Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
PRIX PENELOPE - MULTIPLE TRACKS
FRANCE
Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2019 CARTIEMCAPE CROSSMINTAKA7JEAN CLAUDE ROUGET9SAINT-CLOUD2100MGrade IIITurfPHOCEENE ROMANCIERE 2:16:144 STARTERS; WON BY NECK (JRD)
2018 LUMINATE3LAWMAN3KALANDARAFREDDIE HEAD12-cSAINT-CLOUD2100MGrade IIITurfHOMERIQUE TOSEN GIFT 2:13.08SF 1/2L.
2017 SISTERCHARLIEMYBOYCHARLIESTARLETS SISTERHENRI ALEX PANTALL16-hSAINT-CLOUD2100MGrade IIITurfLISTEN IN5 RYTHMIQUE2 2:19:067 STARTERS; WON BY 1 LENGTH (JRD)
2016 CAMPROCKMYBOYCHARLIECAMPORESEPIA BRANDT11SAINT-CLOUD2100MGrade IIITurfTHE JULIET ROSE JADHABA 2:23:019 STARTERS; WON BY 1 3/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2015 QUEENS JEWEL2PIVOTALSAFARI QUEEN2FREDDY HEAD13-cSAINT-CLOUD2100MGrade IIITurfSPRING LEAF3 PRINCESS CHARM2 2:18.19 
2014 GOLDY ESPONYVESPONEGOLDY HONORHENRI-ALEXPANTALL1-wSAINT-CLOUD2100MGrade IIITurfHUG AND A KISS2 STORMYRA 2:17:168 STARTERS; WON BY 1/2 LENGTH (JRD)
2013 FEREVIAMOTIVATOR2FRYNIACARLOS LAFFON-PARIAS1-nSAINT-CLOUD2100MGrade IIITurfBALTIC BARONESS LA BANDERILLA 2.23.40 
2012 WALDLERCHEMONSUNWALDMARKANDRE FABRE5-hSAINT-CLOUD2100MGrade IIITurfCRECY4 RJWA 2.19.80 
2011 DONT HURRY ME2HURRICANE RUNBERINGOLDJEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET9-fSAINT-CLOUD2100MGrade IIITurfPIRIKA SKALLET 2.17.20 
2010 DARIOLE3HIGHEST HONORDZINIGANEPASCAL BARY16-dSAINT-CLOUD2100MGrade IIITurfA MEDIA LUZ2 MIDDLE CLUB 2.19.9010 RAN. MARGINS: NK, (DH), 1HF. DEAD HEAD FOR SECOND.
2009 CELIMENE5DR FONGLUNASSAC. LERNER11-dSAINT-CLOUD2100MGrade IIITurfPLUMANIA VILLA MOLITOR 221"30 
2008 GAGNOA2SADLERS WELLSGWYNN3A. FABRE22-bSAINT-CLOUD2100MGrade IIITurfTOP TOSS2 SANJIDA 2:23.1 
2007 MRS LINDSAYTHEATRICALVOLE VOLE MONAMOURFRANCOIS ROHAUT25SAINT-CLOUD2100MGrade IIITurfSISMIX TOPKA 2:17.20GD, 4/9, 9R, M-SNK, 2, 1 1/2
2006 GERMANCESILVER HAWKGAILY TIARAJEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET16-gSAINT-CLOUD2100MGrade IIITurfSANAYA ALIX ROAD 2:20.1 
