Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
BELMONT STAKES - BELMONT PARK, NY
 UNITED STATES - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 JUSTIFY11 SCAT DADDYSTAGE MAGIC3 ROBERT A. BAFFERT 1-h 12 F Grade I DirtGRONKOWSKI2 HOFBURG2 2:28.18UNDEFEATED (6-6) TRIPLE CROWN WINNER - CAREER FINALE
2017 TAPWRIT TAPITAPPEALING ZOPHIE TODD A. PLETCHER 19 12 F Grade I DirtIRISH WAR CRY PATCH15 2:30.02TRACK: FAST, M: HD-1-½
2016 CREATOR9 TAPITMORENA17 STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN 2-o 12 F Grade I DirtDESTIN8 LANI4 2:28.51TRACK: FAST; 13 RAN; WON BY A NOSE
2015 AMERICAN PHAROAH PIONEEROF THE NILELITTLEPRINCESSEMMA ROBERT A. BAFFERT 14 12 F Grade I DirtFROSTED3 KEEN ICE 2:26.65TRACK: FAST, TRIPLE CROWN WINNER
2014 TONALIST2 TAPITSETTLING MIST CHRISTOPHE CLEMENT 3-l 12 F Grade I DirtCOMMISSIONER4 MEDAL COUNT 2:28.52HD; 4TH (DH) CALIFORNIA CHROME/WICKED STRONG
2013 PALACE MALICE CURLINPALACE RUMOR2 TODD A. PLETCHER 2-s 12 F Grade I DirtOXBOW3 ORB7 2:30.70TRACK: FAST, M: 3¼-1¾-1
2012 UNION RAGS DIXIE UNIONTEMPO5 MICHAEL R. MATZ 13-b 12 F Grade I DirtPAYNTER ATIGUN2 2:30.42CAREER FINALE. NO KY DY OR PREAK WINNER
2011 RULER ON ICE ROMAN RULER2CHAMPAGNE GLOW KELLY J. BREEN 14-a 12 F Grade I DirtSTAY THIRSTY BRILLIANT SPEED2 2:30.88SY 6TH ANIMAL KINGDOM
2010 DROSSELMEYER DISTORTED HUMORGOLDEN BALLET WILLIAM I. MOTT 10-d 12 F Grade I DirtFLY DOWN FIRST DUDE 2:31.57FT, 12R, M- ¾- NK- 1½. 4TH GAME ON DUDE
2009 SUMMER BIRD3 BIRDSTONEHONG KONG SQUALL TIMOTHY A. ICE 3-o 12 F Grade I DirtDUNKIRK9 MINE THAT BIRD 2:27.65TRACK: FAST
2008 DA TARA TIZNOWTORCHERA NICHOLAS P. ZITO 5-i 12 F Grade I DirtDENIS OF CORK ANAK NAKAL 2:29.65DH 3RD /READYS ECHO; 9TH(LAST,EASED) BIG BROWN
2007 RAGS TO RICHES4 AP INDYBETTER THAN HONOUR TODD A. PLETCHER 8-f 12 F Grade I DirtCURLIN TIAGO2 2:28.74TRACK: FAST, M: HD-5½-½
2006 JAZIL2 SEEKING THE GOLDBETTER THAN HONOUR KIARAN P. MCLAUGHLIN 8-f 12 F Grade I DirtBLUEGRASS CAT2 SUNRIVER 2:27.86NO KY DY OR PREAK WINNER
2005 AFLEET ALEX NORTHERN AFLEETMAGGY HAWK TIMOTHY F. RITCHEY 5-g 12 F Grade I DirtANDROMEDAS HERO NOLANS CAT 2:28.75CAREER FINALE. 7TH GIACOMO
2004 BIRDSTONE GRINDSTONEDEAR BIRDIE NICHOLAS P. ZITO 8-f 12 F Grade I DirtSMARTY JONES ROYAL ASSAULT 2:27.50SMARTY JONES UNDEFEATED(8-8) NO MORE - RETIRED
2003 EMPIRE MAKER UNBRIDLEDTOUSSAUD ROBERT J. FRANKEL 6-d 12 F Grade I DirtTEN MOST WANTED FUNNY CIDE 2:28.26TRACK SLOPPY
2002 SARAVA WILD AGAINRHYTHM OF LIFE KENNETH G. MCPEEK 10-c 12 F Grade I DirtMEDAGLIA DORO SUNDAY BREAK 2:29.71TRACK: FAST. 8TH WAR EMBLEM
2001 POINT GIVEN THUNDER GULCHTURKOS TURN ROBERT A. BAFFERT 2-n 12 F Grade I DirtA P VALENTINE MONARCHOS 2:26.56BY 12¼ L.
