1945 | Race Not Run | 1943 | Race Not Run | 1944 | Race Not Run | 1942 | Race Not Run | 1941 | Race Not Run | 1915 | Race Not Run | 1940 | Race Not Run | 1918 | Race Not Run | 1869 | Race Not Run | 1917 | Race Not Run | 1916 | Race Not Run | 1964 | Race Not Run | 1979 |
THATCHING | THATCH | ABELLA | M. VINCENT O’BRIEN | 5-h | ASCOT | 6 F | Grade III | Turf | ROSE ABOVE2
|
BACK BAILEY |
| |
1950 |
ABADAN | PERSIAN GULF | AFFAIR | H HARTIGAN | 14-c | ASCOT | 6 F | | Turf | COMBINED OPERATIONS
|
BOB CHERRY |
| |
1990 |
GREAT COMMOTION | NUREYEV | ALATHEA | ALEX SCOTT | 1-d | ASCOT | 6 F | Grade III | Turf | DEAD CERTAIN
|
LA GRANGE MUSIC |
1:14.42 | |
1949 |
SOLONAWAY | SOLFERINO | ANYWAY | M C COLLINS | 21-a | ASCOT | 6 F | | Turf | PARAMOUNT
|
COMBINED OPERATIONS |
| |
2002 |
MALHUB | KINGMAMBO | ARJUZAH | JOHN H. M. GOSDEN | 16-f | ASCOT | 6 F | Grade I | Turf | DANEHURST2
|
THREE POINTS |
1:14.34 | GD, 12R, M: 1½-½-1¾ |
1939 |
OLD RELIANCE | OLD ROWLEY2 | BALLINGHAM LADY | J JARVIS | 8-f | ASCOT | 6 F | | Turf | COSMOPOLITAN12
|
UGOLA |
| 8 RAN, DIST: 3L, 1½L |
1931 |
GRINDLETON | TORELORE | BALLYHURRY | L CUNDELL | 7-d | ASCOT | 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1882 |
MARDEN | HERMIT | BARCHETTINA | R WYATT | 2-m | ASCOT | ABT 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1921 |
TETE-A-TETE2 | THE TETRARCH | BILL AND COO | ROBERT SHERWOOD JNR | 2-s | ASCOT | 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1878 |
TRAPPIST | HERMIT | BUNCH | J CANNON | 1-e | ASCOT | 6 F (ABT) | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1926 |
DIOMEDES | ARGOS2 | CAPDANE | H.C. LEADER | 5-f | ASCOT | 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
2005 |
CAPE OF GOOD HOPE3 | INCHINOR | CAPE MERINO | DAVID OUGHTON | 8-e | YORK (ROYAL ASCOT) | 6 F | Grade I | Turf | GALEOTA3
|
BALMONT2 |
1:08.58 | YORK |
1981 |
THE QUIET BIDDER | AUCTION RING | CAPULE | REG HOLLINSHEAD | 1-x | ASCOT | 6 F | Grade III | Turf | CREWS HILL
|
INTEGRITY2 |
| |
1885 |
ENERGY2 | STERLING | CHERRY DUCHESS | A TAYLOR | 27-a | ASCOT | ABT 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1955 |
TROUVILLE | DOGAT | CHLORIS | W SMYTH | 13-a | ASCOT | 6 F | | Turf | ROYAL PALM
|
MY KINGDOM |
| |
1906 |
QUEENS HOLIDAY | ROYAL HAMPTON | CIMIEZ | J FALLON | 4-n | ASCOT | 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1968 |
MOUNTAIN CALL | WHISTLER | CLOUDY WALK | B. VAN CUSTEM | 10 | ASCOT | 6 F | | Turf | ABBIE WEST
|
WELSHMAN3 |
| |
2022 |
NAVAL CROWN | DUBAWI | COME ALIVE4 | CHARLIE APPLEBY | 23 | ASCOT | 6 F | Grade I | Turf | CREATIVE FORCE3
|
ARTORIUS8 |
1:12.17 | 3RD IS DH WITH CAMPANELLE |
1930 |
COSTAKI PASHA | GAINSBOROUGH | COS | R.C. DAWSON | 2-n | ASCOT | 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1889 |
