Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
PRIX DU CADRAN - LONGCHAMP
 FRANCE - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 CALL THE WIND FRANKEL3IN CLOVER4 F HEAD 5-h 4000 MT Grade IHOLDTHASIGREEN MORGAN LE FAYE 4:24.419 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2017 VAZIRABAD MANDUROVISORAMA A DE ROYER-DUPRE 1-n 4000 MT Grade IMILLE ET MILLE TRIP TO RHODOS 4:34.60sSF, 6R, 1/2-7-3/4
2016 QUEST FOR MORE TEOFILO2NO QUEST ROGER CHARLTON 11-e 4100 MT Grade IVAZIRABAD NEARLY CAUGHT2 4:23.57CHANTILLY
2015 MILLE ET MILLE MUHTATHIRQUEZON SUN CARLOS LERNER 10 4000 MT Grade IKICKY BLUE FUN MAC 4:22.61 
2014 HIGH JINX2 HIGH CHAPARRALLEONARA JAMES FANSHAWE 16-a 4000 MT Grade IBATHYRHON PALE MIMOSA 4:12.22 
2013 ALTANO GALILEO4ALANDA2 ANDREAS WOHLER 9-h 4000 MT Grade ITAC DE BOISTRON TIMES UP2 4:24.38 
2012 MOLLY MALONE12 LOMITASMOONLIGHT MELODY MIKEL DELZANGLES 8-a 4000 MT Grade IHIGH JINX2 COLOUR VISION 4:43.60 
2011 KASBAH BLISS KAHYASIMARITAL BLISS3 FRANCOIS DOUMEN 13-c 4000 MT Grade ITRES ROCK DANON LEY HUNTER 4:30.52 
2010 GENTOO LOUP SOLITAIREIFNI4 ALAIN LYON 14 4000 MT Grade IWINTER DREAM KASBAH BLISS 4:40.80 
2009 ALANDI GALILEO4ALIYA JOHN M. OXX 9-c 4000 MT Grade IKASBAH BLISS YEATS2 4:12.70 
2008 BANNABY DYHIM DIAMONDTRELAKARI M. DELCHER SANCHEZ 16-a 4000 MT Grade IINCANTO DREAM ORION STAR2 4:22:20 
2007 LE MIRACLE3 MONSUNLHEURE BLEUE2 WERNER BALTROMEI 5-h 4000 MT Grade IVAREVEES YEATS2 4:29.80 
2006 SERGEANT CECIL KINGS SIGNETJADIDH ROD MILLMAN 7-a 4000 MT Grade ISHAMDALA LE MIRACLE3 4:20.90 
2005 REEFSCAPE LINAMIXCORALINE3 ANDRE FABRE 19 4000 MT Grade IALCAZAR3 OSTANKINO 4:36.002ND. & 3RD. DEAD-HEATED.
2004 WESTERNER DANEHILLWALENSEE ELIE LELLOUCHE 1-e 4000 MT Grade ICUT QUARTZ LE CARRE 4:19.80 
2003 WESTERNER DANEHILLWALENSEE ELIE LELLOUCHE 1-e 4000 MT Grade IGERMINIS DARASIM 4:37.50 
2002 GIVE NOTICE2 WARNINGPRINCESS GENISTA JOHN DUNLOP 3-c 4000 MT Grade IPUSHKIN3 CUT QUARTZ 4:23.80POLISH SUMMER DQ FROM 3D
2001 GERMINIS VAGUELY PLEASANTGREY VALLEY PATRICE CHEVILLARD 19-b 4000 MT Grade IGENERIC SAN SEBASTIAN 4:46.306
2000 SAN SEBASTIAN NINISKITOP OF THE LEAGUE JOHN DUNLOP 10-c 4000 MT Grade IPERSIAN PUNCH ROYAL REBEL 4:14.101/2
1999 TAJOUN GENERAL HOLMETAEESHA ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE 8-i 4000 MT Grade ISAN SEBASTIAN DIVINATION 4:51.80NECK
1998 INVERMARK2 MACHIAVELLIANAPPLECROSS2 JAMES FANSHAWE 9-c 4000 MT Grade ITIRAAZ SAN SEBASTIAN 4:47.80TURF: SOFT - 9S, M-14-4-1
1997 CHIEF CONTENDER SADLERS WELLSMINNIE HAUK2 PETER CHAPPLE-HYAM 8-f 4000 MT Grade ICELERIC PERSIAN PUNCH 4:16.40GD, 7R, M-NK