2000 COMMENDABLE GONE WESTBOUGHT TWICE D. WAYNE LUKAS 16-a 12 F Grade I DirtAPTITUDE UNSHADED 2:31.19TRACK: FAST
1999 LEMON DROP KID KINGMAMBOCHARMING LASSIE FLINT S. SCHULHOFER 3-l 12 F Grade I DirtVISION AND VERSE CHARISMATIC2 2:27.88CHARISMATIC BD,RETIRED
1998 VICTORY GALLOP CRYPTOCLEARANCEVICTORIOUS LIL W. ELLIOTT WALDEN 12-b 12 F Grade I DirtREAL QUIET THOMAS JO 2:29.16FAST, 11R, M-NO, 6
1997 TOUCH GOLD DEPUTY MINISTERPASSING MOOD DAVID E. HOFMANS 2-n 12 F Grade I DirtSILVER CHARM FREE HOUSE 2:28.80TRACK: FAST - 126 LBS.
1996 EDITORS NOTE FORTY NINERBEWARE OF THE CAT D. WAYNE LUKAS 8-c 12 F Grade I DirtSKIP AWAY MY FLAG2 2:28.80CAVONNIER EASED
1995 THUNDER GULCH GULCHLINE OF THUNDER D. WAYNE LUKAS 11-d 12 F Grade I DirtSTAR STANDARD CITADEED 2:32.00TRACK: FAST - 126 LBS.
1994 TABASCO CAT STORM CATBARBICUE SAUCE D. WAYNE LUKAS 12-d 12 F Grade I DirtGO FOR GIN STRODES CREEK 2:26.80TRACK: FAST - 126 LBS.
1993 COLONIAL AFFAIR PLEASANT COLONYSNUGGLE FLINT S. SCHULHOFER 13-b 12 F Grade I DirtKISSIN KRIS WILD GALE 2:29.80GD 7TH SEA HERO. PRAIRIE BAYOU BD,PD
1992 AP INDY SEATTLE SLEWWEEKEND SURPRISE NEIL D. DRYSDALE 3-l 12 F Grade I DirtMY MEMOIRS PINE BLUFF 2:26.15TRACK: GOOD; PINE BLUFF - CAREER FINALE
1991 HANSEL WOODMANCOUNT ON BONNIE FRANK L. BROTHERS 2-w 12 F Grade I DirtSTRIKE THE GOLD MANE MINISTER 2:28.10HD ANOTHER REVIEW EASED
1990 GO AND GO BE MY GUESTIRISH EDITION DERMOT K. WELD 10-a 12 F Grade I DirtTHIRTY SIX RED BARON DE VAUX 2:27.20TRACK: GOOD - 4TH UNBRIDLED
1989 EASY GOER ALYDARRELAXING CLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III 1-x 12 F Grade I DirtSUNDAY SILENCE LE VOYAGEUR 2:26.002ND FASTEST BELMONT STAKES EVER RUN
1988 RISEN STAR SECRETARIATRIBBON LOUIE J. ROUSSEL III 9-c 12 F Grade I DirtKINGPOST BRIANS TIME 2:26.40WON BY 14¾ L. CAREER FINALE. 6TH(LAST) WINNING COLORS
1987 BET TWICE SPORTIN LIFEGOLDEN DUST WARREN A. CROLL, JR. 9-f 12 F Grade I DirtCRYPTOCLEARANCE GULCH 2:28.20TRACK: FAST - 126 LBS. - WON BY 14 L. 4TH ALYSHEBA
1986 DANZIG CONNECTION DANZIGGDYNIA WOODFORD C. STEPHENS 17-b 12 F Grade I DirtJOHNS TREASURE FERDINAND 2:29.80TRACK: SLOPPY - 126 LBS.