NAPOLEON5 | GALOPIN | CRUCIBLE3 | J PORTER | 12-d | ASCOT | ABT 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1999 |
BOLD EDGE | BEVELED | DARING DITTY | RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. | 9-c | ASCOT | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | RUSSIAN REVIVAL
|
VISION OF NIGHT |
1:13.80 | M: 1-¼ |
2000 |
SUPERIOR PREMIUM | FORZANDO | DEVILS DIRGE | RICHARD FAHEY | 3-g | ASCOT | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | SAMPOWER STAR
|
LEND A HAND |
1:14.83 | GD. 16R. 2-¾-HD |
1963 |
EL GALLO | MATADOR | DISCIPLINER | NOEL MURLESS | 2-e | ASCOT | 6 F | | Turf | TURBO JET2
|
SCABBARD5 |
| |
1920 |
DIADEM | ORBY | DONNETTA | G LAMBTON | 2-n | ASCOT | 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1985 |
DAFAYNA | HABITAT | DUMKA | MICHAEL R. STOUTE | 21-a | ASCOT | 6 F | Grade III | Turf | GABITAT
|
ALPINE STRINGS |
| |
1873 |
PRINCE CHARLIE | BLAIR ATHOL | EASTERN PRINCESS | JOSEPH DAWSON | 12 | ASCOT | 6F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1874 |
PRINCE CHARLIE | BLAIR ATHOL | EASTERN PRINCESS | JOSEPH DAWSON | 12 | ASCOT | 6F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1872 |
PRINCE CHARLIE | BLAIR ATHOL | EASTERN PRINCESS | JOSEPH DAWSON | 12 | ASCOT | 6F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1870 |
NORMANBY | THORMANBY | EMILY4 | J DAWSON | 20-a | ASCOT | 8 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1992 |
SHALFORD | THATCHING | ENIGMA3 | RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. | 8-c | ASCOT | 6 F | Grade III | Turf | AMIGO MENOR
|
SPANISH STORM |
1:12.53 | |
1967 |
SILICONN | PRINCELY GIFT | FAIR SHARE | T. CORBETT | 10-d | ASCOT | 6 F | | Turf | EMPRESS SISSI
|
HOLBORN |
| |
1996 |
ATRAF | CLANTIME | FLITTERISS PARK | DAVID MORLEY | 7 | ASCOT | 6 F | Grade III | Turf | CATCH THE BLUES
|
WATCH ME2 |
1:14.07 | |
1892 |
PETER FLOWER2 | PETRARCH | FLORIDA10 | A B SADLER | 4-f | ASCOT | 6 F (ABT) | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1911 |
GOLDEN ROD6 | AMERICUS | FLOWER OF SONG | S PICKERING | 42 | ASCOT | 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1997 |
ROYAL APPLAUSE | WAAJIB | FLYING MELODY | BARRY W. HILLS | 26 | ASCOT | 6 F | Grade III | Turf | BLUE GOBLIN
|
CATCH THE BLUES |
1:15.33 | |
1947 |
THE BUG | SIGNAL LIGHT | FLYING METEOR2 | M. MARSH | 2-d | ASCOT | 6 F | | Turf |
|
CLOSEBURN |
| |
1969 |
TUDOR MUSIC | TUDOR MELODY | FRAN | MICHAEL A. JARVIS | 11-a | ASCOT | 6 F | | Turf | BALIDAR
|
BURGLAR |
| |
1966 |
CURRENT COIN | HOOK MONEY | FRANCES | JOHN M. OXX, SR. | 4-i | ASCOT | 6 F | | Turf | QUISLING
|
PRINCE OF ORANGE2 |
| |
2015 |
UNDRAFTED | PURIM3 | FRENCH JEANNETTE | WESLEY A. WARD | 3-n | ASCOT | 6 F | Grade I | Turf | BRAZEN BEAU2
|
ASTAIRE10 |
1:12.69 | NOW FOR 4YO+ |
1894 |
