Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
TEMPLE STAKES - HAYDOCK
 GREAT BRITAIN - Grade II
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2016 PROFITABLE7 INVINCIBLE SPIRITDANI RIDGE CLIVE G. COX 14-b 5 F Grade IIMECCAS ANGEL WAADY 0:59.40 
2015 PEARL SECRET COMPTON PLACEOUR LITTLE SECRET3 T. DAVID BARRON 5-h 5 F Grade IIJACK DEXTER WIND FIRE4 1:00.36 
2014 HOT STREAK4 IFFRAAJASHIRAH KEVIN A. RYAN 2-f 5 F Grade IIPEARL SECRET KINGSGATE NATIVE 1:00.15 
2013 KINGSGATE NATIVE MUJADILNATIVE FORCE ROBERT M. H. COWELL 1-t 5 F Grade IISWISS SPIRIT2 RECKLESS ABANDON2 0:59.25 
2012 BATED BREATH3 DANSILITANTINA ROGER CHARLTON 8-f 5 F Grade IISOLE POWER SPIRIT QUARTZ 0.56.39 
2011 SOLE POWER KYLLACHYDEMERGER2 EDWARD LYNAM 1-p 5 F Grade IIKINGSGATE NATIVE PROHIBIT2 0.57.67 
2010 KINGSGATE NATIVE MUJADILNATIVE FORCE MICHAEL R. STOUTE 1-t 5 F Grade IIEQUIANO BORDERLESCOTT 0:58.92 
2009 LOOK BUSY2 DANETIMEUNFORTUNATE3 ALAN BERRY 8-f 5 F Grade IIBORDERLESCOTT WI DUD 1:04.03 
2008 FLEETING SPIRIT3 INVINCIBLE SPIRITMILLENNIUM TALE JEREMY NOSEDA 2-e 5 F Grade IIBORDERLESCOTT DESERT LORD 0:57.15 
2007 SIERRA VISTA ATRAFPARK VISTA DAVID BARKER 4-p 5 F Grade IIMOSS VALE3 FIRENZE7 1:01.02 
2006 REVERENCE3 MARK OF ESTEEMIMPERIAL BAILIWICK ERIC ALSTON 8-c 5 F Grade IITHE TRADER2 MECCAS MATE 1:02.10 
2005 CELTIC MILL CELTIC SWINGMADAM MILLIE DAVID W. BARKER 1-n 5 F Grade IIORIENTOR BALMONT2 1:00.06 
2004 NIGHT PROSPECTOR NIGHT SHIFTPRIDE OF MY HEART PIP PAYNE 5-e 5 F Grade IIAUTUMN PEARL2 BISHOPS COURT 0.56.10EPSOM
2003 AIRWAVE AIR EXPRESSKANGRA VALLEY HENRY CANDY 19-a 5 F Grade IIREPERTORY2 ACCLAMATION2 1:00.33 
2002 KYLLACHY PIVOTALPRETTY POPPY2 HENRY CANDY 1-g 5 F Grade IIVISION OF NIGHT MONKSTON POINT 1:00.58 
2001 CASSANDRA GO INDIAN RIDGERAHAAM GEOFF WRAGG 3-d 5 F Grade IIVISION OF NIGHT NUCLEAR DEBATE 1:00.63 
2000 PERRYSTON VIEW PRIMO DOMINIEEASTERN EMBER JEREMY GLOVER 3-d 5 F Grade IIPROUD NATIVE RAMBLING BEAR 1:04.45 
1999 TIPSY CREEK DAYJURCOPPER CREEK2 BEN HANBURY 9-h 5 F Grade IILOCHANGEL ANDREYEV 1:00.77 
1998 BOLSHOI ROYAL ACADEMY2MAINLY DRY JACK BERRY 8-c 5 F Grade IILOCHANGEL ELNADIM 1:01.94 
1997 CROFT POOL CROFTHALLBLACKPOOL BELLE JEREMY GLOVER 8-k 5 F Grade IIBRAVE EDGE BOLSHOI 1:01.55GF, 3/4, HD
1996 MIND GAMES PUISSANCEARYAF JACK BERRY 42 5 F Grade IISTRUGGLER WOODBOROUGH 1:00.99 
1995 MIND GAMES PUISSANCEARYAF JACK BERRY 42 5 F Grade IIMILLSTREAM2 OWINGTON 1:00.10 
1994 LOCHSONG SONG2PECKITTS WELL IAN A. BALDING 13-a 5 F Grade IILAVINIA FONTANA MIDHISH 1:00.84 
1993 PARIS HOUSE PETONGFOUDROYER JACK BERRY 1-s 5 F Grade IIWOLFHOUND GARAH 1:00.99 
