Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
PRIX CLEOPATRE - SAINT-CLOUD
 FRANCE - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2017 TERRAKOVA GALILEO4GOLDIKOVA FREDDY HEAD 22-d 2100 MT Grade IIIPANTHELIA PENNY LANE17 2:16:328 STARTERS; WON BY 3/4 LENGTH (JRD)
2016 HIGHLANDS QUEEN2 MOUNT NELSON3QUEEN OF POLAND2 Y. GOURRAUD 12-e 2100 MT Grade IIIMANGO TANGO4 APPLE BETTY5 2:17.41 
2015 LITTLE NIGHTINGALE MUHTATHIRLETOILE DE MOSCOU MIKEL DELZANGLES 1-l 2100 MT Grade IIIAL NAAMAH STAY THE NIGHT5 2:13:216 STARTERS; WON BY SHORT NECK (JRD)
2014 SHAMKALA PIVOTALSHAMAKIYA ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE 9-c 2100 MT Grade IIIAMOUR A PAPA HUG AND A KISS2 2:26.03 6 STARTERS;WON BY 4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2013 BALTIC BARONESS SHAMARDALBORN WILD3 ANDRE FABRE 14-b 2100M Grade IIISANTA PONSA3 ELEUTHERA9 2.16.09 
2012 DALKALA GIANTS CAUSEWAYDALTAYA ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE 9-e 2100M Grade IIIPOUPEE FLASH LA CONQUERANTE3 2.13.70 
2011 GALIKOVA GALILEO4BORN GOLD FREDDY HEAD 22-d 2100M Grade IIIADVENTURE SEEKER WAVERING4 2:08.00 
2010 SANDBAR8 OASIS DREAMSHIFTING SANDS4 FRANCOIS ROHAUT 2-d 2100 M Grade IIIPEARL AWAY HEAVENS VAULT 2.14.30 
2009 FLYING CLOUD18 STORMING HOMECRIQUETTE ANDRE FABRE 1-t 2100 M Grade IIIBOARD MEETING2 EXCELLENT GIRL2 2:13.60TURF. RAN 5
2008 LEOS STARLET GALILEO4PREMIERE CREATION ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE 16-h 2100M Grade IIIANTIQUITIES SANJIDA 2:13.60 
2007 VADAPOLINA TREMPOLINOVADAZA ANDRE FABRE 20-d 2100M Grade IIICHILL4 TERRA INCOGNITA2 2:10.30SFT, 5/1, 7R, M-2 1/2, 1 1/2, 1 1/2
2006 ALLOWAY4 RAHYALWAYS FAR ANDRE FABRE 1-s 2100M Grade IIISANAYA WINGSPAN 2:14.50 
2005 VADAWINA UNFUWAINVADAZA ANDRE FABRE 20-d 2100M Grade IIIMONTARE GREEN GIRL3 2:12.80 
2004 STEEL PRINCESS3 DANEHILLCHAMPAKA RICHARD GIBSON 1-k 2100M Grade IIILOVE AND BUBBLES BARANCELLA 2:16.30 
2003 SWEET FOLLY5 SINGSPIEL4FIRST KISS2 H. A. PANTALL 14-f 2000M Grade IIIBAIE VALLEE ENCHANTEE 2:17.10NOSE - 1/2
2002 TURTLE BOW TURTLE ISLANDCLARA BOW3 FRANCOIS ROHAUT 16-d 2000M Grade IIITOTALLY COSMIC BEHREYMA 2:15.20 
2001 SPRING OAK MARK OF ESTEEMENGLISH SPRING ANDRE FABRE 5-g 2100M Grade IIIEPISTOLE ZGHORTA 2:22.57 