NORTHSHAMPTON | ROYAL HAMPTON | GEHEIMNISS | ROBERT SHERWOOD | 14-f | ASCOT | 6 F (ABT) | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1881 |
CHARIBERT | THORMANBY | GERTRUDE3 | M DAWSON | 1-w | ASCOT | ABT 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1980 |
KEARNEY | SANDFORD LAD | GILDED EGG | WILLIE ROBINSON | 1-n | ASCOT | 6 F | Grade III | Turf | SHARPO
|
VALERIGA |
| |
2014 |
SLADE POWER | DUTCH ART | GIRL POWER7 | EDWARD LYNAM | 11-f | ASCOT | 6 F | Grade I | Turf | DUE DILIGENCE5
|
ALJAMAAHEER |
1:12.40 | |
1900 |
NATTIE | GALOPIN | GNAT2 | J WAUGH | 3-d | ASCOT | 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
2010 |
STARSPANGLEDBANNER | CHOISIR | GOLD ANTHEM | AIDAN P. OBRIEN | 22-b | ASCOT | 6F | Grade I | Turf | SOCIETY ROCK
|
KINSALE KING |
1:12.57 | 24 STARTERS; WON BY 1 3/4 LENGTHS |
1951 |
BOB CHERRY | BOBSLEIGH | GOLD LILY | HENRY S. PERSSE | 1-e | ASCOT | 6 F | | Turf | LUMINARY2
|
BALBUZARD |
| |
1938 |
IPSDEN | SUNNY TRACE | GOLD QUEST3 | O BELL | 8-d | ASCOT | 6 F | | Turf | MICKEY THE GREEK2
|
AMBROSE LIGHT |
| 4 RAN, DIST: 1L, 3L |
1965 |
MAJORITY BLUE | MAJOR PORTION | GORM ABU | JOHN M. OXX, SR. | 10-b | ASCOT | 6 F | | Turf | PRINCE OF ORANGE2
|
PORT MERION |
| |
1935 |
WINANDERMERE | BERESFORD | GRASMERE | L CUNDELL | 2-d | ASCOT | 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
2003 |
CHOISIR | DANEHILL DANCER | GREAT SELECTION | PAUL PERRY | 8-f | ASCOT | 6 F | Grade I | Turf | AIRWAVE
|
BARONS PIT |
1:12.23 | FM. 17R. ½-1-1¼ |
1959 |
RIGHT BOY | IMPECCABLE | HAPPY OGAN | H.P. ROHAN | 1-g | ASCOT | 6 F | | Turf | RED SOVEREIGN
|
CAPUCHON |
| |
1958 |
RIGHT BOY | IMPECCABLE | HAPPY OGAN | W.P. DUTTON | 1-g | ASCOT | 6 F | | Turf | ALASTAIR3
|
RAMPANT7 |
| |
1929 |
ROYAL MINSTREL | TETRATEMA | HARPSICHORD | C. BOYD-ROCHFORT | 5-e | ASCOT | 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
2012 |
BLACK CAVIAR | BEL ESPRIT2 | HELSINGE | PETER G. MOODY | 1-p | ASCOT | 6 F | Grade I | Turf | MOONLIGHT CLOUD
|
RESTIADARGENT |
1:14.10 | 14 RAN, M: HD, NK |
2011 |
SOCIETY ROCK | ROCK OF GIBRALTAR2 | HIGH SOCIETY6 | JAMES R. FANSHAWE | 11-e | ASCOT | 6 F | Grade I | Turf | MONSIEUR CHEVALIER
|
STAR WITNESS5 |
1:17.22 | |
1927 |
HIGHBORN2 | SAINT JUST2 | HIGHLY | O BELL | 12 | ASCOT | 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1910 |
NEW CASTLE2 | MEDDLER | HOMESPUN2 | A J JOYNER | 11 | ASCOT | 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1946 |
HONEYWAY | FAIRWAY | HONEY BUZZARD | J. JARVIS | 9-h | ASCOT | 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1913 |
HORNETS BEAUTY | TREDENNIS | HORNET2 | F LEACH | 3-c | ASCOT | 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1914 |
HORNETS BEAUTY | TREDENNIS | HORNET2 | C F ELSEY | 3-c | ASCOT | 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1899 |
ORIA | ORION | HORTENSIA3 | A GILBERT | 4-b | ASCOT | 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1902 |
