Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
DIAMOND JUBILEE STAKES - ASCOT, WA
 GREAT BRITAIN - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2017 THE TIN MAN4 EQUIANOPERSARIO JAMES R. FANSHAWE 5-j 6 F Grade ITASLEET LIMATO 1:12.02 
2016 TWILIGHT SON KYLLACHYTWILIGHT MISTRESS HENRY D.N.B. CANDY 6-e 6 F Grade IGOLD-FUN SIGNS OF BLESSING 1:13.84GS, 9R, BY A NECK
2015 UNDRAFTED PURIM3FRENCH JEANNETTE WESLEY A. WARD 3-n 6 F Grade IBRAZEN BEAU2 ASTAIRE10 1:12.69NOW FOR 4YO+
2014 SLADE POWER DUTCH ARTGIRL POWER7 EDWARD LYNAM 11-f 6 F Grade IDUE DILIGENCE5 ALJAMAAHEER 1:12.40 
2013 LETHAL FORCE DARK ANGEL9LAND ARMY CLIVE G. COX 21-a 6 F Grade ISOCIETY ROCK KRYPTON FACTOR 1:13.36NOW THE DIAMOND JUBILEE STAKES
2012 BLACK CAVIAR BEL ESPRIT2HELSINGE PETER G. MOODY 1-p 6 F Grade IMOONLIGHT CLOUD RESTIADARGENT 1:14.1014 RAN, M: HD, NK
2011 SOCIETY ROCK ROCK OF GIBRALTAR2HIGH SOCIETY6 JAMES R. FANSHAWE 11-e 6 F Grade IMONSIEUR CHEVALIER STAR WITNESS5 1:17.22 
2010 STARSPANGLEDBANNER CHOISIRGOLD ANTHEM AIDAN P. OBRIEN 22-b 6 F Grade ISOCIETY ROCK KINSALE KING 1:12.57 
2009 ART CONNOISSEUR LUCKY STORYWITHORWITHOUTYOU2 MICHAEL L. W. BELL 4-k 6 F Grade ICANNONBALL6 LESSON IN HUMILITY 1:14.90 
2008 KINGSGATE NATIVE MUJADILNATIVE FORCE JOHN R. BEST 1-t 6 F Grade IWAR ARTIST SIR GERRY 1:13.33 
2007 SOLDIERS TALE2 STRAVINSKY2MYRTLE2 JEREMY NOSEDA 1-e 6 F Grade ITAKEOVER TARGET2 ASSET5 1:14.51 
2006 LES ARCS2 ARCHLA SARTO TIMOTHY J. PITT 16-h 6 F Grade IBALTHAZAARS GIFT TAKEOVER TARGET2 1:13.12GD, 18R, M: NK-2-½
2005 CAPE OF GOOD HOPE3 INCHINORCAPE MERINO DAVID OUGHTON 8-e 6 F Grade IGALEOTA3 BALMONT2 1:08.58YORK
2004 FAYR JAG FAYRUZLOMINDA TIMOTHY D. EASTERBY 5-g 6 F Grade ICRYSTAL CASTLE CAPE OF GOOD HOPE3 1:13.35FM, 15R, M: HD-HD-¾
2003 CHOISIR DANEHILL DANCERGREAT SELECTION PAUL PERRY 8-f 6 F Grade IAIRWAVE BARONS PIT 1:12.23FM. 17R. ½-1-1¼
2002 MALHUB KINGMAMBOARJUZAH JOHN H. M. GOSDEN 16-f 6 F Grade IDANEHURST2 THREE POINTS 1:14.34GD, 12R, M: 1½-½-1¾
2001 HARMONIC WAY LION CAVERNPINEAPPLE ROGER J. CHARLTON 1-k 6 F Grade IIITHREE POINTS FREUD 1:13.45GD;18R; 1-1½-½. CORK & ORRERY S. THRU 2001.
