Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
POULE D’ESSAI DES POULICHES - LONGCHAMP
 FRANCE - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 TEPPAL CAMACHO5JUMMANA DAVID SIMCOCK 5-h 1600 MT Grade I TurfCOEUR DE BEAUTE WIND CHIMES6 1:37.97MAY 13. TURF GOOD. 14 RAN. M: SNK - HD - HD - 0.75 (@)
2017 PRECIEUSE14 TAMAYUZZUT ALORS3 FABRICE CHAPPET 3-c 1600 MT Grade I TurfSEA OF GRACE2 HEURISTIQUE 1:37.19 
2016 LA CRESSONNIERE LE HAVRE6ABSOLUTE LADY JEAN CLAUDE ROUGET 2-f 1600 MT Grade I TurfNATHRA QEMAH 1:36.00DEAUVILLE
2015 ERVEDYA2 SIYOUNIELVA4 JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET 14 1600 MT Grade I TurfIRISH ROOKIE MEXICAN GOLD 1:36.48 
2014 AVENIR CERTAIN LE HAVRE6PUGGY2 JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET 7-a 1600 MT Grade I TurfVEDA11 XCELLENCE 1:39.95 
2013 FLOTILLA14 MIZZEN MASTLOUVAIN3 MIKEL DELZANGLES 21-a 1600 MT Grade I TurfESOTERIQUE TASADAY 1:34.77TURF: GOOD - NSR
2012 BEAUTY PARLOUR3 DEEP IMPACTBASTET3 ELIE LELLOUCHE 6-e 1600 MT Grade I TurfUP7 TOPEKA8 1:37.15 
2011 GOLDEN LILAC GALILEO4GREY LILAS ANDRE FABRE 1-e 1600 MT Grade I TurfGLORIOUS SIGHT WILD WIND7 1:39.31 
2010 SPECIAL DUTY HENNESSY2QUEST TO PEAK CRIQUETTE HEAD-MAAREK 23-b 1600 MT Grade I TurfBAINE JOANNA10 1:37.40LILISIDE DQ FROM 1ST TO 6TH
2009 ELUSIVE WAVE ELUSIVE CITYMULTICOLOUR WAVE JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET 1-o 1600 MT Grade I TurfTAMAZIRTE FANTASIA17 1:36.87 
2008 ZARKAVA ZAMINDARZARKASHA ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE 9-c 1600 MT Grade I TurfGOLDIKOVA HALFWAY TO HEAVEN2 1:35.20 
2007 DARJINA ZAMINDARDARINSKA ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE 1-e 1600 MT Grade I TurfFINSCEAL BEO RAHIYAH 1:37.20 
2006 TIE BLACK MACHIAVELLIANTENDER IS THENIGHT FRANCOIS ROUHAUT 8-c 1600 MT Grade I TurfIMPRESSIONNANTE PRICE TAG2 1:36.60PRICE TAG DQ 1ST TO 3RD.