REINE DES FLEURS | BRUCE | ILLUSION5 | R CARTER JNR (FR) | 5-g | ASCOT | 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1998 |
TOMBA | EFISIO | INDIAN LOVE SONG | BRIAN MEEHAN | 22-d | ASCOT | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | DYHIM DIAMOND
|
ANDREYEV |
1:16.99 | |
1901 |
BRIDGE4 | DEUCE OF CLUBS | IONIA12 | G S DAVIES | 2-l | ASCOT | 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1974 |
SARITAMER | DANCERS IMAGE | IRISH CHORUS | VINCENT OBRIEN | 14-f | ASCOT | 6 F | Grade III | Turf | BLESSED ROCK
|
NEVERMORE2 |
| |
1976 |
GENTILHOMBRE | NO MERCY | KIRISANA | N. ADAM | 6-d | ASCOT | 6 F | Grade III | Turf | BE TUNEFUL
|
PASCUALETE |
| |
1904 |
COSSACK4 | AYRSHIRE | KOSAKIN | F LEACH | | ASCOT | 6 F | | Turf | ORCHID2
|
|
| |
2006 |
LES ARCS2 | ARCH | LA SARTO | TIMOTHY J. PITT | 16-h | ASCOT | 6 F | Grade I | Turf | BALTHAZAARS GIFT
|
TAKEOVER TARGET2 |
1:13.12 | GD, 18R, M: NK-2-½ |
1891 |
BELDEMONIO | ROBERT THE DEVIL | LADY ABBESS | W A JARVIS | 9-a | ASCOT | 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1886 |
WHITEFRIAR | HERMIT | LADY BLANCHE7 | J PORTER | 14-f | ASCOT | 6 F (ABT) | | Turf | JACOBITE
|
GLEN ALBYN4 |
| |
1887 |
WHITEFRIAR | HERMIT | LADY BLANCHE7 | R SHERRARD | 14-f | ASCOT | 6 F (ABT) | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1925 |
DRAKE2 | SIR EAGER | LADY BURGHLEY | H COTTRILL | 32 | ASCOT | 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1961 |
BUN PENNY | HOOK MONEY | LADY VICTORIA4 | R. FEATHERSTONHAUGH | 9-c | ASCOT | 6 F | | Turf | IRISH GAMBOL
|
LOQUACIOUS5 |
| |
2013 |
LETHAL FORCE | DARK ANGEL9 | LAND ARMY | CLIVE G. COX | 21-a | ASCOT | 6 F | Grade I | Turf | SOCIETY ROCK
|
KRYPTON FACTOR |
1:13.36 | NOW THE DIAMOND JUBILEE STAKES |
2018 |
MERCHANT NAVY3 | FASTNET ROCK2 | LEGALLY BAY | AIDAN P. OBRIEN | 1-n | ASCOT | 6 F | Grade I | Turf | CITY LIGHT3
|
BOUND FOR NOWHERE |
1:12.09 | |
1898 |
ST LUCIA | ST. ANGELO | LITTLE EMILY | A TAYLOR JNR | 4-l | ASCOT | 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1912 |
SUNFLOWER2 | SUNDRIDGE | LITTLE PRIMROSE | C MORTON | 8-c | ASCOT | 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1908 |
LLANGWM | MISSEL THRUSH | LLANGARREN LASS | F HARTIGAN | 11 | ASCOT | 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
2004 |
FAYR JAG | FAYRUZ | LOMINDA | TIMOTHY D. EASTERBY | 5-g | ASCOT | 6 F | Grade I | Turf | CRYSTAL CASTLE
|
CAPE OF GOOD HOPE3 |
1:13.35 | FM, 15R, M: HD-HD-¾ |
1896 |
SPEED | HAMPTON | LUCETTA | C WAUGH | 2-t | ASCOT | 6 F (ABT) | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1876 |
LOWLANDER | DALESMAN | LUFRA | W REEVES | 19-a | ASCOT | 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1875 |
LOWLANDER | DALESMAN | LUFRA | W REEVES | 19-a | ASCOT | 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1880 |