2005 PERFECT HEDGEUNFUWAINVIA SALERIANICOLAS CLEMENT4-iSAINT-CLOUD2100MGrade IIITurfARGENTINA16 HERMANCE3 2:22.10 
2004 ASK FOR THE MOON3DR FONGLUNE ROUGEJEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET11-dSAINT-CLOUD2100MGrade IIITurfSUPER LINA MISS FRANCE3 2:17.10GD, 4/9, 6R, M-2, NK, ½
2003 HUMOURESQUEPIVOTALMISWAKI BELLEMARK PRESCOTTA29SAINT-CLOUD2100MGrade IIITurfSWEET FOLLY5 COMMERCANTE 2:17.90 
2002 OMBRE LEGEREDOUBLE BEDFLAWLESSLY2ELIE LELLOUCHE7-eSAINT-CLOUD2100MGrade IIITurfDZINIGANE KAPRIA 2:19.50 
2001 BALDWINAPISTOLET BLEUBALIOKAFRANCOIS ROHAUT1-nSAINT-CLOUD2100MGrade IIITurfNADIA3 BELLONA12 2:41.3 
2000 VOLVORETASUAVE DANCERROBERTIYACARLOS LERNER1-eSAINT-CLOUD2100MGrade IIITurfREVE DOSCAR SADLERS FLAG 2:21.90 
1999 LA SYLPHIDE3BARATHEAVANISHING PRAIRIENICOLAS CLEMENT19-bSAINT-CLOUD2100MGrade IIITurfAUBERGADE SUNDAY PICNIC2 2:28.2 
1998 ABBATIALEKALDOUNANNA EDESD. SEPULCHRE8-fSAINT-CLOUD2100MGrade IIITurfWELSH AUTUMN CHINE 2:27.6 
1997 BRILLIANCE3PRIOLO2BRIESTAPASCAL BARY5-fSAINT-CLOUD2100MGrade IIITurfDARASHANDEH LA NANA 217"90 
1996 TULIPAALLEGEDBLACK TULIP2ANDRE FABRE7-aSAINT-CLOUD2100MGrade IIITurfCAMILLE2 AMIARMA 2:15.70 
1995 MUNCIESADLERS WELLSMARTINGALEANDRE FABRE1-pSAINT-CLOUD2100MGrade IIITurfLORETTA GIANNI VALLEY OF GOLD 2:21.30 
1994 DIAMOND DANCEDANCEHALLDIAMOND SEALANDRE FABRE8-dSAINT-CLOUD2100MGrade IIITurfMISBEGOTTEN SAPSA TANGO 2:18.70 
1993 WEMYSS BIGHTDANCING BRAVEBAHAMIANANDRE FABRE19SAINT-CLOUD2100MGrade IIITurfDANCIENNE MISS KADROU 2:20.50 
1992 TRAMPOLITREMPOLINOLUTH DE SARONANDRE FABRE22-dSAINT-CLOUD2100MGrade IIITurfDALTAWA GOOD TO DANCE 2:18.7 
1991 LA MONALISAGORYTUSLADY JEFFELIE LELLOUCHE11-gSAINT-CLOUD2100MGrade IIITurfLEGATAIRE CRNAGORA 2.15.3ZAYDIYA 2ND R 4TH
1990 AIR DE RIENELEGANT AIRON THE TILESMME M. BOLLACK-BADEL22-dSAINT-CLOUD2100MGrade IIITurfWHITEHAVEN FLEET FAIRY 2:13.50 
1989 BEHERAMILL REEFBORUSHKAALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE9-eSAINT-CLOUD2100MGrade IIITurfPASIANKA BELLE TEMPETE 2.16.1 