2005 DIVINE PROPORTIONS KINGMAMBOMYTH TO REALITY PASCAL BARY 1-l 1600 MT Grade I TurfTOUPIE4 YSOLDINA 1:38.50 
2004 TORRESTRELLA2 ORPEN2SEA RING FRANCOIS ROHAUT 1-t 1600 MT Grade I TurfGREY LILAS MISS MAMBO 1:35.70 
2003 MUSICAL CHIMES2 IN EXCESSNOTE MUSICALE ANDRE FABRE 4-k 1600 MT Grade I TurfMAIDEN TOWER ETOILE MONTANTE 1:36.00 
2002 ZENDA3 ZAMINDARHOPE5 JOHN GOSDEN 19 1600 MT Grade I TurfFIRTH OF LORNE SOPHISTICAT 1:37.00 
2001 ROSE GYPSY GREEN DESERTKRISALYA AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 7-a 1600 MT Grade I TurfBANKS HILL LETHALS LADY 1:36.70 
2000 BLUEMAMBA KINGMAMBOBLACK PENNY PASCAL BARY 2-d 1600 MT Grade I TurfPEONY ALSHAKR 1:40.20 
1999 VALENTINE WALTZ BE MY GUESTSAVE ME THE WALTZ JOHN H. M. GOSDEN 8-c 1600 MT Grade I TurfKARMIFIRA CALANDO2 1:36.00GD. 14R. 2-½-HD
1998 ZALAIYKA ROYAL ACADEMY2ZANADIYKA ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE 11-g 1600 MT Grade I TurfCORTONA2 LA NUIT ROSE 1:35.70 
1997 ALWAYS LOYAL3 ZILZALBALBONELLA CRIQUETTE HEAD 1-n 1600 MT Grade I TurfSEEBE RED CAMELLIA 1:40.20SF, 7R, HD-¾-NK
1996 TA RIB MR PROSPECTORMADAME SECRETARY ED. DUNLOP 8-h 1600 MT Grade I TurfSHAKE THE YOKE SAGAR PRIDE 1:38.70 
1995 MATIARA BERINGMOST PRECIOUS CRIQUETTE HEAD 1-l 1600 MT Grade I TurfCARLING SHAANXI 1:42.40 
1994 EAST OF THE MOON PRIVATE ACCOUNTMIESQUE FRANCOIS BOUTIN 20 1600 MT Grade I TurfAGATHE2 BELLE ARGENTINE 1:37.10 
1993 MADELEINES DREAM THEATRICALLATTRAYANTE FRANCOIS BOUTIN 20-a 1600 MT Grade I TurfSKI PARADISE GOLD SPLASH 1:36.40 
1992 CULTURE VULTURE TIMELESS MOMENTPERFECT EXAMPLE PAUL COLE 8-h 1600 MT Grade I TurfHYDRO CALIDO GUISLAINE 1:37.00 
1991 DANSEUSE DU SOIR THATCHINGDANCE BY NIGHT ELIE LELLOUCHE 21-a 1600 MT Grade I TurfSHA THA CAERLINA 1:38.60 
1990 HOUSEPROUD RIVERMANPROUD LOU ANDRE FABRE 4-k 1600 MT Grade I TurfPONT-AVEN GHARAM 1:38.50 
1989 PEARL BRACELET LYPHARDPERLEE ROGER WOJTOWIEZ 1-t 1600 MT Grade I TurfPASS THE PEACE GOLDEN OPINION 1:37.10 
1988 RAVINELLA MR. PROSPECTORREALLY LUCKY CRIQUETTE HEAD 1-n 1600 MT Grade I TurfDUCKLING PARK SACRE LOOK 1:38.30 
1987 MIESQUE NUREYEVPASADOBLE FRANCOIS BOUTIN 20 1600 MT Grade I TurfSAKURA REIKO LIBERTINE 1:38.10BALBONELLA 4TH
1986 BAISER VOLE FOOLISH PLEASURERIVER ROSE2 CRIQUETTE HEAD 2-d 1600 MT Grade I TurfSECRET FORM RIVER DANCER 1:39.90 
1985 SILVERMINE BELLYPHASEVRES2 CRIQUETTE HEAD 5-h 1600 MT Grade I TurfTOP SOCIALITE NEW BRUCE 1:40.70 
1984 MASARIKA THATCHMISS MELODY ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE 14-c 1600 MT Grade I TurfBOREALE2 SPEEDY GIRL7 1:39.30 