1996 NONONITO NIKOSFEUILLE DAUTOMNE JEAN D. LESBORDES 2-f 4000 MT Grade IMOONAX ALWAYS EARNEST 4:31.50 
1995 ALWAYS EARNEST ALLEGEDNETTIE COMETTI MYRIAM BOLLACK-BADEL 9-e 4000 MT Grade IMOONAX NONONITO 4:36.50 
1994 MOLESNES ALLEGEDWELSH GARDEN MARCEL ROLLAND 10-c 4000 MT Grade IALWAYS EARNEST SAFETY IN NUMBERS 4:27.50 
1993 ASSESSOR NINISKIDINGLE BAY2 RICHARD HANNON 7-a 4000 MT Grade ISOUGHT OUT SONUS 4:38.20 
1992 SOUGHT OUT RAINBOW QUESTEDINBURGH JOHN. HAMMOND 5-h 4000 MT Grade IDRUM TAPS DARIYOUN 4:41.10 
1991 VICTOIRE BLEUE LEGEND OF FRANCE2VOSGES ANDRE FABRE 19-b 4000 MT Grade IPROUD PANTHER WARFIELD4 4:27.00 
1990 MERCALLE KALDOUNEOLE DES MERS MAURICE BOULAND 3-e 4000 MT Grade ICOSSACK GUARD TURGEON 4:19.20 
1989 TREBROOK TREPANBAMBROOK JEAN D. LESBORDES 9-f 4000 MT Grade IVAGUELY PLEASANT BAYOLIDAAN 4:23.10 
1988 YAKA MARGOUILLATATALANTE DU CADRAN ALAIN CHELET 4-r 4000 MT Grade IROYAL GAIT SATCO 4:34.00 
1987 ROYAL GAIT GUNNER BHIGH GAIT G. VILLARTA 7-a 4000 MT Grade ISATCO SIR BRINK 4:28.90 
1986 AIR DE COUR VIGORSAMYA PATRICK BIANCONE 8-f 4000 MT Grade IFONDOUK GREEN 4:21.10 
1985 BALITOU MARGOUILLATDYNAMITE3 PATRICK BIANCONE 4-r 4000 MT DIAMOND ROCK9 SOUTH GALE 4:17.90 
1984 NEUSTRIEN MATAHAWKSHINE4 PATRICK BIANCONE 8-c 4000 MT Grade IFUBYMAN DU TENU MAGWAL 4:45.50 
1983 KARKOUR RELKOKOBLENZA JO AUDON 1-n 4000 MT Grade IINDIAN PRINCE5 DENEL 4:49.60 
1982 EL BADR WEAVERS HALLINDIAN MAID MITRI SALIBA 4-d 4000 MT Grade ITIPPERARY FIXER HALSBURY 5:19.10 
1981 GOLD RIVER RIVERMANGLANEUSE ALEC HEAD 22-d 4000 MT Grade IHEREAS CHICBURY 4:38.00 
1980 SHAFARAZ LEVMOSSASHARAZ PATRICK BIANCONE 11-g 4000 MT Grade IPROVE IT BABY MARRIAGEABLE 4:17.40 
1979 EL BADR WEAVERS HALLINDIAN MAID MITRI SALIBA 4-d 4000 MT Grade ISHAFARAZ CAMPERO3 4:17.30 
1978 BUCKSKIN YELAPABETE A BON DIEU PETER WALWYN 3-d 4000 MT Grade IDUKY HAWKBERRY 4:38.10 
1977 BUCKSKIN YELAPABETE A BON DIEU ANGEL PENNA, SR. 3-d 4000 MT Grade ISAGARO3 CITOYEN 4:36.004 & UP C & F
1976 SAGARO3 ESPRESSOZAMBARA FRANCOIS BOUTIN 4-l 4000 MT Grade IKEMAL2 CITOYEN 4:20.904 & UP C & F
1975 LE BAVARD DEVONLUEUR DOREE MAX BONAVENTURE 3-i 4000 MT Grade IBUSIRIS SAGARO3 4:40.00 
