Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
GIMCRACK STAKES - MULTIPLE TRACKS
GREAT BRITAIN
Grade II
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2019 THREAT8FOOTSTEPSINTHESANDFLARE OF FIRELIGHTRICHARD M. HANNON, JR.4-mYORK6 FGrade IITurfLORD OF THE LODGE2 REPARTEE19 1:09.62 
2018 EMARAATY ANASHAMARDALSPIRIT OF DUBAI2K RYAN4-iYORK6 FGrade IITurfLEGENDS OF WAR SHINE SO BRIGHT2 1:10.799 RAN GOOD TO FIRM
2017 SANDS OF MALIPANISKADIANIARICHARD A. FAHEY21-aYORK6 FGrade IITurfINVINCIBLE ARMY CARDSHARP4 1:11:16GOOD, 9R, BY 2¾ L.
2016 BLUE POINT7SHAMARDALSCARLETT ROSEC APPLEBY4-lYORK6 FGrade IITurfMOKARRIS THE LAST LION 1:09.00 
2015 AJAYAINVINCIBLE SPIRITNESSINAWILLIAM HAGGAS8-fYORK6 FGrade IITurfRIBCHESTER2 RAUCOUS4 1:10.84 
2014 MUHAARAROASIS DREAMTAHRIRCHARLES HILLS13-eYORK6 FGrade IITurfJUNGLE CAT7 AHLAN EMARATI 1:10.52 
2013 ASTAIRE10INTENSE FOCUSRUNWAY DANCERKEVIN RYAN16-aYORK6 FGrade IITurfWILSHIRE BOULEVARD2 PARBOLD2 1:13.72 
2012 BLAINE5AVONBRIDGE2LAUREN LOUISEKEVIN RYAN9-fYORK6 FGrade IITurfHEAVY METAL7 CAY VERDE 1:11.538 RAN. HD; 1 L
2011 CASPAR NETSCHERDUTCH ARTBELLA CANTATAALAN MC CABE13-eYORK6 FGrade IITurfLILBOURNE LAD BURWAAZ 1:12.74 
2010 APPROVE6OASIS DREAMWYOLA4WILLIAM HAGGAS8-hYORK6 FGrade IITurfCROWN PROSECUTOR3 SIR REGINALD 1:11.67 
2009 SHOWCASING2OASIS DREAMARABESQUE10JOHN GOSDEN5-jYORK6 FGrade IITurfTAAJUB MONSIEUR CHEVALIER 1:09.28 
2008 SHAWEELDANSILICOODEN BEACHMARK JOHNSTON2-fNEWBURY6 FGrade IITurfMASTER NOVERRE JOBE 1:13.92NEWBURY
2007 SIR GERRYCARSON CITYINCREDULOUS2JAMES FANSHAWE19-bYORK6 FGrade IITurfGREAT BARRIER REEF2 SWISS FRANC5 1:14.16 
2006 CONQUEST9INVINCIBLE SPIRITAGUINAGAWILLIAM HAGGAS4-iYORK6 FGrade IITurfWI DUD BODES GALAXY 1:11.81 
2005 AMADEUS WOLFMOZART3RACHELLE4KEVIN RYAN1-cYORK6 FGrade IITurfRED CLUBS ASSERTIVE3 1:09.75 
2004 TONY JAMESXAARSUNSET RIDGE3CLIVE BRITTAIN5-hYORK6 FGrade IITurfANDRONIKOS ABRAXAS ANTELOPE 1:14.30 