1983 LATTRAYANTE TYRANTCAMERATA OLIVIER DOUIEB 20-a 1600 MT TurfMYSTERIEUSE ETOILE MAXIMOVA 1:42.50 
1982 RIVER LADY2 RIVERMANPRUDENT MISS FRANCOIS BOUTIN 1-l 1600 MT Grade I TurfTYPHOON POLLY VIDOR 1:39.60 
1981 UKRAINE GIRL TARGOWICEPADDYS FLAIR ROBERT COLLET 7 1600 MT Grade I TurfSTAR PASTURES IONIAN RAJA 1:41.00 
1980 ARYENNE GREEN DANCERAMERICAINE JOHN FELLOWS 4-i 1600 MT Grade I TurfSAFITA PRINCESSE LIDA 1:43.60 
1979 THREE TROIKAS LYPHARDTHREE ROSES CRIQUETTE HEAD 1-k 1600 MT Grade I TurfNONOALCA WATERWAY 1:46.00 
1978 DANCING MAID LYPHARDMORANA ALEC HEAD 14-b 1600 MT Grade I TurfFRUHLINGSTAG A THOUSAND STARS 1:45.30 
1977 MADELIA CAROMOONMADNESS ANGEL PENNA, SR. 1-p 1600 MT Grade I TurfBEAUNE DURTAL 1:39.90DH FOR 2ND
1976 RIVERQUEEN LUTHIERRIVERSIDE CHRISTIAN DATESSEN 1-w 1600 MT Grade I TurfSUVANNEE SKYS SUNNY 1:38.60 
1975 IVANJICA SIR IVORASTUCE ALEC HEAD 12-e 1600 MT Grade I TurfNOBILIARY BROADWAY DANCER 1:38.40 
1974 DUMKA KASHMIR2FAIZEBAD JACQUES DE CHEVIGNY 21-a 1600 MT Grade I TurfHIPPODAMIA2 CURTAIN BOW2 1:47.50 
1973 ALLEZ FRANCE SEA-BIRDPRICELESS GEM ALBERT KLIMSCHA 1-x 1600 MT Grade I TurfPRINCESS ARJUMAND DAHLIA 1:44.60 
1972 MATA HARI2 ORSINI2MARLIA ANGEL PENNA, SR. 19 1600 MT Grade I TurfBISALTIS IF3 1:44.702YO FILLIES
1971 BOLD FASCINATOR BOLD LADLYSISTRATA JOHN FELLOWS 17-b 1600 MT Grade I TurfMALVA5 TAWNY OWL 1:39.70 
1970 PAMPERED MISS SADAIRPAMPLONA2 JOHN CUNNINGTON, JR. 2-s 1600 MT TurfPRUDENT MISS POPKINS 1:40.60 
1969 KOBLENZA HUGH LUPUSKALIMARA FRANCOIS MATHET 1-n 1600 MT TurfPRINCELINE FANGHORN 1:41.10 
1968 POLA BELLA DARIUSBELLA PAOLA FRANCOIS MATHET 4-n 1600 MT TurfPENCY ETOILE DU MOGHREB 1:48.00 
1967 GAZALA2 DARK STARBELLE ANGEVINE JOHN CUNNINGTON, JR. 8-a 1600 MT TurfANCYRE MARE NOSTRUM2 1:38.561 ½ L.
1966 RIGHT AWAY RIGHT ROYALPOLAMIA ETIENNE POLLET 16-c 1600 MT TurfTONNERA SWEET SAUCE6 1:40.94 
1965 LA SARRE PRINCE TAJSENA L. BALDISSERI 4-i 1600 MT TurfCOVER GIRL CLEAR RIVER2 1:47.32 
1964 RAJPUT PRINCESS PRINCE TAJROYAL ARRIVAL CHARLES-WILLIAM BARTHOLOMEW 16-a 1600 MT TurfVERTUEUSE DREIDA 1:41.37 
1963 ALTISSIMA KLAIRONAD ALTIORA RENE PELAT 8-f 1600 MT TurfFELICIA NEPTUNES DOLL 1:41.78 