2000 SUPERIOR PREMIUM FORZANDODEVILS DIRGE RICHARD FAHEY 3-g 6 F Grade IISAMPOWER STAR LEND A HAND 1:14.83GD. 16R. 2-¾-HD
1999 BOLD EDGE BEVELEDDARING DITTY RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. 9-c 6 F Grade IIRUSSIAN REVIVAL VISION OF NIGHT 1:13.80M: 1-¼
1998 TOMBA EFISIOINDIAN LOVE SONG BRIAN MEEHAN 22-d 6 F Grade IIDYHIM DIAMOND ANDREYEV 1:16.99 
1997 ROYAL APPLAUSE WAAJIBFLYING MELODY BARRY W. HILLS 26 6 F Grade IIIBLUE GOBLIN CATCH THE BLUES 1:15.33 
1996 ATRAF CLANTIMEFLITTERISS PARK DAVID MORLEY 7 6 F Grade IIICATCH THE BLUES WATCH ME2 1:14.07 
1995 SO FACTUAL KNOWN FACTSOOKERA SAEED BIN SUROOR 11 6 F Grade IIILAKE CONISTON NURIVA 1:12.99 
1994 OWINGTON GREEN DESERTOLD DOMESDAY BOOK GEOFF WRAGG 12-b 6 F Grade IIISO FACTUAL CATRAIL 1:13.18 
1993 COLLEGE CHAPEL SHARPOSCARCELY BLESSED VINCENT OBRIEN 1-l 6 F Grade IIIKEEN HUNTER DOLPHIN STREET 1:19.15 
1992 SHALFORD THATCHINGENIGMA3 RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. 8-c 6 F Grade IIIAMIGO MENOR SPANISH STORM 1:12.53 
1991 POLISH PATRIOT DANZIGMARIA WALESKA GUY HARWOOD 2-n 6 F Grade IIICHICARICA MONTENDRE 1:13.73GD. 16R. SH-1½-NK
1990 GREAT COMMOTION NUREYEVALATHEA ALEX SCOTT 1-d 6 F Grade IIIDEAD CERTAIN LA GRANGE MUSIC 1:14.42 
1989 DANEHILL DANZIGRAZYANA A. JEREMY TREE 2-d 6 F Grade IIINABEEL DANCER SAVAHRA SOUND 1:12.95FM, NTR
1988 POSADA HOMINGNUPPENCE R.F. JOHNSON HOUGHTON 1-l 6 F Grade IIIWING PARK POINT OF LIGHT 1:13.20FM. 14R. 3-1½-¾
1987 BIG SHUFFLE SUPER CONCORDERAISE YOUR SKIRTS DERMOT WELD 7-e 6 F Grade IIIONGOING SITUATION HANDSOME SAILOR   
1986 SPERRY STANFORDRUCTIONS PETER WALWYN 4-f 6 F Grade IIICYRANO DE BERGERAC BRIDESMAID2   
1985 DAFAYNA HABITATDUMKA MICHAEL R. STOUTE 21-a 6 F Grade IIIGABITAT ALPINE STRINGS   
1984 COMMITTED HAGLEYMINSTINGUETTE DERMOT WELD 1-k 6 F Grade IIICELESTIAL DANCER GABITAT   
1983 SYLVAN BARBAROSA NATIVE BAZAARTHE SILVER DARLING PHILIP MITCHELL 2-g 6 F Grade IIICURRAVILLA TIMES TIME   
1982 INDIAN KING RAJA BABAPROTEST GUY HARWOOD 9-h 6 F Grade IIIVAIGLY STAR GREAT EASTERN   
1981 THE QUIET BIDDER AUCTION RINGCAPULE REG HOLLINSHEAD 1-x 6 F Grade IIICREWS HILL INTEGRITY2   
1980 KEARNEY SANDFORD LADGILDED EGG WILLIE ROBINSON 1-n 6 F Grade IIISHARPO VALERIGA   
1979 THATCHING THATCHABELLA M. VINCENT O’BRIEN 5-h 6 F Grade IIIROSE ABOVE2 BACK BAILEY   
1978 SWEET MINT MEADOW MINTSHARP MAJOR NOEL MEADE 1-a 6 F Grade IIIDOUBLE FORM LA ROSEE   