1985 CREME FRAICHE RICH CREAMLIKELY EXCHANGE WOODFORD C. STEPHENS 9-f 12 F Grade I DirtSTEPHANS ODYSSEY CHIEFS CROWN 2:27.00MY TANKS PROSPECT BD, RETIRED
1984 SWALE SEATTLE SLEWTUERTA WOODFORD C. STEPHENS 1-n 12 F Grade I DirtPINE CIRCLE MORNING BOB 2:27.20CAREER FINALE
1983 CAVEAT CANNONADECOLD HEARTED WOODFORD C. STEPHENS 3-n 12 F Grade I DirtSLEW O GOLD BARBERSTOWN 2:27.80CAREER FINALE
1982 CONQUISTADOR CIELO MR PROSPECTORK D PRINCESS WOODFORD C. STEPHENS 8-h 12 F Grade I DirtGATO DEL SOL ILLUMINATE2 2:28.20SY - WON BY 14 L. WON 5 DAYS AGO.
1981 SUMMING VERBATIMSUMATRA LUIS S. BARRERA 1-g 12 F Grade I DirtHIGHLAND BLADE PLEASANT COLONY 2:29.003RD STRAIGHT WIN
1980 TEMPERENCE HILL STOP THE MUSICSISTER SHANNON JOSEPH B. CANTEY 4-f 12 F Grade I DirtGENUINE RISK ROCKHILL NATIVE 2:29.80TRACK: MUDDY - 126 LBS.
1979 COASTAL MAJESTIC PRINCEALLUVIAL2 DAVID A. WHITELEY 9-f 12 F Grade I DirtGOLDEN ACT SPECTACULAR BID 2:28.60TRACK: FAST - 126 LBS.
1978 AFFIRMED EXCLUSIVE NATIVEWONT TELL YOU LAZARO S. BARRERA 23-b 12 F Grade I DirtALYDAR DARBY CREEK ROAD 2:26.80TRIPLE CROWN WINNER & PLACER. FT. 5R. HD-13-7¾
1977 SEATTLE SLEW BOLD REASONINGMY CHARMER WILLIAM H. TURNER, JR. 13-c 12 F Grade I DirtRUN DUSTY RUN SANHEDRIN 2:29.60TRIPLE CROWN WINNER. MY. 8R. 4-2-2½
1976 BOLD FORBES IRISH CASTLECOMELY NELL LAZARO S. BARRERA 9-f 12 F Grade I DirtMCKENZIE BRIDGE GREAT CONTRACTOR 2:29.00TRACK: FAST, M: NK,NK, 3½
1975 AVATAR GRAUSTARKBROWN BERRY A. THOMAS DOYLE 5-g 12 F Grade I DirtFOOLISH PLEASURE MASTER DERBY 2:28.20TRACK: FAST, M: NK-3½-4
1974 LITTLE CURRENT SEA-BIRDLUIANA T. L. (LOU) RONDINELLO 16-h 12 F Grade I DirtJOLLY JOHU CANNONADE 2:29.20TRACK: FAST - 126 LBS.
1973 SECRETARIAT BOLD RULERSOMETHINGROYAL LUCIEN LAURIN 2-s 12 F Grade I DirtTWICE A PRINCE2 MY GALLANT 2:24.00TRIPLE CROWN WINNER. NWR. FT. 5R. 31-½-13
1972 RIVA RIDGE FIRST LANDINGIBERIA LUCIEN LAURIN 1-k 12 F DirtRURITANIA CLOUDY DAWN 2:28.00TRACK: FAST - 126 LBS.
1971 PASS CATCHER ALL HANDSLA GRUE EDWARD J. YOWELL 1-c 12 F DirtJIM FRENCH BOLD REASON 2:30.40RAN 2ND 5 DAYS AGO. 4TH CANONERO
1970 HIGH ECHELON NATIVE CHARGERLUQUILLO JOHN W. JACOBS 2-n 12 F DirtNEEDLES N PENS NASKRA 2:34.00TRACK: SLOPPY - 126 LBS.
1969 ARTS AND LETTERS RIBOTALL BEAUTIFUL J. ELLIOT BURCH 1-c 12 F DirtMAJESTIC PRINCE DIKE 2:28.80BY 5 1/2 LEN.
1968 STAGE DOOR JOHNNY PRINCE JOHNPEROXIDE BLONDE JOHN M. GAVER, SR. 1-l 12 F DirtFORWARD PASS CALL ME PRINCE 2:27.20TRACK: FAST - MAR. 1 1/4, 12 LEN.