1962 LA SEGA TANTIEMELA DANSE FRANCOIS MATHET 8-i 1600 MT TurfGUNILLA3 OUANANICHE 1:41.34 
1961 SOLITUDE2 NOSCASUMMERHILL FRANCOIS MATHET 9-e 1600 MT TurfVALADON2 DENEBOLA4 1:39.16 
1960 TIMANDRA2 COURT MARTIALBRIEF CANDLE GEOFFROY WATSON 12-e 1600 MT TurfPOWORD NOIX DE COCO 1:40.32 
1959 GINETTA TULYARDIABLERETTA ALEC HEAD 9-c 1600 MT TurfFAVREALE FIORENZA4 1:44.46 
1958 YLA MIGOLISKYLARKING2 ALEC HEAD 12-c 1600 MT Turf    1:43.622° RELUISANTE
1957 TORO2 TUDOR MINSTRELLHORIZON ALEC HEAD 14-b 1600 MT TurfEPINE DOREE ARBENCIA 1:40.56 
1956 APOLLONIA2 DJEBELCOREJADA CHARLES ELLIOTT 13-c 1600 MT TurfHILLSCA FIERE 1:49.18 
1955 DICTAWAY HONEYWAYNYMPHE DICTE GEOFFROY WATSON 12-e 1600 MT TurfMYRIADE2   1:41.66 
1954 VIRGULE2 MENETRIERAPOSTILLE FRANCOIS MATHET 14-e 1600 MT TurfTAHITI BAGHICHEH 1:41.68 
1953 HURNLI MISTRALHIRA4 RICHARD CARVER 14 1600 MT TurfTANAH GAMBOES FLUTE ENCHANTEE 1:39.64 
1952 POMARE2 EBLEPOMELANE R. BARIL 1-a 1600 MT TurfDEVINETTE   1:41.20 
1951 DJELFA DJEBELCYNTHIA7 CHARLES HENRI SEMBLAT 13-c 1600 MT Turf  STRATONICE 1:40.82 
1950 COREJADA PHARISTOURZIMA CHARLES HENRI SEMBLAT 13-c 1600 MT Turf  VICTORY DEARTH 1:40.78 
1949 CORONATION DJEBELESMERALDA CHARLES HENRI SEMBLAT 14 1600 MT TurfGALGALA2 MUSETTE9  DEAD HEAT FOR 1ST
1948 CORTEIRA GOYA2SEMIRAMIDE CHARLES HENRI SEMBLAT 5-e 1600 MT Turf      
1947 IMPRUDENCE2 CANOTINDISCRETION 22-d 1600 MT TurfMONTENICA DJAMA   
1946 REAL VATELLORSANS EGAL3 5-i 1600 MT TurfRIMSY PIRETTE   
1945 NIKELLORA VATELLORNIKI RENE PELAT 4-h 1600 MT Turf      
1944 PALENCIA PHARISHESTIA CHARLES-HENRI SEMBLAT 14 1600 MT TurfLA BELLE DU CANET NORMANDIE2   
1943 CARAVELLE ABJERALBARELLE CHARLES SEMBLAT 13-c 1600 MT Turf     2° BLUE BERRY
1942 ESMERALDA TOURBILLONSANAA CHARLES SEMBLAT 14 1600 MT TurfGUIRLANDE3 MORCOTE4   
1941 LONGTHANH CHATEAU BOUSCAUTWITCHS CAULDRON 1-c 1600 MT Turf      
1940Race Not Run
1939 YONNE INDUSYENNA CHARLES BARILLER 4-n 1600 MT TurfCANZONI MA TANTE3   
1938 FEERIE MASSINEFAIRY LEGEND 20-d 1600 MT TurfGOSSIP SHREW2   
1937 COLETTE BAUDOCHE BIRIBICORSET JUAN TORTEROLO 1-k 1600 MT TurfBARBERYBUSH2 SOLACE4   
1936 BLUE BEAR BLENHEIM2LA BONI DOMINGO TORTEROLO 14-a 1600 MT TurfMISTRESS FORD DORINDA   
