Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
ST. JAMES’S PALACE STAKES - MULTIPLE TRACKS
GREAT BRITAIN
Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2019 CIRCUS MAXIMUS5GALILEO4DUNTLEAIDAN P. OBRIEN1-xASCOT8 FGrade ITurfKING OF COMEDY3 TOO DARN HOT3 1:39.0911 RAN
2018 WITHOUT PAROLEFRANKEL3WITHOUT YOU BABEJOHN GOSDEN4-cASCOT8 FGrade ITurfGUSTAV KLIMT WOOTTON 1:38:6410 STARTERS; WON BY 1/2 LENGTH (JRD)
2017 BARNEY ROYEXCELEBRATIONALINA14RICHARD M. HANNON, JR.21-aASCOT8 FGrade ITurfLANCASTER BOMBER2 THUNDER SNOW 1:37.33TURF: G-F, 8R, BY 1 L.
2016 GALILEO GOLD2PACO BOYGALICUIXHUGO PALMER1-uASCOT8 FGrade ITurfTHE GURKHA2 AWTAAD 1:44.01TURF: SOFT, 7R, BY 1¼ L.
2015 GLENEAGLES9GALILEO4YOURESOTHRILLINGAIDAN P. O’BRIEN11ASCOT8 FGrade ITurfLATHARNACH CONSORT9 1:38.86 
2014 KINGMAN4INVINCIBLE SPIRITZENDA3JOHN H. M. GOSDEN19ASCOT8 FGrade ITurfNIGHT OF THUNDER2 OUTSTRIP4 1:39.06 
2013 DAWN APPROACHNEW APPROACHHYMN OF THE DAWNJAMES S. BOLGER4-mASCOT8 FGrade ITurfTORONADO4 MARS16 1:39.239TH MAGICIAN
2012 MOST IMPROVEDLAWMAN3TONNARABRIAN J. MEEHAN6-eASCOT8 FGrade ITurfHERMIVAL GREGORIAN4 1:40.14 
2011 FRANKEL3GALILEO4KIND2HENRY R. A. CECIL1-kASCOT8 FGrade ITurfZOFFANY4 EXCELEBRATION 1:39.24 
2010 CANFORD CLIFFSTAGULAMRS MARSH2RICHARD M. HANNON, SR.9-fASCOT8 FGrade ITurfDICK TURPIN7 HEARTS OF FIRE2 1:39.55 
2009 MASTERCRAFTSMANDANEHILL DANCERSTARLIGHT DREAMSAIDAN P. O’BRIEN21-aASCOT8 FGrade ITurfDELEGATOR2 LORD SHANAKILL 1:39.21 
2008 HENRYTHENAVIGATORKINGMAMBOSEQUOYAH2AIDAN P. O’BRIEN9-bASCOT8 FGrade ITurfRAVENS PASS TWICE OVER5 1:38.70 
2007 EXCELLENT ARTPIVOTALOBSESSIVEAIDAN P. O’BRIEN23-bASCOT8 FGrade ITurfDUKE OF MARMALADE2 ASTRONOMER ROYAL 1:39.33GD/FM, 8R, M-NK, 1 1/4, HD, £141,950
2006 ARAAFAMULL OF KINTYRERESURGENCE4JEREMY NOSEDA7ASCOT8 FGrade ITurfSTORMY RIVER2 IVAN DENISOVICH 1:39.59 
2005 SHAMARDALGIANTS CAUSEWAYHELSINKI2SAEED BIN SUROOR1-lYORK (ROYAL ASCOT)8 FGrade ITurfAD VALOREM3 ORATORIO6 1:37.18YORK
2004 AZAMOURNIGHT SHIFTASMARA2JOHN M. OXX4-iASCOT8 FGrade ITurfDIAMOND GREEN2 ANTONIUS PIUS 1:39.02 
2003 ZAFEENZAFONICSHY LADYMICHAEL R. CHANNON21-aASCOT8 FGrade ITurfKALAMAN MARTILLO 1:39.91M: 1-3-½
2002 ROCK OF GIBRALTAR2DANEHILLOFFSHORE BOOMAIDAN P. O’BRIEN10-aASCOT8 FGrade ITurfLANDSEER3 ARAMRAM 1:40.91 