1967 DAMASCUS SWORD DANCERKERALA FRANK Y. WHITELEY JR. 8-h 12 F DirtCOOL RECEPTION GENTLEMAN JAMES 2:28.80AQU. COOL RECEPTION BD, PD, 4TH PROUD CLARION
1966 AMBEROID COUNT AMBERSPENCERIAN LUCIEN LAUREN 8-c 12 F DirtBUFFLE ADVOCATOR 2:29.60AT AQUEDUCT - TRACK: FAST. 4TH KAUAI KING
1965 HAIL TO ALL HAIL TO REASONELLENS BEST EDWARD J. YOWELL 1-o 12 F DirtTOM ROLFE FIRST FAMILY 2:28.40TRACK: FAST; AT AQUEDUCT
1964 QUADRANGLE COHOESTAP DAY J. ELLIOT BURCH 2-o 12 F DirtROMAN BROTHER NORTHERN DANCER 2:28.40AT AQUEDUCT - TRACK: FAST
1963 CHATEAUGAY SWAPSBANQUET BELL JAMES P. CONWAY 16-h 12 F DirtCANDY SPOTS CHOKER 2:30.20AT AQUEDUCT
1962 JAIPUR NASRULLAHRARE PERFUME WINBERT F. MULHOLLAND 8-c 12 F DirtADMIRALS VOYAGE CRIMSON SATAN 2:28.80NO SP. 89 4TH DECIDEDLY
1961 SHERLUCK CORRESPONDENTSAMMINIATO HAROLD YOUNG 3-o 12 F DirtGLOBEMASTER GUADALCANAL 2:29.207TH CARRY BACK
1960 CELTIC ASH SICAMBREASH PLANT THOMAS J. BARRY 1-w 12 F DirtVENETIAN WAY DISPERSE 2:29.60TRACK: FAST; 5½-1-1.;TOMPION 4TH
1959 SWORD DANCER SUNGLOWHIGHLAND FLING2 J. ELLIOT BURCH 1-o 12 F DirtBAGDAD ROYAL ORBIT 2:28.40TRACK: SLOPPY
1958 CAVAN MOSSBOROUGHWILLOW ANN THOMAS J. BARRY 2-e 12 F DirtTIM TAM FLAMINGO4 2:30.20126 LBS.
1957 GALLANT MAN MIGOLIMAJIDEH JOHN A. NERUD 5-e 12 F DirtINSIDE TRACT BOLD RULER 2:26.60TRACK: FAST, M: 3-4-9, NTR, NWR
1956 NEEDLES PONDERNOODLE SOUP HUGH L. FONTAINE 5-e 12 F DirtCAREER BOY FABIUS 2:29.80TRACK: FAST; 126 LBS.
1955 NASHUA NASRULLAHSEGULA JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS 3-m 12 F DirtBLAZING COUNT PORTERSVILLE 2:29.00TRACK: FAST - 126 LBS.
1954 HIGH GUN HELIOPOLISROCKET GUN MAXIMILIAN J. HIRSCH 1-h 12 F DirtFISHERMAN2 LIMELIGHT 2:30.80NO KY DY OR PREAK WINNER
1953 NATIVE DANCER POLYNESIANGEISHA WILLIAM C. WINFREY 5-f 12 F DirtJAMIE K ROYAL BAY GEM 2:28.60126 LBS.
1952 ONE COUNT COUNT FLEETACE CARD OSCAR WHITE 25 12 F DirtBLUE MAN ARMAGEDDON 2:30.20126 LBS.
1951 COUNTERPOINT COUNT FLEETJABOT SYLVESTER E. VEITCH A1 12 F DirtBATTLEFIELD BATTLE MORN 2:29.007TH COUNT TURF
1950 MIDDLEGROUND BOLD VENTUREVERGUENZA MAXIMILIAN J. HIRSCH 4-m 12 F DirtLIGHTS UP MR TROUBLE 2:28.60TRACK: FASAT; 126 LBS.