1935 THE NILE PHAROSPYRAMID RICHARD CARVER SR 2-u 1600 MT TurfDULCE BLUE BELL16   
1934 MARY TUDOR PHAROSANNA BOLENA EMILE CHARLIER 10-b 1600 MT TurfSA PARADE RENETTE   
1933 BIPEARL BIRIBIPEARL MAIDEN FRANK CARTER 16-b 1600 MT TurfVAREUSE2 PHEBE   
1932 LIGNE DE FOND BELFONDSFICELLE LUCIEN ROBERT 10-e 1600 MT TurfDISGUISE2 MISS TEDDY   
1931 PEARL CAP LE CAPUCINPEARL MAIDEN FRANK CARTER 16-b 1600 MT TurfCELERINA FIERE PARADE   
1930 ROSE THE2 CLARISSIMUSROSEE FILIPPI 4-n 1600 MT TurfDIADEME PARTH FOR EVER   
1929 POESIE CANNOBIEPRUDE JUAN TORTEROLO 3-i 1600 MT TurfKANTARA2 JANISTRA2   
1928 ROAHOUGA RABELAISLA GRELEE FRANK CARTER 12-b 1600 MT TurfLA MOQUEUSE MARY LEGEND   
1927 FAIRY LEGEND DARK LEGENDCONGRESSISTE HENRY COUNT 20-d 1600 MT TurfKIVA3 ANAHID   
1926 MACKWILLER VERWOODMARVELDT HENRY COUNT 1-u 1600 MT TurfDORINA VALMARA3   
1925 LA DAME DE TREFLE LA FARINADAME DATOUT 2-c 1600 MT TurfPERVENCHERES LA HABANERA   
1924 REBIA DURBARLA RILLE FRANK CARTER 7-d 1600 MT TurfCARNATION7 ZAIDE3 1:41.00 
1923 ANNA BOLENA TEDDYQUEEN ELIZABETH2 ROBERT DENMAN 10-b 1600 MT TurfCONCORDE3 ZANETTA   
1922 FRISKY ISARD2VIERGE BLONDE WILLIAM PRATT 1-f 1600 MT TurfHYPERITE HONEYSUCKLE3   
1921 NEPHTHYS SANS SOUCI2NECTARINE4 CLEMENT DUVAL 16-e 1600 MT TurfSAMIC HURRY UP3   
1920 FLOWERSHOP ALCANTARA2SUNFLOWER5 CLEMENT DUVAL 3-c 1600 MT TurfLA BRUME HERLIES   
1919 GALEJADE CADET ROUSSELGENEVIEVE2 ARTHUR WATKINS 11-e 1600 MT TurfLA REVANCHE SUAVITA9   
1918Race Not Run
1917 BRUMELLI MAINTENONBRUME A9 1600 MT TurfFULDA2 SEAWAVE   
1916Race Not Run
1915Race Not Run
1914 DIAVOLEZZA LE SAGITTAIRESAINT ASTRA JAMES DOKHUYSEN 9-f 1600 MT Turf  MAESTRIA6  2° PORTE CLOSE
1913 BANSHEE IRISH LADFRIZETTE THOMAS MURPHY 13-c 1600 MT TurfMOIA MARKA   
1912 PORTE MAILLOT GARDEFEUHELENE4 ROBERT DENMAN 2-i 1600 MT TurfSAPERLIPOPETTE QUELLE EST BELLE2   
1911 BOLIDE5 SON O MINE2BOLIVIE3 ARTHUR CARTER 1-f 1600 MT TurfLA BECASSE WALBURGE   
1910 VELLICA RABELAISVELLENA FRANK CARTER 1-f 1600 MT TurfMARSA PASSE ROSE2   
1909 RONDE DE NUIT3 WILLIAM THE THIRDHALTE-LA2 RICHARD COUNT 26 1600 MT TurfAZALEE LA DUPORTERIE   
