Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
PRIX SAINT-ALARY - LONGCHAMP
 FRANCE - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 LAURENS2 SIYOUNIRECAMBE KARL BURKE 9-e 2000 MT Grade IWITH YOU5 SOUSTRACTION 2:08.39HD
2017 SOBETSU DUBAWILAKE TOYA CHARLIE APPLEBY 4-n 2000 MT Grade IVUE FANTASTIQUE CORONET19 2:05:9211 STARTERS; WON BY 3 LENGTHS (JRD)
2016 JEMAYEL LOPE DE VEGANAWAL JEAN CLAUDE ROUGET 2-e 2000 MT Grade ICAMPROCK HAWKSMOOR3 2:07.93DEAUVILLE
2015 QUEENS JEWEL2 PIVOTALSAFARI QUEEN2 FREDDY HEAD 13-c 2000 MT Grade IWEKEELA OLORDA 2:00.87 
2014 VAZIRA SEA THE STARSVADAZA ALAIN ROYER-DUPRE 20-d 2000 MT Grade IBERENI KA LADY PENKO 2:08.45WE ARE DQD
2013 SILASOL MONSUNSTORMINA CARLOS LAFFON-PARIAS 16-c 2000 MT Grade IALTERITE FEREVIA 2:10.53 
2012 SAGAWARA SHAMARDALSAGALINA ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE 11-d 2000M Grade IRJWA FORCES OF DARKNESS 2.04.37GOING GOOD
2011 WAVERING4 REFUSE TO BENDSUMMERTIME LEGACY ANDRE FABRE 8-c 2000M Grade IEPIC LOVE NONSUCH WAY 2:05.80 
2010 SARAFINA5 REFUSE TO BENDSANARIYA ALAIN DE ROYER DUPRE 8-f 2000M Grade IDELUXE4 HIBAAYEB 2.04.10 
2009 STACELITA MONSUNSOIGNEE6 JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET 16-c 2000M Grade IARTICLE RARE ANA AMERICANA 2:10.66 
2008 BELLE ET CELEBRE PEINTRE CELEBREROTINA2 ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE 14-c 2000M Grade IGAGNOA2 PROVISO3 2:10.00 
2007 COQUERELLE2 ZAMINDARCRACOVIE JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET 22-d 2000M Grade IBELIEVE ME10 ANABAAS CREATION 2:11.1 
2006 GERMANCE SILVER HAWKGAILY TIARA JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET 16-g 2000M Grade ISANAYA ALIX ROAD 2:05.10 
2005 VADAWINA UNFUWAINVADAZA ANDRE FABRE 20-d 2000M Grade IARGENTINA16 PERFECT HEDGE 2:02.80 
2004 ASK FOR THE MOON3 DR FONGLUNE ROUGE JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET 11-d 2000M Grade IASTI4 AGATA5 2:05.10 
2003 FIDELITE4 IN THE WINGSONEREUSE CRIQUETTE HEAD-MAAREK 16-a 2000M Grade IHI DUBAI ARVADA 2:06.30 
2002 MAROTTA HIGHEST HONORMISTRA RICHARD GIBSON 4-l 2000M Grade IBRIGHT SKY2 SUMMERTIME LEGACY 2:03.0 
2001 NADIA3 NASHWANNAZOO CARLOS LAFFON-PARIAS 2-d 2000M Grade IMARE NOSTRUM CHOC ICE 2:08.60TURF GOOD
2000 REVE DOSCAR HIGHEST HONORNUMIDIE MYRIAM BOLLACK-BADEL 1-p 2000 MT Grade IFOLIE DANSE HIDALGUIA 2:08.00 
1999 CERULEAN SKY DARSHAANSOLO DE LUNE ROBERT COLLET 23 2000M Grade IJUVENIA VISIONNAIRE 2:06.30 
1998 ZAINTA KAHYASIZAILA5 ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE 9-c 2000M Grade ILOVING CLAIM GOOD ENOUGH 2:03.20 
1997 BRILLIANCE3 PRIOLO2BRIESTA PASCAL BARY 5-f 2000M Grade IFLEETING GLIMPSE GAZELLE ROYALE 2:09.10VSF, 7R, M: 4, SH
1996 LUNA WELLS SADLERS WELLSLUNADIX ANDRE FABRE 6-e 2000M Grade IMISS TAHITI2 ECOUTE 2:13.6 
1995 MUNCIE SADLERS WELLSMARTINGALE ANDRE FABRE 1-p 2000M Grade IMARBLE FALLS SECRET QUEST 2:08.70 
1994 MOONLIGHT DANCE ALYSHEBAMADELIA ANDRE FABRE 1-p 2000M Grade ITHREE ANGELS MRS ARKADA 2:08.3 
1993 INTREPIDITY SADLERS WELLSINTREPID LADY ANDRE FABRE 3-n 2000M Grade IDANCIENNE ACCOMMODATING 2:04.80 