1988 MADAME EST SORTIELONGLEATMISSYYANN-MARIE PORZIER3-hSAINT-CLOUD2100MGrade IIITurfIN THE STAR TURKISH COFFEE 2.34.20 
1987 PRODUCTIVEROI DAGOBERTFERTILEJ.C. CUNNINGTON8-kSAINT-CLOUD2100MGrade IIITurfRIVER MEMORIES VERONIQUE10   
1986 TERMIENNEARMOSTERRIENNEJEAN-PAUL GALLORINI3-eSAINT-CLOUD2100MGrade IIITurfTOP AND LADY RIVERTOWER   
1985 BLUE TIPTIP MOSSAS BLUEFREDDY PALMER5-gSAINT-CLOUD2100MGrade IIITurfBLUSHING REDHEAD SAMALEX   
1984 PAMPA BELLAARMOSKENDIEJEAN-FRANCOIS DAUBIN9-eSAINT-CLOUD2100MGrade IIITurfLOLLY DOLLY MARIE DARGONNE   
1983 SMUGGLYCAROCALL ME GODDESSOLIVIER DOUIEB16SAINT-CLOUD2100MGrade IIITurfESCALINE ALEXANDRIE   
1982 ALL ALONGTARGOWICEAGUJITAPATRICK BIANCONE1-dSAINT-CLOUD2100MGrade IIITurfPARADISE2 CHARMER8 2:23.4 
1981 LAST LOVEPLATONIC LOVELA SAGONAISEPATRICK BIANCONE12-gSAINT-CLOUD2100MGrade IIITurfLEANDRA2 LANDRESSE   
1980 GOOD TO BEATHARD TO BEATGOOD FORTUNEHUBERT DAILLERES2-fSAINT-CLOUD2100MGrade IIITurfPROUSTILLE AKINOA   
1979 SALOON3DHAUDEVISALSHOONG. MOREAUX16SAINT-CLOUD2100MGrade IIITurfGREENER PASTURES EROTINE   
1978 TEMPUS FUGITMAJESTIC PRINCESAVE TIMEPHILIPPE LALLIE9-fSAINT-CLOUD2150MGrade IIITurfPAS DE PANIQUE2 ABALVINA 2.41.7 
1977 DEMIAABDOSEVISAGUY BONNAVENTURE13-cSAINT-CLOUD2100MGrade IIITurfSIN MAS PAIX ARMEE3  3YO FILLIES
1976 PAWNEESECARVINPLENCIAANGEL PENNA9SAINT-CLOUD2100MGrade IIITurfLOVELIEST KHALIDA 2.19.43YO FILLIES
1975 PETIT MONSTREMISTITYRGA1-mSAINT-CLOUD2100MGrade IIITurfFEUILLE MORTE ALANNYA   
1974 PALE ALE2SHANTUNGPALLAKISBERNARD SECLY16-gSAINT-CLOUD2100MGrade IIITurfLA TULIPE AMBRELLITA 2.30.10 
1973 BRAVE KETTYST PADDYLA PAIXGEOFFROY WATSON4-iSAINT-CLOUD2100MGrade IIITurfLEMOS WHITE LIGHTNING  3YO FILLIES
1972 RESCOUSSEEMERSONBELLA MOURNEGEOFFROY WATSON10-eSAINT-CLOUD2100MGrade IIITurfLA TROUBLERIE ABDECKA 2.25.33YO FILLIES
1971 CIGALINESICAMBREIMBERLINEGEOFFROY WATSON8-cSAINT-CLOUD2100MGrade IIITurfLA MANILLE LA FRAMBOISIERE   
1970 HETHERHETHERSETTCHESHUNTGEOFFROY WATSON19SAINT-CLOUD2100MTurfPERONELLE BOURSONNE  2.26.70
1969 SARACASHANTUNGHEVEAFRANCOIS MATHET21-aSAINT-CLOUD2100MTurfBELLE MARGOT FULL OF FUN4 2.18.7 
1968 ROSELIEREMISTIPEACE ROSEGEORGES BRIDGLAND4-iSAINT-CLOUD2100MTurfLA PLAGNE MERCURIALE 2.21.3 
1967 STRAIGHT ONFINE TOPSANELTAETIENNE POLLET16-aSAINT-CLOUD2100MTurfGORDA7 AMALTHEE 2.24.7 
1966 KALIOPIKLAIRONBOTANY BAYALEC HEAD1-wSAINT-CLOUD2100MTurfALPHEE2 PHAEDRA3 2:26.50 
1965 CASSETTE6FRICDICTAVELLE12-eSAINT-CLOUD2100MTurfFALEZE     
1964 CAROLLE IISPHINX4CARO6L. KERBIRIOU3-nSAINT-CLOUD2100MTurfLA BAMBA MUSICAL2 2.31.6 
1963 MAINTENON3VANDALEGWYNEDD8-iSAINT-CLOUD2100MTurf      