1949 CAPOT MENOWPIQUET JOHN M. GAVER, SR. 5-f 12 F DirtPONDER PALESTINIAN 2:30.20TRACK: FAST; 126 LBS.
1948 CITATION BULL LEAHYDROPLANE2 HORACE A. JONES 3-l 12 F DirtBETTER SELF ESCADRU 2:28.40TRIPLE CROWN WINNER. FT. 8R. 8-2½-5
1947 PHALANX PILATEJACOLA SYLVESTER E. VEITCH 17-b 12 F DirtTIDE RIPS TAILSPIN 2:29.40TRACK: FAST; 126 LBS.
1946 ASSAULT BOLD VENTUREIGUAL MAXIMILIAN J. HIRSCH 4-c 12 F DirtNATCHEZ CABLE 2:30.80TRIPLE CROWN WINNER. FT. 7R. 2-2-1½
1945 PAVOT CASE ACECOQUELICOT OSCAR WHITE 10-a 12 F DirtWILDLIFE JEEP 2:30.20NO KY DY OR PREAK WINNER
1944 BOUNDING HOME ESPINOMARCHING HOME MATTHEW P. BRADY 1-k 12 F DirtPENSIVE BULL DANDY 2:32.20TRACK: FAST; 126 LBS.
1943 COUNT FLEET REIGH COUNTQUICKLY G. DONALD CAMERON 6-a 12 F DirtFAIRY MANHURST DESERONTO2 2:28.20TRIPLE CROWN WINNER. FT. 3R. 25-¾
1942 SHUT OUT EQUIPOISEGOOSE EGG JOHN M. GAVER, SR. 16-g 12 F DirtALSAB LOCHINVAR 2:29.20TRACK: FAST; 126 LBS.
1941 WHIRLAWAY BLENHEIM2DUSTWHIRL BENJAMIN A. JONES 8-h 12 F DirtROBERT MORRIS YANKEE CHANCE 2:31.00TRIPLE CROWN WINNER. FT. 4R. 2½-5-5
1940 BIMELECH BLACK TONEYLA TROIENNE WILLIAM A. HURLEY 1-x 12 F DirtYOUR CHANCE ANDY K 2:29.605TH GALLAHADION
1939 JOHNSTOWN JAMESTOWNLA FRANCE JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS 17-b 12 F DirtBELAY3 GILDED KNIGHT 2:29.60TRACK: FAST; 126 LBS.
1938 PASTEURIZED MILKMANPEAKE GEORGE M. ODOM 3-n 12 F DirtDAUBER CRAVAT 2:29.40TRACK: FAST; 126 LBS.
1937 WAR ADMIRAL MAN O WARBRUSHUP GEORGE H. CONWAY 11-g 12 F DirtSCENESHIFTER VAMOOSE 2:28.60TRIPLE CROWN WINNER. NTR. FT. 7R. 3-10-2
1936 GRANVILLE GALLANT FOXGRAVITA JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS 2-e 12 F DirtMR BONES HOLLYROOD 2:30.00NO. NO KY DY OR PREAK WINNER
1935 OMAHA GALLANT FOXFLAMBINO JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS 17-b 12 F DirtFIRETHORN ROSEMONT 2:30.60TRIPLE CROWN WINNER. SY. 5R. 1½-8-1.
1934 PEACE CHANCE CHANCE SHOTPEACE PETER W. COYNE 10-d 12 F DirtHIGH QUEST GOOD GOODS 2:29.20TRACK: FAST - 126 LBS.
1933 HURRYOFF HASTEBLUE GLASS HENRY MCDANIEL 4-i 12 F DirtNIMBUS5 UNION15 2:32.60TRACK: FAST - 126 LBS.
1932 FAIRENO CHATTERTONMINERVA JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS A11 12 F DirtOSCULATOR FLAG POLE 2:32.80TRACK: FAST; 126 LBS.
1931 TWENTY GRAND ST GERMANSBONUS JAMES G. ROWE, JR. 5-g 12 F DirtSUN MEADOW JAMESTOWN 2:29.60TRACK: FAST; 126 LBS.
1930 GALLANT FOX SIR GALLAHAD3MARGUERITE JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS 4-n 12 F DirtWHICHONE QUESTIONNAIRE 2:31.60TRIPLE CROWN WINNER. GD. 4R. 3-3-20.
