Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
PRIX SAINT-ALARY - MULTIPLE TRACKS
FRANCE
Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2020 TAWKEELTEOFILO2RAFAADAHJEAN CLAUDE ROUGET8-fLONGCHAMP10FGrade ITurfMAGIC ATTITUDE SOLSTICIA 2:01:627 STARTERS; WON BY 5 LENGTHS (JRD)
2019 SIYARAFINAPIVOTALSIYENICAALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRé12-bLONGCHAMP2000 MTGrade ITurfOLENDON IMPERIAL CHARM2 2:06.48UNDEFEATED 3-3
2018 LAURENS2SIYOUNIRECAMBEKARL BURKE9-eLONGCHAMP2000 MTGrade ITurfWITH YOU5 SOUSTRACTION 2:08.39HD
2017 SOBETSUDUBAWILAKE TOYACHARLIE APPLEBY4-nLONGCHAMP2000 MTGrade ITurfVUE FANTASTIQUE CORONET19 2:05:9211 STARTERS; WON BY 3 LENGTHS (JRD)
2016 JEMAYELLOPE DE VEGANAWALJEAN CLAUDE ROUGET2-eDEAUVILLE2000 MTGrade ITurfCAMPROCK HAWKSMOOR3 2:07.93DEAUVILLE
2015 QUEENS JEWEL2PIVOTALSAFARI QUEEN2FREDDY HEAD13-cLONGCHAMP2000 MTGrade ITurfWEKEELA OLORDA 2:00.87 
2014 VAZIRASEA THE STARSVADAZAALAIN ROYER-DUPRE20-dLONGCHAMP2000 MTGrade ITurfBERENI KA LADY PENKO 2:08.45WE ARE DQD
2013 SILASOLMONSUNSTORMINACARLOS LAFFON-PARIAS16-cLONGCHAMP2000 MTGrade ITurfALTERITE FEREVIA 2:10.53 
2012 SAGAWARASHAMARDALSAGALINAALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE11-dLONGCHAMP2000MGrade ITurfRJWA FORCES OF DARKNESS 2.04.37GOING GOOD
2011 WAVERING4REFUSE TO BENDSUMMERTIME LEGACYANDRE FABRE8-cLONGCHAMP2000MGrade ITurfEPIC LOVE NONSUCH WAY 2:05.80 
2010 SARAFINA5REFUSE TO BENDSANARIYAALAIN DE ROYER DUPRE8-fLONGCHAMP2000MGrade ITurfDELUXE4 HIBAAYEB 2.04.10 
2009 STACELITAMONSUNSOIGNEE6JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET16-cLONGCHAMP2000MGrade ITurfARTICLE RARE ANA AMERICANA 2:10.66 
2008 BELLE ET CELEBREPEINTRE CELEBREROTINA2ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE14-cLONGCHAMP2000MGrade ITurfGAGNOA2 PROVISO3 2:10.00 
2007 COQUERELLE2ZAMINDARCRACOVIEJEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET22-dLONGCHAMP2000MGrade ITurfBELIEVE ME10 ANABAAS CREATION 2:11.1 
2006 GERMANCESILVER HAWKGAILY TIARAJEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET16-gLONGCHAMP2000MGrade ITurfSANAYA ALIX ROAD 2:05.10 
2005 VADAWINAUNFUWAINVADAZAANDRE FABRE20-dLONGCHAMP2000MGrade ITurfARGENTINA16 PERFECT HEDGE 2:02.80 
2004 ASK FOR THE MOON3DR FONGLUNE ROUGEJEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET11-dLONGCHAMP2000MGrade ITurfASTI4 AGATA5 2:05.10 
