Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
PRIX DE FLORE - SAINT-CLOUD
 FRANCE - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2016 LOVING THINGS PIVOTALFALLEN IN LOVE LUCA CUMANI 2-f 2100 MT Grade IIISWITCHING FURIA CRUZADA 2:15.58 
2015 SI LUNA KALLISTOSIGNORITA3 W. MONGIL 13-e 2100 MT Grade IIIBOURREE3 PERSONA GRATA7 2:19.11 
2014 FATE7 TEOFILO2SPECIFICITY ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE 8-d 2100 MT Grade IIIBOCAIUVA SPARKLING BEAM2 2:15.37 
2013 NARNIYN DUBAWINARMINA ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE 6-d 2100 MT Grade IIIGAGA A VALLY JEM 2:21.34 
2012 LILWING GALILEO4LOUVE ALAIN ROYER DUPRE 1-k 2100 MT Grade IIILA PEINTURE2 OMANA 2:24.30TURF: HEAVY
2011 IZZI TOP PIVOTALZEE ZEE TOP JOHN GOSDEN 13-e 2100 MT Grade IIIALBARAAH ANDROMEDA GALAXY 2:16.70 
2010 VALASYRA SINNDARVALIMA ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE 20-d 2100 MT Grade IIIBOARD MEETING2 LA BOUM 2:19.60VALASYRA DISQUALIFIED AFTER INQUIRY FOR BANNED SUBSTENCE
2009 CELIMENE5 DR FONGLUNASSA CARLOS LERNER 11-d 2100 MT Grade IIISHEMIYLA RAINBOW DANCING 2:19.40 
2008 ALBISOLA3 MONTJEUMAHALIA3 ROBERT COLLET 6-e 2100 MT Grade IIILIGHT GREEN3 TRES RAPIDE2 2:18.60 
2007 LA BOUM MONSUNLA BOUCHE ROBERT COLLET 16-a 2100 MT Grade IIICONCENTRIC2 NOBLE GINGER 2:15.801HF-2
2006 MISS SALVADOR SMADOUNMISS RECIF S. WATTEL 16-h 2100 MT Grade IIIWINGSPAN BASTET3 2:19.70 
2005 IN CLOVER4 INCHINORBELLARIDA FREDDY HEAD 5-h 2100 MT Grade IIIMAREDSOUS LAKE TOYA 2:20.30TRACK: VERY SOFT
2004 AUSTRALIE3 SADLERS WELLSASNIERES RICHARD GIBSON 8-f 2100 MT Grade IIIELOPA DREAM PLAY3 2:16.40 
2003 VISORAMA LINAMIXVISOR2 AANDRE FABRE 1-n 2100 MT Grade IIICOMMERCANTE ACTRICE4 2:18.70 
2002 TRUMBAKA IN THE WINGSQUESTINA2 CRIQUETTE HEAD-MAAREK 4-i 2100 MT Grade IIICARIB LADY ARLESIENNE4 2:26.00 
2001 MILIANA3 POLAR FALCONMIRANA ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE 14-c 2100 MT Grade IIIKENTUCKY ROSE2 FIVE FISHES 2:23.60 
2000 AUDACIEUSE2 RAINBOW QUESTSARAH GEORGINA ELIE LELLOUCHE 21-a 2100 MT Grade IIIBEYOND THE WAVES LA JURISTE 2:21.20 
1999 LOUVE IRISH RIVERLOUVETERIE ANDRE FABRE 1-k 2100 MT Grade IIIMARIE DE BAYEUX HISTOIRE SAINTE 2:19.70 
1998 MOTECK LAST TYCOONSUDAKA ELIE LELLOUCHE 16-g 2100 MT Grade IIIBORGIA4 GAZELLE ROYALE 2:21.70HOLDING, 9R, M-1, SHRT NK, 1½
1997 PALME DOR SADLERS WELLSPAMPA BELLA ANDRE FABRE 9-e 2100 MT Grade IIILOMITA LA NANA 2:16.90TURF: SOFT, 10R, M-1, 5
1996 DANCE TREAT NUREYEVOFFICE WIFE D. SEPULCHRE 8-c 2100 MT Grade IIIDAPPRIMA BLUE WATER2 2:18.20 
1995 TAMISE TIME FOR A CHANGETANAPA ANDRE FABRE 16-a 2100 MT Grade IIISUIVEZ LA LORETTA GIANNI 2:15.10 
1994 ALLEZ LES TROIS RIVERMANALLEGRETTA CRIQUETTE HEAD-MAAREK 9-h 2100 MT Grade IIILAFILLE DE GENERAL SUNRISE SONG 2:21.80 