VALENTINO9 | SUFFOLK2 | MABILLE2 | J HAYHOE | 12-a | ASCOT | ABT 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1937 |
PHEROZSHAH | PHAROS | MAH MAHAL | FRANK BUTTERS | 9-c | ASCOT | 6 F | | Turf | WYNDHAM
|
VEUVE CLICQUOT3 |
| 11 RAN |
1877 |
ECOSSAIS2 | BLAIR ATHOL | MARGERY DAW | T JENNINGS | 6-f | ASCOT | 6 F (ABT) | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1991 |
POLISH PATRIOT | DANZIG | MARIA WALESKA | GUY HARWOOD | 2-n | ASCOT | 6 F | Grade III | Turf | CHICARICA
|
MONTENDRE |
1:13.73 | GD. 16R. SH-1½-NK |
1890 |
MEPHISTO | ROBERT THE DEVIL | MEG MERRILIES | T JENNINGS | 2-d | ASCOT | ABT 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1984 |
COMMITTED | HAGLEY | MINSTINGUETTE | DERMOT WELD | 1-k | ASCOT | 6 F | Grade III | Turf | CELESTIAL DANCER
|
GABITAT |
| |
1971 |
KINGS COMPANY | KINGS TROOP | MISS STEPHEN | G. W. (WILLIE) ROBINSON | 13-e | ASCOT | 6 F | Grade III | Turf | MA-SHEEMA
|
ARCTIC FROLIC |
| |
1972 |
PARSIMONY | PARTHIA | MONEY FOR NOTHING | R.F. JOHNSON- HOUGHTON | 1-l | ASCOT | 6 F | Grade III | Turf | PEARL STAR
|
PRINCESS BONITA |
| 3YO & UP |
1909 |
HILLSIDE5 | HAMBURG | MORNINGSIDE | A J JOYNER | 4-m | ASCOT | 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
2007 |
SOLDIERS TALE2 | STRAVINSKY2 | MYRTLE2 | JEREMY NOSEDA | 1-e | ASCOT | 6 F | Grade I | Turf | TAKEOVER TARGET2
|
ASSET5 |
1:14.51 | |
1884 |
GEHEIMNISS | ROSICRUCIAN | NAMELESS | J. PORTER | 14-f | ASCOT | 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
2008 |
KINGSGATE NATIVE | MUJADIL | NATIVE FORCE | JOHN R. BEST | 1-t | ASCOT | 6 F | Grade I | Turf | WAR ARTIST
|
SIR GERRY |
1:13.33 | |
1871 |
CYMBAL2 | KETTLEDRUM | NELLY HILL | | 17-a | ASCOT | 6 F (ABT) | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1988 |
POSADA | HOMING | NUPPENCE | R.F. JOHNSON HOUGHTON | 1-l | ASCOT | 6 F | Grade III | Turf | WING PARK
|
POINT OF LIGHT |
1:13.20 | FM. 14R. 3-1½-¾ |
1994 |
OWINGTON | GREEN DESERT | OLD DOMESDAY BOOK | GEOFF WRAGG | 12-b | ASCOT | 6 F | Grade III | Turf | SO FACTUAL
|
CATRAIL |
1:13.18 | |
1936 |
BELLACOSE | SIR COSMO | ORBELLA | R.J. COLLING | 2-i | ASCOT | 6 F | | Turf | MAKILA5
|
GYNERIUM |
| 10 RAN, DIST: 1L, 2L |
1919 |
FREESIA2 | LOCHRYAN | ORBY MARE | A SADLER | 42 | ASCOT | 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1933 |
THE DIVOT | BULGER | ORRIS | E STEDALL | 23 | ASCOT | 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1932 |
SLIPPER | ABBOTS TRACE | OUR LIZ | FRANK BUTTERS | 4-i | ASCOT | 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1952 |
ROYAL SERENADE | ROYAL CHARGER | PASQUINADE | H WRAGG | 10-d | ASCOT | 6 F | | Turf | AGITATOR2
|
MISS WINSTON |
| |
1948 |
DELIRIUM | PANORAMA | PASSED OUT | J.E. LEACH | 8-d | ASCOT | 6 F | | Turf | PALM VISTA
|
