Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
HAMPTON COURT STAKES - ROYAL ASCOT
 GREAT BRITAIN - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2017 BENBATL DUBAWINAHRAIN SAEED BIN SUROOR 6-d 10 F Grade IIIORDEROFTHEGARTER MIRAGE DANCER3 2:05.40 TURF: G-F, REVERTED TO HAMPTON COURT S.
2016 HAWKBILL2 KITTENS JOYTRENSA CHARLES APPLEBY 4-m 10 F Grade IIIPRIZE MONEY7 LONG ISLAND SOUND2 2:09.59TURF: SOFT
2015 TIME TEST3 DUBAWIPASSAGE OF TIME ROGER J. CHARLTON 8-h 10 F Grade IIIPEACOCK6 MUSTADEEM 2:03.05 
2014 CANNOCK CHASE LEMON DROP KIDLYNNWOOD CHASE MICHAEL R. STOUTE 1-n 10 F Grade IIIMUTAKAYYEF POSTPONED4 2:05.31 
2013 REMOTE6 DANSILIZENDA3 JOHN H. M. GOSDEN 19 10 F Grade IIISHIKARPOUR VAN DER NEER 2:04.46 
2012 ENERGIZER2 MONSUNERYTHEIS JENS HIRSCHBERGER 4-m 10 F Grade IIISTIPULATE4 REWARDED4 2:10.0310R, M: 2½-2½
2011 PISCO SOUR3 LEMON DROP KIDLYNNWOOD CHASE HUGHIE MORRISON 1-n 10 F Grade IIIALKIMOS SLUMBER8 2:11.84RENAMED: TERCENTENARY STAKES
2010 AFSARE DUBAWIJUMAIREYAH LUCA M. CUMANI 26 10 F ListedQUADRILLE18 WIGMORE HALL2 2:06.22 
2009 GLASS HARMONIUM VERGLASSPRING SYMPHONY3 MICHAEL R. STOUTE 1-l 10 F ListedCASHELGAR MONITOR CLOSELY 2:04.52 
2008 COLLECTION5 PEINTRE CELEBRELASTING CHANCE WILLIAM J. HAGGAS 1-o 10 F ListedSTAYING ON KING OF ROME3 2:07.55 
2007 ZAHAM SILVER HAWKGUERRE ET PAIX MARK S. JOHNSTON 4-m 10 F ListedAL SHEMALI DESERT DEW 2:06.27 
2006 SNOQUALMIE BOY MONTJEUSEATTLE RIBBON DAVID ELLSWORTH 19 10 F ListedPETROVICH3 HAZEYMM 2:06.73 
2005 INDIGO CAT STORM CATBLUEMAMBA AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 2-d 10 F ListedBELENUS4 ELLIOTS WORLD 2:08.53YORK
2004 MOSCOW BALLET2 SADLERS WELLSFIRE THE GROOM AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 3-d 10 F ListedCROCODILE DUNDEE2 MUTAFANEN 2:07.98TURF: FIRM
2003 PERSIAN MAJESTY GRAND LODGESPA5 PETER W. HARRIS 16-c 10 F ListedFOODBROKER FOUNDER EVOLVING TACTICS 2:06.45 
2002 BURNING SUN2 DANZIGMEDIA NOX HENRY R. A. CECIL 23-b 10 F ListedIZDIHAM COMMON WORLD 2:06.85HAMPTON COURT S. 2002-10
2001 FREEFOURINTERNET TABASCO CATDIXIE CHIMES BRIAN J. MEEHAN 3-o 10 F ListedCHIANTI3 DOWN TO THE WOODS 2:06.05TURF: G-F
2000 PORT VILA BARATHEAGIROUETTE2 JOHN H. M. GOSDEN 3-o 10 F ListedRASM CHINATOWN5 2:07.27 
1999 ZARFOOT ZAFONICHAREFOOT LUCA M. CUMANI 16-h 12 F ListedFLAMING QUEST HELVETIUS 2:32.56MILCARS NEW S. 1999-2001
1998 DARK MOONDANCER ANSHANOH SO WELL PETER W. CHAPPLE-HYAM 1-p 12 F MOWBRAY KAHTAN 2:35.24 
1997 FALAK DIESISTAFRAH W. RICHARD HERN 8-f 12 F MONZA CONON FALLS 2:39.51 
1996 ASTOR PLACE SADLERS WELLSBROADWAY JOAN PETER W. CHAPPLE-HYAM 9 12 F ACHARNE MASEHAAB 2:33.18MILCARS CONDITIONS S. 1996-98
1995 JUYUSH SILVER HAWKSILKEN DOLL BARRY W. HILLS 9-b 12 F WARNING ORDER STIFFELIO 2:32.76LAST TIME AS CHURCHILL S.
1994 RUDAGI PERSIAN BOLDLAGTA CLIVE E. BRITTAIN 1-n 12 F RUN SOFTLY IJLAL 2:31.15 
1993 WHITE MUZZLE DANCING BRAVEFAIR OF THE FURZE PETER W. CHAPPLE-HYAM 16-g 12 F RIGHT WIN SCOTTISH PEAK 2:41.38 
1992 PROFUSION RAINBOW QUESTPAUVRESSE PAUL F. I. COLE 7-e 12 F MILZIG LOBILIO 2:32.62 
1991 LUCHIROVERTE SLIP ANCHORGREEN LUCIA CLIVE E. BRITTAIN 11-a 12 F HABAAYIB CHANDLERY2 2:32.52 
1990 MIDDLE KINGDOM NORTHERN DANCERPUGET SOUND BARRY W. HILLS 5-h 12 F SNURGE LUCKY GUEST 2:36.00 
1989 SPRITSAIL KALAGLOWSET SAIL2 HENRY R. A. CECIL 16-c 12 F GRAN ALBA RELIEF PITCHER 2:31.32 
1988 MAZZACANO ALLEGEDFALL ASPEN GUY HARWOOD 4-m 12 F KALAKATE RASMARA 2:31.02 
1977 TRANSWORLD PRINCE JOHNHORNPIPE M. VINCENT O’BRIEN 1-n 12 F      BEAT MALLARD SONG BY 4 LENGTHS
  Add info for an additional year