Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
CANADIAN STAKES - WOODBINE, ON
 CANADA - Grade II
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 STARSHIP JUBILEE INDY WINDPERFECTLY WILD KEVIN ATTARD 16-c 9 F Grade IINEW MONEY HONEY INFLEXIBILITY2 1:42.91TURF FIRM [6 RAN]
2017 QUIDURA DUBAWIQUETENA H GRAHAM MOTION 1-o 9 F Grade IIELYSEAS WORLD STARSHIP JUBILEE 1:45.26TURF FIRM [7 RAN]
2016 RAINHA DA BATERIA3 BROKEN VOWAMELIA2 CHAD C. BROWN A4 9 F Grade IIDACITA2 FAUFILER 1:46.87GD NO TRAINER 1-2
2015 STRUT THE COURSE STRUT THE STAGEBOLD COURSE BARBARA J. MINSHALL 3-d 9 F Grade IIBUTTON DOWN2 HOOP OF COLOUR 1:49.56TURF YIELDING
2014 DECEPTIVE VISION AP INDYEYE OF THE SPHYNX MALCOLM PIERCE 2-h 9 F Grade IIROYAL FURY2 LA TIA4 1:47.80 
2013 MINAKSHI FOOTSTEPSINTHESANDMARIA DE LA LUZ MICHAEL R. MATZ 9-h 9 F Grade IICOLONIAL FLAG2 MOMENT OF MAJESTY 1:44.05TURF: FIRM
2012 BAREFOOT LADY2 FOOTSTEPSINTHESANDLADY ANGHARAD RICHARD A. FAHEY 1-m 9 F Grade IIALL STAR HEART STARS TO SHINE 1:45.89TURF: GOOD
2011 NEVER RETREAT4 SMART STRIKELISIEUX CHRIS M. BLOCK 9-f 9 F () Grade IIPERFECT SHIRL STARS TO SHINE 1:45.13 
2010 MISS KELLER MONTJEUINGOZI ROGER L. ATTFIELD 7-a 9 F Grade IILATIN LOVE3 MAGIC BROOMSTICK 1:45.84GD, 6R, M- 1- 5
2009 PRINCESS HAYA STREET CRYSALLY SLEW2 MICHAEL R. MATZ 9-f 9 F (ABT) Grade IIFOREVER TOGETHER MUCH OBLIGED2 1:45.03TURF: FIRM
2008 JRAY DISTANT VIEW2BUBBLING HEIGHTS TODD A. PLETCHER 19-a 9 F (ABT) Grade IICALLWOOD DANCER FOREVER TOGETHER 1:51.86TURF: YIELDING
2007 ESSENTIAL EDGE STORM CATROSE OF TARA ERIC COATRIEUX 2-f 9 F (ABT) Grade IISEALY HILL MERIBEL6 1:45.62TURF: FIRM
2006 READYS GAL MORE THAN READYEXQUISITE MISTRESS TODD A. PLETCHER 2-w 9 F (ABT) Grade IIARRAVALE ELLE RUNAWAY 1:46.56TURF: FIRM
2005 CLASSIC STAMP REGAL CLASSICNATIVE RIGHTS DARWIN D. BANACH 2-o 9 F () Grade IIAMBITIOUS CAT MONA ROSE 1:47.25TURF: SOFT
2004 CLASSIC STAMP REGAL CLASSICNATIVE RIGHTS C. CLIFF HOPMANS, JR. 2-o 9 F () Grade IIINISH GLORA HEYAHOHOWDY 1:43.59TURF: FIRM
2003 INISH GLORA REGAL CLASSICSTAR GUEST MACDONALD BENSON 1-d 9 F (ABT) Grade IIVOLGA DIADELLA 1:44.56TURF: FIRM
2002 CALISTA5 CAERLEON2PROSKONA CHRISTOPHER CLEMENT 22-b 9 F (ABT) Grade IIDIADELLA LUSH SOLDIER 1:45.04TURF: FIRM
2001 DIADELLA DIESISRABIADELLA MALCOM PIERCE 14-d 8.5 F Grade IINYMPHENBURG CAYMAN SUNSET3 1:43.76 
2000 WILD HEART DANCING FARMA WAYSTAR OF WICKLOW EUGENE F. BRAJCZEWSKI, JR. 5-i 8.5 F Grade IINORDICAN INCH SKYTRIAL 1:45.07 