1977 HE LOVES ME SOVEREIGN PATHSHORT COMMONS J. HINDLEY 8-d 6 F Grade IIIBOLD FANTASY WOLVERLIFE   
1976 GENTILHOMBRE NO MERCYKIRISANA N. ADAM 6-d 6 F Grade IIIBE TUNEFUL PASCUALETE   
1975 SWINGTIME BUCKPASSERSWOONS TUNE VINCENT OBRIEN 5-j 6 F Grade IIISTREET LIGHT OUR CHARLIE2   
1974 SARITAMER DANCERS IMAGEIRISH CHORUS VINCENT OBRIEN 14-f 6 F Grade IIIBLESSED ROCK NEVERMORE2   
1973 BALLIOL WILL SOMERSVIOLET BANK JOHN R. WINTER 8-d 6 F Grade IIIDAPPER APRIL BLOOM2   
1972 PARSIMONY PARTHIAMONEY FOR NOTHING R.F. JOHNSON- HOUGHTON 1-l 6 F Grade IIIPEARL STAR PRINCESS BONITA  3YO & UP
1971 KINGS COMPANY KINGS TROOPMISS STEPHEN G. W. (WILLIE) ROBINSON 13-e 6 F Grade IIIMA-SHEEMA ARCTIC FROLIC   
1970 WELSH SAINT ST PADDYWELSH WAY VINCENT OBRIEN 9-h 6 F KEEKEROK JOSHUA   
1969 TUDOR MUSIC TUDOR MELODYFRAN MICHAEL A. JARVIS 11-a 6 F BALIDAR BURGLAR   
1968 MOUNTAIN CALL WHISTLERCLOUDY WALK B. VAN CUSTEM 10 6 F ABBIE WEST WELSHMAN3   
1967 SILICONN PRINCELY GIFTFAIR SHARE T. CORBETT 10-d 6 F EMPRESS SISSI HOLBORN   
1966 CURRENT COIN HOOK MONEYFRANCES JOHN M. OXX, SR. 4-i 6 F QUISLING PRINCE OF ORANGE2   
1965 MAJORITY BLUE MAJOR PORTIONGORM ABU JOHN M. OXX, SR. 10-b 6 F PRINCE OF ORANGE2 PORT MERION   
1964Race Not Run
1963 EL GALLO MATADORDISCIPLINER NOEL MURLESS 2-e 6 F TURBO JET2 SCABBARD5   
1962 COMPENSATION GRATITUDESHILLELAGH E. LAMPTON 25 6 F TOP SONG6 PRINCE TOR   
1961 BUN PENNY HOOK MONEYLADY VICTORIA4 R. FEATHERSTONHAUGH 9-c 6 F IRISH GAMBOL LOQUACIOUS5   
1960 TIN WHISTLE WHISTLERSISTER MILES P. ROHAN 22-c 6 F SOVEREIGN PATH TITLE DEED   
1959 RIGHT BOY IMPECCABLEHAPPY OGAN H.P. ROHAN 1-g 6 F RED SOVEREIGN CAPUCHON   
1958 RIGHT BOY IMPECCABLEHAPPY OGAN W.P. DUTTON 1-g 6 F ALASTAIR3 RAMPANT7   
1957 MATADOR GOLDEN CLOUDSPANISH GALANTRY J.A. WAUGH 8-g 6 F       
1956 GRASS COURT COURT MARTIALSTARGRASS K CUNDELL 2-f 6 F ANDANTE PRINCESSE RETTA   
1955 TROUVILLE DOGATCHLORIS W SMYTH 13-a 6 F ROYAL PALM MY KINGDOM   
1954 KEY BIG GAMEWYN NOEL MURLESS 1-m 6 F   FAIR JANE   
1953 BLOOD TEST2 FAIR TRIALTURKISH BLOOD NOEL MURLESS 14-c 6 F SET FAIR2 BANRI AN OIR   
1952 ROYAL SERENADE ROYAL CHARGERPASQUINADE H WRAGG 10-d 6 F AGITATOR2 MISS WINSTON   
1951 BOB CHERRY BOBSLEIGHGOLD LILY HENRY S. PERSSE 1-e 6 F LUMINARY2 BALBUZARD   
1950 ABADAN PERSIAN GULFAFFAIR H HARTIGAN 14-c 6 F COMBINED OPERATIONS BOB CHERRY   
