Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
PRIX MORNY - DEAUVILLE
 FRANCE - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 PRETTY POLLYANNA3 OASIS DREAMUNEX MONA LISA MICHAEL BELL 1-s 1200 MT Grade ISIGNORA CABELLO TRUE MASON 1:10.249 STARTERS; WON BY 3/4 LENGTH (JRD)
2017 UNFORTUNATELY2 SOCIETY ROCKUNFORTUNATE3 K BURKE 8-f 1200 MT Grade IHAVANA GREY DIFFERENT LEAGUE 1m 8.92sGD, 8R, 1¼-SHD-SNK
2016 LADY AURELIA SCAT DADDYDWILDCAT SPEED WESLEY A. WARD 9-f 1200 MT Grade IALRAHMA PEACE ENVOY3 1:10.61 
2015 SHALAA INVINCIBLE SPIRITGHURRA JOHN H. M. GOSDEN 1-w 1200 MT Grade IGUTAIFAN TOURNY 1:13.31 
2014 THE WOW SIGNAL STARSPANGLEDBANNERMURAVKA JOHN QUINN 8-h 1200 MT Grade IHOOTENANNY2 ERVEDYA2 1:11.93 
2013 NO NAY NEVER3 SCAT DADDYCATS EYE WITNESS WESLEY WARD 3-l 1200 MT Grade IVORDA RIZEENA 1:09.80 
2012 RECKLESS ABANDON2 EXCHANGE RATESANT ELENA CLIVE COX 8-c 1200 MT Grade IGEORGE VANCOUVER2 PARLIAMENT SQUARE3 1:09.60GOING GOOD. 11 RAN. 3/4 L; SNK
2011 DABIRSIM HAT TRICK6RUMORED CHRISTOPHE FERLAND 14-f 1200 MT Grade IFAMILY ONE VLADIMIR13 1:10.00GOING GOOD
2010 DREAM AHEAD DIKTATLAND OF DREAMS D. SIMCOCK 1-b 1200 MT Grade ITIN HORSE PONTENUOVO2 1:09.60 
2009 ARCANO6 OASIS DREAMTARIYSHA BRIAN MEEHAN 5-b 1200 MT Grade ISPECIAL DUTY CANFORD CLIFFS 1:07.90 
2008 BUSHRANGER3 DANETIMEDANZ DANZ DAVID WACHMAN 16-g 1200 MT Grade IGALLAGHER4 LORD SHANAKILL 1:09.90 
2007 MYBOYCHARLIE DANETIMEDULCEATA TOMMY STACK 13-e 1200 MT Grade INATAGORA ALEXANDROS7 1:13.10 
2006 DUTCH ART MEDICEANHALLAND PARK LASS P.W. CHAPPLE-HYAM 5-h 1200 MT Grade IMAGIC AMERICA EXCELLENT ART 1:13.60 
2005 SILCAS SISTER INCHINORSILCA-CISA M. R. CHANNON 3-c 1200 MT Grade IIVAN DENISOVICH ALWAYS HOPEFUL2 1:12.00 
2004 DIVINE PROPORTIONS KINGMAMBOMYTH TO REALITY PASCAL BARY 1-l 1200 MT Grade ILAYMAN2 RUSSIAN BLUE4 1:12.80 
2003 WHIPPER2 MIESQUES SONMYTH TO REALITY ROBERT COLLET 1-l 1200 MT Grade IMUCH FASTER DENEBOLA5 1:14.00 
2002 ELUSIVE CITY ELUSIVE QUALITYSTAR OF PARIS2 GERARD BUTLER 16-h 1200 MT Grade IZAFEEN LOVING KINDNESS 1:10.40 
2001 JOHANNESBURG HENNESSY2MYTH3 AIDAN P. OBRIEN 2-f 1200 MT Grade IZIPPING2 MESHAHEER 1:10.401-1/2
