Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
SCOTTISH GRAND NATIONAL HANDICAP CHASE - AYR RACE COURSE
 GREAT BRITAIN - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 JOE FARRELL PRESENTINGLUCK OF THE DEISE REBECCA CURTIS 1-d 32.5 F Grade IIIBALLYOPTIC VINTAGE CLOUDS 8m 0.50sGD, 29R, 13F, NSE-4-7
2017 VICENTE2 DOM ALCOIRELAND16 P NICHOLLS 32.5 F Grade IIICOGRY BENBENS 8m 5.50sGD, 30R, 16F, NK-2-NK
2016 VICENTE2 DOM ALCOIRELAND16 P NICHOLLS 32.5 F Grade IIIALVARADO4 SEEYOUATMIDNIGHT 8m 24.10sGS, 28R, 10F, 2-HD-1
2015 WAYWARD PRINCE2 ALFLORABELLINO SPIRIT HILARY PARROTT 5-d 32.5 F Grade IIIGOONYELLA2 BENBENS 8:05.7029R, 11F
2014 AL CO DOM ALCOCARAMA3 PETER BOWEN 7 32.5 F Grade IIIGODSMEJUDGE TRUSTAN TIMES 8:35.70GS, 29R, 9F, 1-NK-14
2013 GODSMEJUDGE WITNESS BOXELIZA EVERETT ALAN KING 1-u 32.5 F Grade IIIBIG OCCASION3 MISTER MARKER 8:31.20GD, 24R, 7F, 4-9-2
2012 MERIGO PISTOLET BLEUMULETA5 ANDREW PARKER 6-e 4M 110Y Grade IIIAURORAS ENCORE KING FONTAINE2 8m 4.30sGD. 24R, 7F. HD-15-9
2011 BESHABAR FLEMENSFIRTHIN OUR INTREST TIM VAUGHAN 2-h 4M 110Y Grade IIIMERIGO ALWAYS RIGHT5 8m 2.50sGD. 28R, 13F. -NK-30
2010 MERIGO PISTOLET BLEUMULETA5 ANDREW PARKER 6-e 4M 110Y Grade IIIGONE TO LUNCH NO PANIC2 8m 11.40sGD. 30R, 7F. 9-19-6
2009 HELLO BUD2 JURADOORCHESTRAL SPORT N A TWISTON-DAVIES 2-n 4M 110Y Grade IIIGONE TO LUNCH OUT THE BLACK 8m 15.00sGD. 17R, 10F. -6-1
2008 IRIS DE BALME PHANTOM BREEZEFLEUR DECAJEUL S CURRAN 16-a 4M 110Y Grade IIIHALCON GENELARDAIS FLINTOFF 114,020GD. 24R, 15R. 14-2-
2007 HOT WELD WELDDEBS BALL FERDY MURPHY 4-d 4M 110Y Grade IIININE DE SIVOLA PARSONS LEGACY 7m 55.1sGF. 23R, 13F. -1-15
2006 RUN FOR PADDY MICHELOZZODEEP SELECTION C LLEWELLYN 11-a 4M 1F Grade IIILADALKO ROYAL EMPEROR2 8m 35.1sGD. 30R, 18F. SH--10.