2003 BALMONT2STRAVINSKY2ALDEBARAN LIGHTJEREMY NOSEDA2-dYORK6 FGrade IITurfFOKINE GRAND REWARD2 1:11.07 
2002 COUNTRY REELDANZIGCOUNTRY BELLEDAVID LODER1-nYORK6 FGrade IITurfMISTER LINKS MEMBERSHIP 1:12.61 
2001 ROCK OF GIBRALTAR2DANEHILLOFFSHORE BOOMAIDAN O BRIEN10-aYORK6 FGrade IITurfHO CHOI TWILIGHT BLUES 1:11.23 
2000 BANNISTER2INCHINORSHALL WE RUNRICHARD M. HANNON, SR.16-aYORK6 FGrade IITurfZILCH JUNIPER6 1:12.50 
1999 MULL OF KINTYREDANZIGRETROSPECTIVEAIDAN O BRIEN21-aYORK6 FGrade IITurfMA YORAM BALLY PRIDE 1:11.51 
1998 JOSR ALGARHOUDDARSHAANPONT-AVENMICK CHANNON4-rYORK6 FGrade IITurfSAILING SHOES2 THUNDER DRAGON2 1:10.28 
1997 CARROWKEELWAAJIBPAR UN NEZBARRY HILLS9-hYORK6 FGrade IITurfBOLD FACT HEADHUNTER 1:13.39GD, 7R, M-3/4, 3, 1
1996 ABOU ZOUZMISWAKIBOLD JESSIEDAVID LODER8-kYORK6 FGrade IITurfCOMPTON PLACE THE WEST 1:10.78 
1995 ROYAL APPLAUSEWAAJIBFLYING MELODYBARRY HILLS26YORK6 FGrade IITurfTUMBLEWEED RIDGE TAKE A LEFT 1:11.42 
1994 CHILLY BILLYMASTER WILLIESWEET SNOWLYNDA RAMSDEN1-oYORK6 FGrade IITurfFALLOW2 MOON KING 1:12.78 
1993 TURTLE ISLANDFAIRY KING2SISANIAPETER CHAPPLE-HYAM25YORK6 FGrade IITurfUNBLEST TORCH ROUGE 1:13.49 
1992 SPLENDENTSHADEEDSTICKY HABITPAUL COLE9-hYORK6 FGrade IITurfGREENS BID SILVER WIZARD 1:11.42 
1991 RIVER FALLSARAGONMORE FIZZRICHARD M. HANNON, SR.11-gYORK6 FGrade IITurfTAYLOR QUIGLEY PRINCE FERDINAND 1:13.72 
1990 MUJTAHIDWOODMANMESMERIZEROBERT ARMSTRONG3-dYORK6 FGrade IITurfVINTAGE ONLY MYSTIKO 1:10.55 
1989 ROCK CITYBALLAD ROCKRIMOSAS PETRICHARD M. HANNON, SR.3-nYORK6 FGrade IITurfBOOK THE BAND SWISS AFFAIR 1:10.97 
1988 SHARP NEARLYRUNNETTIRISH KICKRICHARD M. HANNON, SR.10YORK6 FGrade IITurfLUGE3 WELDNAAS 1:09.848 RAN, GOOD TO FIRM. MARGINS: 0.75 - 2.5 - 0.75
1987 REPRIMANDMUMMYS PETJUST YOU WAITHENRY CECIL19-bYORK6 FGrade IITurfINTIMIDATE GOLDEN GARTER3 1:15.10NOW FOR 2YO C & G
