Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
SEAGRAM CUP STAKES - MULTIPLE TRACKS
CANADA
Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2019 MR RITZ3OASIS DREAMQUE PUNTUALJOSIE CARROLL1-nWOODBINE, ON8.5 FGrade IIISynthTHORS ROCKET SPECIAL FORCES4 1:42.75TAPETA TRACK [8 RAN]
2018 DECORATED SOLDIER2PROUD CITIZENLAKENHEATHNORMAN MCKNIGHT1-xWOODBINE, ON8.5 FGrade IIIDirtGIGANTIC BREEZE FLORIDA WON 1:43.71TAPETA TRACK [6 RAN]
2017 MELMICHWILKOLITTLE SWOONKEVIN ATTARDA1WOODBINE, ON8.5 FGrade IIIDirtARE YOU KIDDING ME GIGANTIC BREEZE 1:43.437 STARTERS; WON BY NOSE
2016 BREAKING LUCKYLOOKIN AT LUCKYSHOOTING PARTY2READE BAKER9-fWOODBINE, ON8.5 FGrade IIIDirtARE YOU KIDDING ME MELMICH 1:42.70TAPETA TRACK [7 RAN]
2015 FLORIDA WONBIRDSTONEGRAND PORTEGEMARK E. CASSE2-fWOODBINE, ON8.5 FGrade IIIDirtPENDER HARBOUR2 ASSERTING BEAR 1:43.33POLYTRACK
2014 HIS RACE TO WINSTORMY ATLANTICFLEET OF FOOT3MALCOLM PIERCE23-bWOODBINE, ON8.5 FGrade IIIDirtSKY CAPTAIN4 PEYTON3 1:43.35POLYTRACK
2013 ALPHA BETTORALPHABET SOUPSCATTER BUYDANIEL J. VELLA20-cWOODBINE, ON8.5 FGrade IIIDirtULTIMATE DESTINY AWESOME OVERTURE 1:43.63POLYTRACK
2012 ALPHA BETTORALPHABET SOUPSCATTER BUYDANIEL J. VELLA20-cWOODBINE, ON8.5 FGrade IIIDirtCITY WOLF JAMES STREET4 1:43.79TRACK FAST
2011 JAMES STREET4EL PRADO2ALLEYNEDALEJOSIE A. CARROLL16-hWOODBINE, ON8.5 FGrade IIIDirtSTUNNING STAG SAND COVE 1:44.01 
2010 SAND COVEBOLD EXECUTIVEMYTHICAL STATUSROGER L. ATTFIELD16-fWOODBINE, ON8.5 FGrade IIIDirtSTUNNING STAG FIELD COMMISSION2 1:43.57FT, 14R, M- 1- 2¼- 2
2009 PALLADIO4LYCIUSGIOIA2ROGER L. ATTFIELD14WOODBINE, ON8.5 FGrade IIIDirtREADYS ECHO VACATION10 1:43.84 
2008 ARTIE HOTBLACK MINNALOUSHEDYRCENICHOLAS GONZALEZ1-oWOODBINE8.5 FGrade IIIDirtTRUE METROPOLITAN PALLADIO4 1:43.30TRACK FAST
2007 GOULDINGS GREENCHARISMATIC2ELUSIVE GOLDANTHONY L. REINSTEDLER4-eWOODBINE, ON8.5 FGrade IIIDirtPALLADIO4 JUDITHS WILD RUSH 1:43.73 
2006 GOULDINGS GREENCHARISMATIC2ELUSIVE GOLDANTHONY L. REINSTEDLER4-eWOODBINE, ON8.5 FGrade IIIDirtEVER SO FREE BARBEAU RUCKUS 1:42.76TRACK: FAST
2005 ONE FOR ROSETEJANO RUNSAUCYLADYGAYLORDSID C. ATTARD12-dWOODBINE, ON8.5 FGrade IIIDirtHONOLUA STORM CUBA5 1:44.18 
2004 ONE FOR ROSETEJANO RUNSAUCYLADYGAYLORDSID C. ATTARD12-dWOODBINE, ON8.5 FListedDirtMARK ONE HYDROGEN2 1:44.34 
2003 WAKE AT NOONCURE THE BLUESSERMON TIMEABRAHAM R. KATRYAN1-cWOODBINE, ON8.5 FDirtANGLIAN PRINCE MARK ONE 1:42.922-PATH, TURNED BACK RIVAL