FALLS OF CLYDE |
| |
1883 |
DESPAIR | SEE SAW | PEINE DE COEUR | W GILBERT | 10 | ASCOT | ABT 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
2017 |
THE TIN MAN4 | EQUIANO | PERSARIO | JAMES R. FANSHAWE | 5-j | ASCOT | 6 F | Grade I | Turf | TASLEET
|
LIMATO |
1:12.02 | |
1905 |
DELAUNAY | FORTUNIO | PET2 | P P GILPIN | 11-g | ASCOT | 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
2001 |
HARMONIC WAY | LION CAVERN | PINEAPPLE | ROGER J. CHARLTON | 1-k | ASCOT | 6 F | Grade III | Turf | THREE POINTS
|
FREUD |
1:13.45 | GD;18R; 1-1½-½. CORK & ORRERY S. THRU 2001. |
1922 |
PHARMACIE | CHARLES OMALLEY | PRESCRIPTION2 | H COTTRILL | 25 | ASCOT | 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1982 |
INDIAN KING | RAJA BABA | PROTEST | GUY HARWOOD | 9-h | ASCOT | 6 F | Grade III | Turf | VAIGLY STAR
|
GREAT EASTERN |
| |
1895 |
GREY LEG | PEPPER AND SALT | QUETTA | J PORTER | 6-e | ASCOT | 6 F (ABT) | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1987 |
BIG SHUFFLE | SUPER CONCORDE | RAISE YOUR SKIRTS | DERMOT WELD | 7-e | ASCOT | 6 F | Grade III | Turf | ONGOING SITUATION
|
HANDSOME SAILOR |
| |
1989 |
DANEHILL | DANZIG | RAZYANA | A. JEREMY TREE | 2-d | ASCOT | 6 F | Grade III | Turf | NABEEL DANCER
|
SAVAHRA SOUND |
1:12.95 | FM, NTR |
1879 |
HACKTHORPE | STRAFFORD | ROSARY9 | J CANNON | 5 | ASCOT | ABT 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1986 |
SPERRY | STANFORD | RUCTIONS | PETER WALWYN | 4-f | ASCOT | 6 F | Grade III | Turf | CYRANO DE BERGERAC
|
BRIDESMAID2 |
| |
1893 |
SCHEMER5 | ALBERT VICTOR | SAMARIA10 | T WADLOW | 4-c | ASCOT | 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1993 |
COLLEGE CHAPEL | SHARPO | SCARCELY BLESSED | VINCENT OBRIEN | 1-l | ASCOT | 6 F | Grade III | Turf | KEEN HUNTER
|
DOLPHIN STREET |
1:19.15 | |
2019 |
BLUE POINT7 | SHAMARDAL | SCARLETT ROSE | CHARLIE APPLEBY | 4-l | ASCOT | 6 F | Grade I | Turf | DREAM OF DREAMS3
|
KACHY |
1:11:42 | BLUE POINT 2ND WIN OF MEET. CAREER FINALE |
1934 |
SOLENOID | SOLDENNIS | SHANNON JUG | H COTTRILL | 23 | ASCOT | 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1978 |
SWEET MINT | MEADOW MINT | SHARP MAJOR | NOEL MEADE | 1-a | ASCOT | 6 F | Grade III | Turf | DOUBLE FORM
|
LA ROSEE |
| |
1962 |
COMPENSATION | GRATITUDE | SHILLELAGH | E. LAMPTON | 25 | ASCOT | 6 F | | Turf | TOP SONG6
|
PRINCE TOR |
| |
1977 |
HE LOVES ME | SOVEREIGN PATH | SHORT COMMONS | J. HINDLEY | 8-d | ASCOT | 6 F | Grade III | Turf | BOLD FANTASY
|
WOLVERLIFE |
| |
1903 |
LORD BOBS2 | BEND OR | SILVER SEA3 | W WAUGH | 13-c | ASCOT | 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1960 |
TIN WHISTLE | WHISTLER | SISTER MILES | P. ROHAN | 22-c | ASCOT | 6 F | | Turf | SOVEREIGN PATH
|
TITLE DEED |
| |
1995 |
SO FACTUAL | KNOWN FACT | SOOKERA | SAEED BIN SUROOR | 11 | ASCOT | 6 F | Grade III | Turf | LAKE CONISTON