1949 SOLONAWAY SOLFERINOANYWAY M C COLLINS 21-a 6 F PARAMOUNT COMBINED OPERATIONS   
1948 DELIRIUM PANORAMAPASSED OUT J.E. LEACH 8-d 6 F PALM VISTA FALLS OF CLYDE   
1947 THE BUG SIGNAL LIGHTFLYING METEOR2 M. MARSH 2-d 6 F   CLOSEBURN   
1946 HONEYWAY FAIRWAYHONEY BUZZARD J. JARVIS 9-h 6 F       
1945Race Not Run
1944Race Not Run
1943Race Not Run
1942Race Not Run
1941Race Not Run
1940Race Not Run
1939 OLD RELIANCE OLD ROWLEY2BALLINGHAM LADY J JARVIS 8-f 6 F       
1938 IPSDEN SUNNY TRACEGOLD QUEST3 O BELL 8-d 6 F       
1937 PHEROZSHAH PHAROSMAH MAHAL FRANK BUTTERS 9-c 6 F WYNDHAM     
1936 BELLACOSE SIR COSMOORBELLA R.J. COLLING 2-i 6 F   GYNERIUM  2° MAKILA
1935 WINANDERMERE BERESFORDGRASMERE L CUNDELL 2-d 6 F       
1934 SOLENOID SOLDENNISSHANNON JUG H COTTRILL 23 6 F       
1933 THE DIVOT BULGERORRIS E STEDALL 23 6 F       
1932 SLIPPER ABBOTS TRACEOUR LIZ FRANK BUTTERS 4-i 6 F       
1931 GRINDLETON TORELOREBALLYHURRY L CUNDELL 7-d 6 F       
1930 COSTAKI PASHA GAINSBOROUGHCOS R.C. DAWSON 2-n 6 F       
1929 ROYAL MINSTREL TETRATEMAHARPSICHORD C. BOYD-ROCHFORT 5-e 6 F       
1928 ZARETTA HAINAULTZAREBA V BEATTY 19 6 F       
1927 HIGHBORN2 SAINT JUST2HIGHLY O BELL 12 6 F       
1926 DIOMEDES ARGOS2CAPDANE H.C. LEADER 5-f 6 F       
1925 DRAKE2 SIR EAGERLADY BURGHLEY H COTTRILL 32 6 F       
1924 HAMLET14 PRINCE PALATINEUNWISE3 C MORTON 4-l 6 F       
1923 HAMLET14 PRINCE PALATINEUNWISE3 C MORTON 4-l 6 F       
1922 PHARMACIE CHARLES OMALLEYPRESCRIPTION2 H COTTRILL 25 6 F       
1921 TETE-A-TETE2 THE TETRARCHBILL AND COO ROBERT SHERWOOD JNR 2-s 6 F       
1920 DIADEM ORBYDONNETTA G LAMBTON 2-n 6 F       
1919 FREESIA2 LOCHRYANORBY MARE A SADLER 42 6 F       
1918Race Not Run
1917Race Not Run
1916Race Not Run
1915Race Not Run
1914 HORNETS BEAUTY TREDENNISHORNET2 C F ELSEY 3-c 6 F       
1913 HORNETS BEAUTY TREDENNISHORNET2 F LEACH 3-c 6 F       
1912 SUNFLOWER2 SUNDRIDGELITTLE PRIMROSE C MORTON 8-c 6 F       
1911 GOLDEN ROD6 AMERICUSFLOWER OF SONG S PICKERING 42 6 F       
1910 NEW CASTLE2 MEDDLERHOMESPUN2 A J JOYNER 11 6 F       
1909 HILLSIDE5 HAMBURGMORNINGSIDE A J JOYNER 4-m 6 F       
1908 LLANGWM MISSEL THRUSHLLANGARREN LASS F HARTIGAN 11 6 F       
1907 ROCKETTER GALLINULEVOLANT3 S DARLING 5-f 6 F       
1906 QUEENS HOLIDAY ROYAL HAMPTONCIMIEZ J FALLON 4-n 6 F       
1905 DELAUNAY FORTUNIOPET2 P P GILPIN 11-g 6 F       
