Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
SECRETARIAT STAKES - ARLINGTON PARK, IL
 UNITED STATES - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 CARRICK8 GIANTS CAUSEWAYHOW FAR TO HEAVEN THOMAS MORLEY 1-c 10 F Grade IANALYZE IT2 BANDUA 2:01.04TURF GOOD [13 RAN]
2017 OSCAR PERFORMANCE2 KITTENS JOYDEVINE ACTRESS BRIAN A. LYNCH 20-b 10 F Grade ITAJ MAHAL18 AFANDEM2 2:01.79TURF: FIRM, 6R, BY 2シ L.
2016 BEACH PATROL5 LEMON DROP KIDBASHFUL BERTIE2 CHAD C. BROWN 9 10 F Grade ILONG ISLAND SOUND2 AMERICAN PATRIOT4 2:01.95HD
2015 HIGHLAND REEL8 GALILEO4HVEGER AIDAN P. O達RIEN 22-b 10 F Grade ICLOSING BELL3 FORCE THE PASS2 2:02.26TURF: FIRM;7 RAN; WON BY 5シ L.
2014 ADELAIDE35 GALILEO4ELLETELLE AIDAN P. O達RIEN 4-r 10 F Grade ITOURIST6 SHELDON4 2:02.31 
2013 ADMIRAL KITTEN KITTENS JOYREACHINFORTHESTARS MICHAEL J. MAKER 4-m 10 F Grade ISTORMY LEN JACK MILTON 2:02:17TURF: FIRM, 13R
2012 BAYRIR MEDICEANBALANKIYA ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE 7-f 10 F Grade IFINNEGANS WAKE4 SUMMER FRONT 2:02.92TURF GOOD
2011 TREASURE BEACH3 GALILEO4HONORINE4 AIDAN P. O達RIEN 21-a 10 F Grade IZIYARID BANNED5 2:03.91TURF: YIELDING, WON BY A HEAD
2010 PADDY OPRADO EL PRADO2FUN HOUSE3 DALE L. ROMANS 8-d 10 F Grade IWIGMORE HALL2 WORKIN FOR HOPS 2:04.71GD, 6R, M- 1シ- セ- NK
2009 TAKE THE POINTS2 EVEN THE SCOREGINGER GINGER TODD A. PLETCHER 10-c 10 F Grade IBLACK BEAR ISLAND LAUREATE CONDUCTOR 2:05.41GD HD
2008 WINCHESTER10 THEATRICALRUM CHARGER DERMOT K. WELD 1-w 10 F Grade IPLAN TIZDEJAVU 2:01.76TURF: FIRM
2007 SHAMDINAN2 DR FONGSHAMDARA DOUGLAS F. O誰EILL 9-c 10 F Grade IRED GIANT3 GOING BALLISTIC 2:04.02TURF: GOOD
2006 SHOWING UP STRATEGIC MISSIONMISS ALETHIA BARCLAY TAGG 4-n 10 F Grade IIVAN DENISOVICH PRIMARY4 2:00.09TURF: FIRM
2005 GUN SALUTE2 MILITARYHAIL ROBERTA WILLIAM I. MOTT 4-k 10 F Grade IENGLISH CHANNEL4 CHATTAHOOCHEE WAR 2:03.79TURF: YIELDING
2004 KITTENS JOY EL PRADO2KITTENS FIRST DALE L. ROMANS 2-d 10 F Grade IGREEK SUN MOSCOW BALLET2 1:59.65TURF: FIRM
2003 KICKEN KRIS KRIS SKICKEN GRASS MICHAEL R. MATZ 16-h 10 F Grade IJOE BEAR2 LISMORE KNIGHT 2:02.53GD 15-1 OVER 20-1
2002 CHISELLING WOODMANTOUSSAUD ROBERT J. FRANKEL 6-d 10 F Grade IJAZZ BEAT3 EXTRA CHECK 2:04.16NO
2001 STARTAC THEATRICALTENGA SIMON J. BRAY 3-h 10 F Grade ISTRUT THE STAGE SHARP PERFORMANCE 2:04.91TURF: YIELDING, BY A NOSE
2000 CIRO WOODMANGIOCONDA2 AIDAN P. O達RIEN 22-b 10 F Grade IKING CUGAT GUILLAMOU CITY 2:01.64TURF: YIELDING
1999Race Not Run
1998Race Not Run
1997 HONOR GLIDE HONOR GRADESBECKY BRANCH JAMES E. DAY 42 10 F Grade ICASEY TIBBS GLOK 2:02.74TURF: GOOD
1996 MARLIN SWORD DANCESYRIAN SUMMER D. WAYNE LUKAS 23-b 10 F Grade ITRAIL CITY DANCING FRED 2:01.09TURF: FIRM
1995 HAWK ATTACK SILVER HAWKSPEAKING OF SWEETS W. ELLIOTT WALDEN 4 10 F Grade IMECKE PETIT POUCET 2:00.17HD,1/2
1994 VAUDEVILLE THEATRICALSNICE FORDELL D. FIERCE 2-b 10 F Grade IDARE AND GO JAGGERY JOHN 2:01.11HD,NK
1993 AWAD CAVEATDANCERS CANDY DAVID G. DONK 1-k 10 F Grade IEXPLOSIVE RED BRAZANY 2:08.74SF 23-1
1992 GHAZI POLISH NAVYPORT DAMASCUS DELMER W. CARROLL II 1-p 10 F Grade IPARADISE CREEK TANGO CHARLIE 2:01.181/2 L. 17-1 OVER 5-2 FAV.
