Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
CHESHAM STAKES - ASCOT
 GREAT BRITAIN - Listed
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 ARTHUR KITT CAMELOT20CEILING KITTY TOM DASCOMBE 1-n 7 F ListedNATE THE GREAT3 DUKE OF HAZZARD 1:28:0811 STARTERS; WON BY NECK (JRD)
2017 SEPTEMBER13 DEEP IMPACTPEEPING FAWN A P OBRIEN 8-f 7 F ListedNYALETI MASAR2 1:26.70 
2016 CHURCHILL11 GALILEO4MEOW2 AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 19-a 7 F ListedISOMER2 CUNCO3 1:29.57 
2015 SUITS YOU YOUMZAINLADY FASHION4 EOGHAN J. O’NEILL 9 7 F ListedBALLYDOYLE4 SIXTH SENSE5 1:26.93 
2014 RICHARD PANKHURST RAVENS PASSMAINSTAY4 JOHN H. M. GOSDEN 9-e 7 F ListedTOSCANINI10 DICK WHITTINGTON5 1:27.58 
2013 BERKSHIRE4 MOUNT NELSON3KINNAIRD PAUL F. I. COLE 9-e 7 F ListedBUNKER10 IHTIMAL 1:28.46 
2012 THAIR2 NEW APPROACHFLASHING GREEN SAEED BIN SUROOR 13-e 7 F ListedCRUCK REALTA LOVELY PASS 1:30.0114 RAN. 2 1/4 L; NK.
2011 MAYBE12 GALILEO4SUMORA2 AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 1-t 7 F ListedFORT BASTION SELF CENTRED2 1:32.46 
2010 ZAIDAN2 STREET CRYELEMENT OF TRUTH CLIVE E. BRITTAIN 16-b 7 F ListedSONNING ROSE CASPERS TOUCH 1:27.51 
2009 BIG AUDIO ORATORIO6TARBELA RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. 5-b 7 F ListedEMPEROR CLAUDIUS PARTY DOCTOR 1:30.19 
2008 FREE AGENT4 DR FONGFILM SCRIPT RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. 1-l 7 F ListedSEAWAY6 MARKYG 1:29.59 
2007 MAZE8 DR FONGARYADNE BRYAN SMART 4-i 7 F ListedPEGASUS AGAIN FEARED IN FLIGHT 1:29.28 
2006 CHAMPLAIN5 SEEKING THE GOLDCALANDO2 MICHAEL A. JARVIS 1-d 7 F ListedCOUNTRY SONG2 MIDDLEHAM3 1:27.90 
2005 CHAMPIONSHIP POINT LOMITASFLYING SQUAW MICHAEL R. CHANNON 11-d 7 F ListedGLOBAL GENIUS CROCODILE BAY 1:24.15YORK
2004 WHAZZAT DAYLAMIWOSAITA BARRY W. HILLS 7-a 7 F ListedBRECON BEACON WILKO 1:29.55TURF: FIRM
2003 PEARL OF LOVE PEINTRE CELEBREAUNT PEARL MARK JOHNSTON 3-d 7 F ListedTYCOON6 MILK IT MICK 1:28.50 
2002 HELM BANK WILD AGAINIMPERIAL BAILIWICK MARK JOHNSTON 8-c 7 F ListedTOMAHAWK6 CELTIC SAPPHIRE 1:29.00 
2001 SEBA ALZAOPERSIAN SECRET DAVID R. LODER 3-d 7 F ListedPARASOL2 MONARCHOFTHEGLEN 1:29.64 
2000 CELTIC SILENCE CELTIC SWINGSMART N NOBLE MARK JOHNSTON 1-k 7 F ListedBAARIDD LEOPARD SPOT 1:30.59 
1999 BACH2 CAERLEON2PRODUCER AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 8-i 7 F ListedHASTENBY HIDDNAH 1:28.88 
1998 RHAPSODIST AFFIRMEDSECRET RHAPSODY JOHN H. M. GOSDEN 4-f 7 F ListedCOMPTON ADMIRAL DASHIBA 1:32.84 
1997 CENTRAL PARK IN THE WINGSPARK SPECIAL PAUL F. I. COLE 4-k 7 F ListedCAPE VERDI WALES2 1:29.84 
1996 SHAMIKH UNFUWAINNARJIS SAEED BIN SUROOR 16 7 F ListedSTATE FAIR BELGRAVIA3 1:30.57 
1995 WORLD PREMIER SHAREEF DANCERABUZZ CLIVE E. BRITTAIN 14-c 6 F ListedPALOMA BAY BAHAMIAN KNIGHT 1:14.97 
1994 MONTJOY MANILAWENDYS TEN PAUL F. I. COLE 1-n 6 F ListedHELMSMAN CHILLY BILLY 1:15.14 
