Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
PRIX PENELOPE - SAINT-CLOUD
 FRANCE - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 LUMINATE3 LAWMAN3KALANDARA 12-c 2100 MT Grade III TurfHOMERIQUE TOSEN GIFT 2:13.08 
2017 SISTERCHARLIE MYBOYCHARLIESTARLETS SISTER HENRI ALEX PANTALL 16-h 2100 MT Grade III TurfLISTEN IN5 RYTHMIQUE2 2:19:067 STARTERS; WON BY 1 LENGTH (JRD)
2016 CAMPROCK MYBOYCHARLIECAMPORESE PIA BRANDT 11 2100 MT Grade III TurfTHE JULIET ROSE JADHABA 2:23:019 STARTERS; WON BY 1 3/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2015 QUEENS JEWEL2 PIVOTALSAFARI QUEEN2 FREDDY HEAD 13-c 2100 MT Grade III TurfSPRING LEAF3 PRINCESS CHARM2 2:18.19 
2014 GOLDY ESPONY VESPONEGOLDY HONOR HENRI-ALEXPANTALL 1-w 2100 MT Grade III TurfHUG AND A KISS2 STORMYRA 2:17:168 STARTERS; WON BY 1/2 LENGTH (JRD)
2013 FEREVIA MOTIVATOR2FRYNIA CARLOS LAFFON-PARIAS 1-n 2100M Grade III TurfBALTIC BARONESS LA BANDERILLA 2.23.40 
2012 WALDLERCHE MONSUNWALDMARK ANDRE FABRE 5-h 2100M Grade III TurfCRECY4 RJWA 2.19.80 
2011 DONT HURRY ME2 HURRICANE RUNBERINGOLD JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET 9-f 2100M Grade III TurfPIRIKA SKALLET 2.17.20 
2010 DARIOLE3 HIGHEST HONORDZINIGANE PASCAL BARY 16-d 2100M Grade III TurfA MEDIA LUZ2 MIDDLE CLUB 2.19.9010 RAN. MARGINS: NK, (DH), 1HF. DEAD HEAD FOR SECOND.
2009 CELIMENE5 DR FONGLUNASSA C. LERNER 11-d 2100M Grade III TurfPLUMANIA VILLA MOLITOR 221"30 
2008 GAGNOA2 SADLERS WELLSGWYNN3 A. FABRE 22-b 2100M Grade III TurfTOP TOSS2 SANJIDA 2:23.1 
2007 MRS LINDSAY THEATRICALVOLE VOLE MONAMOUR FRANCOIS ROHAUT 25 2100M Grade III TurfSISMIX TOPKA 2:17.20GD, 4/9, 9R, M-SNK, 2, 1 1/2
2006 GERMANCE SILVER HAWKGAILY TIARA JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET 16-g 2100M Grade III TurfSANAYA ALIX ROAD 2:20.1 
2005 PERFECT HEDGE UNFUWAINVIA SALERIA NICOLAS CLEMENT 4-i 2100M Grade III TurfARGENTINA16 HERMANCE3 2:22.10 
2004 ASK FOR THE MOON3 DR FONGLUNE ROUGE JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET 11-d 2100M Grade III TurfSUPER LINA MISS FRANCE3 2:17.10GD, 4/9, 6R, M-2, NK, ½
2003 HUMOURESQUE PIVOTALMISWAKI BELLE MARK PRESCOTT 40 2100M Grade III TurfSWEET FOLLY5 COMMERCANTE 2:17.90 
2002 OMBRE LEGERE DOUBLE BEDFLAWLESSLY2 ELIE LELLOUCHE 7-e 2100M Grade III TurfDZINIGANE KAPRIA 2:19.50 
2001 BALDWINA PISTOLET BLEUBALIOKA FRANCOIS ROHAUT 1-n 2100M Grade III TurfNADIA3 BELLONA12 2:41.3 
2000 VOLVORETA SUAVE DANCERROBERTIYA CARLOS LERNER 1-e 2100M Grade III TurfREVE DOSCAR SADLERS FLAG 2:21.90 
1999 LA SYLPHIDE3 BARATHEAVANISHING PRAIRIE NICOLAS CLEMENT 19-b 2100M Grade III TurfAUBERGADE SUNDAY PICNIC2 2:28.2 
1998 ABBATIALE KALDOUNANNA EDES D. SEPULCHRE 8-f 2100M Grade III TurfWELSH AUTUMN CHINE 2:27.6 