1974 RECUPERE RELIANCE2NELION GILLES DELLOYE 1-u 4000 MT Grade ILASSALLE AUTHI 4:40.59 
1973 LASSALLE BON MOTWINDY CLIFF RICHARD CARVER JR 2-f 4000 MT Grade IPLEBEN BEAU CHARMEUR 4:40.50 
1972 ROCK ROI MOURNESECRET SESSION2 PETER WALWYN 14-a 4000 MT Grade IPARNELL LE CHOUAN 4:30.60 
1971 RAMSIN LE HAARMARITCHIA GEOFFREY WATSON 7-d 4000 MT Grade IROCK ROI HALLEZ 4:49.00 
1970 LE CHOUAN LE TYROLFOSSINETTE MAURICE ZILBER 5-d 4000 MT CHAPARRAL PASEO2 4:28.70 
1969 LEVMOSS LE LEVANSTELLFEEMOSS SEAMUS MCGRATH 1-k 4000 MT ZAMAZAAN SAMOS2 4:22.70 
1968Race Not Run
1967 DANSEUR TANTIEMELA DANSE FRANCOIS MATHET 8-i 4000 MT POMPON ROUGE VASCO DE GAMA 4:27.70 
1966 FANTOMAS6 FRICHYPRIS LEON GAUMONDY 16-c 4000 MT TULIP II WALDMEISTER 4:25.60 
1965 WALDMEISTER WILD RISKSANTA ISABEL FRANCOIS MATHET 6-d 4000 MT WHITE LABEL2 FANTOMAS6 4:25.40 
1964 AZINCOURT CHINGACGOOKALMORA5 ALEC HEAD 3 4000 MT SAINT FLORENT PICKPOCKET16 4:32.50 
1963 TAINE2 VANDALETAUCHERE DOMINIQUE SARTINI 1-m 4000 MT MISTI CELADON 4:25.20 
1962 TAINE2 VANDALETAUCHERE DOMINIQUE SARTINI 1-m 4000 MT BALTO DEVON 4:55.80 
1961 PUISSANT CHEF DJEFOULA SIRENE C-W BARTHOLOMEW 12-b 4000 MT TEHUELCHE TAINE2 4:20.00 
1960 LE LOUP GAROU PRINCE BIOROXELANE2 RICHARD CARVER 17-b 4000 MT SHESHOON GRAND SCHELEM 4:21.10 
1959 TELLO2 MAT DE COCAGNEVATELLORA FRANCOIS MATHET 23-b 4000 MT WALLABY SONZYEUX 4:23.90 
1958 SCOT SOUVERAINDISSENTER PIERRE PELAT 9-c 4000 MT   ACHAZ   
1957 CAMBREMER CHAMOSSAIRETOMORROW GEORGES BRIDGLAND 23 4000 MT   FLYING FLAG2   
1956 BEWITCHED5 SAYANICONSOLATION3 PIERRE PELAT 16-b 4000 MT CLICHY POLAR2   
1955 ELPENOR OWEN TUDORLIBERATION CHARLIE ELLIOTT 20-a 4000 MT SICA BOY BANASSA 4.16.24 
1954 SILEX2 SIR FELLAHRARIBELLE R. BARIL 3-n 4000 MT ELPENOR     
1953 FEU DU DIABLE MIEUXCEILE DU DIABLE 2-n 4000 MT LAURIETTO VAMOS3  VAMOS FINISHED 1ST. BUT DISQUALIFIED.
1952 MAT DE COCAGNE BIRIKILFASCINE5 6 4000 MT TALMA2 LAURIETTO   
1951 YSARD NEPENTHEYOSHIWARA2 PIERRE PELAT 2-s 4000 MT       
1950 CIEL ETOILE CRANACHVOUTE CELESTE GEOFFREY WATSON 22-a 4000 MT BAGHEERA MARVEIL   
