Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
HORRIS HILL STAKES - NEWBURY
 GREAT BRITAIN - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 MOHAATHER2 SHOWCASING2ROODEYE M TREGONING 16-a 7 F Grade IIIAZANO ALMUFTI   
2017 NEBO5 KODIACKINDLING3 C HILLS 10-c 7 F Grade IIITANGLED5 MYTHICAL MAGIC3 1:27.876 RAN. GOING SOFT
2016 PLEASELETMEWIN POWER11JACARANDA RIDGE RALPH BECKETT 8-c 7 F Grade IIIKINGS GIFT4 LAW AND ORDER9 1:27.48 
2015 CRAZY HORSE12 SLEEPING INDIANMAINSTAY4 JOHN H. M. GOSDEN 9-e 7 F Grade IIISTART TIME2 RETURN OF THE MAK 1:29.69 
2014 SMAIH PACO BOYSOLOLA5 RICHARD M. HANNON, JR. 1-c 7 F Grade IIIFOX TROTTER3 KING OF NORMANDY 1:32.45 
2013 PIPING ROCK6 DUBAWIANNA OLEANDA RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. 7-f 7 F Grade IIIGALIWAY DAY OF CONQUEST 1:30.84 
2012 TAWHID INVINCIBLE SPIRITSNOWDROPS SAEED BIN SUROOR 14-c 7 F Grade IIIALHEBAYEB BOOMSHACKERLACKER 1.29.64 
2011 TELL DAD INTIKHABDONT TELL MUM RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. 7-a 7 F Grade IIISAIGON14 HAZAZ 1:23.80 
2010 KLAMMER2 EXCEED AND EXCELAYMARA JANE CHAPPLE HYAM 9-f 7 F Grade IIIDUX SCHOLAR ELZAAM 1:28.21 
2009 CARNABY STREET5 LE VIE DEI COLORIPRODIGAL DAUGHTER2 RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. 9-c 7 F Grade IIIPLEASANT DAY4 AUDACITY OF HOPE 1:29.96 
2008 EVASIVE6 ELUSIVE QUALITYCANDA MICHAEL STOUTE 20 7 F Grade IIIBONNIE CHARLIE3 AAHAYKID 1:31.69 
2007 BEACON LODGE CLODOVILROYAL HOUSE3 CLIVE COX 14-c 7 F Grade IIISTIMULATION4 IGUAZU FALLS 1:29.27 
2006 DIJEERR DANZIGSHARP MINISTER MICHAEL JARVIS 23-b 7 F Grade IIIMYTHICAL KID STRIVING STORM 1.30.66 
2005 HURRICANE CAT2 STORM CATSKY BEAUTY AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 1-g 7 F Grade IIIFINAL VERSE ARAAFA 1:27.93 
2004 CUPIDS GLORY PURSUIT OF LOVEDOCTORS GLORY MARK PRESCOTT 3-d 7 F Grade IIIJOHNNY JUMPUP KING MARJU 1:28.95 
2003 PEAK TO CREEK ROYAL APPLAUSERIVERS RHAPSODY JEREMY NOSEDA 22-d 7 F Grade IIIJOSEPHUS3 MILLBAG 1.26.73 
2002 MAKHLAB DIXIELAND BANDAVASAND BARRY HILLS 3-n 7 F Grade IIIZAIDE2 WIZARD OF NOZ 1:31.11 
2001 RAPSCALLION2 ROBELLINOROSY OUTLOOK JAMES EUSTACE 2-d 7 F Grade IIISAMHARI ADVANCE PARTY2 1.38.02 
2000 CLEARING2 ZAFONICBRIGHT SPELLS2 JOHN GOSDEN 1-n 7 F Grade IIIPRIZEMAN FRENCHMANS BAY 1.29.02 