1997 BRILLIANCE3 PRIOLO2BRIESTA PASCAL BARY 5-f 2100M Grade III TurfDARASHANDEH LA NANA 217"90 
1996 TULIPA ALLEGEDBLACK TULIP2 ANDRE FABRE 7-a 2100M Grade III TurfCAMILLE2 AMIARMA 2:15.70 
1995 MUNCIE SADLERS WELLSMARTINGALE ANDRE FABRE 1-p 2100M Grade III TurfLORETTA GIANNI VALLEY OF GOLD 2:21.30 
1994 DIAMOND DANCE DANCEHALLDIAMOND SEAL ANDRE FABRE 8-d 2100M Grade III TurfMISBEGOTTEN SAPSA TANGO 2:18.70 
1993 WEMYSS BIGHT DANCING BRAVEBAHAMIAN ANDRE FABRE 19 2100M Grade III TurfDANCIENNE MISS KADROU 2:20.50 
1992 TRAMPOLI TREMPOLINOLUTH DE SARON ANDRE FABRE 22-d 2100M Grade III TurfDALTAWA GOOD TO DANCE 2:18.7 
1991 LA MONALISA GORYTUSLADY JEFF ELIE LELLOUCHE 11-g 2100M Grade III TurfLEGATAIRE CRNAGORA 2.15.3ZAYDIYA 2ND R 4TH
1990 AIR DE RIEN ELEGANT AIRON THE TILES MME M. BOLLACK-BADEL 22-d 2100M Grade III TurfWHITEHAVEN FLEET FAIRY 2:13.50 
1989 BEHERA MILL REEFBORUSHKA ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE 9-e 2100M Grade III TurfPASIANKA BELLE TEMPETE 2.16.1 
1988 MADAME EST SORTIE LONGLEATMISSY YANN-MARIE PORZIER 3-h 2100M Grade III TurfIN THE STAR TURKISH COFFEE 2.34.20 
1987 PRODUCTIVE ROI DAGOBERTFERTILE J.C. CUNNINGTON 8-k 2100M Grade III TurfRIVER MEMORIES VERONIQUE10   
1986 TERMIENNE ARMOSTERRIENNE JEAN-PAUL GALLORINI 3-e 2100M Grade III TurfTOP AND LADY RIVERTOWER   
1985 BLUE TIP TIP MOSSAS BLUE FREDDY PALMER 5-g 2100M Grade III TurfBLUSHING REDHEAD SAMALEX   
1984 PAMPA BELLA ARMOSKENDIE JEAN-FRANCOIS DAUBIN 9-e 2100M Grade III TurfLOLLY DOLLY MARIE DARGONNE   
1983 SMUGGLY CAROCALL ME GODDESS OLIVIER DOUIEB 16 2100M Grade III TurfESCALINE ALEXANDRIE   
1982 ALL ALONG TARGOWICEAGUJITA PATRICK BIANCONE 1-d 2100M Grade III TurfPARADISE2 CHARMER8 2:23.4 
1981 LAST LOVE PLATONIC LOVELA SAGONAISE PATRICK BIANCONE 12-g 2100M Grade III TurfLEANDRA2 LANDRESSE   
1980 GOOD TO BEAT HARD TO BEATGOOD FORTUNE HUBERT DAILLERES 2-f 2100M Grade III TurfPROUSTILLE AKINOA   
1979 SALOON3 DHAUDEVISALSHOON G. MOREAUX 16 2100M Grade III TurfGREENER PASTURES EROTINE   
1978 TEMPUS FUGIT MAJESTIC PRINCESAVE TIME PHILIPPE LALLIE 9-f 2150M Grade III TurfPAS DE PANIQUE2 ABALVINA 2.41.7 
1977 DEMIA ABDOSEVISA GUY BONNAVENTURE 13-c 2100M Grade III TurfSIN MAS PAIX ARMEE3  3YO FILLIES
1976 PAWNEESE CARVINPLENCIA ANGEL PENNA 9 2100M Grade III TurfLOVELIEST KHALIDA 2.19.43YO FILLIES
1975 PETIT MONSTRE MISTITYRGA 1-m 2100M Grade III TurfFEUILLE MORTE ALANNYA   
1974 PALE ALE2 SHANTUNGPALLAKIS BERNARD SECLY 16-g 2100M Grade III TurfLA TULIPE AMBRELLITA 2.30.10 
1973 BRAVE KETTY ST PADDYLA PAIX GEOFFROY WATSON 4-i 2100M Grade III TurfLEMOS WHITE LIGHTNING  3YO FILLIES
1972 RESCOUSSE EMERSONBELLA MOURNE GEOFFROY WATSON 10-e 2100M Grade III TurfLA TROUBLERIE ABDECKA 2.25.33YO FILLIES
1971 CIGALINE SICAMBREIMBERLINE GEOFFROY WATSON 8-c 2100M Grade III TurfLA MANILLE LA FRAMBOISIERE   