1992 ROSEFINCH BLUSHING GROOMOH SO SHARP ANDRE FABRE 9-c 2000M Grade IJOLYPHA VERVEINE 2:05.00 
1991 TREBLE RIVERMANTREVILLA CRIQUETTE HEAD 4-n 2000 MT Grade IPOLEMIC LOUVE ROMAINE 2:08.40 
1990 AIR DE RIEN ELEGANT AIRON THE TILES MYRIAM BOLLACK-BADEL 22-d 2000 MT Grade ILOUVE BLEUE QIRMAZI 2:04.00DH FOR 3RD W/ SPENDOMANIA
1989 BEHERA MILL REEFBORUSHKA ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE 9-e 2000M Grade ILOUVETERIE LADY IN SILVER 2:02.10 
1988 RIVIERE DOR LYPHARDGOLD RIVER CRIQUETTE HEAD 22-d 2000 MT Grade INORLAND2 RESLESS KARA 2:05.20 
1987 INDIAN SKIMMER STORM BIRDNOBILIARE HENRY CECIL 9-b 2000M Grade IPREPAID GRECIAN URN2 2:10.10 
1986 LACOVIA MAJESTIC LIGHTHOPE FOR ALL FRANCOIS BOUTIN 16-g 2000M Grade ISECRET FORM BARGER 2:07.00 
1985 FITNAH KRISGREENLAND PARK CRIQUETTE HEAD 1-h 2000 MT Grade IPURCHASEPAPERCHASE PERSONA3 2:04.70 
1984 GRISE MINE CRYSTAL PALACEKATIE MAY ANDRE FABRE 4-n 2000M Grade INORTHERN TRICK PAMPA BELLA 2:12.20 
1983 SMUGGLY CAROCALL ME GODDESS OLIVIER DOUIEB 16 2000M Grade ISHARAYA ESCALINE 2:19.70 
1982 HARBOUR ARCTIC TERNHERES TO YOU CRIQUETTE HEAD 1-k 2000 MT Grade IALL ALONG PERLEE 2:20.10 
1981 TOOTENS NORTHFIELDSNIGHT ATTIRE EDOUARD BARTHOLOMEW 1-w 2000M Grade ITROPICARO LAST LOVE 2:15.10 
1980 PARANETE KING OF THE CASTLEPARTHENIA4 MITRI SALIBA 4-c 2000M Grade ISAFITA BENICIA 2:04.80 
1979 THREE TROIKAS LYPHARDTHREE ROSES CRIQUETTE HEAD 1-k 2000 MT Grade IPITASIA SALPINX 2:04.90 
1978 REINE DE SABA LYPHARDSIRYA ALEC HEAD 2-h 2000M Grade ILYS RIVER A THOUSAND STARS 2:12.1 
1977 MADELIA CAROMOONMADNESS ANGEL A. PENNA, SR. 1-p 2000 MT Grade IBEAUNE SANEDTKI 2:10.70 
1976 RIVERQUEEN LUTHIERRIVERSIDE C. DATESSEN 1-w 2000M Grade ITHEIA ANTRONA 2:07.103YO FILLIES
1975 NOBILIARY VAGUELY NOBLEGOOFED MAURICE ZILBER 17-b 2000M Grade ILIGHTED GLORY FOILED AGAIN 2:03.2 
1974 COMTESSE DE LOIR VAL DE LOIRNERIAD JOHN CUNNINGTON JR 20 2000M Grade IHIPPODAMIA2 LA TULIPE 2:05.40 
1973 DAHLIA VAGUELY NOBLECHARMING ALIBI MAURICE ZILBER 13-c 2000M Grade IVIRUNGA KASHARA 2:10.4 
1972 PRODICE PROMINEREURIDICE2 DOMINGO PEREA 1-b 2000M Grade ILADY JONES3 PAYSANNE 2:13.203YO FILLIES
1971 PISTOL PACKER GUN BOWGEORGES GIRL ALEC HEAD 14-f 2000 MT Grade IBRAINSTORM2 PINK PEARL 2:16.30 
1970 LALIKA LE FABULEUXKALILA ALEC HEAD 5-h 2000M NIAMARA2 VELA 2:11.2 
1969 SARACA SHANTUNGHEVEA FRANCOIS MATHET 21-a 2000M KOBLENZA VIGIA 2:13.2 
1967 TIDRA PRINCE TAJDJEBEL IDRA ALEC HEAD 1-t 2000M FIX THE DATE ASTUCE 2:07.20 
1966 TONNERA WILD RISKTEXANA FRANCOIS MATHET 5-b 2000M Grade IMAGNA VIVA KALIOPI 2.05.80 
1965 SCALA KRAKATAONORMA GEOFFREY WATSON 4-r 2000M Grade IYAMI CASSETTE6 2.10.30 
1964 BELLE SICAMBRE SICAMBRELA PERIE C-W BARTHOLOMEW 8-i 2000M Grade IRAJPUT PRINCESS VERTUEUSE 2.12.10 
1963 CERVINIA3 PHIL DRAKENOORANI ALEC HEAD 14-a 2000M GOLDEN GIRL2 CHUTNEY6 2.06.70 
1962 LA SEGA TANTIEMELA DANSE FRANCOIS MATHET 8-i 2000M GASPESIE OUANANICHE 2:06.90 
1961 SOLITUDE2 NOSCASUMMERHILL FRANCOIS MATHET 9-e 2000M HERMIERES BELLE SHIKA 2.05.30 
1960 LA MOTTE2 NORDISTETONGA7 GEORGES BRIDGLAND 16-a 2000M Grade ILEZGHINKA TOSCANELLA 2.06.50 
  Add info for an additional year