2000 BAD AS I WANNA BE COMMON GROUNDSSONG OF THE GLENS BRIAN MEEHAN 10-a 1200 MT Grade IENDLESS SUMMER3 NOVERRE 1:10.30TURF: SOFT
1999 FASLIYEV NUREYEVMR PS PRINCESS AIDAN P. OBRIEN 16-h 1200 MT Grade IWARM HEART2 BACHIR 1:11.004
1998 ORPEN2 LUREBONITA FRANCITA AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 2-d 1200 MT Grade IIEXEAT2 GOLDEN SILCA 1:10.50GD-SFT, 13R, M-1½-1-½
1997 CHARGE DAFFAIRES KENDORLETTRE DE CACHET ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE 5-g 1200 MT Grade IXAAR HEEREMANDI 1:12.70GD, 7R, M-HD, 1 ½, NK
1996 BAHAMIAN BOUNTY CADEAUX GENEREUXCLARENTIA DAVID R. LODER 3-h 1200 MT Grade IZAMINDAR PAS DE REPONSE 1:11.00WON BY A SHORT NECK
1995 TAGULA TAUFANTWIN ISLAND IAN BALDING 16-c 1200 MT Grade IWITH FASCINATION BARRICADE 1:11.60 
1994 HOH MAGIC CADEAUX GENEREUXGUNNERS BELLE MICHAEL BELL 16-c 1200 MT Grade IBRUTTINA TERESHKOVA 1:11.70 
1993 COUP DE GENIE MR. PROSPECTORCOUP DE FOLIE FRANCOIS BOUTIN 2-d 1200 MT Grade IPSYCHOBABBLE SPAIN LANE 1:13.10 
1992 ZAFONIC GONE WESTZAIZAFON ANDRE FABRE 9-e 1200 MT Grade ISECRAGE MARINA PARK 1:14.80 
1991 ARAZI BLUSHING GROOMDANSEUR FABULEUX FRANCOIS BOUTIN 7 1200 MT Grade IKENBU LION CAVERN 1:13.30TURF: GOOD - 4 RAN
1990 HECTOR PROTECTOR WOODMANKORVEYA FRANCOIS BOUTIN 22-b 1200 MT Grade IDIVINE DANSE ACTEUR FRANCAIS 1:14.40GENEROUS WAS 10TH
1989 MACHIAVELLIAN MR PROSPECTORCOUP DE FOLIE FRANCOIS BOUTIN 2-d 1200 MT Grade IQIRMAZI MILL LADY 1:12.80 
1988 TERSA MR. PROSPECTORPEACEFULLY FRANCOIS BOUTIN A1 1200 MT Grade IECOSSAIS3 MONEY MOVERS 1:15.60 
1987 FIRST WALTZ GREEN DANCERFELL SWEEP EDOUARD BARTHOLOMEW 5-i 1200 MT Grade ICOMMON GROUNDS BALAWAKI 1:12.80 
1986 SAKURA REIKO KENMAREPRIMULA2 PATRICK BIANCONE 12-g 1200 MT Grade ISHY PRINCESS MIESQUE 1:14.50 
1985 REGAL STATE AFFIRMEDLA TRINITE JOHN FELLOWS 16-a 1200 MT Grade IRIVER DANCER BAISER VOLE 1:12.60 
1984 SEVEN SPRINGS IRISH RIVERLA TRINITE JOHN FELLOWS 16-a 1200 MT Grade IGALLANTA NOBLEQUEST 1:09.90 
1983 SIBERIAN EXPRESS CAROINDIAN CALL2 MITRI SALIBA 13-c 1200 MT Grade ITI KING MASARIKA 1:10.10 
1982 DEEP ROOTS DOM RACINELA PAQUELINE PASCAL BARY 13-c 1200 MT Grade ION STAGE MA BICHE 1:11.10 
1981 GREEN FOREST SHECKY GREENETELL MENO LIES MITRI SALIBA 8-c 1200 MT Grade IMAELSTROM LAKE RIVER LADY2 1:11.90 
