Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
CHESHAM STAKES - MULTIPLE TRACKS
GREAT BRITAIN
Listed
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2020 BATTLEGROUND5WAR FRONTFOUND9AIDAN OBRIEN1-mASCOT7 FListedTurfMARCH LAW SEATTLE ROCK3 1:30:628 STARTERS; WON BY 2 1/2 LENGTHS (JRD)
2018 ARTHUR KITTCAMELOT20CEILING KITTYTOM DASCOMBE1-nASCOT7 FListedTurfNATE THE GREAT3 DUKE OF HAZZARD 1:28:0811 STARTERS; WON BY NECK (JRD)
2017 SEPTEMBER13DEEP IMPACTPEEPING FAWNA P OBRIEN8-fASCOT7 FListedTurfNYALETI MASAR2 1:26.70 
2016 CHURCHILL11GALILEO4MEOW2AIDAN P. O’BRIEN19-aASCOT7 FListedTurfISOMER2 CUNCO3 1:29.57 
2015 SUITS YOUYOUMZAINLADY FASHION4EOGHAN J. O’NEILL9ASCOT7 FListedTurfBALLYDOYLE4 SIXTH SENSE5 1:26.93 
2014 RICHARD PANKHURSTRAVENS PASSMAINSTAY4JOHN H. M. GOSDEN9-eASCOT7 FListedTurfTOSCANINI10 DICK WHITTINGTON5 1:27.58 
2013 BERKSHIRE4MOUNT NELSON3KINNAIRDPAUL F. I. COLE9-eASCOT7 FListedTurfBUNKER10 IHTIMAL 1:28.46 
2012 THAIR2NEW APPROACHFLASHING GREENSAEED BIN SUROOR13-eASCOT7 FListedTurfCRUCK REALTA LOVELY PASS 1:30.0114 RAN. 2 1/4 L; NK.
2011 MAYBE12GALILEO4SUMORA2AIDAN P. O’BRIEN1-tASCOT7 FListedTurfFORT BASTION SELF CENTRED2 1:32.46 
2010 ZAIDAN2STREET CRYELEMENT OF TRUTHCLIVE E. BRITTAIN16-bASCOT7 FListedTurfSONNING ROSE CASPERS TOUCH 1:27.51 
2009 BIG AUDIOORATORIO6TARBELARICHARD M. HANNON, SR.5-bASCOT7 FListedTurfEMPEROR CLAUDIUS PARTY DOCTOR 1:30.19 
2008 FREE AGENT4DR FONGFILM SCRIPTRICHARD M. HANNON, SR.1-lASCOT7 FListedTurfSEAWAY6 MARKYG 1:29.59 
2007 MAZE8DR FONGARYADNEBRYAN SMART4-iASCOT7 FListedTurfPEGASUS AGAIN FEARED IN FLIGHT 1:29.28 
2006 CHAMPLAIN5SEEKING THE GOLDCALANDO2MICHAEL A. JARVIS1-dASCOT7 FListedTurfCOUNTRY SONG2 MIDDLEHAM3 1:27.90 
2005 CHAMPIONSHIP POINTLOMITASFLYING SQUAWMICHAEL R. CHANNON11-dYORK (ROYAL ASCOT)7 FListedTurfGLOBAL GENIUS CROCODILE BAY 1:24.15YORK
2004 WHAZZATDAYLAMIWOSAITABARRY W. HILLS7-aASCOT7 FListedTurfBRECON BEACON WILKO 1:29.55TURF: FIRM
2003 PEARL OF LOVEPEINTRE CELEBREAUNT PEARLMARK JOHNSTON3-dASCOT7 FListedTurfTYCOON6 MILK IT MICK 1:28.50 
2002 HELM BANKWILD AGAINIMPERIAL BAILIWICKMARK JOHNSTON8-cASCOT7 FListedTurfTOMAHAWK6 CELTIC SAPPHIRE 1:29.00 
2001 SEBAALZAOPERSIAN SECRETDAVID R. LODER3-dASCOT7 FListedTurfPARASOL2 MONARCHOFTHEGLEN 1:29.64 