1991 JACKIE WACKIE HOSTAGEFRANCIES MUSIC DOMINIC F. IMPRESCIA, JR. 16-c 10 F Grade IOLYMPIO SULTRY SONG 2:01.27HD,HD.3/4 4TH FRAISE
1990 SUPER ABOUND SUPERBITYDAMASK CHEEK CARL A. NAFZGER 6-b 10 F Grade IUNBRIDLED SUPER FAN 2:01.603/4 1-2 FAV. ENTRY RAN 1-2
1989 HAWKSTER SILVER HAWKSTRAIT LANE RONALD L. MCANALLY 5-g 10 F Grade ICHENIN BLANC NINETY YEARS YOUNG 2:04.00NO
1988Race Not Run
1987 STATELY DON NUREYEVDONA YSIDRA LEROY S. JOLLEY 16-g 10 F Grade ITHE MEDIC ZAIZOOM 2:04.60YL 4TH BLUE FINN
1986 SOUTHJET NORTHJETSYZYGY4 ANGEL A. PENNA, SR. 20-a 10 F Grade IGLOW TRIPOLI SHORES 2:02.00TURF: FIRM
1985 DERBY WISH LYPHARDS WISHSWIFTYBYRD WILLIAM I. MOTT 16-a 10 F Grade IDAY SHIFT DULUTH 2:01.00FIRM; RACING STAR DQ 2 TO 4
1984 VISION NIJINSKY2FORESEER WOODFORD C. STEPHENS 1-x 12 F Grade IMR JAPAN PINE CIRCLE 2:38.40SF NK
1983 FORTNIGHTLY DANCE SPELLOUT COLD ANTHONY L. BASILE 1-w 12 F Grade IIJACK SLADE REAP 2:32.40TURF: FIRM
1982 HALF ICED HATCHET MANWINTER MEMORY STANLEY M. HOUGH 13-c 12 F Grade IIDEW LINE CONTINUING 2:31.20TURF: FIRM
1981 SING SING2 STOP THE MUSICFUCHSIA FILCH VICTOR J. NICKERSON 8-g 12 F Grade IITELEVISION STUDIO JUNGLE TOUGH 2:53.60TURF: SOFT
1980 SPRUCE NEEDLES BIG SPRUCEKNITTED GLOVES WILLIAM E. ADAMS 8-h 12 F Grade IIPROCTOR THE MESSANGER 2:40.80TURF: SOFT
1979 GOLDEN ACT GUMMOGOLDEN SHORE LOREN W. RETTELE 3-o 12 F Grade IISMARTEN FLYING DAD 2:32.80TURF: FIRM
1978 MAC DIARMIDA MINNESOTA MACFLYING TAMMIE FLINT S. SCHULHOFER 1-k 12 F Grade IIAPRIL AXE THE LIBERAL MEMBER 2:29.80TURF: FIRM
1977 TEXT SPEAK JOHNSKY GLORY VINCENT CLYNE 17 8.5 F Grade IIRUN DUSTY RUN FLAG OFFICER 1:42.00SLY, OFF TURF. 3/5 OFF TR
1976 JOACHIM PROUD CLARIONWHIRL FOR JOY JACK C. VAN BERG 8-h 9 F Grade IIROMEO LHEUREUX 1:50.80TURF: FIRM
1975 INTREPID HERO FORLIBOLD PRINCESS JOHN W. RUSSELL 5-f 9 F Grade IIGAB BAG LARRIKIN2 1:49.80TURF FIRM
1974 GLOSSARY PRINCE JOHNSOPHIST VICTOR J. NICKERSON 16-h 8.5 F Grade IISTONEWALK TALKATIVE TURN 1:42.80INAUGURAL RUNNING - TURF: FIRM
  Add info for an additional year