1993 OXAVA ANTHEUSRIVALA E. LELLOUCHE 1-w 2100 MT Grade IIICHESA PLANA ROYALE CHANTOU 2:17.90 
1992 SPORADES VAGUELY NOBLESTRESA ANDRE FABRE 1-w 2100 MT Grade IIIFABULOUS HOSTESS LA TIRANA 2:21.20 
1991 LA TRITONA TOUCHING WOODLA MIRANDE P. BARY 11-d 2100 MT Grade IIILA TIRANA FLEUR DU MANOIR 2:20.80 
1990 FLEUR DU MANOIR GAIRLOCHPAGEANTRY G. CHEREL 2100 MT Grade IIILEARIVA SILK PETAL 2:26.40 
1989 BEX EXPLODENTBAY STREET R. W. ARMSTRONG 4-k 2100 MT Grade IIIDIMMER KARMICHAH 2:19.60 
1988 MASMOUDA DALSAANMANUSH ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE 8-i 2100 MT Grade IIIBINT ALNASR TALON DAIGUILLE 2:16.70 
1987 ONLY A RUMOUR ELA-MANA-MOUTOWN TALK DAVID SMAGA 1-l 2100 MT Grade IIIMARBRUS NORETTA   
1986 GESEDEH ELA-MANA-MOULE MELODY MICHAEL JARVIS 23 2100 MT Grade IIIONLY A RUMOUR STAR ROSE   
1985 GAY HELLENE ELA-MANA-MOUGAILY 11 2100 MT Grade IIIPERSONA3 LANDLADY2   
1984 PRATTLE ON BALLYMORETWADDLE2 ROBERT COLLET 3-l 2100 MT Grade IIIAHOHONEY PRINCESSE DELIDE3   
1983 FLY ME LUTHIERON THE WING ANDRE FABRE 9-f 2100 MT Grade IIIALLICANCE AUNTY   
1982 BUCHANETTE YOUTHDUKES LITTLE GAL MAURICE ZILBER 9 2100 MT Grade IIIDOUBLING TIME UNKNOWN LADY 2:27.90 
1981 VOTRE ALTESSE RIVERMANVAHINEE MITRI SALIBA 4-i 2100 MT Grade IIIRIXE LANDRESSE   
1980 BENICIA LYPHARDBASHI CRIQUETTE HEAD-MAAREK 7-f 2100 MT Grade IIIGOOD TO BEAT INDIGENE   
1979 INDOOR CARACOLEROINDIENNE GILLES DELLOYE 4-i 2100 MT Grade IIICATTARINA GINNASI FELIX CULPA   
1978 NORTH SEA4 LYPHARDROUGH SEA CRIQUETTE HEAD-MAAREK 3-f 2100 MT Grade IIISHELINA TINTAGEL2   
1977 DEMIA ABDOSEVISA 13-c 2100 MT Grade IIIAPRIL3 FLASH OF LIGHT6   
1976 NO NO NANETTE SOVEREIGN PATHNUCLEA2 GEORGE BRIDGLAND 4-r 2100 MT Grade IIIPAINT THE TOWN LA MARELLE 2:16.30 
1975 LIGHTED GLORY NIJINSKY2LIGHTED LAMP GILLES DELLOYE 1-s 2100 MT Grade IIIIRENA3 ORDINALE 2:20.90 
1974 NINFAE ST. PADDYNOSTRANA FRANCOIS MATHET 4-r 2100 MT Grade IIITROPICAL CREAM ROSE BED2 2:30.50 
1973 MY GREAT AUNT BOLD RULERAUNT EDITH2 FRANCOIS BOUTIN 11-f 2100 MT Grade IIIEL MINA SYS SUPERSTAR 2:22.30 
1972 SILICIANA SILLY SEASONANIPPE I. A. BALDING 5-d 2100 MT Grade IIILIVA2 SYBARITE 2:14.90 
1971 SEGA VILLE CHARLOTTESVILLELA SEGA FRANCOIS MATHET 8-i 2100 MT Grade IIIDELPHINIA ROCAILLE 2:21.80 
1970 CHAMADE9 HIGH HATCLO CLO ARTHUR KLIMSCHA 21-a 2100 MT VIHARA PEARL WHITE 2:16.90 
1969 FRIEDENSBOTSCHAFT KAISERADLERFRIEDENSTAUBE SVEN VON MITZLAFF 20-c 2100 MT SCHONBRUNN2 MEDITERRANEE 2:19.80 
1968 PORTALEGRE TAMBOURINEOLD PORT 20 2100 MT       
1967 PERCALE EMERSONIMBERLINE GEOFFROY WATSON 8-c 2100 MT PERTINACITY PRINCESSE JET 2:26.40 
1966 SOLITUDE11 GRATITUDESUNDA2 GEOFFROY WATSON 1-p 2100 MT CHERIE NOIRE VARINIA 2:25.10 
1964 YDRA2 AURIBANHYBLA5 HENRI NICOLAS 1-e 2100 MT FORMENE     
1963 CHICANE11 NUCCIOCHELLA3 26 2100 MT IRISH STAR DORONIC 2:21.00 