1949 TURMOIL TOURBILLONBLUE IRAS RICHARD CARVER 2-i 4000 MT ESPACE VITAL     
1948 ARBAR DJEBELASTRONOMIE CHARLES SEMBLAT 9-e 4100 MT BAYEUX2 TOURMENT   
1947 MARSYAS2 TRIMDONASTRONOMIE CHARLES SEMBLAT 9-e 4000 MT SOUVERAIN ADRAR   
1946 MARSYAS2 TRIMDONASTRONOMIE CHARLES SEMBLAT 9-e 4000 MT BASILEUS2 CHANTEUR   
1945 MARSYAS2 TRIMDONASTRONOMIE CHARLES SEMBLAT 9-e 4000 MT       
1944 MARSYAS2 TRIMDONASTRONOMIE CHARLES SEMBLAT 9-e 4000 MT ROYALHUNTER     
1943 HERN THE HUNTER2 RIALTOHORNETS LAW 3-c 4000 MT PORPHYROS NUAGEUX2   
1942 NEPENTHE PLASSYFRISKY RICHARD CARVER 1-f 4000 MT PORPHYROS    3+ CLODOCHE
1941 MAUREPAS AETHELSTANBROCELIANDE 12-e 4000 MT LABRADOR    3° PAS UN SOU
1940Race Not Run
1939 FOXLIGHT3 FOXHUNTERCHOUIA PERCY CARTER 5-h 4000 MT PREMIER BAISER SAMY3   
1938 DADJI ASTERUSPERLE DORIENT 1-e 4000 MT VATELLOR SANGUINETTO   
1937 FANTASTIC AETHELSTANFANATIC A. ROBERTS 1-e 4000 MT VATELLOR BOKBUL   
1936 CHAUDIERE MASSINEBOUILLOTTE LUCIEN ROBERT 20-d 4000 MT ORTOLAN3 BOKBUL   
1935 BRANTOME BLANDFORDVITAMINE LUCIEN ROBERT 27-a 4000 MT LINDIGENE CADMUS6 4:23.40 
1934 THOR KSARLASARTE WILLIAM HALL 5-e 4000 MT CASTERARI DARK DEW 4:23.40 
1933 GRIS PERLE BRABANTMAUVE 11-e 4000 MT FIRE OFF   6.37.803° POURQUOI PAS
1932 BRULETTE BRULEURSEAWEED FRANK CARTER 1-d 4000 MT BRULEDUR ROMARIN12   
1931 CHATEAU BOUSCAUT KIRCUBBINRAMONDIE LUCIEN ROBERT 7-d 4000 MT FLORIO6 GODICHE   
1930 HOTWEED BRULEURSEAWEED FRANK CARTER 1-d 4000 MT FEB MOTRICO   
1929 CACAO5 BAY CHERRYCORONILLE3 1-w 4000 MT BRUMEUX CRI DE GUERRE   
1928 NINO5 CLARISSIMUSAZALEE WILLIAM HALL 17-b 4000 MT RAISONNEUR BOIS JOSSELYN   
1927 ASTEROIDE SUN STARAIGUADE 9-b 4000 MT BIRIBI OLIBRIUS   
1926 PRIORI BRULEURPRIMAVISTA PERCY CARTER 8-c 4000 MT TRICARD WARMINSTER   
1925 CADUM SANS SOUCI2SPRING CLEANING 16-g 4000 MT TRICARD SECLIN   
1924 FILIBERT DE SAVOIE ISARD2YOLANDE HENRI COUNT 2-j 4000 MT LE CAPUCIN MASSINE   
1923 LE PRODIGE PRESTIGEPHILOSOPHY 4-d 4000 MT FLECHOIS RELAPSE3   
1922 KSAR BRULEURKIZIL KOURGAN WALTER R. WALTON 3-n 4000 MT FLECHOIS HARPOCRATE   
1921 ODOL2 OPOTTSAINTE FIOLE ELIJAH CUNNINGTON 7-d 4000 MT EMBRY DOLPHIN7   