2000 CELTIC SILENCECELTIC SWINGSMART N NOBLEMARK JOHNSTON1-kASCOT7 FListedTurfBAARIDD LEOPARD SPOT 1:30.59 
1999 BACH2CAERLEON2PRODUCERAIDAN P. O’BRIEN8-iASCOT7 FListedTurfHASTENBY HIDDNAH 1:28.88 
1998 RHAPSODISTAFFIRMEDSECRET RHAPSODYJOHN H. M. GOSDEN4-fASCOT7 FListedTurfCOMPTON ADMIRAL DASHIBA 1:32.84 
1997 CENTRAL PARKIN THE WINGSPARK SPECIALPAUL F. I. COLE4-kASCOT7 FListedTurfCAPE VERDI WALES2 1:29.84 
1996 SHAMIKHUNFUWAINNARJISSAEED BIN SUROOR16ASCOT7 FListedTurfSTATE FAIR BELGRAVIA3 1:30.57 
1995 WORLD PREMIERSHAREEF DANCERABUZZCLIVE E. BRITTAIN14-cASCOT6 FListedTurfPALOMA BAY BAHAMIAN KNIGHT 1:14.97 
1994 MONTJOYMANILAWENDYS TENPAUL F. I. COLE1-nASCOT6 FListedTurfHELMSMAN CHILLY BILLY 1:15.14 
1993 STATE PERFORMERSEATTLE DANCERDINPETER CHAPPLE-HYAM1-lASCOT6 FListedTurfTIME STAR GOVERNOR GEORGE 1:20.34 
1992 HUMAMNIJINSKY2PASSAMAQUODDYH. THOMSON JONES3-dASCOT6 FListedTurfLORD PRESIDENT NURYANDRA 1:14.26 
1991 FAIR COP2AL NASREXCLUSIVE LIFEPAUL F. I. COLE23-bASCOT6 FListedTurfGOVERNORS IMP BRADAWN BREEVER 1:14.80 
1990 CHICARICATHE MINSTRELLITTLE LADY LUCKJOHN H. M. GOSDEN4-mASCOT6 FListedTurfDOMINION GOLD PRODIGAL BLUES 1:16.72 
1989 BE MY CHIEFCHIEFS CROWNLADY BE MINEHENRY R. A. CECIL14-cASCOT6 FListedTurfOSARIO ENDLESS JOY 1:15.21 
1988 JACAMARJALMOODSTREAMERTAILBEN HANBURY1-tASCOT6 FListedTurfSPITFIRE AMBUSCADE10 1:14.21 
1987 LAPIERRELAFONTAINELUCKY OMENCLIVE E. BRITTAIN10-dASCOT6 FListedTurfQUIET WEEK-END TRIBAL RITE 1:19.29 
1986 MINSTRELLATHE MINSTRELFLIGHT DANCERCHARLIE NELSON17-bASCOT6 FListedTurfCHIME TIME LUZUM 1:13.63 
1985 BAKHAROFFTHE MINSTRELQUI ROYALTYGUY HARWOOD22-dASCOT7 FListedTurfAKAALEEL MOORGATE MAN 1:15.31 
1984 OLD BAILEYADVOCATORTIME FOR VISIONGUY HARWOOD11ASCOT7 FListedTurfANDRIOS2 SERGEANT GERARD 1:14.96 
1983 HEAD FOR HEIGHTSSHIRLEY HEIGHTSVIVANTERICHARD M. HANNON, SR.21-aASCOT7 FListedTurfADAMS PEAK KING OF CLUBS 1:15.42 
1982 RIGHT DANCERDANCE IN TIMERIGHT MALLP KELLEWAY2-oASCOT7 FListedTurfTHE NOBLE PLAYER SANTELLA KING 1:14.73 
1981 CAJUN2RED REGENTERMYN LASSH CECIL4-iASCOT6 FListedTurfTREBORO MUBHEDJ 1:16.75 
1980 KIRTLINGGRUNDYSILKYH WRAGG3-cASCOT6 FListedTurfROBELLINO ENGULF6 1:18.29 
1979 STAR WAY2STAR APPEALNEW WAYPAUL KELLEWAY6-eASCOT6 FListedTurfSIR SAMUEL DRAGONS HEAD 1:18.00 