|
NURIVA |
1:12.99 | |
1957 |
MATADOR | GOLDEN CLOUD | SPANISH GALANTRY | J.A. WAUGH | 8-g | ASCOT | 6 F | | Turf | WASPS FIFTEEN
|
TUDOR GRAND |
| 6 RAN. 3RD: TUDOR GRAND (1954) |
2020 |
HELLO YOUMZAIN | KODIAC | SPASHA | K RYAN | 16-c | ASCOT | 6 F | Grade I | Turf | DREAM OF DREAMS3
|
SCEPTICAL5 |
1:13.42 | |
1956 |
GRASS COURT | COURT MARTIAL | STARGRASS | K CUNDELL | 2-f | ASCOT | 6 F | | Turf | ANDANTE
|
PRINCESSE RETTA |
| |
1975 |
SWINGTIME | BUCKPASSER | SWOONS TUNE | VINCENT OBRIEN | 5-j | ASCOT | 6 F | Grade III | Turf | STREET LIGHT
|
OUR CHARLIE2 |
| |
1897 |
RED HEART | CHERRY RIPE2 | THE SABINE | G. PLATT | 2-b | ASCOT | 6 F (±) | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1983 |
SYLVAN BARBAROSA | NATIVE BAZAAR | THE SILVER DARLING | PHILIP MITCHELL | 2-g | ASCOT | 6 F | Grade III | Turf | CURRAVILLA
|
TIMES TIME |
| |
1953 |
BLOOD TEST2 | FAIR TRIAL | TURKISH BLOOD | NOEL MURLESS | 14-c | ASCOT | 6 F | | Turf | SET FAIR2
|
BANRI AN OIR |
| |
2016 |
TWILIGHT SON | KYLLACHY | TWILIGHT MISTRESS | HENRY D.N.B. CANDY | 6-e | ASCOT | 6 F | Grade I | Turf | GOLD-FUN
|
SIGNS OF BLESSING |
1:13.84 | GS, 9R, BY A NECK |
1923 |
HAMLET14 | PRINCE PALATINE | UNWISE3 | C MORTON | 4-l | ASCOT | 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1924 |
HAMLET14 | PRINCE PALATINE | UNWISE3 | C MORTON | 4-l | ASCOT | 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1888 |
DEUCE OF CLUBS | ROBERT THE DEVIL | URSULA2 | J JOULSIFFE | 8-k | ASCOT | ABT 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
2021 |
DREAM OF DREAMS3 | DREAM AHEAD | VASILIA | SIR MICHAEL STOUTE | 19-a | ASCOT | 6 F | Grade I | Turf | GLEN SHIEL2
|
ART POWER2 |
1:14.87 | 12 RAN GOING SOFT |
1868 |
LANERET | NEWMINSTER | VENISON MARE | W GOODWIN | 11-g | ASCOT | 8 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1973 |
BALLIOL | WILL SOMERS | VIOLET BANK | JOHN R. WINTER | 8-d | ASCOT | 6 F | Grade III | Turf | DAPPER
|
APRIL BLOOM2 |
| |
1907 |
ROCKETTER | GALLINULE | VOLANT3 | S DARLING | 5-f | ASCOT | 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1970 |
WELSH SAINT | ST PADDY | WELSH WAY | VINCENT OBRIEN | 9-h | ASCOT | 6 F | | Turf | KEEKEROK
|
JOSHUA |
| |
2023 |
KHAADEM | DARK ANGEL9 | WHITE DAFFODIL | C HILLS | 9-c | ASCOT | 6 F | Grade I | Turf | SACRED9
|
HIGHFIELD PRINCESS |
1:12.42 | RUN IN HONOUR OF H M THE QUEEN |
2009 |
ART CONNOISSEUR | LUCKY STORY | WITHORWITHOUTYOU2 | MICHAEL L. W. BELL | 4-k | ASCOT | 6 F | Grade I | Turf | CANNONBALL6
|
LESSON IN HUMILITY |
1:14.90 | |
1954 |
KEY | BIG GAME | WYN | NOEL MURLESS | 1-m | ASCOT | 6 F | | Turf | WESTERLANDS ROSEBUD
|
FAIR JANE |
| 8 RAN. |
1928 |
ZARETTA | HAINAULT | ZAREBA | V BEATTY | 19 | ASCOT | 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
Add info for an additional year |
|