1980 ANCIENT REGIME OLDEN TIMESCATERINA2 JOHN FELLOWS 15-a 1200 MT Grade IMISWAKI PRINCE MAB 1:10.10 
1979 PRINCESSE LIDA NIJINSKY2PRINCESSE LEE ALEC HEAD 1-t 1200 MT Grade IVARINGO FIRYAL 1:11.70 
1978 IRISH RIVER RIVERMANIRISH STAR JOHN CUNNINGTON JR 1-w 1200 MT Grade IPITASIA YOUNG GENERATION 1:12.70 
1977 SUPER CONCORDE BOLD REASONINGPRIME ABORD FRANCOIS BOUTIN 3-l 1200 MT Grade ILITTLE LOVE6 EL MULETA 1:12.00 
1976 BLUSHING GROOM RED GODRUNAWAY BRIDE FRANCOIS MATHET 22-d 1200 MT Grade IWATER BOY3 ALPHERAT 1:12.40 
1975 VITIGES PHAETON2VALE GERARD PHILIPPEAU 19-b 1200 MT Grade IIMOGENE5 WOOD GREEN 1:11.40 
1974 BROADWAY DANCER NORTHERN DANCERBROADWAY MELODY ANGEL PENNA, SR. 12-g 1200 MT Grade IJANTHINA PRINCESSE LEE 1:11.70 
1973 NONOALCO NEARCTICSEXIMEE FRANCOIS BOUTIN 2-s 1200 MT Grade IINSISTANCE CAKE 1:10.802YO C & F
1972 FILIBERTO RIBOTFAST LINE ANGEL PENNA 4-m 1200 MT Grade IZAPOTECO EL RASTRO 1:10.80 
1971 DARING DISPLAY BOLD LAD2ROYAL DISPLAY WILLIAM HEAD 14-c 1200 MT ROSE DE SARON POMPOUS3 1:13.70 
1970 MY SWALLOW LE LEVANSTELLDARRIGLE PAUL DAVEY 2-g 1200 MT IMPERTINENT4 TARBES 1:17.70 
1969 AMBER RAMA JAIPURPINK SILK FRANCOIS MATHET 1-h 1200 MT BRETON CHATTER BOX 1:10.40 
1968 PRINCELINE PRINCELY GIFTASHLEEN JOHN CUNNINGTON JR 12-e 1200 MT RONDA4 PRINCE REGENT 1:16.40 
1967 MADINA BEAU PRINCE2GRANADA5 GEOFFROY WATSON 14-f 1200 MT LORENZACCIO LIGHT WIND 1:12.00 
1966 LE CONQUERANT2 COTE DOR3FLY HIGH J. BEAUME 1-l 1200 MT BLUE TOM TAJ DEWAN 1:14.00 
1965 SOLEIL MAJOR PORTIONAURORE POLAIRE GEOFFROY WATSON 22-a 1200 MT SINE DIE2 KASHMIR2 1:13.20 
1964 GREY DAWN2 HERBAGERPOLAMIA ETIENNE POLLET 16-c 1200 MT CARVIN FAIR PORTION 1:12.00 
1963 REVOQUEE REVOKEDTRYSTING PLACE 1-n 1200 MT       
1962 DARANNOUR SUNNY BOYDANIRA ALEC HEAD 9-c 1200 MT SHAMROCK21 CHICANE11 1:12.60 
1961 PRUDENT MY BABUPROVIDENCE ETIENNE POLLET 1-o 1200 MT WAKAMBA DISPLAY2   
1960 SOLITUDE2 NOSCASUMMERHILL FRANCOIS MATHET 9-e 1200 MT TYPHOON3 DESEADA11 1:12.20 
1959 PHARAMOND SICAMBRERAIN RICHARD CARVER 1-w 1200 MT BARBARESQUE CANTAVALE 1:13.20 
1958 OCEANIC2 NOSCAADIEU GEORGES PELAT 17-c 1200 MT TABOUN DAN CUPID 1:12.00 
1957 NEPTUNE CRAFTY ADMIRALTIMELY TUNE ETIENNE POLLET 1-n 1200 MT       