1929 BLUE LARKSPUR BLACK SERVANTBLOSSOM TIME THOMAS GUY HASTINGS 8-f 12 F DirtAFRICAN4 JACK HIGH 2:32.80126 LBS. - TRACK: SLOPPY
1928 VITO NEGOFOLFOREVER3 MAXIMILIAN J. HIRSCH 8-k 12 F DirtGENIE DIAVOLO 2:33.20TRACK: FAST; 126 LBS.
1927 CHANCE SHOT FAIR PLAYQUELLE CHANCE PETER W. COYNE 3-c 12 F DirtBOIS DE ROSE FLAMBINO 2:32.40TRACK: FAST - 126 LBS.
1926 CRUSADER MAN O WARSTAR FANCY GEORGE H. CONWAY 4-m 12 F DirtESPINO HASTE 2:32.20TRACK: SLOPPY; 126 LBS.
1925 AMERICAN FLAG MAN O WARLADY COMFEY GWYN R. TOMPKINS 7 11 F DirtDANGEROUS SWOPE2 2:16.80 
1924 MAD PLAY FAIR PLAYMADCAP SAMUEL C. HILDRETH 4-r 11 F DirtMR MUTT MODEST4 2:18.80TRACK: GOOD; 126 LBS.
1923 ZEV THE FINNMISS KEARNEY SAMUEL C. HILDRETH 23-b 11 F DirtCHICKVALE RIALTO3 2:19.00TRACK: GOOD; 126 LBS.
1922 PILLORY OLAMBALAHESTER PRYNNE2 THOMAS J. HEALEY 13 11 F DirtSNOB2 HEA 2:18.80126 LBS.
1921 GREY LAG STAR SHOOTMISS MINNIE SAMUEL C. HILDRETH 13-b 11 F DirtSPORTING BLOOD LEONARDO2 2:16.80TRACK: FAST; 126 LBS.
1920 MAN O WAR FAIR PLAYMAHUBAH LOUIS C. FEUSTEL 4-c 11 F DirtDONNACONA   2:14.20FST, 6/12, 2R. M-20, NWR BY 2-3/4 (126 LB) /NAR BY 3-1/5
1919 SIR BARTON STAR SHOOTLADY STERLING2 H. GUY BEDWELL 9-g 11 F DirtSWEEP ON NATURAL BRIDGE2 2:17.40TRIPLE CROWN WINNER. NWR,NTR. 3R. 5-8. 3RD KY DY WINNER TO RUN IN BEL. S.
1918 JOHREN SPEARMINTMINEOLA ALBERT SIMONS 2-h 11 F DirtWAR CLOUD CUM SAH 2:20.40126 LBS.
1917 HOURLESS NEGOFOLHOUR GLASS2 SAMUEL C. HILDRETH 4-i 11 F DirtSKEPTIC3 WONDERFUL9 2:17.80TRACK: GOOD; 126 LBS.
1916 FRIAR ROCK ROCK SANDFAIRY GOLD SAMUEL C. HILDRETH 9-e 11 F DirtSPUR CHURCHILL4 2:22.00TRACK: MUDDY; 126 LBS.
1915 THE FINN OGDENLIVONIA EDWARD W. HEFFNER 4 11 F DirtHALF ROCK PEBBLES6 2:18.40TRACK: FAST - 126 LBS.
1914 LUKE MCLUKE ULTIMUSMIDGE JOHN W. SCHORR 2-h 11 F DirtGAINER2 CHARLESTONIAN 2:20.00TRACK: FAST - 126 LBS.
1913 PRINCE EUGENE HAMBURGEUGENIA BURCH JAMES G. ROWE, SR. 4-a 11 F DirtROCK VIEW FLYING FAIRY3 2:18.00FT. ½-1-NO. BROKE MAIDEN.
1912Race Not Run
1911Race Not Run
1910 SWEEP BEN BRUSHPINK DOMINO JAMES G. ROWE, SR. 8-c 11 F DirtDUKE OF ORMONDE   2:22.002 RAN
1909 JOE MADDEN YANKEETARANTELLA SAMUEL C. HILDRETH 11-g 11 F DirtWISE MASON DONALD MACDONALD 2:21.60TRACK: FAST; 126 LBS.
