Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
WINDSOR CASTLE STAKES - MULTIPLE TRACKS
GREAT BRITAIN
Listed
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2020 TACTICAL8TORONADO4MAKE FAST4ANDREW BALDING37ASCOT5 FListedTurfYAZAMAN MUKER2 1:00:0418 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2019 SOUTHERN HILLS3GLENEAGLES9REMEMBER YOU3A P OBRIEN1-kASCOT5 FListedTurfPLATINUM STAR7 GLASVEGAS 1:03.0521 RAN GOING SOFT
2018 SOLDIERS CALLSHOWCASING2DIJARVOARCHIE WATSON1-lASCOT5 FListedTurfSABRE13 DOM CARLOS 1:00:2527 STARTERS; WON BY 1/2 LENGTH (JRD)
2017 SOUND AND SILENCEEXCEED AND EXCELVEIL OF SILENCE2CHARLIE APPLEBY14-aASCOT5 FListedTurfROUSSEL3 JAMES GARFIELD 0:59.20GS, 22R, BY A NECK
2016 ARDADKODIACGOOD CLODORAJOHN H. M. GOSDEN4-nASCOT5 FListedTurfSAVANNAHS DREAM PEDESTAL7 1:02.56 TURF: SOFT
2015 WASHINGTON DCZOFFANY4HOWS SHE CUTTINAIDAN P. O’BRIEN14-bASCOT5 FListedTurfAREEN2 STEADY PACE3 1:00.0427 RAN
2014 HOOTENANNY2QUALITY ROADMORE HENNESSYWESLEY A. WARD19-bASCOT5 FListedTurfUNION ROSE2 MUBTAGHAA 0:59.05 
2013 EXTORTIONIST7DANDY MAN3DREAM DATE3OLLY STEVENS3-gASCOT5 FListedTurfSUPPLICANT2 ANTICIPATED4 0.59.82 
2012 HOTOTOSLEEPING INDIANHARLEM DANCER2KEVIN RYAN4-dASCOT5 FListedTurfALHEBAYEB DYLANBARU 1.01.21 
2011 FREDERICK ENGELSICEMAN2COLONELS DAUGHTER2DAVID H. BROWN14-bASCOT5 FListedTurfSTONEFIELD FLYER CASPAR NETSCHER 0:59.91 
2010 MARINE COMMANDOPASTORAL PURSUITSCAROLLANRICHARD FAHEY13-eASCOT5 FListedTurfPETRONIUS MAXIMUS2 EXCELLO3 1:01.09 
2009 STRIKE THE TIGER2TIGER RIDGER LUCKY STRIKEWESLEY A. WARD19-cASCOT5 FListedTurfFRATELLINO3 DI STEFANO5 1:01.28 
2008 FLASHMANS PAPERSEXCEED AND EXCELFRANGLAIS2J.R. BEST7-fASCOT5 FListedTurfBUSHRANGER3 MULLIONMILEANHOUR 1:00.60 
2007 DRAWNFROMTHEPASTTAGULABALL CATJ.A. OSBORNE13-cASCOT5 FListedTurfKINGSGATE NATIVE HATTA FORT2 0:59.77 
2006 ELHAMRINOVERRESEAMSTRESS5S. KIRK42ASCOT5 FListedTurfCONQUEST9 THE OLD FELLA 1:00.82 
2005 TITUS ALONETITUS LIVIUSSWAN SEABRYAN SMART16-cYORK (ROYAL ASCOT)5 FListedTurfSTRIKE UP THE BAND2 TABARET2 0.57.40 