1961 GRANDE LIGNE NORDISTEADIEU 17-c 2100 MT   LA BERGERETTE   
1960 FREE MOON3 FREE MANFILISPARSA C.W. BARTHOLOMEW 16-b 2100 MT BECON FLO11 2:33.30 
1959 PHIGALIA PHARISESTREMIDA HENRI NICOLAS 14 2100 MT       
1958 LA TOUQUES WORDENGWYNEDD GEORGE BRIDLAND 8-i 2100 MT WINDY CLIFF DJELOUBA 2:26.20 
1957 KALITKA TOURMENTPRINCESSE DAMOUR FRANCOIS MATHET 4-r 2100 MT       
1955 DOUBLE LUCK2 PERSIAN GULFHABEAS CORPUS4 16-a 2100 MT       
1954 TOUNDRA TOURBILLONDORINKA FRANCOIS MATHET 22-d 2100 MT       
1953 AIRELLE OWEN TUDORALLEGRICE CHARLES SEMBLAT 1-s 2100 MT       
1952 LA MIRAMBULE COARAZELA FUTAIE WILLIAM HEAD 11-d 2100 MT PHARAOS SYLVANAISE   
1951 DAMAKA ARDANDAMALIS CHARLES SEMBLAT 1-e 2100 MT       
1950 POLAIRE LE VOLCANSTELLA POLARIS FRANCOIS MATHET 16-h 2100 MT BLUE KISS     
1949 LA BELLE AVENTURE TROON3LA BELLE DU CANET 5-g 2100 MT       
1948 PHYDILE PHARISLA FUTAIE WILLIAM HEAD 11-d 2100 MT       
1947 FOLINA OLIBRIUSYALINA NOEL PELAT 1-g 2100 MT PRECIOSA28 PICARDIE2   
1946 MELIBOB LORD BOBMELIBEE JOHN CUNNINGTON 5-i 2100 MT FAIR EIRE FAREWELL4   
1945 RAITA FOXLIGHT3ROUIBA V. PERALDI 7-d 2100 MT       
1944 OALGABLA MOTRICOEL BALGAL V. PERALDI 1-h 2100 MT       
1943 CARAVELLE ABJERALBARELLE CHARLES SEMBLAT 13-c 2100 MT THIORBA    3° VAL CANTA
1942 GUIRLANDE3 CAPPIELLOMISTLETOE4 28 2100 MT ESMERALDA LEGENDE2   
1941 DAUPHINE2 MASSINEDELICIA5 JOHN CUNNINGTON 16-g 2100 MT GREEN PARROT MASCOTTE13  LONGCHAMP
1938 FEERIE MASSINEFAIRY LEGEND 20-d 2100 MT ARGOLIDE LOGGIA   
1937 SOLACE4 SOLARIOSTRAITLACE FRANK CARTER 3-d 2000 MT LA FAVORITE    3° SKYLIGHT
1936 LA PALLAREA MASSINEWHY WORRY CHARLES BARILLER 7-a 2000 MT HIRA4 DORINDA   
1935 MEDEA TEDDYRELIZANE R. FILIPPI 4-n 2000 MT ASTRONOMIE FARFADETTE   
1934 RARITY4 FITERARITIVOLI2 FRANK CARTER 2-n 2100 MT LA SPEZZIA DOLLY VARDEN5   
1933 REVERY CID CAMPEADOR4REVERENCE2 21-a 2100 MT FINNOISE     
1932 LA BOURRASQUE ZIONISTINDEPENDANCE CHARLES DEFEYER 9-b 2100 MT FEE ESTEREL KIDDIE  3° D-H AVEC MALINA
1931 CAMPASPE5 MONTMARTINCARQUEIRANNE2 HENRY HARPER 5-g 2100 MT      2° SAMBA 3° CORONADA
1930 KILL LADY TRESPASSERKILKERLEY D. TORTEROLO 17-a 2100 MT Grade III  DE MEDICIS  2° ROSE ROUGE
1929 ROLLYBUCHY FILIBERT DE SAVOIELALMEE CHARLES DEFEYER 4-n 2100 MT AMORINA9     
1928 LILYBEE TEDDYCACHETTE3 ELIJAH CUNNINGTON 5-g 2100 MT SAINTE MANDANE ROAHOUGA   
1927 LITHOGRAPHY2 PRESTIGEFOGGIA5 ELLEJAH CUNNINGTON 4-d 2100 MT POLLY FLINDERS3 KITTY TCHIN   
1926 LA CAPORALE3 RADAMESLA CERNA ELLEJAH CUNNINGTON 4 2100 MT   GITANE9   
1925 LA HABANERA PILLIWINKIEATALANTE5 ELIJAH CUNNINGTON 17-b 2100 MT GANDOURAH FRISETTE   
1924 SWEET AUBURN SUNSTARRUSSET2 3-g 2000 MT   PERLE NOIRE2   