1920 SAMOURAI ALCANTARA2SANS TACHE2 CHARLES BARTHOLOMEW 4-e 4000 MT JUVEIGNEUR VERDIER   
1919 BRIDAINE GORGOSBITTER ORANGE FRANK CARTER 7-e 4000 MT GAVE GABA TEPE2   
1918Race Not Run
1917 ANTIVARI SEA SICKARVA2 21-a 4000 MT JUS DORANGE VENI VICI6   
1916 CHERRY BRANDY9 SANS SOUCI2GUIGNE2 4000 MT      2° XYLOPHAGE 3° AMBRE
1915Race Not Run
1914 NIMBUS ELF3NEPHTE GEORGE CUNNINGTON SR 5-i 4000 MT OPOTT ECOUEN   
1913 PREDICATEUR LE ROI SOLEILPERORAISON JEAN-CLAUDE WATSON 3-m 4000 MT REVEUSE2 LYNX EYED   
1912 COMBOURG BAY RONALDCHIFFONNETTE P. LYNHAM 5-g 4200 MT LAHIRE2 MANZANARES2   
1911 LA FRANCAISE SIMONIANKELTOUM GEORGE CUNNINGTON 11-d 4200 MT HAVRE8 LE PLATINE   
1910 AVEU SIMONIANALLIANCE3 G. CUNNINGTON, SR. 17-c 4200 MT HAG TO HAG OSSIAN3   
1909 SAUGE POURPREE PERTHMEDEOLA PH. HANSE 8-k 4200 MT DRAPEAU5 KENILWORTH2   
1908 KALISZ PERTHKARA BELNAIA RICHARD CARTER, JR. 9-f 4200 MT EASTMAN6 MERCI5   
1907 RIS ORANGIS POLYGONEREJOICE4 G. CUNNINGTON, SR. 21-a 4200 MT NARVAEZ SAINT LEONARD4   
1906 STROZZI CALLISTRATEBEATRIX WILLIAM WEBB 15-b 4200 MT GENIAL2    2 PARTANTS
1905 GOUVERNANT FLYING FOXGOUVERNANTE ROBERT DENMAN 25 4200 MT FIFRE4 LORLOT   
1904 CAMISOLE7 SIMONIANDORMEUSE GEORGE CUNNINGTON 17-c 4200 MT HEBRON NORDENSKJOLD   
1903 ASTRONOME RAGOTSKYCLAIRVOYANTE8 12 4200 MT SAVONE SARDANAPALE2   
1902 LA CAMARGO CHILDWICKBELLE ET BONNE 12 4200 MT SAXON3 PASSARO   
1901 IVOIRE3 UPASOPTIMIA 18-a 4200 MT SANS ESCOMPTE ANNECY5   
1900 PERTH WAR DANCE2PRIMROSE DAME RICHARD CARTER, JR. 8-c 4200 MT   ALHAMBRA18  2° GERMAIN
1899 LE ROI SOLEIL HEAUMEMLLE DE LA VALLIERE JEAN-CLAUDE WATSON 5-f 4200 MT GORENFLOT MACHIAVEL 5:12.00 
1898 CHAMBERTIN LE SANCYCHOPINE2 WILLIAM BARKER 5-g 4200 MT VIDAME2 VAN DIEMEN   
1897 OLMUTZ GULLIVER2OSBERGA JAMES CUNNINGTON 11-g 4200 MT BONNET VERT2 ARLEQUIN   
1896 OMNIUM2 UPASBLUETTE 22-c 4200 MT LE SAGITTAIRE QUELUS2   
1895 EXCUSE6 RELUISANTEXTRA16 3-m 4200MT IDLE BOY BEAUJOLAIS   
1894 FOUSI YAMA ATLANTICLITTLE SISTER5 WILLIAM WEBB 8-i 4200 MT PREUX2 BOISSIERE3 5:12.00 
1893 CHENE ROYAL NARCISSE2PERPLEXITE WILLIAM WEBB 3-j 4200 MT FRA ANGELICO    2 PARTANTS