2001 BLACK MINNALOUSHESTORM CATCORAL DANCEAIDAN P. O’BRIEN20-dASCOT8 FGrade ITurfNOVERRE OLDEN TIMES2 1:41.37NECK, GOOD
2000 GIANTS CAUSEWAYSTORM CATMARIAHS STORMAIDAN P. O’BRIEN11ASCOT8 FGrade ITurfVALENTINO2 MEDICEAN 1:42.61HEAD
1999 SENDAWARPRIOLO2SENDANAALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE6-dASCOT8 FGrade ITurfALJABR GOLD ACADEMY 1:39.991-1/4
1998 DR FONGKRIS SSPRING FLIGHTHENRY R. A. CECIL6-aASCOT8 FGrade ITurfDESERT PRINCE DUCK ROW 1:41.33GD-SFT, 8S, M-NK-3½-2½
1997 STARBOROUGHSOVIET STARFLAMENCO WAVEDAVID R. LODER16-gASCOT8 FGrade ITurfAIR EXPRESS DAYLAMI 1:39.181-½ 4TH DESERT KING
1996 BIJOU DINDECADEAUX GENEREUXPUSHKARMARK S. JOHNSTON14-aASCOT8 FGrade ITurfASHKALANI SORBIE TOWER 1:39.70 
1995 BAHRIRIVERMANWASNAHJOHN L. DUNLOP13-cASCOT8 FGrade ITurfCHARNWOOD FOREST VETTORI 1:40.15 
1994 GRAND LODGECHIEFS CROWNLA PAPAGENAWILLIAM JARVIS14-bASCOT8FGrade ITurfDISTANT VIEW2 TURTLE ISLAND 1:38.83 
1993 KINGMAMBOMR PROSPECTORMIESQUEFRANCOIS BOUTIN20ASCOT8 FGrade ITurfNEEDLE GUN VENTIQUATTROFOGLI 1:44.05 
1992 BRIEF TRUCEIRISH RIVERFALAFELDERMOT K. WELD22-bASCOT8 FGrade ITurfZAAHI EZZOUD 1:39.32 
1991 MARJULAST TYCOONFLAME OF TARAJOHN L. DUNLOP2-fASCOT8 FGrade ITurfSECOND SET HOKUSAI 1:41.97 
1990 SHAVIANKRISMIXED APPLAUSEHENRY R. A. CECIL14-cASCOT8 FGrade ITurfROCK CITY LORD FLOREY 1:41.52 
1989 SHAADIDANZIGUNFURLEDMICHAEL R. STOUTE20-aASCOT8 FGrade ITurfGREENSMITH SCENIC 1:39.33 
1988 PERSIAN HEIGHTSPERSIAN BOLDREADY AND WILLINGGEOFFREY A. HUFFER16-gASCOT8 FGrade ITurfRAYKOUR CAERWENT 1:39.57 
1987 HALF A YEARRIVERMANSIX MONTHS LONGLUCA M. CUMANI3-lASCOT8 FGrade IITurfSOVIET STAR RISK ME2 1:43.42 
1986 SURE BLADEKRISDOUBLE LOCKBARRY W. HILLS9-cASCOT8 FGrade ITurfGREEN DESERT SHARROOD 1:41.50 
1985 BAIRNNORTHERN BABYLADY MOUSELUCA M. CUMANI8-cASCOT8 FGrade ITurfSCOTTISH REEL2 VIN DE FRANCE 1:41.50 
1984 CHIEF SINGERBALLAD ROCKPRINCIPIA2RONALD SHEATHER16-aASCOT8 FGrade IITurfKEEN2 KALIM 1:38.96 
1983 HORAGETUMBLE WINDMUSICIENNEMATT MC CORMACK1-mASCOT8 FGrade IITurfTOLOMEO DUNBEATH 1.40.10 
1982 DARA MONARCHREALMSARDARALIAM BROWNE13-eASCOT8 FGrade IITurfTENDER KING IVANO 1:41.10 