1999 ANGUILLA4 SEATTLE SLEWAWESOME ACCOUNT THOMAS J. SKIFFINGTON 1-x 8.5 F Grade IIGANDRIA MIDNIGHT LINE 1:46.87TURF: FIRM
1998 SKYTRIAL SKY CLASSICTRY SYMPATHY MARK R. FROSTAD 16-h 8.5 F Grade IIGRISELDA7 HELIOTROPE2 1:42.80TURF: FIRM, 11R, M-NK
1997 WOOLLOOMOOLOO REGAL INTENTIONTINTABURRA DAVID R. BELL 1-n 8.5 F ListedSANTA AMELIA COLORFUL VICES 1:40.60 
1996 DAYLIGHT COME MISWAKILADY WINNER DANIEL J. VELLA 4-i 8.5 F ListedBOLD RURITANA MOUNTAIN AFFAIR 1:44.60SWITCHED TO DIRT
1995 BOLD RURITANA BOLD RUCKUSSTAGE QUEEN BARBARA J. MINSHALL 11-c 8.5 F ListedHEY HAZEL TIMELESS KISSES 1:39.60 
1994 ALYWOW ALYSHEBATRIPLE WOW ROGER L. ATTFELD 7 8.5 F ListedBOLD RURITANA MYRTLE IRENE 1:39.80 
1993 MYRTLE IRENE COMMEMORATEJANSUM REGAL DAVID C. BROWN 12-b 8.5 F ListedLADY ALOMA RADIANT RING 1:42.80 
1992 RED JOURNEY JOURNEY AT SEAREDUNDANCY KATHY PATTON-CASSE 4-r 8.5 F ListedHEROS LOVE JULIE LA ROUSSE 1:42.20 
1991 RADIANT RING HALOGLEAMING STONE JAMES E. DAY 12-b 8.5 F ListedPALACE CHILL GREEN NOBLE 1:44.80 
1990 PREMIER QUESTION PREMIERSHIPQUESTION DARGENT DAVID R. BELL 4-g 8.5 F Grade IIGREEN NOBLE FLASHY COLOURS 1:41.40 
1989 HANGIN ON A STAR VICE REGENTHANGIN ROUND JAMES E. DAY 14-b 8.5 F ListedLINDJEAN ANGLIA 1:42.801ST DIVISION
1988 HEAR MUSIC MASTER WILLIEREGAL RESPONSE JOHN CHARLAMBOUS 4-g 8.5 F ListedLINDJEAN BURGANDY DANCER 1:43.00PTERMAGENT DQD 2ND TO 8TH
1987 SILENT ROYALTY J O TOBINSETTING TRICK SID C. ATTARD 3-n 8.5 F ListedHEAR MUSIC DANCING ON A CLOUD 1:44.80 
1986 BESSARABIAN VICE REGENTTETE DE LINOTTE MICHAEL J. DOYLE 5-g 8.5 F ListedJACKJON GYPSY SUNSHINE 1:47.20 
1985 VACUMETTE DUST COMMANDERGAY SALLY TREVOR SWAN 22-b 8.5 F ListedGRANNIE WALKER FACE THE VERDICT 1:44.601ST DIVISION
1984 DUNDRUM DANCER CAUCASUSWILLOWFIELD ROGER L. ATTFIELD 1-n 8.5 F ListedCLASSY N SMART WILLOW FLIGHT 1:42.60 
1983 REGAL NAN HIS MAJESTYNANS GONE NATIVE JAMES M. HARDY 4-r 8.5 F ListedFREEWAY FOLLY DONNAS FANCY 1:44.001ST DIV - DH 3RD W/NORTHERN BLOSSOM
1982 MYRTHFUL MYNX LORD VANCOUVERHILARIOUS SPIRIT SHELDON WOLFE 1-x 8.5 F ListedNOBLE MARTHA2 FLOATING TALER 1:49.001ST DIVISION
1981 NOBLE MARTHA2 HIS MAJESTYLADY MARTHA2 JOHN (YONNIE) STARR 8-g 8.5 F ListedTURNABLADE LADY FACE 1:47.80 
1980 LA VOYAGEUSE TENTAMFANFRELUCHE JOHN (YONNIE) STARR 4-g 8.5 F WINSOME DONT BE SHY 1:46.80 
1979 AMERIGIRL DRONELADY AMIGO JOHN J. TAMMARRO 22-c 8.5 F LA VOYAGEUSE POINTE AUX PINS 1:41.20 