1993 STATE PERFORMER SEATTLE DANCERDIN PETER CHAPPLE-HYAM 1-l 6 F ListedTIME STAR GOVERNOR GEORGE 1:20.34 
1992 HUMAM NIJINSKY2PASSAMAQUODDY H. THOMSON JONES 3-d 6 F ListedLORD PRESIDENT NURYANDRA 1:14.26 
1991 FAIR COP2 AL NASREXCLUSIVE LIFE PAUL F. I. COLE 23-b 6 F ListedGOVERNORS IMP BRADAWN BREEVER 1:14.80 
1990 CHICARICA THE MINSTRELLITTLE LADY LUCK JOHN H. M. GOSDEN 4-m 6 F ListedDOMINION GOLD PRODIGAL BLUES 1:16.72 
1989 BE MY CHIEF CHIEFS CROWNLADY BE MINE HENRY R. A. CECIL 14-c 6 F ListedOSARIO ENDLESS JOY 1:15.21 
1988 JACAMAR JALMOODSTREAMERTAIL BEN HANBURY 1-t 6 F ListedSPITFIRE AMBUSCADE10 1:14.21 
1987 LAPIERRE LAFONTAINELUCKY OMEN CLIVE E. BRITTAIN 10-d 6 F ListedQUIET WEEK-END TRIBAL RITE 1:19.29 
1986 MINSTRELLA THE MINSTRELFLIGHT DANCER CHARLIE NELSON 17-b 6 F ListedCHIME TIME LUZUM 1:13.63 
1985 BAKHAROFF THE MINSTRELQUI ROYALTY GUY HARWOOD 22-d 7 F ListedAKAALEEL MOORGATE MAN 1:15.31 
1984 OLD BAILEY ADVOCATORTIME FOR VISION GUY HARWOOD 11 7 F ListedANDRIOS2 SERGEANT GERARD 1:14.96 
1983 HEAD FOR HEIGHTS SHIRLEY HEIGHTSVIVANTE RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. 21-a 7 F ListedADAMS PEAK KING OF CLUBS 1:15.42 
1982 RIGHT DANCER DANCE IN TIMERIGHT MALL P KELLEWAY 2-o 7 F ListedTHE NOBLE PLAYER SANTELLA KING 1:14.73 
1981 CAJUN2 RED REGENTERMYN LASS H CECIL 4-i 6 F ListedTREBORO MUBHEDJ 1:16.75 
1980 KIRTLING GRUNDYSILKY H WRAGG 3-c 6 F ListedROBELLINO ENGULF6 1:18.29 
1979 STAR WAY2 STAR APPEALNEW WAY PAUL KELLEWAY 6-e 6 F ListedSIR SAMUEL DRAGONS HEAD 1:18.00 
1978 MAIN REEF MILL REEFLOVELY LIGHT H CECIL 1-s 7 F ListedSIR CHRIS KASSAMOTO 1:17.16 
1977 SOOKERA ROBERTOIRULE D WELD 11 6 F ListedTUMBLEDOWNWIND ROBBIE LAD 1:18.452YO
1976 LIMONE RELKOPALMAVISTA2 G HARWOOD 17-b 6 F ListedBRIGHTELMSTONE REGAL RAY 1:17.352YO. GOING FIRM
1975 SMUGGLER EXBURYHIDING PLACE DICK HERN 19-c 6 F ListedBROXTED ELITE PRINCESS2 1:16.69FIRST TIME OUT
1974 RED CROSS2 CREPELLORED VELVET P WALWYN 14-c 7 F ListedTEBALDI TANZOR 1:16.50 
1973 LIVE ARROW NEVER SAY DIEHAROLDS CROSS W MARSHALL 6-b 6 F ListedPENNY HALFPENNY RIBOSON 1:20.512YO, ROYAL ASCOT
1972 OTHA RIBOTCOUNTESS ALBIE B VAN CUTSEM 16-h 6 F ListedMON FILS MOSTLY HENRY 1:19.212YO, ROYAL ASCOT
1971 MEADOW MINT HERBAGERSPRING MUSE R ARMSTRONG 8-c 7 F ListedPADRONA CHARLING3 1:22.50 
1970 TRINITY TERM PRIMERAHILARY TERM P NELSON 5-g 7 F ListedPENCISELY PAMPAS FLOWER 1:18.30 
1969 MALVASIA2 MOLVEDONEAMAR T LEADER 3-o 7 F ListedMIRACLE3 RIBOREMUS 1:18.80 
1968 RIBOFILIO RIBOTISLAND CREEK R J JOHNSON-HOUGHTON 7-e 7 F ListedTIMON7 PINDARIQUE 1:17.71 
1967 RIBOCCARE RIBOTEASY EIGHT A. JEREMY TREE 16-b 7 F ListedCZAR ALEXANDER LAUDAMUS 1:18.35 
1966 HAMBLEDEN ELOPEMENTGAME MARIA2 A CORBETT 4-i 7 F ListedCATTERLINE HAND IN HAND2 1:19.06 
1965 SWIFT HARMONY ELOPEMENTSYNCOPATION3 EDDIE REAVEY 7-e 7 F ListedGUANO2 MALDAVAN 1:19.79 