1904 COSSACK4 AYRSHIREKOSAKIN F LEACH 27 6 F ORCHID2     
1903 LORD BOBS2 BEND ORSILVER SEA3 W WAUGH 13-c 6 F       
1902 REINE DES FLEURS BRUCEILLUSION5 R CARTER JNR (FR) 5-g 6 F       
1901 BRIDGE4 DEUCE OF CLUBSIONIA12 G S DAVIES 2-l 6 F       
1900 NATTIE GALOPINGNAT2 J WAUGH 3-d 6 F       
1899 ORIA ORIONHORTENSIA3 A GILBERT 4-b 6 F       
1898 ST LUCIA ST. ANGELOLITTLE EMILY A TAYLOR JNR 4-l 6 F       
1897 RED HEART CHERRY RIPE2THE SABINE G. PLATT 2-b 6 F (±)       
1896 SPEED HAMPTONLUCETTA C WAUGH 2-t 6 F (ABT)       
1895 GREY LEG PEPPER AND SALTQUETTA J PORTER 6-e 6 F (ABT)       
1894 NORTHSHAMPTON ROYAL HAMPTONGEHEIMNISS ROBERT SHERWOOD 14-f 6 F (ABT)       
1893 SCHEMER5 ALBERT VICTORSAMARIA10 T WADLOW 4-c 6 F       
1892 PETER FLOWER2 PETRARCHFLORIDA10 A B SADLER 4-f 6 F (ABT)       
1891 BELDEMONIO ROBERT THE DEVILLADY ABBESS W A JARVIS 9-a 6 F       
1890 MEPHISTO ROBERT THE DEVILMEG MERRILIES T JENNINGS 2-d ABT 6 F       
1889 NAPOLEON5 GALOPINCRUCIBLE3 J PORTER 12-d ABT 6 F       
1888 DEUCE OF CLUBS ROBERT THE DEVILURSULA2 J JOULSIFFE 8-k ABT 6 F       
1887 WHITEFRIAR HERMITLADY BLANCHE7 R SHERRARD 14-f 6 F (ABT)       
1886 WHITEFRIAR HERMITLADY BLANCHE7 J PORTER 14-f 6 F (ABT) JACOBITE    3° GLEN ALBYL
1885 ENERGY2 STERLINGCHERRY DUCHESS A TAYLOR 27-a ABT 6 F       
1884 GEHEIMNISS ROSICRUCIANNAMELESS J. PORTER 14-f 6 F       
1883 DESPAIR SEE SAWPEINE DE COEUR W GILBERT 10 ABT 6 F       
1882 MARDEN HERMITBARCHETTINA R WYATT 2-m ABT 6 F       
1881 CHARIBERT THORMANBYGERTRUDE3 M DAWSON 1-w ABT 6 F       
1880 VALENTINO9 SUFFOLK2MABILLE2 J HAYHOE 12-a ABT 6 F       
1879 HACKTHORPE STRAFFORDROSARY9 J CANNON 5 ABT 6 F       
1878 TRAPPIST HERMITBUNCH J CANNON 1-e 6 F (ABT)       
1877 ECOSSAIS2 BLAIR ATHOLMARGERY DAW T JENNINGS 6-f 6 F (ABT)       
1876 LOWLANDER DALESMANLUFRA W REEVES 19-a 6 F       
1875 LOWLANDER DALESMANLUFRA W REEVES 19-a 6 F       
1874 PRINCE CHARLIE BLAIR ATHOLEASTERN PRINCESS JOSEPH DAWSON 12 6F       
1873 PRINCE CHARLIE BLAIR ATHOLEASTERN PRINCESS JOSEPH DAWSON 12 6F       
1872 PRINCE CHARLIE BLAIR ATHOLEASTERN PRINCESS JOSEPH DAWSON 12 6F       
1871 CYMBAL2 KETTLEDRUMNELLY HILL 17-a 6 F (ABT)       
1870 NORMANBY THORMANBYEMILY4 J DAWSON 20-a 8 F       
1869Race Not Run
1868 LANERET NEWMINSTERVENISON MARE W GOODWIN 11-g 8 F       
  Add info for an additional year