2003 FIDELITE4IN THE WINGSONEREUSECRIQUETTE HEAD-MAAREK16-aLONGCHAMP2000MGrade ITurfHI DUBAI ARVADA 2:06.30 
2002 MAROTTAHIGHEST HONORMISTRARICHARD GIBSON4-lLONGCHAMP2000MGrade ITurfBRIGHT SKY2 SUMMERTIME LEGACY 2:03.0 
2001 NADIA3NASHWANNAZOOCARLOS LAFFON-PARIAS2-dLONGCHAMP2000MGrade ITurfMARE NOSTRUM CHOC ICE 2:08.60TURF GOOD
2000 REVE DOSCARHIGHEST HONORNUMIDIEMYRIAM BOLLACK-BADEL1-pLONGCHAMP2000 MTGrade ITurfFOLIE DANSE HIDALGUIA 2:08.00 
1999 CERULEAN SKYDARSHAANSOLO DE LUNEROBERT COLLET23LONGCHAMP2000MGrade ITurfJUVENIA VISIONNAIRE 2:06.30 
1998 ZAINTAKAHYASIZAILA5ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE9-cLONGCHAMP2000MGrade ITurfLOVING CLAIM GOOD ENOUGH 2:03.20 
1997 BRILLIANCE3PRIOLO2BRIESTAPASCAL BARY5-fLONGCHAMP2000MGrade ITurfFLEETING GLIMPSE GAZELLE ROYALE 2:09.10VSF, 7R, M: 4, SH
1996 LUNA WELLSSADLERS WELLSLUNADIXANDRE FABRE6-eLONGCHAMP2000MGrade ITurfMISS TAHITI2 ECOUTE 2:13.6 
1995 MUNCIESADLERS WELLSMARTINGALEANDRE FABRE1-pLONGCHAMP2000MGrade ITurfMARBLE FALLS SECRET QUEST 2:08.70 
1994 MOONLIGHT DANCEALYSHEBAMADELIAANDRE FABRE1-pLONGCHAMP2000MGrade ITurfTHREE ANGELS MRS ARKADA 2:08.3 
1993 INTREPIDITYSADLERS WELLSINTREPID LADYANDRE FABRE3-nLONGCHAMP2000MGrade ITurfDANCIENNE ACCOMMODATING 2:04.80 
1992 ROSEFINCHBLUSHING GROOMOH SO SHARPANDRE FABRE9-cLONGCHAMP2000MGrade ITurfJOLYPHA VERVEINE 2:05.00 
1991 TREBLERIVERMANTREVILLACRIQUETTE HEAD4-nLONGCHAMP2000 MTGrade ITurfPOLEMIC LOUVE ROMAINE 2:08.40 
1990 AIR DE RIENELEGANT AIRON THE TILESMYRIAM BOLLACK-BADEL22-dLONGCHAMP2000 MTGrade ITurfLOUVE BLEUE QIRMAZI 2:04.00DH FOR 3RD W/ SPENDOMANIA
1989 BEHERAMILL REEFBORUSHKAALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE9-eLONGCHAMP2000MGrade IDirtLOUVETERIE LADY IN SILVER 2:02.10 
1988 RIVIERE DORLYPHARDGOLD RIVERCRIQUETTE HEAD22-dLONGCHAMP2000 MTGrade IDirtNORLAND2 RESLESS KARA 2:05.20 
1987 INDIAN SKIMMERSTORM BIRDNOBILIAREHENRY CECIL9-bLONGCHAMP2000MGrade ITurfPREPAID GRECIAN URN2 2:10.10 
1986 LACOVIAMAJESTIC LIGHTHOPE FOR ALLFRANCOIS BOUTIN16-gLONGCHAMP2000MGrade ITurfSECRET FORM BARGER 2:07.00 
1985 FITNAHKRISGREENLAND PARKCRIQUETTE HEAD1-hLONGCHAMP2000 MTGrade ITurfPURCHASEPAPERCHASE PERSONA3 2:04.70 
1984 GRISE MINECRYSTAL PALACEKATIE MAYANDRE FABRE4-nLONGCHAMP2000MGrade ITurfNORTHERN TRICK PAMPA BELLA 2:12.20 