2000 GOLD ROUND CAERLEON2BORN GOLD MME C. HEAD-MAAREK 22-d 2100M Grade IIISEATTLE BAY DARAKIYLA 2:19.20 
1999 SUNDAY PICNIC2 SUNDAY SILENCEATOLL2 ANDRE FABRE 2-i 2100M Grade IIISIDE SADDLE3 FARFALA 2:17.15 
1998 DIAMONIXA LINAMIXDIAMONAKA ANDRE FABRE 8-d 2100M Grade IIIANOTHER DANCER2 MINORITY 2:12.20 
1997 ALLUREMENT SADLERS WELLSALYDARESS ANDRE FABRE 14-c 2100M Grade IIISILVER FUN DEFLAGRATION 2:20.40 
1996 KHALISA PERSIAN BOLDKHAIYLA ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE 9-c 2100M Grade IIIAMIARMA CAMILLE2 2:16.50 
1995 VALLEY OF GOLD SHIRLEY HEIGHTSLUSTRE2 ANDRE FABRE 4-m 2100M Grade IIILORETTA GIANNI PRIVITY 2:20.20 
1994 KALAJANA GREEN DANCERKALIKALA ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE 5-e 2100M Grade IIIMISBEGOTTEN LAFILLE DE GENERAL 2:16.10 
1993 WEMYSS BIGHT DANCING BRAVEBAHAMIAN ANDRE FABRE 19 2100M Grade IIIBRIGHT MOON ALICE SPRINGS 2:16.80 
1992 GARENDARE VACARMEGIROUETTE2 ELIE LELLOUCHE 3-o 2100M Grade IIIPAIX BLANCHE TRIPLE TIARA 2 16 40 
1991 BROOKLYNS DANCE SHIRLEY HEIGHTSVALLEE DANSANTE MME. C. HEAD-MAAREK 16-c 2100M Grade IIIZAYDIYA OLDEN RIJN 2:15.27EVRY
1990 CAPRAROLA BELLYPHAOLBIA FRANCOIS BOUTIN 6-e 2100M Grade IIIWHITEHAVEN COLOUR CHART 2:12.70MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1989 SUDAKA GARDE ROYALE2DIDIA CLARA ELIE LELLOUCHE 16-g 2100M Grade IIINADINA BELLE TEMPETE 2.15.50 
1988 INDIAN ROSE GENERAL HOLMELADY BERRY JEAN-MARIE . BEGUIGNE 14 2100M Grade IIIANIMATRICE MYSTERY RAYS 2:15.4 
1987 BIRTHDAY FEVER MASTER WILLIEBIRTHDAY LOVE JOHN CUNNINGTON JR 1-w 2100M Grade IIIMODE CLASSIQUE MONA STELLA   
1986 EL FABULOUS FABULOUS DANCEREL MINA MME. C. HEAD-MAAREK 14-f 2100M Grade IIITOP AND LADY RESTIVER   
1985 DEVALOIS NUREYEVDOURDAN MME C. HEAD-MAAREK 5-i 2100M Grade IIILYPHARITA JEMIFA 2.17.0 
1984 EASTLAND EXCELLERCRIMSON LASS PATRICK-LOUIS BIANCONE 5-b 2100 M Grade IIITORRIE ANN DAILY BUSY 2.27.60 
1983 ALEXANDRIE VAL DE LORNEAPACHEE ALEC HEAD 4-i 2100M Grade IIIAUNTY KARKISIYA 2.24.0 
1982 PARADISE2 BRIGADIER GERARDORSA MAGGIORE GUY BONNAVENTURE 16-c 2100M Grade IIIZALATAIA TARMINA   
1981 APRIL RUN RUN THE GANTLETAPRIL FANCY FRANCOIS BOUTIN 42 2100M Grade IIILANDRESSE LEANDRA2 2:20.4 
1980 HORTENSIA2 LUTHIERHELENOUCHKA OLIVIER DOUIEB 4-j 2100M Grade IIILAQUIOLA PARANETE 2:13.6 