1999 UMISTIM INCHINORSIMPLY SOOTY RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. 2-o 7 F Grade IIICAPE TOWN2 ZYZ 1:32.47 
1998 BRANCASTER RIVERMANASELTINES ANGELS PETER CHAPPLE-HYAM 2-d 7 F Grade IIISICNEE COBOURG LODGE 1:37.97 
1997 LA-FAAH LAHIBRAWAABE BARRY HILLS 1-p 7 F Grade IIISENSORY VICTORY NOTE 1:32.06 
1996 DESERT STORY GREEN DESERTALIYSA MICHAEL STOUTE 9-c 7 F Grade IIIROYAL AMARETTO HIDDEN MEADOW 1:31.57 
1995 TUMBLEWEED RIDGE INDIAN RIDGEBILLIE BLUE BRIAN MEEHAN 4-l 7 F Grade IIIBUSY FLIGHT BRANDON MAGIC 1:34.74 
1994 PAINTERS ROW ROYAL ACADEMY2ROAD TO THE TOP PETER CHAPPLE-HYAM 1-l 7 F Grade IIIBISHOP OF CASHEL BE MINDFUL 1:32.98 
1993 TATAMI2 LYPHARDTASH LUCA CUMANI 13-c 7 F Grade IIITHE DEEP ERHAAB 1:35.63 
1992 BEGGARMAN THIEF ARCTIC TERNRASCAL RASCAL JOHN GOSDEN 9 7 F Grade IIIBIN AJWAAD PORT LUCAYA 1.35.24 
1991 LION CAVERN MR PROSPECTORSECRETTAME ANDRE FABRE 2-f 7 F Grade IIIAUTOCRACY3 MUHARIB 1:31.46 
1990 SAPIEHA PETORIUSSUGARBIRD JAMES FANSHAWE 14-c 7 F Grade IIIRED RAINBOW REGAL SABRE 1.32.13 
1989 TIROL THATCHINGALPINE NIECE RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. 10-c 7 F Grade IIIROBELLATION MISSIONARY RIDGE 1:32.79 
1988 GOURIEV GORYTUSBALILLA PETER JAMES MAKIN 4-k 7 F Grade IIIALWAYS VALIANT ANNAF 1:37.01 
1987 GLACIAL STORM ARCTIC TERNHORTENSIA2 BARRY HILLS 4-j 7 F Grade IIIZELPHI GALITZIN 1:36.07 
1986 NAHEEZ CRITIQUEACADEMIC WORLD DAVID ELSWORTH 2-o 7 F Grade IIICHESHAM SQUIRE BROTHER PATRICK 1:35.69 
1985 CELTIC HEIR CZARAVICHWELSH GARDEN GAVIN PRITCHARD-GORDON 10-c 7 F Grade IIIHOLLOW HAND HELLO ERNANI   
1984 EFISIO FORMIDABLEELDORET JOHN DUNLOP 13-a 7.5 F Grade IIIYOUNG RUNAWAY TICKLY BENDER2   
1983 ELEGANT AIR SHIRLEY HEIGHTSELEGANT TERN IAN BALDING 4-r 7.5 F Grade IIIMY VOLGA BOATMAN ROUND HILL2   
1982Race Not Run
1981 MONTEKIN MOUNT HAGENSWEET RELATIONS JOHN DUNLOP 16-g 7.5 F Grade IIIBUSACO MATCH WINNER   
1980 KALAGLOW KALAMOUNROSSITOR GUY HARWOOD 2-i 7.5 F Grade IIICUT ABOVE SHASAVAAN 1:35.46 
1979 SUPER ASSET SIR IVORSUNDAY PURCHASE HENRY R. A. CECIL 9-f 7.5 F Grade IIIWATER MILL GREATER COLOMBO 1:35.36 
1978 KRIS SHARPEN UPDOUBLY SURE HENRY CECIL 2-o 7.5 F Grade IIIHARDGREEN SAHER 1:29.64 
1977 PERSIAN BOLD BOLD LAD2RELKARUNNER S. INGHAM/D.SMITH 9-h 7.5 F Grade IIIDERRYLIN ROLAND GARDENS  D-H 1° PLACE