1981 TO-AGORI-MOUTUDOR MUSICSARAH VAN FLEETGUY HARWOOD14-cASCOT8 FGrade IITurfKINGS LAKE BEL BOLIDE 1.39.90 
1980 POSSEFORLIIN HOT PURSUITJOHN L. DUNLOP8-hASCOT8 FGrade IITurfFINAL STRAW LAST FANDANGO 1:44.74 
1979 KRISSHARPEN UPDOUBLY SUREHENRY R. A. CECIL2-oASCOT8 FGrade IITurfYOUNG GENERATION ALERT 1:41.74 
1978 JAAZEIROSHAMRULE FORMIM. VINCENT O’BRIEN14-fASCOT8 FGrade IITurfPERSIAN BOLD FORMIDABLE 1:40.80 
1977 DONYELLOW GODDOGANA2WILLIAM C. ELSEY4-nASCOT8 FGrade IITurfMARINSKY TACHYPOUS 1:46.50 
1976 RADETZKYHUNTERCOMBESELINA FAIRCLIVE E. BRITTAINA13ASCOT8 FGrade IITurfEARTH SPIRIT PATRIS 1:40.40 
1975 BOLKONSKIBALIDARPERENNIALHENRY R. A. CECIL19-bASCOT8 FGrade IITurfROYAL MANACLE NURABAD   
1974 AVEROFSING SINGARGENTINACLIVE E. BRITTAIN16-bASCOT8 FGrade IITurfCELLINI10 HARD FIGHTER 1:41.50 
1973 THATCHFORLITHONGM. VINCENT O’BRIEN5-hASCOT8 FGrade IITurfOWEN DUDLEY   1:40.502 RAN
1972 SUN PRINCE2PRINCELY GIFTCOSTA SOLAW. RICHARD HERN1-lASCOT8 FGrade IITurfHOME GUARD GREY MIRAGE 1:44.00 
1971 BRIGADIER GERARDQUEENS HUSSARLA PAIVAW. RICHARD HERN14-cASCOT8 FGrade IITurfSPARKLER GOOD BOND 1:46.94 
1970 SAINTLY SONG2AUREOLEPRINCESS CECILIAC. F. NOEL MURLESS14-cASCOT8 FTurfGOLD ROD PITHIVIERS 1:40.10 
1969 RIGHT TACKHARD TACK2POLLY MACAWJOHN R. SUTCLIFFE, JR.10-aASCOT8 FTurfHABITAT MURRAYFIELD 1:45.90 
1968 PETINGOPETITIONALCAZAR2FREDERICK L. ARMSTRONG22ASCOT8 FTurfATOPOLIS BERBER 1:46.40 
1967 REFORMPALL MALLCOUNTRY HOUSEGORDON RICHARDS5-hASCOT8 FTurfCHINWAG BOLD LAD2   
1966 TRACK SPARESOUND TRACKROSY MYTHRONALD E. MASON3-nASCOT8 FTurfWATERGATE2 DOUBLE-U-JAY 1:43.80 
1965 SILLY SEASONTOM FOOLDOUBLE DEAL2IAN A. BALDING1-gASCOT8 FTurfKIRSCH FLAMBEE SOVEREIGN EDITION 1:44.00 
1964 ROAN ROCKETBUISSON ARDENTFARANDOLE3GEORGE TODD13-cASCOT8 FTurfACER3 NEW SOUTH WALES 1:50.10 
1963 CROCKETKING OF THE TUDORSCHANDELIERGEOFFREY T. BROOKE1-sASCOT8 FTurfFOLLOW SUIT IONIAN3 1:50.20 
1962 COURT SENTENCECOURT MARTIALNAGAIKATHOMAS E. LEADER4-hASCOT8 FTurfSOVEREIGN LORD CYRUS5 1:44.40 
1961 TUDOR TREASUREKING OF THE TUDORSTURKISH TREASURE2J. FREDERICK WATTS1-pASCOT8 FTurfEAGLE5 TEST CASE 1:44.70 
1960 VENTURE7RELICROSE OLYNNALEC HEAD7ASCOT8 FTurfRIVERDARE   1.54.002 PARTANTS
1959 ABOVE SUSPICIONCOURT MARTIALABOVE BOARDCECIL C. BOYD-ROCHFORT2-fASCOT8 FTurfCARNOUSTIE PIPING ROCK2 1:46.50 