1986 WIGANTHORPETHATCHINGLUSTRINEMICK EASTERBY8-cYORK6 FGrade IITurfMANSOOJ CHIME TIME 1:11.85 
1985 STALKERKALA SHIKARITARVIEPETER WALWYN42YORK6 FGrade IITurfSTORM STAR DEE-JAY-ESS   
1984 DOULABTOPSIDERPASSERINE2HARRY THOMSON JONES1-pYORK6 FGrade IITurfBASSENTHWAITE OVERTRUMP 1:11.30 
1983 PRECOCIOUSMUMMYS PETMRS. MOSS2HENRY R. A. CECIL14-bYORK6 FGrade IITurfADAMS PEAK KINGS ISLAND 1:11.90 
1982 HORAGETUMBLE WINDMUSICIENNEMATT MC CORMACK1-mYORK6 FGrade IITurfROCK N ROLLER SHACKLE PIN   
1981 FULL EXTENTFULL OUTMARY BIZSTEVE NORTON20-aYORK6 FGrade IITurfTAKE THE FLOOR MYDRONE 1:16.70 
1980 BEL BOLIDEBOLD BIDDERLADY GRAUSTARKJEREMY TREE20YORK6 FGrade IITurfPARKDALE2 POLDHU3 1:16.00 
1979 SONNEN GOLD2HOME GUARDMULATTINMICK EASTERBY1-bYORK6 FGrade IITurfLAVINSKY BRAUGHING   
1978 STANFORDRED GODSWEET ALMONDN. CALLAGHAN4-iYORK6 FGrade IITurfMIAMI SPRINGS GENERAL ATTY 1:13.80 
1977 TUMBLEDOWNWINDTUMBLE WINDMISS PINKERTONBRUCE HOBBS4-nYORK6 FGrade IITurfAYTHORPE HAWKINS2 1:17.40 
1976 NEBBIOLOYELLOW GODNOVARA2KEVIN PRENDERGAST19-cYORK6 FGrade IITurfFORTY WINKS WHITBY JET 1:12.50 
1975 MUSIC BOYJUKEBOXVERONIQUE2S. WAINWRIGHT5-jYORK6 FGrade IITurfSTAND TO REASON GALWAY BAY2   
1974 STEEL HEARTHABITATA6DERMOT WELD7YORK6 FGrade IITurfAUCTION RING ITS FREEZING 1:12.75 
1973 GIACOMETTIFABERGE2NAUJWANRYAN PRICE1-tYORK6 FGrade IITurfLATE LOVE MAESTRO PLEASE 1:14.20 
1972 RAPID RIVERFORLORN RIVERWHO DONE IT2W. A. STEPHENSON22-dYORK6 FGrade IITurfPRINCE CHAD BURLINGTON BOY 1:12.50 
1971 WISHING STARREFORMSENTA2P. DAVEY3-jYORK6 FGrade IITurfPHILIP OF SPAIN DESPERATE DEE   
1970 MILL REEFNEVER BENDMILAN MILLIAN BALDING22-dYORK6 FTurfGREEN GOD GRAND CHAUDIERE 1:11.80 
1969 YELLOW GODRED GODSALLY DEANSPAUL DAVEY9-eYORK6 FTurfHUNTERCOMBE PITHIVIERS   
1968 TUDOR MUSICTUDOR MELODYFRANMICHAEL JARVIS11-aYORK6 FTurfSONG2 ZARCO 1:13.00 
1967 PETINGOPETITIONALCAZAR2FREDERICK L. ARMSTRONG22YORK6 FTurfCHEBS LAD SCIPIO10 1:15.00 
1966 GOLDEN HORUSTUDOR MELODYPERSIAN UNIONW. OGORMAN3-lYORK6 FTurfFALCON PENNANT6 1:15.40 
1965 YOUNG EMPERORGREY SOVEREIGNYOUNG EMPRESSP. J. PRENDERGAST22-aYORK6 FTurfLANARK MR DOLITTLE 1:13.60 
1964 DOUBLE JUMPRUSTAMFAIR BIDJEREMY TREE6-eYORK6 FTurfRAGTIME2 STRAND STATION 1:15.20 
1963 TALAHASSERUSTAMMARY ELLARDT. CORBETT14-fYORK6 FTurfGENTLE ART METELLUS 1:14.00 