2002 LUCKY MOLARWHEATLY HALLLANDALUCKYMICHAEL W. WRIGHT, JR.3-hWOODBINE, ON8.5 FGrade IIIDirtWIN CITY ATTEST 1:44.51 
2001 TRAJECTORYGONE WESTDREAM LAUNCHH. GRAHAM MOTION13-cWOODBINE8.5 FGrade IIIDirtEXCITING STORY CATCH THE RING 1:43.97FT. 5R. NK-4-1
2000 GUIDED TOUR2HANSELDANCING MAHMOUDNIALL M. O’CALLAGHAN4-rWOODBINE, ON8.5 FGrade IIIDirtAIR COOL SYNCHRONIZED2 1:42.04 
1999 BRITE ADAMHIGH BRITEIN YOUR SIGHTSNORMAN J. MCKNIGHT4-dWOODBINE, ON8.5 FDirtSTEPHANOTIS AIR COOL 1:42.57 
1998 TERREMOTOVARICKLAURADA ROSEBEVERLY BUCK1-gWOODBINE, ON8.5 FGrade IIIDirtNORTHERN SKY DEPUTY INXS 1:41.40TRACK: FAST, 6R, M: 3¾-1-2¼
1997 CROWN ATTORNEYSILVER DEPUTYKEY TO KHARTOUMJ. MACKENZIE9-fWOODBINE, ON11 FDirtSEALAUNCH DESERT WAVES 2:15.20 
1996 DESERT WAVESALYSHEBASEA REGENTMARK R. FROSTADA4WOODBINE, ON11 FGrade IIITurfJET FREIGHTER ROCHE ROCK 2:14.20 
1995 JET FREIGHTERCOZZENESOUTH COVETONY MATTINE3-gWOODBINE, ON11 FGrade IIIDirtDESERT WAVES QUIET VICTORY 2:13.40 
1994 ZESTERTIME FOR A CHANGEDROLESSEGIL ROWNTREE20WOODBINE, ON11 FGrade IIITurfCALEDON GOLD MAJESTYS DARBY 2:21.60 
1993 AVID AFFECTIONLORD AVIEWATER SPIDERJOHN CARDELLA20-aWOODBINE, ON10 FGrade IIITurfRAINBOWS FOR LIFE GO MARTY GO 2:02.20 
1992 COZZENES PRINCECOZZENEARRAIGNTINO ATTARD5-fWOODBINE, ON10 FTurfTHUNDER REGENT SHINY KEY 2:05.80 
1991 SKY CLASSICNIJINSKY2NO CLASSJAMES E. DAY23-bWOODBINE, ON10 FTurfKARMANI COZZENES PRINCE 2:00.60IZVESTIA DQD FROM 2ND TO 7TH(LAST)
1990 TWIST THE SNOWSAUNDERSHELVETEAN SNOWANGUS MCARTHUR6-eWOODBINE, ON10 FTurfSTEADY POWER WAVE WISE 2:02.80 
1989 KINGS DEPUTYDEPUTY MINISTERMAJESTIC MISSJAMES E. DAY21-aWOODBINE, ON10 FGrade IIITurfIMPERIAL COLONY PLATE DANCER 2:01.40 
1988 ROYAL TREASURERVICE REGENTWALTZ TO THE MINTJAMES E. DAY22-bWOODBINE, ON10 FGrade IIITurfSTEADY POWER LINDJEAN 2:03.20 
1987 CORYPHEESYNCOPATENATALBASAM DIPASQUALE12-bWOODBINE, ON10 FGrade IIITurfMASTER TREATY HONOUR FOR MERIT 2:12.40 
1986 ROYAL TREASURERVICE REGENTWALTZ TO THE MINTJAMES E. DAY22-bWOODBINE, ON10 FGrade IIITurfSONG OF DOM COOL NORTHERNER 2:16.00 
1985 CORSEQUETHE AXE2ZINGER5DAVID MACLEAN1-xWOODBINE, ON10 FListedTurfNAGURSKI LETS GO BLUE 2:03.60MACOT DQD FROM 2ND
1984 COOL NORTHERNERDOM ALARICIMPERTURBABLE LADYJACQUES DUMAS4-rWOODBINE, ON10 FGrade IIITurfGOLDEN BIRCH2 COOL TANIA 2:03.20 
1983 BRIDLE PATH2KENNEDY ROADROMAN GUNMACDONALD BENSON1-hWOODBINE, ON10 FTurfCANADIAN FACTOR FIDDLE DANCER BOY 2:06.00 