1978 MAIN REEFMILL REEFLOVELY LIGHTH CECIL1-sASCOT7 FListedTurfSIR CHRIS KASSAMOTO 1:17.16 
1977 SOOKERAROBERTOIRULED WELD11ASCOT6 FListedTurfTUMBLEDOWNWIND ROBBIE LAD 1:18.452YO
1976 LIMONERELKOPALMAVISTA2G HARWOOD17-bASCOT6 FListedTurfBRIGHTELMSTONE REGAL RAY 1:17.352YO. GOING FIRM
1975 SMUGGLEREXBURYHIDING PLACEDICK HERN19-cASCOT6 FListedTurfBROXTED ELITE PRINCESS2 1:16.69FIRST TIME OUT
1974 RED CROSS2CREPELLORED VELVETP WALWYN14-cASCOT7 FListedTurfTEBALDI TANZOR 1:16.50 
1973 LIVE ARROWNEVER SAY DIEHAROLDS CROSSW MARSHALL6-bROYAL ASCOT6 FListedTurfPENNY HALFPENNY RIBOSON 1:20.512YO, ROYAL ASCOT
1972 OTHARIBOTCOUNTESS ALBIEB VAN CUTSEM16-hASCOT6 FListedTurfMON FILS MOSTLY HENRY 1:19.212YO, ROYAL ASCOT
1971 MEADOW MINTHERBAGERSPRING MUSER ARMSTRONG8-cASCOT7 FListedTurfPADRONA CHARLING3 1:22.50 
1970 TRINITY TERMPRIMERAHILARY TERMP NELSON5-gASCOT7 FListedTurfPENCISELY PAMPAS FLOWER 1:18.30 
1969 MALVASIA2MOLVEDONEAMART LEADER3-oASCOT7 FListedTurfMIRACLE3 RIBOREMUS 1:18.80 
1968 RIBOFILIORIBOTISLAND CREEKR J JOHNSON-HOUGHTON7-eASCOT7 FListedTurfTIMON7 PINDARIQUE 1:17.71 
1967 RIBOCCARERIBOTEASY EIGHTA. JEREMY TREE16-bASCOT7 FListedTurfCZAR ALEXANDER LAUDAMUS 1:18.35 
1966 HAMBLEDENELOPEMENTGAME MARIA2A CORBETT4-iASCOT7 FListedTurfCATTERLINE HAND IN HAND2 1:19.06 
1965 SWIFT HARMONYELOPEMENTSYNCOPATION3EDDIE REAVEY7-eASCOT7 FListedTurfGUANO2 MALDAVAN 1:19.79 
1963 MESOPOTAMIAZARATHUSTRAAGARS PLOUGHR FEATHERSTONAUGH10-cASCOT7 FListedTurfZODIAC5 FRIGOLET 1:20.98NO RACE IN 1964 DUE TO WATERLOGGED COURSE
1962 NARROW ESCAPE3NARRATORPRESS FORWARDW HERN1-wASCOT5 FListedTurfVISUALISE AMPNEY PRINCESS   
1961 KATHYANGAGREAT CAPTAINCELESTIAL GOLDPADDY J. PRENDERGAST11-aASCOT5 FListedTurfTACITUS2 SUDDEN THOUGHT2 1:04.54 
1960 NEW MOVEUMBERTONEW MOONP WALWYN6-eASCOT5 FTurfMARCHE DOR RAIN COAT   
1959 NEWBUSNIMBUS2GAMENESSCHARLES F. ELSEY2-dASCOT5 FListedTurfBEAU COURT NO SAINT 1:02.70 
1958 TUDOR MELODYTUDOR MINSTRELMATELDAR PEACOCK1-nASCOT5 FTurfGAIL PRINCE CONNAISSANCE   
1957 MAJOR PORTIONCOURT MARTIALBETTER HALFT LEADER8-cASCOT5 FTurfPROCEDURE2 LYNCH LAW3   
1956 DENTIVATEDENTURIUSACTIVATE3W NIGHTINGALL4-lASCOT7 FListedTurfRIVIERA12 EARL MARSHAL   