1979 MA BEAUTE MARGOUILLATLA MAGNANARELLE FRANCOIS BOUTIN 11-d 2100M Grade IIIANIFA SINGAPORE GIRL   
1978 ABALVINA ABDOSDALVINA GUY BONNAVENTURE 5-e 2100M Grade IIIPADDLE CARORIVA   
1977 GUILE PRINCESS NATIVE GUILEFAIRY PRINCESS 4-d 2100M Grade IIIKALKEEN ABSAROKA  3YO FILLIES
1976 PAWNEESE CARVINPLENCIA ANGEL PENNA 9 2100M Grade IIIELISE MA BELLE FLASH ON2 2.16.003YO FILLIES
1975 FEUILLE MORTE YOURS2ZONE VERTE FRANCOIS BOUTIN 2-n 2100M Grade IIISERBIE LONA 2.19.30 
1974 TROPICAL CREAM CREME DELA CREMETROPIC STAR2 PHILIPPE LALLIE 9 2100 MT Grade IIIEMERALDINE GRAMY 2:21.40 
1973 PASSIOVA SIR IVORPASSIONATA MAURICE ZILBER 13-c 2100M Grade IIIWHITE LIGHTNING AMIRA   
1972 LICATA ABDOSGAIA ROGER POINCELET 13-c 2100M Grade IIICOME BACK BELLE DE LOIR  3YO FILLIES
1971 INSOLITE CHARLOTTESVILLESNAPPY VERDICT GEOFFROY WATSON 20-a 2100M Grade III      
1970 PERONELLE OGRADYMASHALLAH2 FRANCOIS BOUTIN 20-a 2100M FRAUENZIMMER MALICIOSE 2.22.80 
1969 LASTARRIA RIGHT ROYALSYNALDO FRANCOIS BOUTIN 3-d 2100M       
1968 HUGGER MUGGER PALL MALLWEST DREAM C-W BARTHOLOMEW 14-c 2100M LA PLAGNE2 BLANCA8   
1967 DOURDAN PRUDENTDENISY WILLIAM HEAD 5-i 2100M DANYA BOBASIX 2.21.70 
1966 ALPHEE2 PETITIONAZULENE GEOFFROY WATSON 20-a 2100M GRACILLA CHERIE NOIRE   
1965 MA TOSCOMADAME DAURADE MAX BONAVENTURE 2100M TAMOURE2 ISOLINE2   
1964 RES2 SOLEIL LEVANTLETOILE DOR MAX BONNAVENTURE 19-a 2100M SHAMA FIDRA   
1963 DORONIC WORDENDULZETTA 16-d 2100M SUNSUIT     
1962 LADY DISSENTER SOUVERAINDISSENTER 9-c 2100 MT       
1961 CARPE DIEM10 CANTABERVOLTI G-L DE MOLA A1 2100M   TYRE   
1960 MARELLA2 ALIZIEROMPHALE GEOFFROY WATSON 12-e 2100M BECON ORIANE4 2.21.60 
1959 AZULENE OCARINAALIZARINE GEOFFROY WATSON 20-a 2100M AMBITION16 LA MERIENNE 2.20.30 
1957 CERISOLES TOURMENTPAIX DECOSSE G. WATSON 1-t 2100M FAIR BELLE KALITKA   
1956 DJELFINA DJEFOUGLAMOUR GIRL5 FRANCOIS MATHET 4-i 2100M AD ALTIORA     
1955 MAHINA2 MARSYAS2ARGOLIDE 14 2100M       
1954 MARIJUANA VANDALEMARIGOLD2 JOHN CUNNINGTON 9-f 2100M       
1953 BANASSA UN GAILLARDFATOU GAYE 21-a 2100M DONICA     
1952 MARCHE LORRAINE BLUE MOONCROIX DE LORRAINE2 8-k 2100M PAIX DECOSSE     
1944 LA BELLE DU CANET RIALTOBLUE RIDGE7 5-g 2100M       
  Add info for an additional year