1962 MONADEKLAIRONMORMYREJOSEPH LIEUX13-dSAINT-CLOUD2100MTurfGASPESIE SANTA ROSA12 2:25.3 
1961 HERMIERESSICAMBREVIEILLE PIERREGEOFFROY WATSON10-eSAINT-CLOUD2100MTurfLA BERGERETTE LA MEDUSE 2.26.2 
1960 TIMANDRA2COURT MARTIALBRIEF CANDLEGEOFFROY WATSON12-eSAINT-CLOUD2100MTurfALGUE BRUNE SOISSONNAISE 2.26.50 
1959 FAVREALEBOREALISLA FAVORITA5GEOFFROY WATSON19-bSAINT-CLOUD2100MTurfMA PRINCESSE AZULENE  DEAD-HEATED FOR 1ST.
1958 DUSHKASCRATCHDONA NORDIAFRANCOIS MATHET16-gSAINT-CLOUD2100MTurf      
1957 PIRIEREMENETRIERPIROGUE5ROBERT BARIL3-gSAINT-CLOUD2100MTurfCERISOLES     
1956 JANIARIDJEBELCARAVELLE13-cSAINT-CLOUD2100MTurfAD ALTIORA     
1955 SENONESPRINCE BIOSIF7-eSAINT-CLOUD2100MTurf      
1954 SUN CAPSUNNY BOYCAPPELLINARICHARD CARVER SR11-gSAINT-CLOUD2100MTurfMARIJUANA     
1953 ADARCAPHARISAKRACHARLES SEMBLAT2-iSAINT-CLOUD2100MTurf      
1952 ARBELEDJEBELASTRONOMIECHARLES SEMBLAT9-eSAINT-CLOUD2100MTurfLA MIRAMBULE     
1951 SIMONETTA11PRIAM2FANFARONA21-uSAINT-CLOUD2100MTurf      
1950 CORSEIRAPHARISLA CIRCECHARLES SEMBLAT1-eSAINT-CLOUD2100MTurf      
1949 CRETONNE3TROON3-ROBERT BARIL7-dSAINT-CLOUD2000MTurf      
1947 SYLPHIDE10PANIPATSYRTIS21-mSAINT-CLOUD2000MTurfLA GERBE MADRILENE   
1946 PIRETTEDEIRIPIMPETTE4-cSAINT-CLOUD2000MTurfETOILE PERLEE CYPRIS3   
1945 RAITAFOXLIGHT3ROUIBA7-dSAINT-CLOUD2100MTurf     MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1944 CHAMBRIEREGRIS PERLESHAH BIBI5-iSAINT-CLOUD2100MTurfCERULEINE OALGABLA  MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1943 FOLLE NUITASTROPHELFOLLE PASSION1-lMAISONS-LAFFITTE2000MTurfTHIORBA BISBILLE  MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1942 ESMERALDATOURBILLONSANAACHARLES SEMBLAT14SAINT-CLOUD2000MTurfMORCOTE4 LEGENDE2  LONGCHAMP
1941 LONGTHANHCHATEAU BOUSCAUTWITCHS CAULDRON1-cLONGCHAMP2000MTurfGREEN PARROT    3° MAY MORGANE
1940 LA FUTAIEGRIS PERLELA FUTELAYE11-dLONGCHAMP2000MTurf  FURANE  2° BARGAIN
1939 CANZONIBANSTARTHAOUKAA. SWANN4-nSAINT-CLOUD2000MTurfKALIGOUSSA VIRE VIRE2   
1938 FEERIEMASSINEFAIRY LEGEND20-dSAINT-CLOUD2000MTurf  LAMENT2  2° LA LUMIERE
1937 SYLVANIREMASSINESABOTIERE2HENRY HARPER8-dSAINT-CLOUD2000MTurfSOLACE4 SORIA   
1936 ROYALEBUCHYMASSINEROLLYBUCHYHENRY COUNT4-nSAINT-CLOUD2000MTurfBAVELLA CORALMY   
1935 CLAIRVOYANTE3CLARISSIMUSDODDLES7-aSAINT-CLOUD2000MTurfPOLITITIA DULCE   
1934 RARITY4FITERARITIVOLI2FRANK CARTER2-nSAINT-CLOUD2000MTurfSA PARADE ELEDA2   
1933 BIPEARLBIRIBIPEARL MAIDENFRANK CARTER16-bSAINT-CLOUD2000MTurfARPETTE DONIA SOL   
1932 INCESSU PATUITTEDDYHURRYBELLEM. DU ROY DE BLICQUY5-jSAINT-CLOUD2000MTurfLA BOURRASQUE BIEVRES   