1962 CROCKETKING OF THE TUDORSCHANDELIERGEOFFREY T. BROOKE1-sYORK6 FTurfYOUNG DAVID KING OF BABYLON 1:14.40 
1961 SOVEREIGN LORDGREY SOVEREIGNARDUEG. SMYTH2-eYORK6 FTurfPRINCE POPPA MIRALGO 1:15.20 
1960 TEST CASESUPREME COURTTESSA GILLIANJOHN JARVIS9-cYORK6 FTurfPRINCE TUDOR FLORIBUNDA 1:15.20 
1959 PADDYS SISTERBALLYOGANBIRTHDAY WOODP.J. PRENDERGAST7YORK6 FTurfNEWBUS OAK RIDGE2   
1958 BE CAREFUL2MY BABUFAIR FREEDOMC. F. ELSEY6-bYORK6 FTurfCAPTAIN KIDD INK SPOT2 1:14.00 
1957 PHEIDIPPIDESCOURT MARTIALQUEEN ELEANORC.F. ELSEY2-nYORK6 FTurfPINCHED2 PALL MALL   
1956 EUDAEMONPARDALQUEEN ELECTRAC. F. ELSEY22-dYORK6 FTurf      
1955 IDLE ROCKSROCKEFELLAIDLE CURIOSITYG.T. BROOKE1-kYORK6 FTurfFIERE GRATITUDE  GRATITUDE DH WITH RATIFICATION FOR 3RD.
1954 PRECASTPRECIPITATIONSYLVIAS GROVE19YORK6 FTurf      
1953 THE PIE KINGTHE SOLICITOR2WHIRLING DUNP.J. PRENDERGAST6-dYORK6 FTurf      
1952 BEBE GRANDENICCOLO DELLARCAGRANDE CORNICHEF.L. ARMSTRONG3-oYORK6 FTurf      
1951 WINDY CITY2WYNDHAMSTAUNTONP.J. PRENDERGAST14-dYORK6 FTurfPHARAOS DUMBARNIE   
1950 CORTILPHARISTHIORBACHARLES-HENRI SEMBLAT9YORK6 FTurfHARD SAUCE PAR AVION   
1949 PALESTINEFAIR TRIALUNA2FRANK BUTTERS3-eYORK6 FTurf      
1948 STAR KINGDOMSTARDUSTIMPROMPTUJ.C. WAUGH1-gYORK6 FTurfMAKARPURA LUMINARY2   
1947 BLACK TARQUINRHODES SCHOLARVAGRANCYCECIL BOYD-ROCHFORT13-cYORK6 FTurfBIRTHDAY GREETINGS     
1946 PETITIONFAIR TRIALART PAPERFRANK BUTTERS16-hYORK6 FTurfSAYAJIRAO WET BOB   
1945 GULF STREAMHYPERIONTIDE-WAY8-gYORK6 FTurfRIVAZ VAL DE GRACE2   
1939 TANT MIEUXASTERUSTANTINE2-eYORK6 FTurfSTARDUST HIPPIUS   
1938 COCKPIT2CAERLEONMERRIPIT9-hYORK6 FTurfHIS HIGHNESS2     
1937 GOLDEN SOVEREIGNMONARCHFLECHE DOR4-jYORK6 FTurf      
1936 GOYA2TOURBILLONZARIBAGEORGE LAMBTON9-eYORK6 FTurfGAINSBOROUGH LASS     
1935 PAUL BEGPAPYRUSGLASPIA6-fYORK6 FTurf      
1934 BAHRAMBLANDFORDFRIARS DAUGHTERFRANK BUTTERS16-aYORK6 FTurfCONSEQUENTIAL2     
1933 MRS RUSTOMBLANDFORDCOS2-nYORK6 FTurfJUNGLE QUEEN4     
1932 YOUNG LOVERSON-IN-LAWTRYST21-lYORK6 FTurfLIGHT SUSSEX MOTI BEGUM   
1931 MIRACLEMANNABRODICK BAYJOHN LAYTON JARVIS13-eYORK6 FTurfTOTAIG    INVERMAN WAS ALSO 2ND.
1930 FOUR COURSETETRATEMADINNER11-aYORK6 FTurfLAMPETO     
1929 RORALABBOTS TRACEDEW OF JUNE7-fYORK6 FTurfLAST OF THE DANDIES     
1928 THE BLACK ABBOTABBOTS TRACELADY JUROR9-cYORK6 FTurfROIGREY BULAND BALA   