2004 CHATEAU ISTANAGRAND LODGEMISS QUEENN.P. LITTMODEN9ASCOT5 FListedTurfTOURNEDOS SAFARI SUNSET3 1:01.45 
2003 HOLBORN2GREEN DESERTCOURT LANE3M.R. CHANNON4-mASCOT5 FTurfVIENNAS BOY HOWICK FALLS 1:00.08 
2002 REVENUE5CADEAUX GENEREUXBAREILLYM.L.W. BELL4-nASCOT5 FTurfONE LAST TIME PROGRESSING TIMES 1:02.14 
2001 IRONY8MUJADILCIDARIS2J.A. OSBORNE1-tASCOT5 FTurfSTEAMING HOME LEGGY LOU 1:01.00 
2000 AUTUMNAL2INDIAN RIDGEPLEASE BELIEVE MEB. MEEHAN12-eASCOT5 FListedTurfGIVE BACK CALAIS ZIETUNZEEN 1.02.86 
1999 KALINDI2EFISIOROHITAM.R. CHANNON16-aASCOT5 FTurfMASTER FAY BRAVE BURT 1:01.99 
1998 FLANDERS2COMMON GROUNDSFAMILY AT WART.D. EASTERBY21-aASCOT5 FTurfSARSON SAPHIRE 1:02.37 
1997 ASFURAHDAYJURMATHKURHSAEED BIN SUROOR1-kASCOT5 FListedTurfCORTACHY CASTLE AURIGNY 1.02.03 
1996 DAZZLEGONE WESTBELLE ET DELUREEMICHAEL STOUTEA29ASCOT5 FListedTurfVAX STAR OLYMPIC SPIRIT 1.01.09 
1995 KUANTANGONE WESTCUDDLY DOLLPAUL F. I. COLE4-rASCOT5 FTurfAPPLAUD2 POLARIS FLIGHT 1:01.28 
1994 CHE SARA SARA3PERSIAN BOLDCATALONDAPAUL F. I. COLE4-dASCOT5 FListedTurfRAAH ALGHARB TEA SERVICE 1:02.45 
1993 GREAT DEEDSFORZANDODEEDM.R. CHANNON14-cASCOT5 FTurfBID FOR BLUE IMPERIAL BAILIWICK 1:04.18 
1992 SATANKVICTORY STRIDEIRON FRANCOJ.W. WATTS3-nASCOT5 FListedTurfSURPRISE OFFER COLYAN 1.01.82 
1991 ISDARKNOWN FACTREYAHHARRY THOMSON JONES3-cASCOT5 FListedTurfFESTIVE CHEER DIAMOND MINE 1.02.80 
1990 GIPSY FIDDLERBAIRNMISS CINDYJ J ONEILL8-aASCOT5 FListedTurfSNOWY OWL2 IVORY BRIDE   
1989 PHARAOHS DELIGHTFAIRY KING2RIDGE THE TIMESJ.P. HUDSONA29ASCOT5 FListedTurfADDISONS BLADE LA GALERIE2 1:02.51 
1988 BARRYS GAMBLENISHAPOURSCOBY LASST. FAIRHURST23ASCOT5 FListedTurfPASTORAL JEM HAFIR 1.02.21 
1987 SPACE CRUISERFOOLISH PLEASUREMISINSKIEH CECIL9ASCOT5 FListedTurfFARRAS FAST AS LIGHT4   
1986 CAROLS TREASUREBALIDARREALLY SHARP2B HILLS7-aASCOT5 FListedTurfSINGING STEVEN COPPER RED2 1:05 
1985 ATALL ATALLKAMPALA2BINT AFRICAM PIPE2-oASCOT5 FListedTurfCAMILLAS BOY VITSARI 1:04.45 
