Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
LONG WALK HURDLE - ASCOT
 GREAT BRITAIN - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2017 SAM SPINNER BLACK SAM BELLAMYDAWN SPINNER JEDD OKEEFFE 22-b 24.4 F Grade ILAMI SERGE UNOWHATIMEANHARRY 6:02.90 mGS, 8 RUNNERS, WON BY 2.
2016 UNOWHATIMEANHARRY SIR HARRY LEWISRED NOSE LADY HARRY FRY 8-b 24.4 F Grade ILIL ROCKERFELLER UN TEMPS POUR TOUT 5:54.30 GS, 11R-9F, M: 4-14-1
2015 THISTLECRACK KAYF TARAARDSTOWN COLIN L. TIZZARD 2-o 24.4 F Grade IREVE DE SIVOLA DEPUTY DAN3 6:05.30GS, 8R, M: 8-12-8
2014 REVE DE SIVOLA ASSESSOREVA DE CHALAMONT NICK WILLIAMS 20-a 24.4 F Grade IZARKANDAR AUBUSSON4 6:08.00GS, 5R, M: HD-23-8
2013 REVE DE SIVOLA ASSESSOREVA DE CHALAMONT NICK WILLIAMS 20-a 24.4 F Grade ISALUBRIOUS3 TWEEDLEDRUM 6:17.60 SOFT, 5R-4F, M: 19-37-3
2012 REVE DE SIVOLA ASSESSOREVA DE CHALAMONT NICK WILLIAMS 20-a 24.4 F Grade ISMAD PLACE TRUSTAN TIMES 6:38.00HY, 7R, M: 14-6-37
2011 BIG BUCKS4 CADOUDALBUCKS3 PAUL F. NICHOLLS 5-e 24.4 F Grade IFIVE DREAM RESTLESS HARRY 6:05.80SOFT, 7R, M: 8-1-10
2010 BIG BUCKS4 CADOUDALBUCKS3 PAUL F. NICHOLLS 5-e 24.4 F Grade ILOUGH DERG2 RESTLESS HARRY 6:17.60GS, 6R-5F, M: 6-HD,20
2009 BIG BUCKS4 CADOUDALBUCKS3 PAUL F. NICHOLLS 5-e 25 F Grade IKARABAK DIAMOND HARRY2 6:24.80 
2008 PUNCHESTOWNS MORESPEEDHISTORY22 NICHOLAS J. HENDERSON 3-n 24.4 F Grade IDUC DE REGNIERE MOBAASHER 5:57.40GS, 11R-9F, M: 11--6
2007 LOUGH DERG APPLE TREEASTURIAS4 DAVID E. PIPE 16 24.4 F Grade IHARDY EUSTACE BLACK JACK KETCHUM 5:57.20GF, 9R-8F, M: 9-6-1
2006 MIGHTY MAN2 SIR HARRY LEWISVANINA4 HENRY D. DALY 24.4 F Grade ILOUGH DERG TEMOIN2 6:14.40GD, 9R, M: 1-1-1
2005 MY WAY DE SOLZEN ASSESSORAGATHE DE SOLZEN ALAN KING 24 F Grade INEPTUNE COLLONGES STARZAAN2 5:55.60GS, 8R-7F, M: 5-12-8
2004 BARACOUDA ALESSOPECHE AUBAR FRANCOIS DOUMEN 14-f 25.5 F Grade ICRYSTAL DAINAY RULE SUPREME 6:51.90SF, 8R, M: -SHD-1
2003 BARACOUDA ALESSOPECHE AUBAR FRANCOIS DOUMEN 14-f 25.5 F Grade IMR COOL3 DEANOS BEENO 6:19.80GF, 6R, M: 5-14
2002 DEANOS BEENO FAR NORTHSANS DOT MARTIN C. PIPE 6-b 25.5 F Grade IBARACOUDA NATIVE EMPEROR2 6:42.40GD, 5R, M: 1-DIST
2001 BARACOUDA ALESSOPECHE AUBAR FRANCOIS DOUMEN 14-f 25.5 F Grade IBALLET-K CARLOVENT 6:29.90GD, 5R, M: 24-1-2
2000 BARACOUDA ALESSOPECHE AUBAR FRANCOIS DOUMEN 14-f 25.5 F Grade IDEANOS BEENO CELTIC NATIVE 6:41.10HY, 9R-7F, M: 14-13-9
1999 ANZUM ARDROSSMUZNAH ALAN KING 21-a 25.5 F Grade IDEANOS BEENO COUNT CAMPIONI 6:31.90GS, 6R-5F, M: 17-9-DIST