1927 BLACK WATCHBLACK GAUNTLETPUNKA29-aYORK6 FTurf      
1926 BOLD ARCHERPHALARISMISS MATTYR. MORETON16-fYORK6 FTurf  NIPISIQUIT  DINGAANS DAY 3° D-H
1925 LEX2LEMBERGEXCELITA3-iYORK6 FTurfBELLA MINNA REVIEW ORDER2   
1924 GAME SHOTMARTENSUNSHOTNORMAN SCOBIE19-bYORK6 FGrade IITurfROIDORE ICEBERG17   
1923 SANSOVINOSWYNFORDGONDOLETTEG. LAMBTON6-eYORK6 FTurf      
1922 TOWN GUARDHURRY ONWILLIAMS PRIDE7YORK6 FTurfTRANQUIL     
1921 SCAMPSON-IN-LAWCAMPANULA3FREDERICK G. TEMPLEMAN4-oYORK6 FTurf      
1920 POLEMARCHTHE TETRARCHPOMACE6-fYORK6 FTurfLEMONORA HASTY MATCH   
1919 SOUTHERNSUNSTARPRETTY DARK8-aYORK6 FTurfPOLTAVA2     
1913 STORNOWAYDESMONDSISTERLIKER. WOOTTON20-aYORK6 FTurfEVANSDALE FLYING ORB   
1912 FLIPPANT4MARCOVILFLITTERS1-eYORK6 FTurf      
1911 LOMONDDESMONDLOWLAND AGGIERICHARD R. WOOTTON16-cYORK6 FTurf      
1910 PIETRIST FRUSQUINPIE POWDER14-eYORK6 FTurfKING WILLIAM     
1909 LILY ROSEWILDFOWLERROSE RONALDWILLIAM THOMAS ROBINSON1-kYORK6 FTurfSALAMANCA7    3° WAR LORD
1908 BLANKNEY IIFLYING FOXTAGALEDAWSON WAUGH20-dYORK6 FTurfQUEEN MOTHER     
1907 ROYAL REALMPERSIMMONSAND BLASTWILLIAM THOMAS ROBINSON7-aYORK6 FTurf      
1906 POLAR STARPIONEERGO ONWILLIAM THOMAS ROBINSON4-kYORK6 FTurf      
1905 COLONIA7PERSIMMONSAND BLASTWILLIAM THOMAS ROBINSON7-aYORK6 FTurfGINGAL MARY THERESA   
1904 DESIREE5VELASQUEZDARKIE9-bYORK6 FTurf      
1903 BARBETTE2AVINGTONBREACH3-dYORK6 FTurf      
1902 CHAUCERST SIMONCANTERBURY PILGRIMGEORGE LAMBTON1-gYORK6 FTurfSERMON2     
1901 STERLING BALMFRIARS BALSAMYESTERLING14-fYORK6 FTurf      
1900 GARB ORBEND ORBRIGHT ALICETHOMAS CANNON4-kYORK6 FTurfLORD BOBS2   1:14.203° TOWER HILL
1899 DUSKY QUEENST SIMONVIRGINIA SHORE9-eYORK6 FTurf      
1898 QUEEN FAIRYOBERONLADY LOTHIAN8-kYORK6 FTurfGALOPIN LASSIE QUASSIA3 1:15.00 
1897 MAUCHLINEAYRSHIRECORSTORPHINE10YORK6 FTurfLOWOOD ROYAL FOOTSTEP 1:13.60 
1896 SILVER FOX6SATIETYSILVER SEA313-cYORK5 FGrade IITurfMONTEREY11    3° INTENSE
1895 AMPHORA3AMPHIONSIERRA2-gYORK5 FTurfIMPATIENT3    3° BOB WHITE
1894 BENTWORTHDESPAIRSCAMPAVIA8-iYORK6 FTurf     2° FEATHERSTONE 3° RELIC
1893 STYX3TRISTANSIMONNE11-cYORK6 FTurf      
1892 PEPPERCORN7PEPPERMINT5DEVONIA11-eYORK6 FGrade IITurfDRILL2 STAR AND GARTER6   
1891 THERAPIA3THURIO-3-hYORK6 FTurfEL DIABLO2 MISS TENNYSON2   