1956 MR PICKWICK2 FREE MANMADEMOISELLE PETITPAS MAX BONAVENTURE 7-e 1200 MT LE HAAR MOURNE   
1955 APOLLONIA2 DJEBELCOREJADA E. C. ELLIOTT 13-c 1200 MT VERRIERES MIDGET   
1954 CHINGACGOOK TOURMENTLA CHIPOTTE ALEC HEAD 13-c 1200 MT SHIKAR     
1953 CORDOVA2 DJEBELCARAVELLE CHARLES SEMBLAT 13-c 1200 MT LE GEOGRAPHE TIGER KLOOF   
1952 BOZET BOZZETTOPHILIPPA RICHARD CARVER SR 8-i 1200 MT   DRAGON BLANC   
1951 AURIBAN PHARISARRIBA CHARLES SEMBLAT 13-c 1200 MT COSMOS    3° LAMIRAULT
1950 SANGUINE6 PINK FLOWERSKETCHY3 ALEC HEAD 11-c 1200 MT SICAMBRE     
1949 KSARINOR NORSEMANKSARINE RICHARD CARVER 8-k 1200 MT FONTAINE9 EMPEROR   
1948 AMOUR DRAKE ADMIRAL DRAKEVERS LAURORE RICHARD CARVER 4-r 1200 MT MUSETTE9 CORONATION   
1947 DELIRIUM PANORAMAPASSED OUT 8-d 1200 MT DAMNOS LUTTEUSE   
1946 CADIR2 TOURBILLONCANZONI CHARLES SEMBLAT 4-n 1200 MT CATALINA CHESTERFIELD11   
1945 NIRGAL GOYA2CASTILLANE CHARLES SEMBLAT 20-a 1200 MT GOYAMA     
1944 COARAZE TOURBILLONCORRIDA CHARLES SEMBLAT 9-e 1300 MT MISTRAL ANNE COMNENE  LONGCHAMP
1943 SAMPIERO ZURS2JEANNETTE6 6-f 1200 MT Grade I      
1942 FANATIQUE EPINARDFORAINE 12-a 1000 MT CARAVELLE    LONGCHAMP
1941 ESMERALDA TOURBILLONSANAA 14 1000 MT BRANKA    3° CLEOPATRA
1939 FURANE CHATEAU BOUSCAUTFURLANA3 16-h 1200 MT DJEBEL LA FUTAIE   
1938 SEMIRAMIDE PHAROSSARTELLA A. SWANN 5-e 1200 MT WHITE FOX    3° BULLE DE SAVON
1937 AD ASTRA ASTERUSPYRAMID RICHARD CARVER 2-u 1200 MT   ASHERATT   
1936 TIZONA10 CHATEAU BOUSCAUTTIC TAC4 8-f 1200 MT ALLUMEUR2 MINAUDIERE2   
1935 MISTRESS FORD BLANDFORDPOLLY FLINDERS3 FRANK CARTER 2-d 1200 MT FRAGRANCE3 GAFFEUR3   
1934 CORRIDA CORONACHZARIBA WILLIAM HALL 9-e 1200 MT TULIPIER PRINCE ASTURIAS   
1933 BRANTOME BLANDFORDVITAMINE LUCIEN ROBERT 27-a 1200 MT FANAR MACESTAR   
1932 CECIAS RAMUSCASTAGNETTE W. HALL 20-a 1200 MT SPIRITUELLE RODOSTO   
1931 EADHILD AETHELSTANMARIE GALANTE6 GEORGE NEWTON 4-h 1200 MT FIROUZEH COEUR DE LION III  3° COEUR DE LION
1930 PEARL CAP LE CAPUCINPEARL MAIDEN FRANK CARTER 16-b 1200 MT TANTINE    3° NOIRBOURG
1929 CHATEAU BOUSCAUT KIRCUBBINRAMONDIE LUCIEN ROBERT 7-d 1200 MT CARINOSA2    3° ENERGIE
1928 NECKLACE2 LEMBERGSTRAITLACE FRANK CARTER 3-d 1200 MT POESIE ROI DU MAQUIS   
