1958 |
JACK AND JILL | DELIRIUM | ASTAFA | WALTER NIGHTINGALL | 16 | ASCOT | 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1959 |
JACK AND JILL | DELIRIUM | ASTAFA | WALTER NIGHTINGALL | 16 | ASCOT | 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1955 |
PAPPA FOURWAY | PAPPAGENO2 | OOLA HILLS | BILL DUTTON | 26 | ASCOT | 6 F | | Turf | TROUVILLE
|
|
| |
1950 |
ABADAN | PERSIAN GULF | AFFAIR | NOEL MURLESS | 14-c | ASCOT | 6 F | | Turf | LUMINARY2
|
|
| |
1951 |
KI MING | BALLYOGAN | ULSTER LILY | M BEARY | 9 | ASCOT | 6 F | | Turf | ROYAL SERENADE
|
|
| |
1952 |
SET FAIR | DENTURIUS | RIA GENO | WALTER NIGHTINGALL | 4-l | ASCOT | 6 F | | Turf | AGITATOR2
|
|
| |
2002 |
CRYSTAL CASTLE | GILDED TIME | WAYAGE | JOHN E. HAMMOND | 1-e | ASCOT | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | MALHUB
|
ACCLAMATION2 |
1:13.40 | |
2007 |
HAATEF | DANZIG | SAYEDAT ALHADH | KEVIN PRENDERGAST | 1-k | ASCOT | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | DARK MISSILE
|
ASSERTIVE3 |
1:13.96 | |
1998 |
BIANCONI | DANZIG | FALL ASPEN | AIDAN P. O’BRIEN | 4-m | ASCOT | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | RUSSIAN REVIVAL
|
AVERTI |
1:13.98 | |
1997 |
ELNADIM | DANZIG | ELLE SEULE | JOHN L. DUNLOP | 4-m | ASCOT | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | MONAASSIB
|
AVERTI |
1:12.56 | |
2005 |
BARONS PIT | NIGHT SHIFT | INCENDIO6 | AMANDA J. PERRETT | 1-h | NEWMARKET | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | FAYR JAG
|
AVONBRIDGE2 |
1:10.74 | NEWMARKET, GD, 9/25,13R, M-NK, 1/2, 1/3/4 |
2001 |
NICE ONE CLARE | MUKADDAMAH | SARAH-CLARE | PIP PAYNE | 2-f | ASCOT | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | ORIENTOR
|
BAHAMIAN PIRATE |
1:17.60 | |
1975 |
ROMAN WARRIOR | PORTO BELLO2 | COLLIERS | N. ANGUS/M. V. O’BRIEN | 4-l | ASCOT | 6 F | Grade III | Turf | SWINGTIME
|
BE TUNEFUL |
| DH FOR 1ST |
1982 |
INDIAN KING | RAJA BABA | PROTEST | GUY HARWOOD | 9-h | ASCOT | 6 F | Grade III | Turf | SOBA
|
BLUE SINGH |
| |
1974 |
SARITAMER | DANCERS IMAGE | IRISH CHORUS | M. VINCENT O’BRIEN | 14-f | ASCOT | 6 F | Grade III | Turf | NEW MODEL
|
BOLDBOY |
| |
2016 |
THE TIN MAN4 | EQUIANO | PERSARIO | JAMES R. FANSHAWE | 5-j | ASCOT | 6 F | Grade I | Turf | GROWL3
|
BRANDO14 |
1:12.15 | TURF: GOOD |
1995 |
COOL JAZZ2 | LEAD ON TIME | AMBER FIZZ | CLIVE E. BRITTAIN | 8-d | ASCOT | 6 F | Grade III | Turf | YOUNG ERN
|
BRANSTON ABBY |
1:18.56 | |
2017 |
LIBRISA BREEZE | MOUNT NELSON3 | BRUXCALINA | W HAGGAS | 13-d | ASCOT | 6 F | Grade I | Turf | TASLEET
|
CARAVAGGIO12 |
1:16.78 | 12 RAN GOING SOFT |
1988 |
CADEAUX GENEREUX | YOUNG GENERATION | SMARTEN UP | ALEXANDER A. SCOTT | 10-b | ASCOT | 6 F | Grade III | Turf | POINT OF LIGHT
|
CHUMMYS FAVOURITE |
1:15.91 | |
1947 |
DJELAL | DJEBEL | MELUSINE3 | CHARLES SEMBLAT | 1-e | ASCOT | 6 F | | Turf | HAPPY KNIGHT
|
CLARION |
| |
1965 |
MAJORITY BLUE | MAJOR PORTION | GORM ABU | J. OXX | 10-b | ASCOT | 6 F | | Turf | MERRY MADCAP2
|
COMPENSATION |
| |
2022 |
KINROSS7 | KINGMAN4 | CEILIDH HOUSE | RALPH BECKETT | 5-e | ASCOT | 6 F | Grade I | Turf | RUN TO FREEDOM2
|
CREATIVE FORCE3 |
1:15.57 | |
1966 |
LUCASLAND | LUCERO2 | LAVANT | A. JAMES (JACK) WAUGH | B3 | ASCOT | 6 F | | Turf | DONDEEN
|
CURRENT COIN |
| |
1962 |
LA BELLE | VILMORIN | KENTUCKY BELLE3 | HENRY WRAGG | 14-c | ASCOT | 6 F | | Turf | FEATHEREDGE2
|
DAISY BELLE4 |
| |
1981 |