1970 HETHER HETHERSETTCHESHUNT GEOFFROY WATSON 19 2100M TurfPERONELLE BOURSONNE  2.26.70
1969 SARACA SHANTUNGHEVEA FRANCOIS MATHET 21-a 2100M TurfBELLE MARGOT FULL OF FUN4 2.18.7 
1968 ROSELIERE MISTIPEACE ROSE GEORGES BRIDGLAND 4-i 2100M TurfLA PLAGNE MERCURIALE 2.21.3 
1967 STRAIGHT ON FINE TOPSANELTA ETIENNE POLLET 16-a 2100M TurfGORDA7 AMALTHEE 2.24.7 
1966 KALIOPI KLAIRONBOTANY BAY ALEC HEAD 1-w 2100 MT TurfALPHEE2 PHAEDRA3 2:26.50 
1965 CASSETTE6 FRICDICTAVELLE 12-e 2100M TurfFALEZE     
1964 CAROLLE II SPHINX4CARO6 L. KERBIRIOU 3-n 2100M TurfLA BAMBA MUSICAL2 2.31.6 
1963 MAINTENON3 VANDALEGWYNEDD 8-i 2100 MT Turf      
1962 MONADE KLAIRONMORMYRE JOSEPH LIEUX 13-d 2100M TurfGASPESIE SANTA ROSA12 2:25.3 
1961 HERMIERES SICAMBREVIEILLE PIERRE GEOFFROY WATSON 10-e 2100M TurfLA BERGERETTE LA MEDUSE 2.26.2 
1960 TIMANDRA2 COURT MARTIALBRIEF CANDLE GEOFFROY WATSON 12-e 2100M TurfALGUE BRUNE SOISSONNAISE 2.26.50 
1959 FAVREALE BOREALISLA FAVORITA5 GEOFFROY WATSON 19-b 2100M TurfMA PRINCESSE AZULENE  DEAD-HEATED FOR 1ST.
1958 DUSHKA SCRATCHDONA NORDIA FRANCOIS MATHET 16-g 2100M Turf      
1957 PIRIERE MENETRIERPIROGUE5 ROBERT BARIL 3-g 2100M TurfCERISOLES     
1956 JANIARI DJEBELCARAVELLE 13-c 2100M TurfAD ALTIORA     
1955 SENONES PRINCE BIOSIF 7-e 2100M Turf      
1954 SUN CAP SUNNY BOYCAPPELLINA RICHARD CARVER SR 11-g 2100M TurfMARIJUANA     
1953 ADARCA PHARISAKRA CHARLES SEMBLAT 2-i 2100M Turf      
1952 ARBELE DJEBELASTRONOMIE CHARLES SEMBLAT 9-e 2100M TurfLA MIRAMBULE     
1951 SIMONETTA11 PRIAM2FANFARONA2 1-u 2100M Turf      
1950 CORSEIRA PHARISLA CIRCE CHARLES SEMBLAT 1-e 2100M Turf      
1949 CRETONNE3 TROON3- ROBERT BARIL 7-d 2000M Turf      
1947 SYLPHIDE10 PANIPATSYRTIS2 1-m 2000M Grade III TurfLA GERBE MADRILENE   
1946 PIRETTE DEIRIPIMPETTE 4-c 2000M TurfETOILE PERLEE CYPRIS3   
1945 RAITA FOXLIGHT3ROUIBA 7-d 2100M Turf     MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1944 CHAMBRIERE GRIS PERLESHAH BIBI 5-i 2100M TurfCERULEINE OALGABLA  MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1943 FOLLE NUIT ASTROPHELFOLLE PASSION 1-l 2000M TurfTHIORBA BISBILLE  MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1942 ESMERALDA TOURBILLONSANAA CHARLES SEMBLAT 14 2000M TurfMORCOTE4 LEGENDE2  LONGCHAMP
1941 LONGTHANH CHATEAU BOUSCAUTWITCHS CAULDRON 1-c 2000M TurfGREEN PARROT    3° MAY MORGANE
1940 LA FUTAIE GRIS PERLELA FUTELAYE 11-d 2000M Turf  FURANE  2° BARGAIN
1939 CANZONI BANSTARTHAOUKA A. SWANN 4-n 2000M TurfKALIGOUSSA VIRE VIRE2   
1938 FEERIE MASSINEFAIRY LEGEND 20-d 2000M Turf  LAMENT2  2° LA LUMIERE
1937 SYLVANIRE MASSINESABOTIERE2 HENRY HARPER 8-d 2000M TurfSOLACE4 SORIA   
1936 ROYALEBUCHY MASSINEROLLYBUCHY HENRY COUNT 4-n 2000M TurfBAVELLA CORALMY   