1983 SMUGGLYCAROCALL ME GODDESSOLIVIER DOUIEB16LONGCHAMP2000MGrade IDirtSHARAYA ESCALINE 2:19.70 
1982 HARBOURARCTIC TERNHERES TO YOUCRIQUETTE HEAD1-kLONGCHAMP2000 MTGrade ITurfALL ALONG PERLEE 2:20.10 
1981 TOOTENSNORTHFIELDSNIGHT ATTIREEDOUARD BARTHOLOMEW1-wLONGCHAMP2000MGrade ITurfTROPICARO LAST LOVE 2:15.10 
1980 PARANETEKING OF THE CASTLEPARTHENIA4MITRI SALIBA4-cLONGCHAMP2000MGrade IDirtSAFITA BENICIA 2:04.80 
1979 THREE TROIKASLYPHARDTHREE ROSESCRIQUETTE HEAD1-kLONGCHAMP2000 MTGrade ITurfPITASIA SALPINX 2:04.90 
1978 REINE DE SABALYPHARDSIRYAALEC HEAD2-hLONGCHAMP2000MGrade ITurfLYS RIVER A THOUSAND STARS 2:12.1 
1977 MADELIACAROMOONMADNESSANGEL A. PENNA, SR.1-pLONGCHAMP2000 MTGrade ITurfBEAUNE SANEDTKI 2:10.70 
1976 RIVERQUEENLUTHIERRIVERSIDEC. DATESSEN1-wLONGCHAMP2000MGrade ITurfTHEIA ANTRONA 2:07.103YO FILLIES
1975 NOBILIARYVAGUELY NOBLEGOOFEDMAURICE ZILBER17-bLONGCHAMP2000MGrade ITurfLIGHTED GLORY FOILED AGAIN 2:03.2 
1974 COMTESSE DE LOIRVAL DE LOIRNERIADJOHN CUNNINGTON JR20LONGCHAMP2000MGrade ITurfHIPPODAMIA2 LA TULIPE 2:05.40 
1973 DAHLIAVAGUELY NOBLECHARMING ALIBIMAURICE ZILBER13-cLONGCHAMP2000MGrade ITurfVIRUNGA KASHARA 2:10.4 
1972 PRODICEPROMINEREURIDICE2DOMINGO PEREA1-bLONGCHAMP2000MGrade ITurfLADY JONES3 PAYSANNE 2:13.203YO FILLIES
1971 PISTOL PACKERGUN BOWGEORGES GIRLALEC HEAD14-fLONGCHAMP2000 MTGrade ITurfBRAINSTORM2 PINK PEARL 2:16.30 
1970 LALIKALE FABULEUXKALILAALEC HEAD5-hLONGCHAMP2000MTurfNIAMARA2 VELA 2:11.2 
1969 SARACASHANTUNGHEVEAFRANCOIS MATHET21-aLONGCHAMP2000MTurfKOBLENZA VIGIA 2:13.2 
1967 TIDRAPRINCE TAJDJEBEL IDRAALEC HEAD1-tLONGCHAMP2000MTurfFIX THE DATE ASTUCE 2:07.20 
1966 TONNERAWILD RISKTEXANAFRANCOIS MATHET5-bLONGCHAMP2000MGrade ITurfMAGNA VIVA KALIOPI 2.05.80 
1965 SCALAKRAKATAONORMAGEOFFREY WATSON4-rLONGCHAMP2000MGrade ITurfYAMI CASSETTE6 2.10.30 
1964 BELLE SICAMBRESICAMBRELA PERIEC-W BARTHOLOMEW8-iLONGCHAMP2000MGrade ITurfRAJPUT PRINCESS VERTUEUSE 2.12.10 
1963 CERVINIA3PHIL DRAKENOORANIALEC HEAD14-aLONGCHAMP2000MTurfGOLDEN GIRL2 CHUTNEY6 2.06.70 
1962 LA SEGATANTIEMELA DANSEFRANCOIS MATHET8-iLONGCHAMP2000MTurfGASPESIE OUANANICHE 2:06.90 
1961 SOLITUDE2NOSCASUMMERHILLFRANCOIS MATHET9-eLONGCHAMP2000MTurfHERMIERES BELLE SHIKA 2.05.30 
1960 LA MOTTE2NORDISTETONGA7GEORGES BRIDGLAND16-aLONGCHAMP2000MGrade ITurfLEZGHINKA TOSCANELLA 2.06.50 
Add info for an additional year