1908 COLIN COMMANDOPASTORELLA JAMES G. ROWE, SR. 19-b 11 F DirtFAIR PLAY KING JAMES NATRACK: SLOPPY - 4 R. HD-15-10.
1907 PETER PAN COMMANDOCINDERELLA JAMES G. ROWE, SR. 2-o 11 F DirtSUPERMAN FRANK GILL NATRACK: FAST - 126 LBS.
1906 BURGOMASTER HAMBURGHURLEY BURLEY JOHN W. ROGERS 2-h 11 F DirtTHE QUAIL ACCOUNTANT 2:20.00126 LBS.
1905 TANYA MEDDLERHANDSPUN JOHN W. ROGERS 11 10 F DirtBLANDY HOT SHOT2 2:08.00121 LBS. 1/2 LENGTH
1904 DELHI2 BEN BRUSHVEVA JAMES G. ROWE, SR. 4-r 10 F DirtGRAZIALLO RAPID WATER 2:06.60TRACK: FAST - 126 LBS.
1903 AFRICANDER STAR RUBYAFRIC QUEEN RICHARD O. MILLER 26 11 F DirtWHORLER RED KNIGHT3 2:23.20126 LBS. - TRACK: FAST
1902 MASTERMAN HASTINGSLADY MARGARET JOHN J. HYLAND 4-r 11 F DirtRANALD KING HANOVER 2:22.50126 LBS. - TRACK: FAST
1901 COMMANDO DOMINOEMMA C JAMES G. ROWE, SR. 12-b 11 F DirtTHE PARADER ALL GREEN2 2:21.00126 LBS.
1900 ILDRIM KINGSTON2LIBBIE L H. EUGENE LEIGH 12-b 11 F DirtPETRUCHIO3 MISSIONARY5 2:21.50TRACK: FAST - 126 LBS.
1899 JEAN BEREAUD HIS HIGHNESSCARRIE C SAMUEL C. HILDRETH 4-r 11 F DirtHALF TIME GLENGAR 2:23.00TRACK: FAST - 122 LBS.
1898 BOWLING BROOK AYRSHIREVACATION2 R. WYNDHAM WALDEN 23-b 11 F DirtPREVIOUS HAMBURG 2:32.00122 LBS. - TRACK: HEAVY
1897 SCOTTISH CHIEFTAIN INVERNESS4MISS DAREBIN MATTHEW BYRNES A34 11 F DirtON DECK2 OCTAGON 2:23.25TRACK: FAST; 115 LBS.
1896 HASTINGS SPENDTHRIFTCINDERELLA2 JOHN J. HYLAND 21-a 11 F DirtHANDSPRING HAMILTON6 2:24.50TRACK: FAST - 122 LBS.
1895 BELMAR BELVIDEREADELE EDWARD FEAKES 21 10 F DirtCOUNTER TENOR NANKI POOH 2:11.50TRACK: HEAVY 119 LBS.
1894 HENRY OF NAVARRE KNIGHT OF ELLERSLIEMOSS ROSE BYRON MCCLELLAND 20 9 F DirtPRIG2 ASSIGNEE 1:56.50TRACK: FAST - 117 LBS.