1976 FAIR SEASON SILLY SEASONFAIRY RING2 IAN BALDING 14-c 7.5 F Grade IIIBAUDELAIRE SOTTO IL VULCANO   
1975 STATE OCCASION ROAN ROCKETSTATE PENSION PETER T. WALWYN 7-a 7.5 F Grade IIISEADIVER AMBOISE2 1:33.62 
1974 CORBY ROUND TABLEWAR KHAL PETER T. WALWYN 1-o 7.5 F Grade IIITRANOS AHDEEK 1:38.74 
1973 WELSH HARMONY TUDOR MELODYOSERIAN D. SMITH 9-h 7.5 F Grade IIIBEAUVALLON SWANEE RIVER 1.34.20 
1972 LONG ROW LINACREFRONT ROW R. JARVIS 42 7.5 F Grade IIMIDSUMMER STAR2 HUBRIS 1.33.80 
1971 DISGUISE3 KLAIRONHIDING PLACE BARRY HILLS 19-c 7,5 F Grade IIIOPEN SEASON AVANCER 1:34.19 
1970 GOOD BOND MAJORITY BLUETIME HONOURED RYAN PRICE 13-a 7,5 F Grade IIICHARLADOUCE RIVER BEAUTY 1:32.98 
1969 DOUBLE FIRST DOUBLE JUMPMARY MURPHY2 JEREMY TREE 1-u 7.5 F LONG TILL NORTHERN MONARCH 1.34.60 
1968 SENTIER PARTHIAPERSIAN SHOE K. CUNDELL 1-p 7,5 F STONED POLAR VENTURE 1.37.40 
1967 DALRY HETHERSETTLINDYLEE PADDY PRENDERGAST 31 7,5 F COUNTRY PATH SWALLOW TAIL3 1.40.00 
1966 ALCAN PRINCELY GIFTALCOA H. COTTRILL 1-k 7,5 F GOOD MATCH ATTACKER4 1.39.40 
1965 CHARLOTTOWN CHARLOTTESVILLEMELD JOHN M. (TOWSER) GOSDEN 2-i 7.5 F RED RUMOUR BRIGHT WILL 1:33.40 
1964 FOOTHILL2 AGGRESSOR2BUCKHAM HILL DICK HERN 2-f 7,5F KIRSCH FLAMBEE SHAI2   
1963 ATBARA3 CREPELLOKASSALA2 GORDON RICHARDS 5-j 7,5 F LONDON MELODY WOOLHAMPTON   
1962 SCHOLAR GYPSY HONEYWAYSCHOOL FOR SCANDAL R. JARVIS 2-n 7.5 F FOREARMED HILL TOWN   
1961 VALENTINE7 ALYCIDONVAL DASSA G. BROOKE 12-c 7,5 F HERON PALMISTRY10   
1960 GALLANT KNIGHT PRINCE CHEVALIERHUSTLE H. LEADER 1-s 7,5 F PSIDIUM APACHE8   
1959 IRONIC PETITIONMETALLIC 14-f 7,5 F Grade III      
1958 SEASCAPE2 NAUCIDELA JOLIETTE 19 7,5 F       
1957 ALCIDE ALYCIDONCHENILLE CECIL BOYD-ROCHFORT 2-f 7.5 F BENGAL LANCER2     
1956 PERSUADER PETITIONPALMA ROSA 16-g 7 F Grade III      
1955 CLARIFICATION2 PERSIAN GULFCLUTHA 1-u 7,5 F       
1954 ROYAL PALM ROYAL CHARGERPASQUINADE 10-d 7.5 F SQUARE DANCE3     
1953 COURT SPLENDOUR PRINCE CHEVALIERFORECOURT NOEL MURLESS 14-c 7.5 F CORONATION SCOT     
1952 BALDAQUIN PRECIPITATIONPAGEANTRY3 16-h 7,5 F EASTERN VENTURE     
1951 H V C TORBIDOSHELTON 5-d 7 F 60 YDS TULYAR     
1950 SUPREME COURT PRECIPITATIONFORECOURT 14-c 7 F       
1949 LONE VICTRESS2 VIGOROUSLONE BEECH 16-b 7,5 F FORGET2     
  Add info for an additional year