD LEADER |
1:41.87 | |
2011 |
NATIVE KHAN | AZAMOUR | VIVA MARIA2 | EDWARD A. L. DUNLOP | 16-b | NEWMARKET | 8 F | Grade III | Turf | LIBRANNO
|
YASEER |
1:37.56 | |
Add info for an additional year |
|