1908 SAUGE POURPREE PERTHMEDEOLA PHILIPPE HANSE 8-k 1600 MT TurfVALDA AMANDE   
1907 MADREE FLYING FOXMASKERY 2-w 1600 MT TurfZAHRA3    3° SECOND SIGHT
1906 SAIS FLYING FOXVENIA ROBERT DENMAN 19-b 1600 MT TurfBLUE FLY4    3° BE GOOD
1905 PRINCESSE LOINTAINE2 LAUNAYLA SOUVERAINE 2-s 1600 MT TurfBRIENNE    3° VOLTE FACE
1904 XYLENE LE SANCYFACTORY GIRL2 16-e 1600 MT TurfPROFANE FACONDE   
1903 ROSE DE MAI CALLISTRATEMAY POLE 11-e 1600 MT TurfLYGIE SARDONIX   
1902 KIZIL KOURGAN OMNIUM2KASBAH GEORGE MILTON 3-n 1600 MT Turf     2ND: ILE BARDELLE; 3RD: NETTIE
1901 LA CAMARGO CHILDWICKBELLE ET BONNE 12 1600 MT TurfKAFFA3 DIDO13   
1900 SEMENDRIA LE SANCYCZARDAS WILLIAM WEBB 27-a 1600 MT Turf  CLAIRETTE2 1:47.002° FEE URGELE
1899 SESARA DONOVANSERAPHINE3 5-g 1600 MT TurfFORGET ME NOT4 HERSE6 1:41.40 
1898 POLYMNIE2 FRA DIAVOLOPOLYDOR3 2-s 1600 MT TurfLA CHIMERE2 MAUD22 1:44.00 
1897 ROXELANE WAR DANCE2ROSE OF YORK 1-k 1600 MT Turf  INVICTA3 1:44.002° PENSIVE
1896 RIPOSTE3 GRANDMASTER4RIANTE THOMAS CUNNINGTON 3 1600 MT TurfBOHEME15 PALOISE 1:42.00 
1895 ANDREE RETREAT3ARAIGNEE ARTHUR CARTER 16 1600 MT TurfKASBAH PIETRA MALA 1:45.60 
1894 CALCEOLAIRE THE BARD2ELLA4 8-k 1600 MT TurfFLORIDE9 FRESCA14 1:43.40 
1893 TILLY6 THE BARD2REGINE 17-c 1600 MT TurfBARBARA3 GOUVERNANTE 1:41.40 
1892 KAIROUAN2 LE DESTRIERKHABARA 11 1600 MT TurfANNITA PHALENE5   
1891 PRIMROSE11 PETERLA PAPILLONNE GEORGE CUNNINGTON 4-b 1600 MT TurfTROMPETTE2 PRIMEROSE 1:45.40 
1890 WANDORA BRUCEWINDFALL2 THOMAS CUNNINGTON 39 1600 MT TurfALICANTE2 BERENICE24 1:50.00 
1889 MAY POLE SILVIOMERRY MAY THOMAS CARTER NEVEU 11-e 1600 MT TurfVICTORIA REGIA12 XANTHOREE 1:46.60 
1888 WIDGEON3 KING LUDORTOLAN4 15-b 1600 MT TurfIO14 SIBERIE3 1:51.40 
1887 TENEBREUSE4 SAXIFRAGENEW STAR4 FRED CARTER 19-a 1600 MT TurfBELINDA34 BAVARDE 1:46.10 
1886 SAKOUNTALA2 PERPLEXEAGNES SOREL WILLIAM WEBB 16-a 1600 MT TurfCONSIGNE MADEMOISELLE BEJART 1:53.20 
1885 BARBERINE STRACCHINOBARETTA2 GEORGE CUNNINGTON JR 3-m 1600 MT TurfESCARBOUCLE AIDA2   
1884 YVRANDE MONTARGISERMELINE 2-j 1600 MT TurfKISS19 SALOME29 1:47.40 
1883 STOCKHOLM CADET2STOCKHAUSEN2 THOMAS CUNNINGTON 3-j 1600 MT TurfMALIBRAN3 FAILLE5   
  Add info for an additional year