1984 SEA FALCON2RAGA NAVARROFRIGATE BIRDP MAKIN4ASCOT5 FListedTurfDURHAM PLACE MIAMI COUNT 1:03.33 
1983 DEFECTING DANCERHABITATRUNNING BALLERINAH CECIL9-hASCOT5 FListedTurfALL AGREED SHINDELLA 1:02.40 
1982 PRINCE REYMOJIMMY REPPINHONEY THIEFR ARMSTRONG12-cASCOT5 FListedTurfFIRE-THATCH AYMAN 1:02.57 
1981 TENDER KINGPRINCE TENDERFOOTCIDER PRINCESSJ SUTCLIFFE1-mASCOT5 FListedTurfMARY MITSU CAPTAIN HENRY4 1:02.45 
1980 COOLINEY PRINCETUMBLE WINDAQUARIAP PRENDERGAST13-eASCOT5 FListedTurfPARKDALE2 BRENTEX 1:04.57 
1979 ROLLAHEADTOWER WALKFIRST ROUND2J. HINDLEY13-cASCOT5 FListedTurfDEEPSET COOL DECISION2 1:02.82 
1978 BLUE REFRAINMAJORITY BLUEREFRAINC BENSTEAD25ASCOT5 FListedTurfSANDOKAN12 HUGHES NEXT 1:03.50 
1977 TARDOTTARGOWICERED DOTM KAUNTZE14-bASCOT5 FListedTurfSUNWING GENERAL WADE 1:03.602YO
1976 SUNNY SPRING2REALMLADY GASTON2L CUMANI2-sASCOT5 FListedTurfDESERT WARRIOR10 CAPTAINS MATE4 1:03.442YO, ROYAL ASCOT
1975 MUSIC BOYJUKEBOXVERONIQUE2S WAINWRIGHT5-jASCOT5 FListedTurfSTAND TO REASON AFRICAN WINNER 1:02.22GOING FIRM
1974 STREAKRUNNYMEDE2BABY TRACEYJ E SUTCLIFFE5-jASCOT5 FListedTurfBLACKBIRD4 BLUE ECHOES 1:1.06 
1973 DARING BOYDERRING-DOMARCH SPRAYA BUDGET6-eASCOT5 FListedTurfTALK OF THE TOWN4 GAIL PERFORMANCE 1:04.022YO
1972 ADAMS PETSUPER SAMSINFUL2W MARSHALL14-cASCOT5 FListedTurfST PIERO LOYAL MANZER 1:3.672YO
1971 DAWN REVIEW2MARCH PASTULTRA VIOLET3T LEADER19ASCOT5 FListedTurfMUJON NANA9   
1970 LUSH PARKGOLDHILLLUSH POOLH P ROHAN11-dASCOT5 FListedTurfCHINA SILK2 ROYBEN 1:1.06 
1969 MANGE TOUTGALIVANTERPRISTINAKENNETH CUNDELL9-cASCOT5 FListedTurfWHISTLING GLORY KING OF KILLARNEY   
1968 HOPIANAHOOK MONEYPRESENT HOPEA BUDGETT4-pASCOT5 FListedTurfBURGLAR MISTRAL2   
1967 DURBERVILLEKLAIRONCOURTESSAA. JEREMY TREE9-cASCOT5 FTurfSTOP THIEF4 CANTEEN10   
1966 ON YOUR MARK2RESTLESS WINDSUPER SCOPEF ARMSTRONG1-lASCOT5 FTurfNIGHT PATROL10 MY ENIGMA   
1965 SKY GIPSYSKYMASTERTUDOR GIPSYGORDON R. SMYTH1-hASCOT5 FTurfIMPEACHED   1:05.721964 ABANDONED DUE TO WATERLOGGED GROUND