2005 JOES EDGE SUPREME LEADERRIGHT DARK FERDY MURPHY 21-a 4M 1F Grade IIICORNISH REBEL ANOTHER RUM 8m 23.8sGD. 20R, 9F. SHD-10-3
2004 GREY ABBEY2 NESTORTACOVAON J HOWARD JOHNSON 12-a 4M 1F Grade IIIKERRY LADS MAXIMIZE4 8m 35.7sGS. 28R, 9F. DIST-1-4
2003 RYALUX RIVERHEADKINGS DE LEMA A CROOK 7-e 4M 1F Grade IIISTORMEZ SPENDID 8m 12.5sGD. 19R, 8F. NK-20-
2002 TAKE CONTROL3 ROSELIER2FROSTY FAIRY M C PIPE 11-d 4M 1F Grade IIISHOTGUN WILLY GUNTHER MCBRIDE 8m 20.80sGD. 18R, 7F. -1-HD
2001 GINGEMBRE4 LE NAIN JAUNETEUPHAINE JOHN & LAVINIA TAYLOR 32.5 F Grade IIIAD HOC11 SUPREME GLORY2 8:11.30GF. 30R, 19F. 5-2-5
2000 PARIS PIKE3 SATCOBOUISE FERDY MURPHY 3-o 4M 1F Grade IIINOBLE LORD3 YOUNG KENNY 8m 13.90sGD. 18R, 7F. 3-2-10
1999 YOUNG KENNY ARDROSSDEIRDRES DREAM P. BEAUMONT 22-a 4M 1F Grade IIIHOLLYBANK BUCK FULL OF OATS 8m 50.7sSF. 15R, 9F. 9-6-10
1998 BARONET3 ROSELIER2SHUIL AGRAGH D NICHOLSON 22-a 4M 1F Grade IIIEUDIPE BELMONT KING3 8m 19.9sGD. 18R, 11F. 1-1-8
1997 BELMONT KING3 KEMAL2THE POTWALLUPER P F NICHOLLS 8-a 4M 1F Grade IIISAMLEE BARONET3 8m 24.8sGD. 17R, 10F. 1-2-HD
1996 MOORCROFT BOY ROSELIER2WELL MANNERED2 D NICHOLSON 23 4M 1F Grade IIIGENERAL WOLFE2 ARTHURS MINSTREL 8m 54.8sSF. 20R, 6F. 11-6-12
1995 WILLSFORD BEAU CHARMEURWISH AGAIN MRS J PITMAN 2-n 4M 1F Grade IIISWEET DUKE LO STREGONE 8m 19.6sGF. 22R, 13F. 2-7-5
1994 EARTH SUMMIT CELTIC CONEWIN GREEN HILL NIGEL A. TWISTON-DAVIES 14-f 33 F Grade IIIBISHOPS ISLAND SUPERIOR FINISH 8:20.80GD. 22R, 13F. 14-7-1
1993 RUN FOR FREE DEEP RUNCREDIT CARD2 M C PIPE 6-e 4M 1F Grade IIIMERRY MASTER MISTER ED3 8m 18.1sGD. 21R, 12F. NK-20-
1992 CAPTAIN DIBBLE CRASH COURSE3SAILORS WILL N A TWISTON-DAVIES 5-a 4M 120Y Grade IIIDALKEY SOUND OFF THE BRU 8m 21.8sGD. 21R, 13F. 8-6-4
1991 KILLONE ABBEY THE PARSONMICHELLES FANCY W A STEPHENSON 16-f 4M 120Y Grade IIIOMERTA4 OVER THE ROAD2 8m 9.7sG3. GF. 18R, 16F. 5-2-7
1990 FOUR TRIX PEACOCKMERRY CHARIOT J R COX 2-a 4M 120Y ListedTARTAN TAKEOVER BIRLING JACK 8m 30.8sGS. 28R, 8F. 15-NK-10
1989 ROLL-A-JOINT TAKE A REEFSARK2 C L POPHAM 5-j 4M 1F ListedCHARTER HARDWARE FOUR TRIX 9m 15.90sHY. 11R, 5F. 1-3-30
1988 MIGHTY MARK REBEL PRINCEWHITE NET F T WALTON 1-s 4M 1F ListedCHEENYS BRIG OVER THE ROAD2 9m 9.70sGS. 18R, 7F. 10-8-10
1987 LITTLE POLVEIR CANTABBLUE SPEEDWELL 1-r 4M 1F Grade III      
1986 HARDY LAD SPARTAN GENERALBARTON WOOD 16-a 4M 1F Grade III      
1985 ANDROMA ANDREA MANTEGNASTELLA ROMA 7-f 4M 1F Grade III      
1984 ANDROMA ANDREA MANTEGNASTELLA ROMA 7-f 4M 1F Grade III      
1983 CANTON8 CANTABGORTEEN 3-j 4M 1F Grade III      
1982 COCKLE STRAND PRINCE HANSELARTELLA 14-a 4M 1F Grade III      