1892 BERENGER THE BARD2BOUTADE3 28 4200 MT GUISE2 REVEREND   
1891 MIRABEAU3 SAXIFRAGEMARIANNETTE FRED CARTER 32 4200 MT LE GLORIEUX2 YELLOW 5:03.00 
1890 CLOVER3 WELLINGTONIAPRINCESS CATHERINE CHARLES CUNNINGHAM 3-n 4200 MT AEROLITHE POURTANT 5:10.00 
1889 SIBERIE3 SAXIFRAGESOLLICITEUSE FRED CARTER 1-o 4200 MT ST GALL WIDGEON3   
1888 KRAKATOA THUNDERBOLT7LITTLE SISTER5 W. WEBB 8-i 4200 MT HERVINE5 MONARQUE2 5:14.00 
1887 SAUTERELLE SAXIFRAGESOLLICITEUSE FRED CARTER 1-o 4200 MT ALGER2 GAMIN   
1886 LAPIN4 SALVATOR2LIGHT DRUM THOMAS CARTER NEVEU 13-a 4200 MT THE CONDOR2 RELUISANT   
1885 ARCHIDUC CONSULTHE ABBESS ROBERT DENMAN 1-a 4200 MT FRA DIAVOLO    2 PARTANTS
1884 REGAIN2 MORTEMERREINE R. DENMAN 5-g 4200 MT SATORY GARRICK5 4:55.60 
1883 SEIGNEUR II UHLANMISS STOCKWELL THOMAS CARTER NEVEU 2-d 4200 MT VIGILANT     
1882 BARIOLET TROCADEROBARIOLETTE FRED CARTER 23-a 4200 MT PERPLEXITE     
1881 MILAN16 LE SARRAZINMADEMOISELLE DE CHAMPIGNY TOM JENNINGS 5-g 4200 MT MILAN II BEAUMINET   
1880 RAYON DOR FLAGEOLETARAUCARIA TOM JENNINGS 3-n 4200 MT ZUT SALTEADOR   
1879 CLOCHER CATHEDRALCONVENT HENRY JENNINGS 1-a 4200 MT BRIE2 MOURLE   
1878 SAINT CHRISTOPHE MORTEMERISOLINE TOM JENNINGS 19-a 4200 MT VERNEUIL JONGLEUR3   
1877 ENGUERRANDE VERMOUTHDELIANE J. HAYHOE 2-j 4200 MT KILT2 GAVARNI3   
1876 SAINT CYR DOLLARFINLANDE JOSEPH HAYHOE 5-a 4200 MT RABAGAS PAREMPUYRE   
1875 SALTARELLE VERTUGADINSLAPDASH2 THOMAS CARTER NEVEU 7 4200 MT DESTINEE2    2 PARTANTS
1874 BOIARD VERMOUTHLA BOSSUE THOMAS R. CARTER 31 4200 MT FLAGEOLET MONTARGIS   
1873 REVIGNY ORPHELINWOMAN IN RED HENRI JENNINGS 8-f 4200 MT SEUL TABAC12   
1872 VERANDA VERMOUTHVERA CRUZ THOMAS-RICHARD CARTER 1-f 4200 MT CLOTAIRE MONTABART   
1871Race Not Run
1870 BOULOGNE MONARQUEMISS ION TOM JENNINGS 15 4200 MT GITANO16 CERDAGNE   
1869 LE SARRAZIN MONARQUECONSTANCE3 TOM JENNINGS 6-d 4200 MT OURAGAN8     
1868 LONGCHAMPS MONARQUEETOILE DU NORD2 TOM JENNINGS 2-h 4200 MT TROCADERO     
1867 AUGUSTE MONARQUEETOILE DU NORD2 TOM JENNINGS 2-h 4200 MT       
1866 LA FORTUNE2 FITZ GLADIATORBATHILDE3 TOM JENNINGS 5-g 4200 MT       