1923 CONCORDE3 FAUCHEURLA PRIMA2 CHARLES BARTHOLOMEW 1-t 2000 MT POMARE3 ORANGE VERTE  MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1922 LADY ELINOR TEDDYMADAME ROYALE ROBERT DENMAN 12-f 2000 MT CAGNOTTE5 CHANTEPIE2  MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1921 DURZETTA DURBARFRIZETTE GEORGE STERN 13-c 2000 MT AD GLORIAM2 MARVEL3   
1920 LASARTE ALCANTARA2BONFIRE GEORGE STERN 5-e 2000 MT TIC TAC4 TITANITE  MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1919 FAUSTA8 RABELAISFAVOUETTE PAUL PANTALL 23 2000 MT Grade IIILUPERCALE RALLONGE  MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1913 TRINQUEUSE SIMONIANTRIVIALE W. FLATMAN 5-i 2000 MT BEAUTE DU DIABLE3 ARDECHE3  MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1912 WAGRAM6 PHOENIX3- PH. HANSE 12-e 2100 MT FOURVIERES CYPRINE  MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1911 LA BOHEME16 WILLIAM THE THIRDSACHA EDOUARD CUNNINGTON 3-g 2100 MT LA GRAVE BOLIDE5  MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1910 LA FRANCAISE SIMONIANKELTOUM GEORGE CUNNINGTON 11-d 2100 MT MAGALI7 MY STAR2  MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1909 RONDE DE NUIT3 WILLIAM THE THIRDHALTE-LA2 RICHARD COUNT 26 2100 MT ROSE DE FLANDRE MESSAOUDA  MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1908 SAUGE POURPREE PERTHMEDEOLA PHILIPPE HANSE 8-k 2100 MT MAFIA II MEDEAH  MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1907 ALL MINE4 SON O MINE2ANNITA GEORGE BARTHOLOMEW 17-c 2100 MT CLAUDIA18 AD GLORIAM3  MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1906 ARABIE FLYING FOXFANTASIA2 4-c 2100 MT SAIS NICHE2  DEAD HEAT 1ER AVEC SAIS à EDMOND BLANC, MONTé PAR GEORGE STERN
1905 LUZERNE5 SIMONIANHARDIE GEORGE CUNNINGTON 12-d 2100 MT BRIENNE    MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1904 PROFANE WINKFIELDS PRIDEPOUPEE2 ROBERT DENMAN 19-a 2100 MT DELPHINE19    3° RED RIVER
1903 ROSE DE MAI CALLISTRATEMAY POLE 11-e 2100 MT MATER CAMISOLE7   
1902 LA LORELEY LE SANCYORRIS2 WILLIAM WEBB 16-g 2100 MT JOLLY GIRL3 SEES2  MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1900 SEMENDRIA LE SANCYCZARDAS WILLIAM WEBB 27-a 2100 MT ISERE2 MADEMOISELLE DE LONGCHAMPS   
1899 SESARA DONOVANSERAPHINE3 CHARLES BARTHOLOMEW 5-g 2100 MT BERENICE7 GERMAINE2  MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1898 MELINA2 BARBEROUSSEMEDINE TOM CUNNINGTON 3-b 2000 MT MADAGASCAR2 MOULOUIA  MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1897 QUILDA GAMINQUICK THOUGHT2 10-e 2000 MT MLLE DE CHANTILLY2 ROXELANE   
1896 HERO12 DAUPHINHENRIETTE8 4-o 2000 MT RIPOSTE3 ECREVISSE5   
1895 KASBAH VIGILANTKATIA 3-n 2000 MT DINETTE ANDREE   
1894 FRIDA16 MOURLEFLEUR DE MAI 4-b 2000 MT GHISLAINE3 FEVEROLLE   
1893 MISTRESS GILLY FRONTIN2MRS GILLAM RICHARD COUNT 5-f 2000 MT   BOISSIERE3  2° LANTERNE MAGIQUE
  Add info for an additional year