1890 ROYAL STAG8FITZ ROY4ARGYLE MARE2B5YORK6 FGrade IITurfJUNIUS8 TUDOR13   
1889 LOCKHARTTOUCHETSCOTCH ROSE25-dYORK6 FTurf      
1887 DERWENTWATERDONCASTERTHORWATER13-bYORK6 FTurfGAUTBY TEMPEST30   
1886 LADY MUNCASTERMUNCASTERBLUE LIGHT10-aYORK6 FGrade IITurf      
1885 CASTORZEALOT2LADY YARDLEY2-wYORK6 FTurf      
1884 THURINGIAN QUEENTHURINGIAN PRINCEMIRTH714-aYORK6 FTurf      
1883 JUVENTUS2WILD OATSAPOLOGY4-dYORK6 FTurf      
1882 THE GOLDEN FARMERSTERLINGWILD DAYRELL MARE3-mYORK6 FTurf      
1881 PURSEBEARERSCOTTISH CHIEFTHRIFTWILLIAM LANSON10-dYORK6 FTurf      
1880 SIMNEL2BROWN BREADALICE LEE5YORK6 FTurf      
1879 DUKE OF CUMBERLANDGEORGE FREDERICKCOULEUR DE ROSE24YORK6 FTurf      
1878 AMICETHE PALMERRAVIOLI2-nYORK6 FTurf      
1877 KING OLAF2KINGCRAFTROVERS DAUGHTER12-aYORK6 FTurf      
1876 CONSTANTINE2THE RAKEFAIR AGNES316-cYORK6 FGrade IITurf      
1875 SPRINGFIELDST ALBANSVIRIDISJAMES M. RYAN12-cYORK6 FTurf      
1874 HOLY FRIARHERMITTHORS DAY4-dYORK6 FTurf      
1872 THORN8KING OF TRUMPSLADY ALICE HAWTHORN4-iYORK6 FTurf      
1871 LILIANWINGRAVELADY BLANCHE22-nYORK6 FGrade IITurf      
1870 BOTHWELLSTOCKWELLKATHERINE LOGIE3-hYORK6 FTurf      
1869 HESTER2THORMANBYTOMYRIS12YORK6 FTurf      
1868 LADY DEWHURSTNEWMINSTERTHE DUTCHMANS DAUGHTER44YORK6 FTurf      
1867 THE EARLYOUNG MELBOURNEBAY CELIA12-dYORK6 FTurf      
1866 BLINKHOOLIERATAPLANQUEEN MARY10-aYORK6 FTurf      
1865 LORD OF THE VALEDUNDEERAILLERY214-aYORK6 FTurf      
1864 WILD AGNESWILD DAYRELLLITTLE AGNES16-dYORK6 FTurf      
1863 COAST GUARD5SAUNTERER2LADY ELIZABETH28-jYORK6 FTurf      
1862 LE MARECHALMONARQUELADY LIFT35YORK6 FTurf      
1861 JOHNNY ARMSTRONGANNANDALEHEATHER BELL27-cYORK6 FTurf      
1860 PRUDENCE6VOLTIGEURGOSSAMER419-cYORK6 FTurf      
1859 THORMANBYWINDHOUNDALICE HAWTHORNM. DAWSON4-fYORK6 FTurfVANQUISHER6 SWEETSAUCE   
1858 RAINBOWCHANTICLEERSUNFLOWER121-gYORK6 FTurf      
1857 PRINCESS ROYAL3SLANEBAY MIDDLETON MARE58-kYORK6 FTurf      
1856 BLINK BONNYMELBOURNEQUEEN MARY10-aYORK6 FTurf      
1854 NETTLE2SWEETMEATWASP3YORK6 FTurf      
1852 EXACT2BIRDCATCHEREQUATION27-aYORK6 FTurf      
1849 MILDEWSLANESEMISERIA23-aYORK6 FTurf      
1848 GLAUCACOTHERSTONEKALMIA424YORK6 FTurf      
1847 TUSCANLANERCOSTBELINDA21-aYORK6 FTurf      
1846 ELLERDALE2LANERCOSTTOMBOY MARE218-aYORK6 FTurf      
Add info for an additional year