1982 BRIDLE PATH2KENNEDY ROADROMAN GUNMACDONALD BENSON1-hWOODBINE, ON10 FTurfROYAL SHERRY2 MR SHOWBIZ 2:09.40 
1981 RIGHT ROLERURITANIARIGHT REGALEMILE ALLAIN4-cGREENWOOD, ON10 FDirtMR SHOWBIZ JET SPACE2 2:07.60 
1980 DRIVING HOMEROBERTOPAGAN PAGANGLENN MAGNUSSON1-hGREENWOOD, ON10 FGrade IIIDirtKNIGHTS TURN FOREIGN CONTROL 2:04.60 
1979 CHRISTYS MOUNTVICE REGENTSNOWMOUNTDAVID C. BROWN3-oWOODBINE, ON10 FListedTurfKNIGHTS TURN SQUARE LETTERS 2:07.20 
1978 REGAL EMBRACEVICE REGENTCLOSE EMBRACEMACDONALD BEMSON9-hWOODBINE, ON10 FGrade IIITurfDANCING RELATION BOLD ENTERPRISE 2:09.00 
1977 HOPEFUL ANSWERNORTHERN ANSWERSHAKNEYFRANK MERRILL10-aWOODBINE, ON10 FTurfBOLD ENTERPRISE MOMIGI 2:20.60TURF SOFT
1976 MOMIGILAUGH ALOUDHOLD ME CLOSEJOHN MORAHAN9-hWOODBINE, ON10 FTurfBRILLIANT SANDY BOLD ENTERPRISE 2:07.80 
1975 GOOD PORTAMBER MORNSINNERS HILLGIL ROWNTREE19-cWOODBINE, ON10 FGrade IIITurfRASH MOVE LOST MAJORETTE 2:15.40TURF SOFT
1974 FABE COUNTFABIUSFLEET COUNTESSJERRY LAVIGNE9-eWOODBINE, ON10 FGrade IIITurfRASH MOVE WING SPAN 2:02.80 
1973 TWICE LUCKYJAMMED LUCKYTWICE SHYDONNIE WALKER1-lWOODBINE, ON10 FTurfGENTLEMAN CONN GALLANT GLEN 2:11.20 
1972 LORD VANCOUVERGEORGE ROYALHONEYBLOOMFRANK MERRILL1-kWOODBINE, ON10 FTurfTWICE LUCKY BELLE GESTE 2:02.00 
1971 DANCE ACTNORTHERN DANCERQUEENS STATUTELARRY GRANT22-bWOODBINE, ON10 FTurfMIDDLE SUE ESCAR THE NORTHERNER 2:03.80 
1970 YUKON ERICTUDOR MINSTRELKLONDIKE ANNIELOU CAVALARIS7-eWOODBINE, ON10 FTurfMR L DAMAR THE NORTHERNER 2:02.80 
1969 BYE AND NEARNEARCTICBYE BYE BUNTYDONNIE WALKER19-bWOODBINE, ON10 FTurfBITONZER HAMMER KOPF 2:04.20 
1968 PINE POINTALL HANDSROUND CAMERAF. TORO1-oWOODBINE10 FDirtICE WATER HAMMER KOPF 2:04.40 
1967 HES A SMOOTHIEROUND TABLERATINEWARREN BEASLEY17-bWOODBINE, ON10 FTurfICE WATER CARODANA 2:05.00 
1966 HES A SMOOTHIEROUND TABLERATINEWARREN BEASLEY17-bWOODBINE, ON10 FTurfFLAMING TRIUMPH GRAND GALOP 2:05.40 
1965 VICTORIAN ERAVICTORIA PARKIVYLOU CAVALARIS, JR.7WOODBINE, ON10 FTurfE DAY MR BRASS 2:04.40 
1964 GALINDOCONSIDER2TEXELLAANDREW G. SMITHERS4-mWOODBINE, ON10 FTurfCANEBORA E DAY 2:03.00 
1963 WINDY SHIPWINDFIELDSLOVELY DELORESH. HOFFMAN16WOODBINE, ON8.5 FTurfCANEBORA ADMIRAL ARMBO 1:45.20 
1962 CHOPAVANECHOP CHOPLA PAVANEMIKE LONG14-aWOODBINE, ON8.5 FTurfWINDY SHIP GALINDO 1:43.80 
1961 WINDY SHIPWINDFIELDSLOVELY DELORESJOHN PASSERO16WOODBINE, ON8.5 FTurfDORVAL3 MAJOR TURLEY 1:44.20 