1865 BEATRIX2 MONARQUEMISS ION TOM JENNINGS 15 4200 MT       
1864 GUILLAUME LE TACITURNE THE FLYING DUTCHMANSTRAWBERRY HILL2 2-t 4200 MT FLIBUSTIER4 PERGOLA   
1863 ALERTE8 ALARM2AUNT PHILLIS TOM JENNINGS 17-a 4200 MT ORPHELIN CHOISY LE ROI   
1862 COMPIEGNE FITZ GLADIATORMAID OF HART TOM JENNINGS 2-h 4200 MT       
1861 PRETENDANT FAUGH-A-BALLAGHPREDESTINEE HENRY JENNINGS 1-f 4200 MT       
1860 GEOLOGIE THE PRIME WARDENGEORGETTE HENRY JENNINGS 43 4200 MT BLACK PRINCE3 NUNCIA   
1859 MARTEL EN TETE SURPLICEGABBLE 1-s 4200 MT FORESTIER3 CORPUS JURIS 5:02.00 
1858 POTOCKI2 NUNNYKIRKMYSZKA 8-a 4200 MT SERIOUS2 PALADIN24   
1857 NAT MASTER WAGSNATIVA 9-d 2200 MT TROUVERE4 MISS CATH   
1856 MONARQUE THE EMPERORPOETESS TOM JENNINGS 19-a 2200 MT VALBRUANT MARCO SPADA2   
1855 REMUNERATEUR THE BARONMARGARITA6 1-e 2200 MT HONESTY3 BARONESS2   
1854 PAPILLON17 GLADIATOREFFI DEANS TOM JENNINGS 1-e 2200 MT RONCONI FONTAINE16   
1853 TRUST2 NUNCIOLOISA 3-a 2200 MT ANNETTE5     
1852 HERVINE MASTER WAGSPOETESS TOM JENNINGS 19-a 2200 MT ELECTRIQUE4 ANNETTE5   
1851 LA CLOTURE MASTER WAGSCLORINDE2 THOMAS JENNINGS 2-a 4000 MT BROUHAHA7 FLEUR DE MARIE2   
1850Race Not Run
1849 NANETTA2 ALTERUTERMARGARITA6 1-e 4000 MT       
1848 MOROK BEGGARMAN2VANDA2 9 4000 MT ADMIRAL SIR CHARLES GLANDS  VERSAILLES
1847 LIVERPOOL16 LIVERPOOLSHIRINE 7 4000 MT FLEET10 ULTIMUS5   
1846 TOMATE LOTTERYELVIRA 6-b 4000 MT       
1845 EDWIN2 ROYAL OAKBEGUINE3 THOMAS CARTER 4-l 4000 MT LANTERNE     
1844 NATIVA ROYAL OAKNAIAD H. JENNINGS 9-d 4000 MT      WALK-OVER
1843 ANNETTA2 IBRAHIMMISS ANNETTE THOMAS CARTER 19-a 4000 MT      WALK-OVER
1842 NAUTILUS5 CADLANDVITTORIA3 G. EDWARDS 6 4000 MT FIAMMETTA2 POETESS  CHAMP DE MARS
1841 DECEPTION14 ROYAL OAKGEORGINA2 2-a 4000 MT VENDREDI WHITEFACE4   
1840 NAUTILUS5 CADLANDVITTORIA3 GEORGE EDWARDS 6 2200 MT FORTUNATUS7 INSULAIRE3   
1839 NAUTILUS5 CADLANDVITTORIA3 G. EDWARDS 6 2500 MT LYDIA8 WOODNYMPH7   
1838 FRANCK RAINBOW4VERONA4 THOMAS CARTER 12 2500 MT ESMERALDA36    2 PARTANTS
1837 MISS ANNETTE REVELLERADA T. CARTER 19-a 2500 MT AGELIE BELIDA   
  Add info for an additional year