1931 BRULETTEBRULEURSEAWEEDFRANK CARTER1-dSAINT-CLOUD2000MTurfYSSEL RIVA BELLA2   
1930 DIADEMEKSARDURBANW. HALL13-cSAINT-CLOUD2000MTurfPARTH FOR EVER HONEY SWEET   
1929 TOUR EIFFELLA FARINACASETTAWILLIAM BARKER20-aSAINT-CLOUD2000MTurfSKYRAME LOULA2   
1928 TANAISANTIVARITIC TAC4JOHN CUNNINGTON8-fSAINT-CLOUD2000MTurfROAHOUGA LIKKA   
1927 CARMELITE6KIRCUBBINCRIMEA3FRANK CARTER4-oSAINT-CLOUD2000MTurfACCALMIE VITAMINE   
1926 BRISEIS10SARDANAPALEROBERTINA23-nSAINT-CLOUD2000 MTTurf      
1925 GANDOURAHOPOTTGRANDE CHAMPAGNEELIJAH CUNNINGTON7SAINT-CLOUD2000MTurfAQUATINTE OUR GEM2  MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1924 ISOLA BELLA3MESILIMISOLA SAINT JEANELIJAH CUNNINGTON11SAINT-CLOUD2000MTurfREBIA FANATIC   
1923 FIASQUERABELAISFICHEHENRY COUNT1-cSAINT-CLOUD2000MTurfALBA4    3° GAITE DE COEUR
1922 ZARIBASARDANAPALEST LUCREGEORGE STERN9-eSAINT-CLOUD2000MTurfSOEUR ANNE2 CORNUAILLE  MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1921 SAMICBAYARDOPHILANOEGEORGE STERN1-bSAINT-CLOUD2000MTurfTOMBA4 BARKA  SAINT CLOUD
1920 FLOWERSHOPALCANTARA2SUNFLOWER5CLEMENT DUVAL3-cSAINT-CLOUD2000MTurfHERLIES LASARTE  MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1914 ROSELYSFLYING FOXROQUETTEROBERT DENMAN4-nSAINT-CLOUD2400MTurfDIAVOLEZZA ULRIQUE  MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1913 SWEETNESS5MAINTENONSWEET HILDAWILLIAM DUKE1-eSAINT-CLOUD2000MTurfMARIGOT2 COUR SUPREME2  MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1912 MONGOLIEMONTLIEULA MANDCHOURIEMATHURRIN PANTALL2-lSAINT-CLOUD2000MTurfKYRIELLE4 FLORAISON  MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1911 LA BECASSEBAY RONALDLA SERINEW. FLATMAN11-aSAINT-CLOUD2000MTurfBRUME VOIE LACTEE3  MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1910 MADELEINE10ST DAMIENMELINA2ARTHUR WATKINS3-bSAINT-CLOUD2000MTurfMAGALI7    MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1909 PIERRE BENITECHILDWICKPRINCESS BEEG. CUNNINGTON JR2-mSAINT-CLOUD2000MTurfUNION GYRSA  MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1908 SCARLET5CHALET4ROSE ROSEPHILIPPE HANSE23-aSAINT-CLOUD2000MTurfBAIRAM2 CABANE4  MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1907 ALL MINE4SON O MINE2ANNITA17-cSAINT-CLOUD2000MTurfMUSOTTE OLIVE6  MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1906 SAISFLYING FOXVENIAROBERT DENMAN19-bSAINT-CLOUD2000MTurfNICHE2 BETHSAIDA  MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1905 MUSKERRY5FLYING FOXMASKERYROBERT DENMAN2-wMAISONS-LAFFITTE2000MTurfBRIENNE CLYDE   
Add info for an additional year