1960 CHOPAVANECHOP CHOPLA PAVANEMIKE LONG14-aWOODBINE, ON8.5 FTurfMAJOR TURLEY LAST TIME3 1:44.40 
1959 NEW PROVIDENCEBULL PAGEFAIR COLLEENGORDON MCCANN9-dWOODBINE, ON8.5 FTurfALIS PRIDE PERCY YATES 1:46.80 
1958 OUR SIRDARILLUMINABLEMISS RUSTOMRED BARNARD4-eWOODBINE, ON8.5 FDirtALIS PRIDE HENRY B GOOD 1:45.20 
1957 DORENES LADBUNTY LAWLESSSTORM DRUMNICHOLAS JULIUS4-rWOODBINE, ON8.5 FDirtCANADIAN CHAMP HENRY B GOOD 1:44.20 
1956 CANADIAN CHAMPWINDFIELDSBOLESTEOJOHN PASSERO9-bWOODBINE, ON8.5 FDirtSENATOR JIM DORENES LAD 1:46.00 
1955 ACE MARINEACE ADMIRALMAZARINEYONNIE STARR3-hOLD WOODBINE, ON8.5 FDirtMISNAMED2 MT MUINARU 1.44.60 
1954 VEREY LIGHTFLARESBROWN FLAMENICHOLAS JULIUS2-oOLD WOODBINE, ON8.5 FDirtQUEENS OWN TEDDYS SISTER 1:45.00QUEENS OWN FINISHED 1ST, DQ TO 2ND
1953 TEDDYS SISTERTEDDY WRACKWEE TODDLER2FRANK HIGGINS13-cOLD WOODBINE, ON8.5 FDirtBENNINGTON BRIARCREST2 1:48.60 
1952 BULVERDE2PICTORCHIC FAYMORRIS FISHMAN4-rOLD WOODBINE, ON8.5 FDirtBEAU DANDY TRY ON 1:51.00 
1951 MCGILLBUNTY LAWLESSTINTED CHICKP. KEISER1-nOLD WOODBINE, ON8.5 FDirtBEAU DANDY EPIC 1:44.40 
1950 MCGILLBUNTY LAWLESSTINTED CHICKPETE KEISER1-nOLD WOODBINE, ON8.5 FDirtBEAU DANDY   1:50.403RD: ROUGE
1949Race Not Run
1948Race Not Run
1947 MUGWUMPVALTEDSARAH5G. STIRLING10OLD WOODBINE, ON8.5 FDirtVICE ADMIRAL8 FORT GARRY3 1:44.80 
1946Race Not Run
1945Race Not Run
1944 CHANCE CROSSCHANCE SUNCHERRY CROSSA. SHARPLES19-bOLD WOODBINE, ON8.5 FGrade IIIDirtATTRISIUS MUGWUMP 1:49.20 
1943 TULACHMOREWORTHMORE2TULACH ARDW. MCDONALD12OLD WOODBINE, ON8.5 FDirtDONEDNA FLORIZAN SAM 1:47.00 
1942Race Not Run
1941 MCMARKKOENIGSMARK2MCTABJ. G. FAIR2-oOLD WOODBINE, ON8.5 FDirtSILVOS FILISTEO 1:47.40 
1940 HIGH HONORS2JACK HIGHCHICMONDEMORRIS FISHMAN14-bOLD WOODBINE, ON8.5 FGrade IIIDirtROYAL TREAD BAR FLY 1:48.80 
1939 SIETE COLORESSILURIANKATJA2FRED SCHELKE6-aOLD WOODBINE, ON8.5 FDirtSIR MARLBORO RIDGE2 1:47.20 
1938 STORM LASS3PHARAMOND2STORM SIGNALH. MCDONALD4-rOLD WOODBINE, ON8.5 FDirtBOMBER SUN POWER3 1:46.60 
1937 SUN POWER3SUNNY TRACEWISTFUL5T. MCCREEDY7-aOLD WOODBINE, ON8.5 FDirtTEDDY HASLAM JESTING 1:47.00 
1936Race Not Run
1935Race Not Run
1934 PRINCE FOXPRINCE PALLADY FOX2WILLIAM C. WEANT7WOODBINE, ON8.5 FDirtLYNX EYE CHASTITY4 1:47.60 
1933Race Not Run
1932Race Not Run
1931Race Not Run
1930 SANDY FORDSAND MOLEINQUIRYWILLIAM A. SHEA3-lWOODBINE, ON8.5 FDirtSUNVIR MERIDIAN QUEEN 1:53.80 
1929 IOLLANTHE MIDSHIPMITE-WILLIAM M. BOOTHOLD WOODBINE, ON8.5 FDirtAMSTERDAM2 CARTAGO 1:53.20 