1958 MAJOR PORTIONCOURT MARTIALBETTER HALFTHOMAS E. LEADER8-cASCOT8 FTurfGUERSILLUS BALD EAGLE 1:43.40 
1957 CHEVASTRIDPRINCE CHEVALIERPANASTRIDSEAMUS MCGRATH1-kASCOT8 FTurfTEMPEST PIPE OF PEACE   
1956 PIRATE KINGPRINCE CHEVALIERNETHERTON MAIDH. COTTRILL21-aASCOT8 FTurfBUISSON ARDENT RATIFICATION   
1955 TAMERLANEPERSIAN GULFEASTERN EMPRESSNORMAN BERTIE1-eASCOT8 FTurfBLUE BLAZES OUR BABU   
1954 DARIUSDANTEYASNAHARRY WRAGG1-tASCOT8 FTurfUMBERTO NARRATOR   
1953 NEARULANASRULLAHRESPITEC.F. ELSEY1-uASCOT8 FTurfVICTORY ROLL MASAI KING   
1952 KINGS BENCHCOURT MARTIALKINGS CROSSMATT FEAKES1-lASCOT8 FTurfARGUR BOB MAJOR   
1951 TURCO3FIGHTING FOXLA ROSECECIL BOYD-ROCHFORT17-bASCOT8 FTurf  TITIAN  2° KAMERAN
1950 PALESTINEFAIR TRIALUNA2MARCUS MARSH3-eASCOT8 FTurfRISING FLAME THE GOLDEN ROAD   
1949 FAUX TIRAGEBIG GAMECOMMOTIONC. F. NOEL MURLESS9-cASCOT8 FTurfBOBO PRINCE ROYAL4  8R, M: 2, NK
1948 BLACK TARQUINRHODES SCHOLARVAGRANCYCECIL BOYD-ROCHFORT13-cASCOT8 FTurfTHE COBBLER DJERID   
1947 TUDOR MINSTRELOWEN TUDORSANSONNETFRED DARLING9-cASCOT8 FTurfTITE STREET WELSH HONEY   
1946 KHALEDHYPERIONECLAIRFRANK BUTTERS22-dASCOT8 FTurfALDIS LAMP RADIOTHERAPY   
1945Race Not Run
1944Race Not Run
1943Race Not Run
1942Race Not Run
1941 ORTHODOXHYPERIONQUEEN CHRISTINAN CANNON14-cASCOT8 FTurfLAMBERT SIMNEL    NEWMARKET
1940Race Not Run
1939 ADMIRALS WALKHYPERIONTABARISJOHN L. JARVIS1-mASCOT8 FTurfDIADOQUE     
1938 SCOTTISH UNIONCAMERONIANTRUSTFULNOEL CANNON19ASCOT8 FTurfGOLDEN SOVEREIGN DEANSLAW  8 RAN DISTS: 3, 1½
1937 GOYA2TOURBILLONZARIBAGEORGE LAMBTON9-eASCOT8 FTurfFULL SAIL FAIRFORD   
1936 RHODES SCHOLARPHAROSBOOK LAWJ. LAWSON1-nASCOT8 FTurfMAHMOUD DAYTONA2   
1935 BAHRAMBLANDFORDFRIARS DAUGHTERFRANK BUTTERS16-aASCOT8 FTurf  ROSECRAG  2° PORTFOLIO
1934 FLAMENCOFLAMINGOVALESCUREJOHN L. JARVIS1-lASCOT8 FTurfCOLOMBO     
1933 CANON LAWCOLORADOBOOK LAWJ LAWSON1-nASCOT8 FTurfSCARLET TIGER     
1932 ANDREA3SOLARIOPERSUASIONP WHITAKER2-gASCOT8 FGrade ITurfWYVERN SPENSER   
1931 CAMERONIANPHAROSUNA CAMERONFREDERICK DARLING1-tASCOT8 FTurfTRINIDAD4 PORTLAW   
1930 CHRISTOPHER ROBINPHALARISDUTCH MARYV. GILPIN14-cASCOT8 FTurfRUSTOM PASHA     