1963 MESOPOTAMIA ZARATHUSTRAAGARS PLOUGH R FEATHERSTONAUGH 10-c 7 F ListedZODIAC5 FRIGOLET 1:20.98NO RACE IN 1964 DUE TO WATERLOGGED COURSE
1962 NARROW ESCAPE3 NARRATORPRESS FORWARD W HERN 1-w 5 F ListedVISUALISE AMPNEY PRINCESS   
1961 KATHYANGA GREAT CAPTAINCELESTIAL GOLD PADDY J. PRENDERGAST 11-a 5 F ListedTACITUS2 SUDDEN THOUGHT2 1:04.54 
1960 NEW MOVE UMBERTONEW MOON P WALWYN 6-e 5 F MARCHE DOR RAIN COAT   
1959 NEWBUS NIMBUS2GAMENESS CHARLES F. ELSEY 2-d 5 F ListedBEAU COURT NO SAINT 1:02.70 
1958 TUDOR MELODY TUDOR MINSTRELMATELDA R PEACOCK 1-n 5 F GAIL PRINCE CONNAISSANCE   
1957 MAJOR PORTION COURT MARTIALBETTER HALF T LEADER 8-c 5 F PROCEDURE2 LYNCH LAW3   
1956 DENTIVATE DENTURIUSACTIVATE3 W NIGHTINGALL 4-l 7 F ListedRIVIERA12 EARL MARSHAL   
1955 PALARIVA PALESTINERIVAZ A HEAD 9-c 7 F GILLES DE RETZ DACIAN   
1954 EUBULIDES MY BABUCANDIDA C ELSEY 3-h 7 F OUR BABU ROYAL PALM   
1953 HIGH TREASON COURT MARTIALEASTERN GRANDEUR T LEADER 14-b 5 F OZBEG GARTER6   
1952 NIGRETTE MIRZA2LAMENTATION G BEEBY 11-c 5 F HAPPY LAUGHTER2 JUPITER2   
1951 CHIVALRY2 PRINCE CHEVALIERANN OF AUSTRIA R DAY 13-e 7 F ListedFIERY TORCH LIFE SENTENCE   
1950 BAKSHISHI MIRZA2LALEEBAI H WRAGG 1-c 5 F GAMBLE IN GOLD REDOLENT3   
1949 LINESMAN3 SIGNAL LIGHTSPORTSGIRL2 R DAY 14-a 7 F ListedPERIGUEUX2 APPLEDORE   
1948 ABERNANT OWEN TUDORRUSTOM MAHAL N. MURLESS 9-c 5 F EL BARQ     
1947 DJERID DJEBELMELUSINE3 C SEMBLAT 1-e 5 F PHAETONIA GREENWAY2   
1946 WET BOB BOBSLEIGHYELLOW DUN M PEACOCK 6-d 5 F RONA BUCKTHORN3   
1939 BRITISH EMPIRE COLOMBOROSE OF ENGLAND R JARVIS 3-i 5 F   CONGRATULATIONS   
1938 DHOTI DASTURTRICKY AUNT F BUTTERS 2-e 5 F ZINGANO     
1937 TAHIR TETRATEMAQURRAT-AL-AIN F BUTTERS 5-e 7 F ListedLOHENGRIN2     
1936 FAIR COPY FAIRWAYCOMPOSURE D LEADER 6-e 7 F ListedDARING DUCHESS3 ALI PASHA4   
1935 PIKE BARN PAPYRUSBUCK BARN B JARVIS 14-a 5 F   ABJER   
1934 SHAHALI SANSOVINOTHERESINA F BUTTERS 6-d 7 F ListedWINANDERMERE GYNERIUM   
1933 MERENDA BLANDFORDTIFFIN F DARLING 8-a 5 F   SATYR2   
1932 MANNERING MANNAZAREBA V GILPIN 19 7 F ListedCOMPLACENT     
1931 ORWELL GAINSBOROUGHGOLDEN HAIR 10-b 5 F       
1930 GOYESCAS GAINSBOROUGHZARIBA 9-e 7 F FOUR COURSE POOR DOLLY   
1929 RUSTOM PASHA SON-IN-LAWCOS 2-n 5 F       
1928 COSTAKI PASHA GAINSBOROUGHCOS 2-n 5 F       
1927 PONDICHERRY3 PHALARISQUAIL3 10 7 F Listed      
1926 THE SATRAP THE TETRARCHSCOTCH GIFT 14-a 5 F ALLS BLUE     
1925 REVIEW ORDER2 GRAND PARADEACCURATE2 19-b 5 F HELTER SKELTER2     
1924 POOR SCATS ROCHESTERMAUNDY THURSDAY 14-a 7 F Listed      
1923 PARMENIO2 TRACERYWHIMPER2 16-c 7 F Listed  OBLITERATE   
1922 PHAROS PHALARISSCAPA FLOW 13-e 5 F       
1921 TORLINDA TORLOISKLINDORE 8-f 7 F Listed  GRASMERE   
1920 SYRIAN PRINCE2 THE TETRARCHLISMA 9-h 7 F ListedCHLOE5     
1919 PRINCE GALAHAD PRINCE PALATINEDECAGONE A13 5 F       
  Add info for an additional year