1935 CLAIRVOYANTE3 CLARISSIMUSDODDLES 7-a 2000M TurfPOLITITIA DULCE   
1934 RARITY4 FITERARITIVOLI2 FRANK CARTER 2-n 2000M TurfSA PARADE ELEDA2   
1933 BIPEARL BIRIBIPEARL MAIDEN FRANK CARTER 16-b 2000M TurfARPETTE DONIA SOL   
1932 INCESSU PATUIT TEDDYHURRYBELLE M. DU ROY DE BLICQUY 5-j 2000M TurfLA BOURRASQUE BIEVRES   
1931 BRULETTE BRULEURSEAWEED FRANK CARTER 1-d 2000M TurfYSSEL RIVA BELLA2   
1930 DIADEME KSARDURBAN W. HALL 13-c 2000M TurfPARTH FOR EVER HONEY SWEET   
1929 TOUR EIFFEL LA FARINACASETTA WILLIAM BARKER 20-a 2000M TurfSKYRAME LOULA2   
1928 TANAIS ANTIVARITIC TAC4 JOHN CUNNINGTON 8-f 2000M TurfROAHOUGA LIKKA   
1927 CARMELITE6 KIRCUBBINCRIMEA3 FRANK CARTER 4-o 2000M TurfACCALMIE VITAMINE   
1926 BRISEIS10 SARDANAPALEROBERTINA2 3-n 2000 MT Turf      
1925 GANDOURAH OPOTTGRANDE CHAMPAGNE ELIJAH CUNNINGTON 7 2000M TurfAQUATINTE OUR GEM2  MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1924 ISOLA BELLA3 MESILIMISOLA SAINT JEAN ELIJAH CUNNINGTON 11 2000M TurfREBIA FANATIC   
1923 FIASQUE RABELAISFICHE HENRY COUNT 1-c 2000M TurfALBA4    3° GAITE DE COEUR
1922 ZARIBA SARDANAPALEST LUCRE GEORGE STERN 9-e 2000M TurfSOEUR ANNE2 CORNUAILLE  MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1921 SAMIC BAYARDOPHILANOE GEORGE STERN 1-b 2000M TurfTOMBA4 BARKA  SAINT CLOUD
1920 FLOWERSHOP ALCANTARA2SUNFLOWER5 CLEMENT DUVAL 3-c 2000M TurfHERLIES LASARTE  MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1914 ROSELYS FLYING FOXROQUETTE ROBERT DENMAN 4-n 2400M TurfDIAVOLEZZA ULRIQUE  MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1913 SWEETNESS5 MAINTENONSWEET HILDA WILLIAM DUKE 1-e 2000M TurfMARIGOT2 COUR SUPREME2  MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1912 MONGOLIE MONTLIEU- MATHURRIN PANTALL 2-l 2000M Grade III TurfKYRIELLE4 FLORAISON  MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1911 LA BECASSE BAY RONALDLA SERINE W. FLATMAN 11-a 2000M TurfBRUME VOIE LACTEE3  MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1910 MADELEINE10 ST DAMIENMELINA2 ARTHUR WATKINS 3-b 2000M TurfMAGALI7    MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1909 PIERRE BENITE CHILDWICKPRINCESS BEE G. CUNNINGTON JR 2-m 2000M TurfUNION GYRSA  MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1908 SCARLET5 CHALET4ROSE ROSE PHILIPPE HANSE 23-a 2000M TurfBAIRAM2 CABANE4  MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1907 ALL MINE4 SON O MINE2ANNITA 17-c 2000M TurfMUSOTTE OLIVE6  MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1906 SAIS FLYING FOXVENIA ROBERT DENMAN 19-b 2000M TurfNICHE2 BETHSAIDA  MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1905 MUSKERRY5 FLYING FOXMASKERY ROBERT DENMAN 2-w 2000M TurfBRIENNE CLYDE   
  Add info for an additional year