1929 MR JINKSTETRATEMAFALSE PIETYH S PERSSE22-dASCOT8 FTurfTOTALISATOR2 AFTAB  8 RAN DISTS: 3, ½
1928 ROYAL MINSTRELTETRATEMAHARPSICHORDCECIL BOYD-ROCHFORT5-eASCOT8 FTurf     2ND PORTHOLE. 3RD GANG WARILY
1927 KINCARDINE2GAY CRUSADERSUNDRILLAH S PERSSE2-dASCOT8 FTurfPRESTER JOHN APPLECROSS  10 RAN DISTS: NK, 1
1926 CORONACHHURRY ONWET KISSFRED DARLING4-fASCOT8 FTurfLEX2     
1925 ZAMBOSUNSTARAIRASHIIRICHARD C. DAWSON19ASCOT8 FTurfCROSS BOW RUNNYMEDE3   
1924 TOM PINCHHURRY ONBELLAVISTAF DARLING22-cASCOT8 FTurfST GERMANS    WINNER IN RECEIPT OF 7LB. 3RD: BOB FLINT
1923 ELLANGOWANLEMBERGLAMMERMUIRJOHN L. JARVIS11-fASCOT8 FTurfCHOSROES     
1922 CAPTAIN CUTTLEHURRY ONBELLAVISTAF. DARLING22-cASCOT8 FTurfHARPENDEN    3RD POLYHISTOR
1921 CRAIG AN ERANSUNSTARMAID OF THE MISTALEC TAYLOR16-hASCOT8 FTurfHAMLET14     
1920 ALLENBYBAYARDOTAGALIEP LINTON20-dASCOT8 FTurfSILVERN CALIGULA   
1919 GRAND PARADEORBYGRAND GERALDINEFRANK BARLING5-cASCOT8 FTurfGLANMERIN     
1918Race Not Run
1917Race Not Run
1916Race Not Run
1915Race Not Run
1914 CARRICKFERGUSCOUNT SCHOMBERGLADY LIGHTFOOTW T ROBINSON1-mASCOT8 FTurfHAPPY WARRIOR     
1913 ROSEWORTHYWILLIAM THE THIRDELECTRIC ROSEH S PERSSE26ASCOT8 FTurf      
1912 TRACERYROCK SANDTOPIARYJOHN WATSON19-aASCOT8 FTurfSWEEPER     
1911 STEDFASTCHAUCERBE SURE2GEORGE LAMBTON2-mASCOT8 FTurfCELLINI2 ST ANTON   
1910 LEMBERGCYLLENEGALICIAALEC TAYLOR10-aASCOT8 FTurfPRINCE RUPERT2 SWYNFORD   
1909 MINORUCYLLENEMOTHER SIEGELR. MARSH5-cASCOT8 FTurf     2° THE SATORY
1908 YOUR MAJESTYPERSIMMONYOURSC MORTON22-dASCOT8 FTurfPERRIER     
1907 SLIEVE GALLIONGALLINULERECLUSIONSAMUEL DARLING8-dASCOT8 FTurf      
1906 BLACK ARROW2COUNT SCHOMBERGBLACK CHERRYW T RONINSON3-oASCOT8 FTurf      
1905 CHERRY LASSISINGLASSBLACK CHERRYW.T. ROBINSON3-oASCOT8 FTurfPOLYMELUS     
1904 CHALLENGER4ISINGLASSMEDDLESOMES DARLING1-wASCOT8 FTurfRYDAL HEAD     
1903 ROCK SANDSAINFOINROQUEBRUNEG. BLACKWELL4-nASCOT8 FTurf      
1902 SCEPTREPERSIMMONORNAMENTR.S. SIEVIER16-hASCOT8 FTurfFLYING LEMUR RISING GLASS   
1901 LAUZUNST SIMONMERRIE LASSIER MARSH3-mASCOT8 FTurf      
1900 BONAROSABONA VISTAROSE MADDERF W DAY28ASCOT8 FTurfSIDUS    3° VULPIUS
1899 MILLENIUM4MELANIONSNOODR MARSH5-iASCOT8 FTurf      