1928 SIR HARRY4WILDAIRBALLOTADE2WILLIAM H. BRINGLOE12-bWOODBINE, ON8.5 FDirtSAXON2 GAFFSMAN 1:52.60 
1927Race Not Run
1926 HARROVIAN4NASSOVIANLADY BRENDANTHOMAS H. MCCREERY27-aOLD WOODBINE, ON12 FDirtEDISTO KING SOLOMONS SEAL 2:35.40 
1925 EDISTOJOHRENTUNNINWILLIAM H. BRINGLOE1-gWOODBINE, ON12 FDirtFLYING CLOUD2 WHEATSTICK 2:34.00 
1924 NANCY LANGHORNEFLITTERGOLDMARTHA LEED. BOYLEA2OLD WOODBINE, ON8.5 FDirtNEW HAMPSHIRE2 FREDERICKTOWN 1:48.20NO,NO. ENTRY 1-3
1923 NEW HAMPSHIRE2GRANITEANNAGHHENRY MCDANIEL20OLD WOODBINE, ON8.5 FDirtSO IT GOES4 CLANSMAN8 1:45.60 
1922 BABY GRAND2GRANITEBABEHENRY MCDANIEL3OLD WOODBINE, ON8.5 FDirtBRILLIANT JESTER ELEANOR S2 1:46.20 
1921 GOLDEN SPHEREOLIVER GOLDSMITHSPHERE OF INFLUENCEWILLIAM H. BRINGLOE21WOODBINE, ON8.5 FDirtBRILLIANT JESTER IRISH JIG2 1:46.60 
1920Race Not Run
1919Race Not Run
1918Race Not Run
1917Race Not Run
1916 SANDS OF PLEASUREFAIR PLAYGOLDEN SANDJOHN WALTERS6OLD WOODBINE, ON8.5 FDirtSILK BIRD THORNHILL5 1:49.00 
1915 REDLANDPLAUDITRUBY RIGHT2WILLIAM WALKER4-rOLD WOODBINE, ON8.5 FDirtPLATE GLASS APRISA2 1:48.40 
1914 PRIVET PETALARMEATHPAGODA20EDWIN WHYTE1-rOLD WOODBINE, ON8.5 FDirtFOUNTAIN FAY MARTIAN5 1:47.80 
1913 RIFLE BRIGADESTAR SHOOTKENTUCKY BELLEJOHN WALTERS21OLD WOODBINE, ON8.5 FDirtVOLITA2 FOUNTAIN FAY 1:52.40 
1912 CHEPONTUCORNAMENT2CHILPIQUINT. MEAGHER1-cOLD WOODBINE, ON8.5 FDirtLIVE WIRE5 INSPECTOR LESTRADE2 1:49.60 
1911 GANOGUEHOLSTEINAUNT KATHERINEW. FRED PRESGRAVE12-bOLD WOODBINE, ON8.5 FDirtMICHAEL ANGELO CHEPONTUC 1:50.40 
1910 TA NUN DACHUCTANUNDAMAIW. G. WILSON1-gWOODBINE, ON8.5 FDirtMICHAEL ANGELO RIO GRANDE27 1:47.60 
1909 DIRECT5DON DE OROFROKENEDWARD WHYTEA12WOODBINE, ON8.5 FDirtJACK PARKER ST ELMWOOD 1:49.00 
1908 PHOTOGRAPHER2PHAETON7SNAP SHOT4EDDIE GLEASON3-hWOODBINE PARK, ON8.5 FDirtHERMAN JOHNSON MOONRAKER14 1:49.80 
1907 PICAROON10ORNAMENT2ADVENTURESS10W. CEDER12OLD WOODBINE, ON8.5 FDirtDEMON7 FACTOTUM12 1:49.60 
1906 MOONRAKER14MORPHEUS2MISCHIEF MAKER3JOHN MEAGHER1-aWOODBINE, ON8.5 FDirtCICELY6 DEMON7 1:50.60  
1905 CHARLES ELWOODPRESTONPANSCHETAHJOHN NIXONA1OLD WOODBINE, ON8.5 FDirtWIRE IN2 BENCKART 1:53.20 
1904 NAMEOKIBASSETLAWRURALIAM. J. MALONEY28OLD WOODBINE, ON8.5 FDirtBENCKART EASY STREET10 1:49.00 
1903 EASY STREET10LONGSTREETGAME LASS4JACK DYMENTa48OLD WOODBINE, ON8.5 FDirtMERRIMENT11 BUTTER SCOTCH 1:50.60INAUGURAL RUNNING
Add info for an additional year