1964Race Not Run
1963 GOLDHILLLE DIEU DORGILDED ROSEM H EASTERBY7-bASCOT5 FListedTurfQUENTIN2 GAINSTRIVE 1:65.76 
1962 SUMMER DAY2GOLDEN CLOUDSWEET RESOLVEJ A WAUGH2-nASCOT5 FListedTurfQUEENS HUSSAR   1:05.28 
1961 PRINCE TORPRINCELY GIFTTHEADORAR FETHERSTONHAUGH13-bASCOT6 FTurfPOLLY TOOGOOD BOW TIE 1:04.31 
1960 SKYMASTERGOLDEN CLOUDDISCIPLINERW SMYTH2-eASCOT6 FTurfCONEY ISLAND PALATINA 1:03.24 
1959 MONAMOLINGOLESTANDIANA DFULKE WAYWYN16-hASCOT5 FListedTurfTYWYDD TEG NICE GUY 1:1.56 
1958 CARNOUSTIEDANTEWINGED FOOTN MURLESS14-cASCOT5 FTurfGREEK SOVEREIGN EDWALTON BOY 1:03.36 
1957 RICH AND RARE2ROCKEFELLAPALMY DAYSJ JARVIS19ASCOT5 FTurfTOM POM BUDGE BLUE   
1956 FULFERFAIREY FULMARFARAGO2G BROOKE1-gASCOT5 FListedTurfCREPELLO MILITARY LAW  HEAD-3/4 LGTH.
1955 STORM SAILABERNANTJURYSAILW SMYTH4-lASCOT5 FListedTurfTURRESIA PURPLE HERON 1:03.78 
1954 SUMMER SOLSTICE2SOLONAWAYLAVENIR4D CANDY8-cASCOT5 FTurfCORPORAL2 BICESTER 1:04.15 
1953 KINGS EVIDENCECOURT MARTIALQUEENS PLEASURE2T LEADER1-sASCOT5 FTurfPOONA2 ROWSTON MANOR 1:4.45 
1952 MASAI KINGBIG GAMENIKELLORAM MARSH4-hASCOT5 FListedTurfBANDOOLA PETAURIST   
1951 INDIAN HEMPNASRULLAHSABZYM MARSH14-cASCOT5 FTurfGAY TIME2 SIR PHOENIX   
1950 STOKES2MIEUXCEBRAZEN MOLLYN BERTIE14-cASCOT5 FTurfROYAL SERENADE PHARSALE   
1949 TABRIZTEHRANLA LIFRANK BUTTERS14-aASCOT5 FListedTurfMONARCHIA FLITTERMOUSE   
1947 FIRST NIGHT2WYNDHAMWEDDING MARCH2W NIGHTINGALL8-cASCOT6 FTurfGOLESTAN PENROSE STAR   
1946 COMBATBIG GAMECOMMOTIONF DARLING9-cASCOT5 FTurfOROS2 TOP WALK   
1943 VIGOROUSNEARCOCRISA8ASCOT5 FTurf      
1939 ALIX2BRANTOMEHONEY SWEETTRAINED IN FRANCE4-eASCOT5 FListedTurf  EL MOROCCO   
1938 PORTOBELLO2PORTLAWZINGARELLAR J COLLING1-hASCOT5 FListedTurfMONEY DOWN     
1937 SCOTIAS GLENBERESFORDQUEEN SCOTIAJ LAWSON19-bASCOT5 FTurfFAR WEST3 UNBREAKABLE   
1936 THE HOURHORUSDURSILLAJ JARVIS31ASCOT5 FTurfCARISSA     
1935 VEUVE CLICQUOT3MR JINKSPAMAF S BUTTERS10-cASCOT5 FListedTurfSQUADRON CASTLE2 SILVER CREST8   
1934 THEFTTETRATEMAVOLEUSEF BUTTERS26ASCOT6 FTurfBOBSLEIGH     
1933 CAMPANULABLANDFORDVESPER BELLJ JARVIS19-bASCOT5 FTurf  SILVER ARABY   
1932 GENEROUS GIFT5DILIGENCEENDOWMENT2R J COLLING1-kASCOT5 FListedTurfMONTROSE2     
1931 TAJ KASRAGAY CRUSADERTAJ MAHAL4-pASCOT5 FListedTurfROLLING ROCK2    DH
1930 JACOPOSANSOVINOBLACK RAY22-dASCOT6 FTurfCOLDSTREAM3 FLORENCE DOMBEY   
1929 TEACUPTETRATEMASAUCER5-hASCOT5 FListedTurfSARDANA TRELAWNE   
1928 REEDSMOUTHSOMME KISSDOWN STREAM32-hASCOT5 FListedTurf  GOLDEN SILENCE   
1927 SUNNY TRACEABBOTS TRACESUNNY MOYA1-tASCOT5 FListedTurf  PHARAMOND2   
1926 FOURTH HANDTETRATEMAQUEENS DOUBLE3-cASCOT5 FTurfLA DOUAIRIERE CACANNY   
1925 NOTHING VENTUREPRINCE GALAHADRISKY32-dASCOT6 FTurfJANE PIERNEY JOHNS SON   
1924 DIAGORASDIADUMENOSFRAGONARDA2-eASCOT5 FListedTurfPOOR SCATS     