1893 COMANCHE3 SIR MODREDETHEL6 GUS HANNON 12-b 9 F DirtDR RICE RAINBOW5 1:53.25TRACK: FAST - 117 LBS.
1892 PATRON FALSETTOPATRIMONY2 LEWIS STUART 6-a 10 F DirtSHELLBARK   2:17.00TRACK: MUDDY - 2 RAN.
1891 FOXFORD STRATFORD4FOXGLOVE2 MICHAEL DONOVAN 12-b 10 F DirtMONTANA LAURESTAN 2:08.75TRACK: FAST - 118 LBS.
1890 BURLINGTON POWHATTANINVERCAULD ALBERT COOPER 9-b 10 F DirtDEVOTEE2 PADISHA2 2:07.75TRACK: FAST - 125 LBS.
1889 ERIC DUKE OF MAGENTASECOND HAND JOHN HUGGINS 19-c 12 F DirtDIABLO4 ZEPHYRUS5 2:47.00TRACK: GOOD - 118 LBS.
1888 SIR DIXON BILLETJACONET FRANK MCCABE 4-m 12 F DirtPRINCE ROYAL5   2:40.252 RAN; WON BY 12 L.
1887 HANOVER HINDOOBOURBON BELLE FRANK MCCABE 21 12 F DirtONEKO   2:43.502 RAN. - TRACK: HEAVY
1886 INSPECTOR B ENQUIRERCOLOSSA FRANK MCCABE 21 12 F DirtTHE BARD LINDEN4 2:41.00118 LBS. - TRACK: FAST
1885 TYRANT2 GREAT TOMMOSELLE C. CLAYPOOL A10 12 F DirtST AUGUSTINE3 TECUMSEH5 2:43.00118 LBS. - TRACK: GOOD
1884 PANIQUE ALARMMAGGIE B B JAMES G. ROWE, SR. 4-m 12 F DirtKNIGHT OF ELLERSLIE HIMALAYA10 2:42.00TRACK: GOOD - 118 LBS.
1883 GEORGE KINNEY BONNIE SCOTLANDKATHLEEN2 JAMES G. ROWE, SR. 4-r 12 F DirtTROMBONE6 RENEGADE6 2:42.50TRACK: FAST; 118 LBS.
1882 FORESTER THE ILL-USEDWOODBINE3 LEWIS STUART 4 12 F DirtBABCOCK WYOMING10 2:43.00118 LBS. - TRACK: FAST
1881 SAUNTERER LEAMINGTONLEMONADE R. WYNDHAM WALDEN 9-c 12 F DirtEOLE BALTIC6 2:47.00TRACK: HEAVY - 118 LBS.
1880 GRENADA KING ALFONSOMATTIE GROSS R. WYNDHAM WALDEN A20 12 F DirtFERNCLIFFE2 TURENNE6 2:47.00TRACK: GOOD - 118 LBS.
1879 SPENDTHRIFT AUSTRALIANAEROLITE THOMAS PURYEAR A3 12 F DirtMONITOR9 JERICHO8 2:42.75118 LBS. - TRACK: SLOW
1878 DUKE OF MAGENTA LEXINGTONMAGENTA R. WYNDHAM WALDEN A11 12 F DirtBRAMBLE SPARTAN6 2:43.50118 LBS. - TRACK: MUDDY
1877 CLOVERBROOK VAUXHALLMAUDINA JETER WALDEN 15-d 12 F DirtLOITERER3 BADEN-BADEN 2:46.00TRACK: HEAVY - DQ FOR 2ND
1876 ALGERINE ABD-EL-KADERNINA3 THOMAS W. DOSWELL 25 12 F DirtFIDDLESTICKS3 BARRICADE4 2:40.50BROKE MAIDEN
1875 CALVIN TIPPERARYLUCY FOWLER ANSEL WILLIAMSON A28 12 F DirtARISTIDES MILNER 2:42.25110 LBS. - TRACK: FAST
1874 SAXON BEADSMANGIRASOL WILLIAM PRYOR 28 12 F DirtGRINSTEAD2 AARON PENNINGTON 2:39.50NTR
1873 SPRINGBOK AUSTRALIANHESTER DAVID MCDANIEL 6-a 13 F DirtCOUNT DORSAY STRACHINO 3:01.75110 LBS.
1872 JOE DANIELS AUSTRALIANDOLLY CARTER DAVID MCDANIEL 9-a 13 F DirtMETEOR7 SHYLOCK3 2:58.25110 LBS.
1871 HARRY BASSETT LEXINGTONCANARY BIRD DAVID MCDANIEL 24 13 F DirtSTOCKWOOD4 BY THE SEA 2:56.00NTR
1870 KINGFISHER LEXINGTONELTHAM LASS RALEIGH COLSTON 12-c 13 F DirtFOSTER MIDDAY3 2:59.50TRACK: SLOW - NSR
1869 FENIAN MICKEY FREESPILETTA2 JACOB PINCUS 1-a 13 F DirtGLENELG INVERCAULD 3:04.25TRACK: MUDDY - 110 LBS.
1868 GENERAL DUKE LEXINGTONLILLA A. THOMPSON 9-c 13 F DirtNORTHUMBERLAND3 FANNY LUDLOW 3:02.00TRACK HEAVY; NSR
1867 RUTHLESS ECLIPSE2BARBARITY A. JACK MINOR 32 13 F DirtDE COURCEY RIVOLI 3:05.00INAUGURAL RUNNING. HY. 4R, 3F.
  Add info for an additional year