1978 CHRISTYS MOUNT VICE REGENTSNOWMOUNT DAVID C. BROWN 3-o 8.5 F ListedNORTHERN BALLERINA MS DOLLY A 1:42.80 
1977 REGAL ALIBI VICEREGALALIBI4 EDWARD MANN 5-e 8.5 F MOMIGI CHRISTYS MOUNT 1:46.80 
1976 MOMIGI LAUGH ALOUDHOLD ME CLOSE JOHN MORAHAN 9-h 8.5 F BED SHY CREME OF THE CROP 1:42.60 
1975 VICTORIAN QUEEN VICTORIA PARKWILLOWFIELD GILBERT H. ROBILLARD 1-n 8.5 F TRUDIE TUDOR LOVELY SUNRISE 1:42.60 
1974 HILDESHEIM CARTERETHILDESSA W. MOORHEAD 1-x 9 F ListedMUSKETEER MISS LA PREVOYANTE 1:51.80 
1973 MAIN PAN PAN DANCERMAIN SAGGY OTIS J. CLELLAND 8-c 8.5 F SUNDAY SCHOOL LEVEE LUCK 1:44.40 
1972 BELLE GESTE THE SCOUNDRELFRENCH SAFARI CARL F. CHAPMAN 1-e 8.5 F SMART QUILLO PAGE ME DOLL 1:48.60 
1971 PAINTED PONY NEARCTICJUDELLE2 MORRIS FISHMAN 9-c 8.5 F PAGE ME DOLL NOT TOO SHY 1:48.60 
1970 NOT TOO SHY NEARCTICTWICE SHY DONNIE WALKER 1-l 8.5 F JOLLYSUM DANCER MISS TWO SHOES 1:45.601ST TIME ON TURF - NOW FOR F&M
1969 DAVE THE KNAVE TULYARINGA B JOHN ANNESLEY 2-o 9.5 F MR AMBER ORDER ME NOW 1:58.60 
1968 MUZLEDICK TUDORICHJUSTLY JAMES M. HARDY 6-f 9.5 F DAINTY DAVIE PHELODIE 1:57.20 
1967 PINE POINT ALL HANDSROUND CAMERA JERRY C. MEYER 1-o 9.5 F JAMMED LOVELY ARCTIC FLASH 1:57.00 
1966 NATIVE VICTOR VICTORIA PARKNATALMA HORATIO A. LURO 2-d 9 F TOP VICTORY WHISTLING SEA 1:49.00 
1965 LANGCREST NEARCTICPEERLESS MARY EDWARD MANN 21 9 F SPEEDY LAMENT CANADILLIS 1:52.00 
1964 KING GORM NEVER SAY DIEWHITE LODGE ALFRED I. TAYLOR 3-o 9 F LATIN ARTIST WARRIORS DAY 1:50.80 
1963 HIDDEN TREASURE DARK STARRATINE ROBERT S. BATEMAN 17-b 8.5 F WINISTEO GALINDO 1:44.80 
1962 WINDY SHIP WINDFIELDSLOVELY DELORES JOHN PASSERO 16 8.5 F BLUE LIGHT4 HIDDEN TREASURE 1:44.00 
1961 WINISTEO WINDFIELDSMILLISTEO R. BARBIER 4-m 8.5 F HIDDEN TREASURE WINDY SHIP 1:44.40 
1960 HENRY B GOOD WEE ADMIRALSUPERVISOR OSCAR VIAU 10 8.5 F MEN AT PLAY ALIS PRIDE 1:44.80 
1959 ADMIRALS ACE WEE ADMIRALNOON MAID E. ORDORICO 23-a 8.5 F STINSONS BOY FOXY PHIL 1:44.40 
1958 STINSONS BOY WEE ADMIRALLUCKY ANN A. BENNIE 2-g 8.5 F HARTNEY YUMMY MUMMY 1:45.00 
1957 MISTER NICK GALA HOURNATCEE W. RUSSELL 3-n 8.5 F CENSOR DORENES LAD 1:44.00 
1956 DORENES LAD BUNTY LAWLESSSTORM DRUM NICHOLAS JULIUS 4-r 8.5 F KING MAPLE FLEET COUNTESS 1:44.80 
1955 KING MAPLE FAIRARISNOON MAID JOHN HORNSBY 23-a 8.5 F VEREY LIGHT BELLE BRUCE 1:46.40INAUGUAL RUNNING - ON DIRT: 1955-1969
  Add info for an additional year