1998 PRINCEFUL ELECTRICIRAM4 JENNIFER S. PITMAN 4-p 25.5 F Grade IDEANOS BEENO OCEAN HAWK 6:25.30GS, 11R-8F, M: -DIST
1997 PADDYS RETURN KAHYASIBAYAZIDA FERDY MURPHY 1-d 25.5 F Grade IPRIDWELL BIMSEY 6:35.50GD, 7R-5F, M: 7-8-SHD
1996 OCEAN HAWK HAWKSTERSOCIETY SUNRISE NIGEL A. TWISTON-DAVIES 4-m 25.5 F Grade ITRAINGLOT PLEASURE SHARED 6:22.70GF, 6R-5F, M: 4-2-5
1995 SILVER WEDGE SILVER HAWKWEDGE MUSICAL OLIVER SHERWOOD 31 25.5 F Grade IPUTTY ROAD TOP SPIN5 6:18.00GD, 11R-8F, M: 4-5-NK
1994 HEBRIDEAN NORWICKPUSHKAR DAVID NICHOLSON 14-a 25.5 F Grade IDORANS PRIDE WHAT A QUESTION3 6:17.20GD, 8R-7F, M: 5-6-NK
1993 SWEET DUKE IRON DUKESWEET VIRGINIA2 NIGEL A. TWISTON-DAVIES 8-i 25.5 F Grade IBURGOYNE4 AVRO ANSON 6:21.81GS, 9R-7F, M: 2-3-7
1992 VAGOG GLINT OF GOLDVADROUILLE MARTIN C. PIPE 5-h 25.5 F Grade IBURGOYNE4 SHUIL AR AGHAIDH 6:18.50SF, 9R-8F, M: 2-2-4
1991Race Not Run
1990 FLOYD RELKOHONEY PALM DAVID R. C. ELSWORTH 16-g 26 F Grade IRYDE AGAIN BOSCEAN CHIEFTAIN 6:06.30GF, 8R-6F, M: 3-5-5
1989 ROYAL ATHLETE ROSELIER2DARJOY JENNIFER S. PITMAN 1-d 26 F Grade IMRS MUCK PRAGADA 6:14.40GS, 11R-5F, M: 3-12-3
1988 FRENCH GOBLIN BEAU CHARMEURSTRAIGHT SPRITE JOSH GIFFORD 2-n 3M 1F 110YDS Grade I      
1987 BLUFF COVE2 TOWN CRIERDOLLY DICKINS REG HOLLINSHEAD 1-n 3M 1F 110YDS Grade I      
1986 OUT OF THE GLOOM MOSES TABLETTHINK OF VODKA REG HOLLINSHEAD 4-l 3M 1F 110YDS Grade I      
1985 MISTY DALE DALESAHASTY BIT2 JENNIFER S. PITMAN 4-j 26 F Grade I     9R-4F
1984 KRISTENSON MENELEKCHANTRY BAY ROGER FISHER 1-l 3M 1F 110YDS Grade I      
1983 CRIMSON EMBERS CHEVALFLAMING VIEW FULKE WALWYN 22 3M 1F 110YDS Grade I      
1982 MAYOTTE2 LITTLE BUSKINSJILL SCOTT RICHARD HOLDER 1-l 3M 1F 110YDS Grade I      
1981Race Not Run
1980 DERRING ROSE2 DERRING-DOBANDI ROSA2 FREDERICK T. WINTER 4-n 25.5 F Grade I      
1979 JOHN CHERRY STAGE DOOR JOHNNYCERISETTE TOM JONES 2-s 3M 1F 110YDS Grade I      
1978 KELSO CHANT SHACKLETON2FORTETTE JUMBO WILKINSON 7-d 25.5 F Grade I      
1977 JOHN CHERRY STAGE DOOR JOHNNYCERISETTE TOM JONES 2-s 3M 1F 110YDS Grade I      
1976Race Not Run
1975 LANZAROTE MILESIANSLAG FREDERICK T. WINTER 3-d 25.5 F Grade I      
1974 GO BINGO BINGSUNFEAST SAM HALL 7-a 3M 1F 110YDS Grade I      
1973 SOLONING SOLON MORNROYAL DEB3 FREDERICK T. WINTER 1-n 25.5 F Grade I      
1972 HIGHLAND ABBE JOCK SCOTLOVELY ABBESS LES KENNARD 31 25.5 F Grade I      
1971 ST PATRICKS BLUE ST PADDYBLUE RIBAND DAVID TATLOW 4-n 25.5 F Grade I      
  Add info for an additional year