1923 PURPLE SHADEROYAL CANOPYQUEENIE74-kASCOT5 FListedTurfGURZIL MAID OF BATH   
1922 TRICKY AUNTSON-IN-LAWRECTIFY2-eASCOT5 FListedTurfMY OWN4 VOLEUSE   
1921 ALARICCAPTIVATIONZENITH322-aASCOT5 FTurfBLANDFORD HUNTING SONG   
1920 NUTCRACKER2CHAUCERBURNT ALMOND3-oASCOT5 FListedTurfSUNDART SUN ORB   
1919 BRIGHT FOLLYBLACK JESTERBRIGHT25-iASCOT5 FListedTurfSUNNY MOYA WOODROW8   
1914 TINGVALLAFARIMANPADILLA8-fASCOT5 FListedTurf      
1913 LAND OF SONG3LLANGIBBYALIENA214ASCOT5 FListedTurfLA MARQUISE2 HONEYWOOD   
1912 EARLY GIRL2EARLA MORKILNEW3-bASCOT5 FListedTurfHARMONICON BRUNNHILDA   
1911 CHARMIAN10CICEROROSALBA151-mASCOT5 FListedTurf      
1910 BORROW2HAMBURGFORGET5-gASCOT6 FTurfMARY CARMICHAEL CHILI   
1909 CHARLES OMALLEYDESMONDGOODY TWO-SHOES5-hASCOT5 FTurf  SAN ANTONIO   
1908 GENNYST DAMIENGLAVE10-aASCOT5 FListedTurfTETRAZZINI3 BALNACOIL   
1907 MONITOR13CODOMANMAGDALA7-dASCOT5 FListedTurfPOPINJAY POM   
1906 BELLAVISTACYLLENEEMOTION222-cASCOT5 FTurfCHESTNUT SUNDAY ERRIFF   
1905 GOLDEN TABLECOUNT SCHOMBERGSHEWBREAD11-aASCOT5 FListedTurfKING CHARLES15     
1904 CHAIN STITCHST SERFNEEDLECASE4-bASCOT5 FListedTurf  ARIADNE9   
1903 HUNTLYTARPORLEYABOYNE28ASCOT5 FListedTurf  HANDS DOWN   
1901 GRAVE AND GAYHENRY OF NAVARREMOUNT VERNON1-aASCOT5 FTurfST SIMONIAN2     
1900 VOLODYOVSKIFLORIZEL2LA REINEJOHN HUGGINS14-dASCOT5 FTurf      
1899 ELOPEMENT5RIGHT-AWAYMAID OF LORN13-bASCOT5 FListedTurfCORBLETS BAY GOOSANDER2   
1898 GALOPIN LASSIEGALOPINKYLESKU14ASCOT5 FListedTurfAMURATH3 UMBROSA   
1897 SARRATTST ANGELOLADY ALTHO35ASCOT5 FListedTurfPALADORE HEIR MALE   
1896 MONTEREY11GOLDFINCHMUTINA222-bASCOT5 FListedTurfSAUCE TARTARE MERLE   
1895 CUSHENDALL3TIMOTHYCRAFTINESS23-mASCOT5 FListedTurf  MUSLEY CHIEF  2° ATTAINMENT
1894 TARPORLEYST. SIMONRUTH8-kASCOT5 FListedTurfBENTWORTH     
1893 SWEET DUCHESSHAGIOSCOPEGRAND DUCHESS22-dASCOT5 FListedTurfVENIA     
1892 MINTING QUEENMINTINGEMPRESS QUEEN23-aASCOT5 FListedTurfMEDORA3 LYRIQUE2   
1891 LORETTEGALLIARDPENITENT13-cASCOT5 FListedTurfWINDGALL WHISPERER  3° WINSPIPER
1890 BEAUHARNAIS2ARCHIDUCBELLE HENRIETTE7-cASCOT5 FListedTurfSUSIANA5 BELVIDERA3  2° SUSIANA
1889 RIVIERA11ISONOMYST MARGUERITE4-nASCOT5 FListedTurf  FATUITE2  2° BEL DEMONIO
1888 LINK BOY5ROTHERHILLLAST LINK610ASCOT5 FListedTurfYARD ARM3     
1887 SATIETYISONOMYWIFEY2-uASCOT5 FListedTurfSENANUS BRIAR-ROOT   
1886 GRANDISONHAMPTONBELLE OF BURY13-aASCOT5 FListedTurf  CALLER HERRIN   
1885 FULLERTONTOUCHETCAROLINE103-lASCOT5 FListedTurf      
1884 CROSSKEYSROSICRUCIANCHATELAINE310ASCOT5 FListedTurfLONELY BREAKFAST   
1883 EASTERN EMPEROR3STRATHCONANANNORA23-aASCOT5 FListedTurfCORMEILLE BREST9   
1882 ROOKERYHAMPTONHIPPODROME14-aASCOT5 FListedTurfSIGMOPHONE THE SAILOR PRINCE   
1881 BRUCESEE SAWCARINE3-lASCOT5 FListedTurf      
1880 CAPUCHIN4ROSICRUCIANDARK BLUE420-bASCOT5 FListedTurf      
Add info for an additional year