1927 KANTAR ALCANTARA2KARABE RICHARD CARVER SR 3-n 1200 MT MIEL ROSA2 BALMORAL3   
1926 FAIRY LEGEND DARK LEGENDCONGRESSISTE HENRI COUNT 20-d 1200 MT VITAMINE LUSIGNAN3   
1925 BANSTAR SUNSTARDURBAN 13-c 1200 MT MACKWILLER HIGHBORN2   
1924 LA HABANERA PILLIWINKIEATALANTE5 ELIJAH CUNNINGTON 17-b 1200 MT CHUBASCO3 PTOLEMY2 1:13.40D-H 3° AVEC PITCHOURY
1923 GOLDEN HOPE9 MAGELLAN3GRENELLE4 EMILE CHARLIER 1-s 1200 MT OPTIMIST KATERFELTO   
1922 MACKENZIE2 VERWOODGUERROYANTE W. R. WALTON 10-d 1200 MT NICEAS WHITE WING3   
1921 ZARIBA SARDANAPALEST LUCRE GEORGE STERN 9-e 1200 MT JOYEUX DRILLE GAURISANKAR   
1920 DURZETTA DURBARFRIZETTE GEORGE STERN 13-c 1200 MT PHUSLA GUERRIERE   
1919 SOURBIER GORGOSSAPIENTIA 19 1200 MT PETIT PALAIS4 CHOCOLATE CREAM   
1913 SARDANAPALE PRESTIGEGEMMA JACQUES DOKHUYSEN 16-c 1200 MT FORSE QUE SI LISTMAN   
1912 MARKA5 AJAXFAVONIA ROBERT DENMAN 5-i 1200 MT BANSHEE MARIGOT2   
1911 PORTE MAILLOT GARDEFEUHELENE4 ROBERT DENMAN 2-i 1200 MT LA CHOISILLE SIGHTLY   
1910 MANFRED MAINTENONFREDERICA WILLIAM DUKE A21 1200 MT BLINA2 VICTORY19   
1909 MESSIDOR III EX VOTO- WILLIAM DUKE 1200 MT ASSOUAN ST YVES   
1908 MEHARI2 AJAXLUCIE ROBERT DENMAN 17-b 1200 MT PERCY9 PERSIL4   
1907 VALDA LE SAGITTAIREQUILDA 10-e 1200 MT SONNERIE GOURBI4   
1906 SAGAMORE9 SAINFOINLA SAGESSE 9-h 1200 MT PERNOD5 PERORAISON   
1905 PRESTIGE LE POMPONORGUEILLEUSE WILLIAM DUKE 4-d 1200 MT FLYING STAR4 BEPPO   
1904 VAL DOR FLYING FOXWANDORA ROBERT DENMAN 39 1200 MT CYPRIOTE CAMISARD2   
1903 THELEME LE NICHAMABBESSE J. C. WATSON 1-a 1200 MT GOUVERNANT FRENCH FOX2   
1902 VINICIUS MASQUEWANDORA ROBERT DENMAN 39 1200 MT      2° YILDIS KIOSK 3° SERADONA
1901 FARNUS RUEILFANNY ROBERT DENMAN 5-i 1200 MT XERES2 BRISTOL13   
1900 EPERON4 TOURNESOL2ELLA4 8-k 1200 MT   REINE DES FLEURS  2° BRILLANTINE
1899 LUCIE MELTONLIVIE2 ARTHUR CARTER 17-b 1200 MT RAMUNTCHO4 CASTELMORON   
1898 JUSTITIA LE SANCYTHE FRISKY MATRON JEAN-CLAUDE WATSON 12-e 1200 MT ALBERONI4 FRANCO-RUSSE   
1897 WASHINGTON11 DONOVANHERMIT MARE 14-f 1200 MT ARTISAN ROYAL OAK7   
1896 INDIAN CHIEF4 THE BARD2INDIAN SUMMER7 RICHARD CARTER SR 16-h 1200 MT EDOUARD LA CHAPELLE2   
