Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
MATRON STAKES - CURRAGH
 IRELAND - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 LAURENS2 SIYOUNIRECAMBE KARL BURKE 9-e 8 F Grade IALPHA CENTAURI9 CLEMMIE3 1:39.2310-1 ALPHA CENTAURI 4 RACE WIN STREAK AND CAREER OVER.
2017 HYDRANGEA8 GALILEO4BEAUTY IS TRUTH AIDAN P. OBRIEN 8-c 8 F Grade IWINTER16 PERSUASIVE11 1:41.89BY A HD, 20-1. WINTER 4 RACE WIN STREAK OVER.
2016 ALICE SPRINGS9 GALILEO4ALEAGUEOFTHEIROWN AIDAN P. OBRIEN 2-f 8 F Grade IPERSUASIVE11 QEMAH 1:42.08LEOPARDSTOWN
2015 LEGATISSIMO DANEHILL DANCERYUMMY MUMMY2 DAVID WACHMAN 1-i 8 F Grade ICLADOCERA AINIPPE2 1:39.95 
2014 FIESOLANA AUSSIE RULES2TIDAL REACH WILLIE MCCREERY 16-b 8 F Grade IRIZEENA TOBANN 1:38.16 
2013 LA COLLINA3 STRATEGIC PRINCE3STARFISH4 KEVIN PRENDERGAST 19 8 F Grade ILILYS ANGEL SAY3 1:39.00 
2012 CHACHAMAIDEE FOOTSTEPSINTHESANDCANTERBURY LACE2 HENRY R. A. CECIL 9-e 8 F Grade IDUNTLE EMULOUS5 1:37.58TURF: GOOD, 11R
2011 EMULOUS5 DANSILIASPIRING DIVA DERMOT K. WELD 5-j 8 F Grade ITOGETHER8 MISTY FOR ME3 1:38.40 
2010 LILLIE LANGTRY2 DANEHILL DANCERHOITY TOITY8 AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 1-d 8 F Grade ISPACIOUS4 MUSIC SHOW 1:39.68LEOPARDSTOWN
2009 RAINBOW VIEW2 DYNAFORMERNO MATTER WHAT JOHN H. M. GOSDEN 17-b 8 F Grade IHEAVEN SENT4 AGAIN9 1:39.89LEOPARDSTOWN
2008 LUSH LASHES GALILEO4DANCE FOR FUN3 JACKIE BOLGER 16-a 8 F Grade INAHOODH HALFWAY TO HEAVEN2 1:40.73LEOPARDSTOWN
2007 ECHELON6 DANEHILLEXCLUSIVE3 MICHAEL R. STOUTE 6-e 8 F Grade IRED EVIE ARCH SWING 1:39.52 
2006 RED EVIE INTIKHABMALAFEMMENA MICHAEL L. W. BELL 1-m 8 F Grade IPEERESS5 FLASHY WINGS 1:38.70 
2005 ATTRACTION9 EFISIOFLIRTATION7 MARK S. JOHNSTON B3 8 F Grade ICHIC7 VIRGINIA WATERS2 1:38.90 
2004 SOVIET SONG MARJUKALINKA5 JAMES R. FANSHAWE 20-a 8 F Grade IATTRACTION9 PHANTOM WIND 1:36.80 
2003 FAVOURABLE TERMS SELKIRKFATEFULLY MICHAEL R. STOUTE 17-b 8 F Grade IIPERFECT TOUCH DOSSIER5 1:39.90 
2002 DRESS TO THRILL DANEHILLTRUSTED PARTNER DERMOT K. WELD 9-f 8 F Grade IIIMARIONNAUD FALLEN STAR3 1:40.10 
2001 INDEPENDENCE8 SELKIRKYUKON HOPE EDWARD A. L. DUNLOP 10-d 8 F Grade IIITOROCA DANCEABOUT 1:39.20 
2000 IFTIRAAS DISTANT RELATIVEIDEAL HOME JOHN L. DUNLOP 14-b 8 F Grade IIIDANCEABOUT OUT OF REACH2 1:39.60 
1999 DAZZLING PARK WARNINGPARK EXPRESS JAMES S. BOLGER 19-b 8 F Grade IIICARAMBOLA2 PUTUNA 1:39.00LEOPARDSTOWN
1998 TADWIGA FAIRY KING2EUROMILL RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. 11-a 8 F Grade IIIDARINA HEED MY WARNING 1:41.30 
1997 CLERIO SOVIET STARLADY OF THE SEA HENRI-ALEX PANTALL 6-d 8 F Grade IIISUPERCAL DANGEROUS DIVA 1:42.10LEOPARDSTOWN
1996 DONNA VIOLA BE MY CHIEFCOUNTESS OLIVIA CHRISTIAN F. WALL 13-e 8 F Grade IIIHAGWAH CHARLOCK 1:39.90LEOPARDSTOWN
1995 TIMARIDA KALAGLOWTRIUMPHANT2 JOHN M. OXX 13-e 8 F Grade IIILAP OF LUXURY WARNING SHADOWS 1:38.10LEOPARDSTOWN
1994 ETERNAL REVE DIESISNORTHERN ETERNITY FRANCOIS BOUTIN 16-g 8 F Grade IIIANDROMAQUE GIRL FROM IPANEMA 1:41.60LEOPARDSTOWN
1993 CHANZI EL GRAN SENORGHAIYA JOHN M. OXX 2-s 8 F Grade IIIASEMA CLOUD OF DUST 1:42.00 
1992 CLOUD OF DUST ARAGONLADY BEQUICK JOHN L. DUNLOP 16-g 8 F Grade IIISOIREE TARWIYA 1:44.50 
1991 KOOYONGA PERSIAN BOLDANJULI MICHAEL KAUNTZE 19 8 F Grade IIIBLUE DAISY RUA DORO 1:41.30LEOPARDSTOWN
1990 SPRING DAFFODIL PHARLYDAFFODIL DAY AUGUSTINE LEAHY 4-h 8 F Grade IIISAJJAYA TAFILA 1:38.90LEOPARDSTOWN
1989 UPWARD TREND SALMON LEAPIVORY HOME JAMES S. BOLGER 13-b 8 F Grade IIIAWAYED LLYN GWYNANT 1:39.10 
1988 LLYN GWYNANT PERSIAN BOLDETOILE DES GALLES JOHN L. DUNLOP 3-o 8 F Grade IIITRUSTED PARTNER BELL TOWER 1:44.50 
1987 PIXIE ERIN2 GOLDEN FLEECESPIRIT IN THE SKY BARRY W. HILLS 3-d 8 F Grade IIIJUST CLASS SHAIKIYA   
1986 GREY GODDESS GODSWALKTHIELLA EDWARD J. O’GRADY 19-c 8 F Grade IIILAKE CHAMPLAIN MUMMYS FAVOURITE   
1985 ONLY SHARPEN UPCAMBRETTA 1-t 8 F Grade IIIDEAUVILLE LADY LISALEEN   
1984 CLARE BRIDGE LITTLE CURRENTGLIDING BY 2-n 8 F Grade IIITRIAGONAL VERCHININA   
1983 MIGHTY FLY COMEDY STARLETTUCE 12-c 8 F Grade IIIEL KANTAOUI BAY EMPRESS   
1982 MARY MITSU TARBOOSHMISTY HILL JOHN L. DUNLOP 3-h 8 F Grade III      
1981 TUMBLELLA TUMBLE WINDPAVELLA 25 8 F Grade III      
1980 CALANDRA SIR IVORINTREPID LADY 3-n 8 F Grade IIIMY HOLLOW    5 RAN
  Add info for an additional year