1898 CAP MARTINMARTAGONFLOWER GIRL12H ENOCH11ASCOT8 FGrade ITurf      
1897 VESUVIANROYAL HAMPTONFUSEJ PORTER22-bASCOT8 FTurfMONTEREY11 FRISSON6   
1896 HIS REVERENCE5ST SIMONMISS MIDDLEWICKG DAWSON8-cASCOT8 FGrade ITurf      
1895 TROONHAMPTONATALANTA2G DAWSON8-hASCOT8 FGrade ITurfMATCHMAKER    3° ST JOHANN
1894 FLORIZEL2ST. SIMONPERDITA2R. MARSH7-fASCOT8 FTurfST HILAIRE ATHLONE11   
1893 PHOCIONHAMPTONPHOTINIAJOHN DAWSON4-kASCOT8 FTurfRAEBURN RAVENSBURY   
1892 ST ANGELOGALOPINAGNETAJOS DAY16-dASCOT8 FTurfWATERCRESS SIR HUGO   
1891 COMMONISONOMYTHISTLEJ. PORTER4-cASCOT8 FTurfBARBATELLO     
1890 JANISSARYISONOMYJANNETTEW GRAY1-jASCOT8 FTurf     2° DELAVAL 3° FONTAINEBLEAU
1889 PIONEERGALOPINMOORHENM GURRY19-cASCOT8 FTurf      
1888 OSSORYBEND ORLILY AGNESJ PORTER16-hASCOT8 FTurfGALORE    1ST. & 2ND. DEAD-HEATED
1887 FLORENTINEPETRARCHHAWTHORNDALEJ JEWITT4-iASCOT8 FTurfTIMOTHY SAVILE   
1886 ORMONDEBEND ORLILY AGNESJOHN PORTER16-hASCOT8 FTurfCALAIS11 SEATON2  3° SEATON
1885 SHERATONSPRINGFIELDADVERSITY4T WADLOW24ASCOT8 FTurfDUCAT SWEET WILLIE2   
1884 CAMBUSMOREDONCASTERSTRATHFLEETJ PORTER14ASCOT8 FTurfTALISMAN8 ROYAL FERN3   
1883 GALLIARDGALOPINMAVISM. DAWSON13ASCOT8 FTurfPADLOCK6 POTOSI8   
1882 BATTLEFIELD2SPRINGFIELDQUICK MARCHT WADLOW19-bASCOT8 FTurfGARETH4 SACHEM4   
1881 IROQUOISLEAMINGTONMAGGIE B BJACOB PINCUS4-mASCOT8 FTurfLEON4    2 PARTANTS
1880 BEND ORDONCASTERROUGE ROSEROBERT PECK1-kASCOT8 FTurfFERNANDEZ APOLLO14   
1879 RAYON DORFLAGEOLETARAUCARIAT JENNINGS3-nASCOT8 FTurfCHARIBERT    3° THE SCOT
1878 BONNIE SCOTLAND3THORMANBYBLUE BELL4J CANNON25ASCOT8 FTurf      
1877 COVENANTER2BLAIR ATHOLALCESTISW GOATER4-lASCOT8 FTurf      
1876 GREAT TOMKING TOMWOODCRAFTM DAWSON11-gASCOT8 FTurf      
1875 THE BAY OF NAPLESMACARONIFAIRWATERT LEADER13-bASCOT8 FGrade ITurfCRAIG MILLAR GARTERLY BELL  D-H 1° PLACE
1874 LEOLINUSCATERERTASMANIA2-sASCOT8 FTurfECOSSAIS2     
1873 GANG FORWARDSTOCKWELLLADY MARY2A TAYLOR SNR2-uASCOT8 FTurf      
1872 QUEENS MESSENGERTRUMPETERQUEEN BERTHAMATTHEW DAWSON1-wASCOT8 FTurfLORD GOUGH KING LUD   
1871 DALNACARDOCHRATAPLANMAYONAISEA TAYLOR SNR3-lASCOT8 FTurf      
1870 KING COLE2KING TOMQUI VIVEJ COATES19-bASCOT8 FTurf      
1869 DUNBAR7DUNDEEMARGERY DAW6-fASCOT8 FTurf      