1981 ASTRAL CHARMER2 SPACE KINGMANS DELIGHT 14-a 4M 1F Grade III      
1980 SALKELD DAVID JACKTELEPHONIST 13-b 4M 1F Grade III      
1979 FIGHTING FIT3 HARWELL3TRIMBLESTOWN LADY 22-a 33 F Grade IIIALDANITI     
1978 KING CON2 INDIAN RULERCONSONG 1-o 4M 1F Grade III      
1977 SEBASTIAN11 GAME RIGHTSUNREGISTERED MARE2 2-w 4M 1F Grade III      
1976 BARONA2 NERONBARITA 21 4M 120Y Listed      
1975 BARONA2 NERONBARITA 21 4M 1F       
1974 RED RUM QUORUMMARED 25 4M 1F       
1973 ESBAN ESCARTBANITOWN 21 4M 1F Grade III      
1972 QUICK REPLY4 MENELEKSHADY REPLY 2-o 4M 1F Grade III      
1971 YOUNG ASH LEAF NEW BRIGYOUNG ASHDROP 2-h 4M 1F Grade III      
1970 THE SPANIARD SAYAJIRAOPERLE D ESPAGNE 16-b 4M 1F Grade III      
1969 PLAYLORD LORD OF VERONAPLAYWELL2 1-l 4M 1F       
1968 ARCTURUS7 ARCTIC SLAVESNOW GOOSE10 4M 1F       
1967 THE FOSSA JENA7FUSTIAN2 2-f 4M 1F       
1966 AFRICAN PATROL BIG GAMECASTELLOZA 3-n 4M 120Y       
1965 BRASHER2 FORTINABROKEN DAWN 6-f 3M 7F       
1964 POPHAM DOWN COMBATPENELOPE ANN 2-b 3M 7F       
1963 PAPPAGENOS COTTAGE PAPPAGENO2DAWN COTTAGE 43 3M 7F       
1962 SHAM FIGHT3 CARNIVAL BOY2STRIFE2 19 3M 7F       
1961 KINMONT WULLIE EL HAWADEVONSHIRE CREAM2 19-c 3M 7F       
1960 FINCHAM2 DEVONIANROSE OF STEFAN 20 3M 7F       
1959 MERRYMAN3 CARNIVAL BOY2MAID MARION3 3M 7F Listed      
1958 GAME FIELD CAMFIELDBE GAME2 3M 7F Grade III      
1957 BREMONTIER LABRADORHEVE 16-c 4M 110Y Grade III      
1956 QUEENS TASTE2 QUEENS EYOT2LASS OF TULLAHERIN 8-d 4M 110Y Grade III      
1955 BAR POINT STEEL POINT2HOPEFUL LADY 23 4M 110Y Grade III      
1954 QUEENS TASTE2 QUEENS EYOT2LASS OF TULLAHERIN 8-d 4M 110Y Grade III      
1953 QUEENS TASTE2 QUEENS EYOT2LASS OF TULLAHERIN 8-d 4M 110Y Grade III      
1952 FLAGRANT MAC FLAG OF TRUCENAUGHTY ANN 1-t 4M 110Y Grade III      
1951 COURT PAINTER ROSE PRINCESIXTINE 19 4M 110Y Grade III      
1950 SANVINA SANDYMANTOLVINA 23-a   Grade III      
1949 WOT NO SUN SUN YAT-SENHOPEFUL LASS A2 3M 7F       
1948 MAGNETIC FIN SOLENOIDFINAGHY BELLE 3-h 3M 7F       
1947 ROWLAND BOY MONKTOWNLAUREL LADY2 21-a 3M 7F       
1946Race Not Run
1945Race Not Run
1944Race Not Run
1943Race Not Run
1942Race Not Run
1941Race Not Run
1940Race Not Run
1939 SOUTHERN HERO2 BACHELORS JAPTORFRIDA5 1-b 3M 7F Grade III      
1921Race Not Run
1920 MUSIC HALL2 CLIFTONHALLMOLLY5 B26 3M 7F       
1919 THE TURK2 TURKS CAPETHELS DARLING2 3M 7F       
1918Race Not Run
1917Race Not Run
1916Race Not Run
1902 CANTER HOME RETREAT3CANTERBURY2 11-a 31 F       
1891Race Not Run
1890Race Not Run
1878Race Not Run
1867 THE ELK3 HUMMINGBIRD3SISTER TO HARKAWAY 31 F       
  Add info for an additional year