1955 PALARIVAPALESTINERIVAZA HEAD9-cASCOT7 FTurfGILLES DE RETZ DACIAN   
1954 EUBULIDESMY BABUCANDIDAC ELSEY3-hASCOT7 FTurfOUR BABU ROYAL PALM   
1953 HIGH TREASONCOURT MARTIALEASTERN GRANDEURT LEADER14-bASCOT5 FTurfOZBEG GARTER6   
1952 NIGRETTEMIRZA2LAMENTATIONG BEEBY11-cASCOT5 FTurfHAPPY LAUGHTER2 JUPITER2   
1951 CHIVALRY2PRINCE CHEVALIERANN OF AUSTRIAR DAY13-eASCOT7 FListedTurfFIERY TORCH LIFE SENTENCE   
1950 BAKSHISHIMIRZA2LALEEBAIH WRAGG1-cASCOT5 FTurfGAMBLE IN GOLD REDOLENT3   
1949 LINESMAN3SIGNAL LIGHTSPORTSGIRL2R DAY14-aASCOT7 FListedTurfPERIGUEUX2 APPLEDORE   
1948 ABERNANTOWEN TUDORRUSTOM MAHALN. MURLESS9-cASCOT5 FTurfEL BARQ     
1947 DJERIDDJEBELMELUSINE3C SEMBLAT1-eASCOT5 FTurfPHAETONIA GREENWAY2   
1946 WET BOBBOBSLEIGHYELLOW DUNM PEACOCK6-dASCOT5 FTurfRONA BUCKTHORN3   
1939 BRITISH EMPIRECOLOMBOROSE OF ENGLANDR JARVIS3-iASCOT5 FTurf  CONGRATULATIONS   
1938 DHOTIDASTURTRICKY AUNTF BUTTERS2-eASCOT5 FTurfZINGANO     
1937 TAHIRTETRATEMAQURRAT-AL-AINF BUTTERS5-eASCOT7 FListedTurfLOHENGRIN2     
1936 FAIR COPYFAIRWAYCOMPOSURED LEADER6-eASCOT7 FListedTurfDARING DUCHESS3 ALI PASHA4   
1935 PIKE BARNPAPYRUSBUCK BARNB JARVIS14-aASCOT5 FTurf  ABJER   
1934 SHAHALISANSOVINOTHERESINAF BUTTERS6-dASCOT7 FListedTurfWINANDERMERE GYNERIUM   
1933 MERENDABLANDFORDTIFFINF DARLING8-aASCOT5 FTurf  SATYR2   
1932 MANNERINGMANNAZAREBAV GILPIN19ASCOT7 FListedTurfCOMPLACENT     
1931 ORWELLGAINSBOROUGHGOLDEN HAIR10-bASCOT5 FTurf      
1930 GOYESCASGAINSBOROUGHZARIBA9-eASCOT7 FTurfFOUR COURSE POOR DOLLY   
1929 RUSTOM PASHASON-IN-LAWCOS2-nASCOT5 FTurf      
1928 COSTAKI PASHAGAINSBOROUGHCOS2-nASCOT5 FTurf      
1927 PONDICHERRY3PHALARISQUAIL310ASCOT7 FListedTurf      
1926 THE SATRAPTHE TETRARCHSCOTCH GIFT14-aASCOT5 FTurfALLS BLUE     
1925 REVIEW ORDER2GRAND PARADEACCURATE219-bASCOT5 FTurfHELTER SKELTER2     
1924 POOR SCATSROCHESTERMAUNDY THURSDAY14-aASCOT7 FListedTurf      
1923 PARMENIO2TRACERYWHIMPER216-cASCOT7 FListedTurf  OBLITERATE   
1922 PHAROSPHALARISSCAPA FLOW13-eASCOT5 FTurf      
1921 TORLINDATORLOISKLINDORE8-fASCOT7 FListedTurf  GRASMERE   
1920 SYRIAN PRINCE2THE TETRARCHLISMA9-hASCOT7 FListedTurfCHLOE5     
1919 PRINCE GALAHADPRINCE PALATINEDECAGONEA13ASCOT5 FTurf      
Add info for an additional year