1895 DAPHNIS YELLOWLA DAME BLANCHE2 CHARLES PRATT 2-n 1200 MT AUNT MINIE    3° UZER
1894 LE SAGITTAIRE LE SANCYLA DAUPHINE3 20 1200 MT ROITELET3 MAUGIRON   
1893 FRESCA14 TRISTANFLORES10 22-b 1200 MT POLYGONE CHAMPOSOULT   
1892 MARLY5 ENERGY2MODEST MARTHA ARTHUR CARTER 8 1200 MT CHARLES VII BASKET4   
1891 RANES BRUCERIGODON5 RICHARD CARTER SR 6-a 1200 MT   ENERGIQUE5  2° SOCRATE
1890 ZINGARO2 KING LUDDALNAMAINE WILLIAM PLANNER 3-l 1200 MT SERAPHINE II ROMP6   
1889 CROMATELLA WELLINGTONIAPERLA3 GEORGES ROTHERA 8-b 1200 MT MAGNOLIA35 POURPOINT4   
1888 FONTANAS FONTAINEBLEAU3CHARMILLE 17 1200 MT VENTREBLEU LOYAL10   
1887 WIDGEON3 KING LUDORTOLAN4 WILLIAM PLANNER 15-b 1200 MT STUART NOGARET2   
1886 FRAPOTEL ZUTMLLE DE FLIGNY ROBERT DENMAN 3-c 1400 MT OVIEDO7 CHERIE2   
1885 ALGER2 SAXIFRAGEAUSTRALIE FRED CARTER 4-b 1400 MT JOYEUSE11 CLODOALD   
1884 PRESENT TIMES PHOENIX4OLDEN TIMES3 ROBERT DENMAN 11-g 1400 MT VALENTIN7 BARBERINE   
1883 DIRECTRICE3 STRACCHINOKLEPTOMANIA 3 1400 MT KISS19    3° MUSARD
1882 CHITRE TROCADEROSEES3 FRED CARTER 11 1400 MT VERNET2 RINALDO9   
1880 STRELITZ BOIARDSERENA35 J. BARTHOLOMEW 11 1400 MT TRANSATLANTIC5    3° CHICANE
1879 LOUIS DOR2 DOLLARCHARMILLE J. BARTHOLOMEW 17 1400 MT CLELIE4 LA FLANDRIE   
1878 SWIFT2 KINGCRAFTSYCEE CHARLES PRATT 1-r 1400 MT COMMANDANT7 AVERMES   
1877 MANTILLE3 DOLLARDUCHESS OF ATHOL HENRY JENNINGS 18-a 1400 MT STATHOUDER ROSCOFF3   
1876 ASTREE DOLLARETOILE FILANTE2 J. HAYHOE 43 1400 MT PLOERMEL4 GLADIA   
1875 FUSION3 THE PEER2RONZINA HENRY JENNINGS 8-a 1400 MT MIDDLESEX6 DEBENTURE7   
1874 MACARON2 FERRAGUSMATHILDE2 CHARLES PRATT 1-f 1400 MT FILLE DU CIEL ECLAIREUR3   
1873 PERLA3 DOLLARPERGOLA HAYHOE 8-b 1400 MT TARTANE2 SALTARELLE   
1872 FLAGEOLET PLUTUS2LA FAVORITE3 CHARLES CUNNINGTON 6-d 1400 MT PERCANTE FRANC TIREUR2   
1871 SEUL WEST AUSTRALIANMON ETOILE HENRY JENNINGS 19-a 1400 MT BRESILIENNE2 CARADOC8   
1870 EOLE2 WEST AUSTRALIANNOELIE 17-a 1200 MT       
1869 ROQUEFORT7 HOSPODAR3# 1200 MT       
1867 MARCELLO9 ## H. JORDAN 1200 MT       
1866 LE PETIT CAPORAL MARIGNAN3MLLE DESIREE H. JORDAN 1-f 1200 MT MONTGOUBERT     
1865 PUEBLA VENTRE ST GRISMISS ION 15 1000 MT       
  Add info for an additional year