1868 THE EARLYOUNG MELBOURNEBAY CELIAJ. DAY JR12-dASCOT8 FTurfRESTITUTION     
1867 HERMITNEWMINSTERSECLUSIONG BLOSS5-dASCOT8 FGrade ITurfACHIEVEMENT THE PALMER   
1866 STAGHOUND2WINDHOUNDPLUSH4A TAYLOR SNR1-oASCOT8 FTurf      
1865 LAZARETTO3NEWMINSTERPATIENCE4J GODDING12-aASCOT8 FTurf     WALKOVER
1864 THE BEADLE2NEWMINSTERPLUSH4A TAYLOR SNR1-oASCOT8 FTurf      
1863 GLADSTONE5WILD DAYRELLVALOUR3M DAWSON4-lASCOT8 FTurfKING OF THE VALE     
1862 CARISBROOKSTOCKWELLKATHLEEN4R BOYCE5-bASCOT8 FTurf     WALKOVER
1861 WALLOONTHE FLYING DUTCHMANNINA17JOS DAWSON16ASCOT8 FGrade ITurfKNIGHT OF ST PATRICK LISBON8   
1860 TOM BOWLINETHE FLYING DUTCHMANMISS BOWET DAWSON21ASCOT8 FTurf      
1859 CYNRICUSAMBROSEMIDIAI WOOLCOT3-bASCOT8 FTurf      
1858 FITZ-ROLANDORLANDOSTAMPG MANNING1-bASCOT8 FTurf      
1857 ANTON2BAY MIDDLETONDEFENCE MAREJ DAY8-eASCOT8 FGrade ITurf      
1856 PITAPAT3ALARM2PREMATURE3W CHANNEL5ASCOT8 FGrade ITurf      
1855 PALETOTTOUCHSTONECANEZOUJ SCOTT31ASCOT8 FTurf      
1854 BAALBEC2IONPALMYRAJ BUBY12-cASCOT8 FTurf      
1853 THE REIVERPANTALOONPHRYNEM DAWSON3-hASCOT8 FTurf      
1852 DANIEL OROURKEBIRDCATCHERFORGET ME NOTJ SCOTT9-bASCOT8 FTurf      
1851 THE BANDON JOHNYOUNG DEFIANCEA TAYLOR5ASCOT8 FTurf      
1850 NUTCRACKER18NUTWITHMECCA5W HARLOCK5-aASCOT8 FGrade ITurf      
1849 URIEL2TOUCHSTONEVERBENA4J SCOTT2-nASCOT8 FTurf      
1848 GLENDOWER2SLANEGLENCAIRNEW DILLY1-tASCOT8 FTurf      
1847 MONTPENSIERPICAROONWHISKER MARE20C PECK5ASCOT8 FTurf      
1846 THE FREE LANCEJEREEDDIRCET TAYLOE3-mASCOT8 FTurf      
1845 IDASLIVERPOOLMARPESSAR BOYCE3-mASCOT8 FTurf      
1844 IONIAN2IONMALIBRANW COOPER12ASCOT8 FTurf     WALKOVER
1843 AMEERTOUCHSTONELANGUISHJ SCOTT20-aASCOT8 FTurf      
1842 MISDEALCAMELTHE ODD TRICKJ KENT JNR6ASCOT8 FTurf      
1841 SATIRISTPANTALOONSARCASM3J SCOTT14-aASCOT8 FTurf     WALKOVER
1840 SCUTARISULTANVELVET31-oASCOT8 FTurf      
1839 EUCLID3EMILIUSMARIA5R PETTIT7-aASCOT8 FTurf      
1838 BOEOTIANTAURUS2THEBES32-nASCOT8 FTurfPHOENIX CHYMIST2   
1837Race Not Run
1836Race Not Run
1835 ASCOTREVELLERANGELICA327ASCOT8 FTurf      
1834 PLENIPOTENTIARYEMILIUSHARRIETG PAYNE6-bASCOT8 FTurf     WALKOVER
Add info for an additional year