1992 SNAADEE DANZIGSOMFAS MICHAEL R. STOUTE 4-g 5 F Grade IIBLYTON LAD MEDAILLE DOR2 1:00.30 
1991 ELBIO PRECOCIOUSMAGANYOS PETER MAKIN 6-d 5 F Grade IIDOMINIO RIVERS RHAPSODY 0.59.87 
1990 DAYJUR DANZIGGOLD BEAUTY DICK HERN 1-g 5 F Grade IITIGANI STATOBLEST 1:01.89 
1989 DANCING DISSIDENT NUREYEVABSENTIA MICHAEL R. STOUTE 9-h 5 F Grade IIWONDER DANCER CADEAUX GENEREUX 1:00.28 
1988 HANDSOME SAILOR SOME HANDFOUND AT SEA BARRY HILLS 22-b 5 F Grade IIPERION CHILIBANG 1:00.88 
1987 TREASURE KAY MUMMYS PETWELSH BLOSSOM PETER MAKIN 14-a 5 F Grade IIHALLGATE CLANTIME 1.00.45 
1986 DOUBLE SCHWARTZ DOUBLE FORMCASSYS PET CHARLIE NELSON 19-b 5 F Grade IIIGREY DESIRE PETROVICH 1.02.00 
1985 NEVER SO BOLD BOLD LAD2NEVER NEVER LAND ROBERT ARMSTRONG 22-a 5 F Grade IIIPRIMO DOMINIE JONACRIS 1:00.63 
1984 REESH LOCHNAGERSONGS JEST 3-b 5 F Grade IIIPETORIUS SUPERLATIVE  DEAD-HEATED FOR 1ST. REESH - 4TH STRAIGHT WIN.
1983 FEARLESS LAD IMPORTNO FEAR DICK PEACOCK 9-f 5 F Grade IIICHELLASTON PARK BOY TRUMPETER   
1982 MUMMYS GAME MUMMYS PETFINAL GAME BILL O GORMAN 1-w 5 F Grade IIICHELLASTON PARK TINAS PET   
1981Race Not Run
1980 SHARPO SHARPEN UPMOIETY BIRD JEREMY TREE 9-e 5 F Grade IIIABDU SUSARMA   
1979 DOUBLE FORM HABITATFANGHORN R. FULKE JOHNSON-HOUGHTON 14-c 5 F Grade IIIAHONOORA GREENLAND PARK   
1978 OSCILIGHT SWING EASYTURNBEAM JOHN SUTCLIFFE JR 9-h 5 F Grade IIISMARTEN UP VILGORA  DEAD-HEATED FOR 1ST.
1977 VILGORA RAFFINGORAVILSWITCH J. STEVENS 2-e 5 F Grade IIIEASY LANDING SONG OF SONGS2  3 YO & UP, SANDOWN
1976 LOCHNAGER DUMBARNIEMISS BARBARA2 M.W. EASTERBY 20-b 8 F Grade IIIROMAN WARRIOR FALIRAKI  3 YO & UP, SANDOWN
1975 BLUE CASHMERE KASHMIR2BLESSED AGAIN2 MICHAEL STOUTE 16-g 5 F Grade IIIPARIS REVIEW STREAK   
1974 BAY EXPRESS POLYFOTOPAL SINNA P. NELSON 3-c 5 F Grade IIISUPREME GIFT NOBLE MARK2   
1973 SAULINGO SING SINGSAULISA P. DAVEY 3-i 5 F Grade IIIBEVERLEY TRULY THANKFUL   
1972 SHOOLERVILLE KING OF THE TUDORSDUE RESPECT2 F. ARMSTRONG 1-n 5 F Grade IIISTILVI LE JOHNSTAN  3YO & UP
1971 MUMMYS PET SING SINGMONEY FOR NOTHING JOHN SUTCLIFFE JR 1-l 5 F Grade IIIARTAXERXES2 SHINY TENTH   
1970 RAFFINGORA GREY SOVEREIGNCAMEO W. MARSHALL 13-e 5 F THE BRIANSTAN VOETSEK   
1969 SONG2 SING SINGINTENT2 HENRY CANDY 5-d 5 F DESERT CALL5     
1968 DURBERVILLE KLAIRONCOURTESSA A. JEREMY TREE 9-c 5 F MOUNTAIN CALL MAJETTA   
1967 FALCON MILESIANPRETTY SWIFT R. FULKE JOHNSON-HOUGHTON 8-k 5 F BE FRIENDLY HARD WATER   
1966 POLYFOTO POLICBRABANTIA EDDIE REAVEY 7-f 5 F HOLBORN TROOPFIRE   
1965 HOLBORN PALL MALLHATTONS LAST R. FULKE JOHNSON-HOUGHTON 2-e 5 F MIDNIGHT CHIMES SILICONN   
  Add info for an additional year