MOORESTYLE | MANACLE | GUIDING STAR2 | ROBERT ARMSTRONG | 5-j | ASCOT | 6 F | Grade III | Turf | CREWS HILL
|
DALSAAN |
| |
1949 |
SOLONAWAY | SOLFERINO | ANYWAY | A SMYTH | 21-a | ASCOT | 6 F | | Turf | LUMINARY2
|
DAMNOS |
| |
1989 |
CHUMMYS FAVOURITE | SONG2 | MA FAMILLE | NEVILLE A. CALLAGHAN | 1-g | ASCOT | 6 F | Grade III | Turf | SILVER FLING
|
DANCING DISSIDENT |
1:14.25 | |
2015 |
MUHAARAR | OASIS DREAM | TAHRIR | CHARLES HILLS | 13-e | ASCOT | 6 F | Grade I | Turf | TWILIGHT SON
|
DANZENO |
1:13.34 | NOW GI |
1960 |
ZANZIBAR | KINGS BENCH | DONIAZADE2 | JOHN OXLEY | 9-c | KEMPTON PARK | 6 F | | Turf | SHAMROCK STAR5
|
DEER LEAP |
1:19.40 | KEMPTON PARK |
1964 |
AMPNEY PRINCESS | WILWYN | FAMA2 | H. HANNON | 14-b | ASCOT | 6 F | | Turf | WEEPERS BOY3
|
DONDEEN |
| |
2018 |
SANDS OF MALI | PANIS | KADIANIA | R FAHEY | 21-a | ASCOT | 6 F | Grade I | Turf | HARRY ANGEL
|
DONJUAN TRIUMPH |
1:14.21 | |
1957 |
ARCANDY | ARCHIVE | ANN DENISE | G BEEBY | 2-h | ASCOT | 6 F | | Turf | GAME HIDE
|
DRUM BEAT |
| |
1954 |
SET FAIR | DENTURIUS | RIA GENO | WALTER NIGHTINGALL | 4-l | ASCOT | 6 F | | Turf | MARCH PAST
|
DUMBARNIE |
| |
1948 |
COMBINED OPERATIONS | FAIR TRIAL | TRUCKLE | J LAWSON | 10-a | ASCOT | 6 F | | Turf | SQUANDER BUG2
|
FALLS OF CLYDE |
| |
2006 |
RED CLUBS | RED RANSOM | TWO CLUBS | BARRY W. HILLS | 8-a | ASCOT | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | BALTIC KING
|
FAYR JAG |
1:13.71 | |
1986 |
HALLGATE | VAIGLY GREAT | BELOVED MISTRESS | ALAN BAILEY | 1-h | ASCOT | 6 F | Grade III | Turf | GWYDION
|
FIRM LANDING |
1:15.32 | |
1970 |
REALM | PRINCELY GIFT | QUITA | J. WINTER | 12-g | ASCOT | 6 F | | Turf | WELSH SAINT
|
FLUKE |
| |
2019 |
DONJUAN TRIUMPHANT | DREAM AHEAD | MATHUNA2 | ANDREW BALDING | 4-l | ASCOT | 6 F | Grade I | Turf | ONE MASTER2
|
FOREVER IN DREAMS |
1:16.43 | |
1985 |
AL SYLAH | NUREYEV | NOIRITZA | HARRY THOMSON JONES | 19 | ASCOT | 6 F | Grade III | Turf | DAFAYNA
|
GABITAT |
| |
1984 |
NEVER SO BOLD | BOLD LAD2 | NEVER NEVER LAND | ROBERT ARMSTRONG | 22-a | ASCOT | 6 F | Grade III | Turf | FORTYSECOND STREET
|
HABIBTI |
1:13.80 | GD |
1946 |
THE BUG | SIGNAL LIGHT | FLYING METEOR2 | M. MARSH | 2-d | ASCOT | 6 F | | Turf |
|
HONEYWAY |
| |
2014 |
GORDON LORD BYRON | BYRON3 | BOA ESTRELA | THOMAS HOGAN | 21-a | ASCOT | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | TROPICS3
|
JACK DEXTER |
1:17.30 | |
2010 |
LADY OF THE DESERT2 | RAHY | QUEENS LOGIC | BRIAN J. MEEHAN | 9-c | ASCOT | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | DALGHAR
|
KINGSGATE NATIVE |
1:14.13 | |
1996 |
DIFFIDENT | NUREYEV | SHY PRINCESS | SAEED BIN SUROOR | 21-a | ASCOT | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | LUCAYAN PRINCE
|
LEAP FOR JOY |
1:15.36 | NOW GII |
2011 |
DEACON BLUES2 | COMPTON PLACE | PERSARIO | JAMES R. FANSHAWE | 5-j | ASCOT | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | WIZZ KID
|
LIBRANNO |
1:12.55 | NOW THE BRITISH CHAMPIONS SPRINT S. |
2003 |
ACCLAMATION2 | ROYAL APPLAUSE | PRINCESS ATHENA | GERARD COTTRELL | 19-c | ASCOT | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | POLAR WAY2
|
LOCHRIDGE |
1:12.60 | |
1977 |
GENTILHOMBRE | NO MERCY | KIRISANA | N. ADAM | 6-d | ASCOT | 6 F | Grade III | Turf | SCARCELY BLESSED
|
MANDRAKE MAJOR |
| |
1956 |
KING BRUCE2 | FAIR TRIAL | SPIDERS WEB | P HASTINGS-BASS | 20-a | ASCOT | 6 F | | Turf | VERRIERES
|
MATADOR |
| KEMPTON PARK |
2021 |
CREATIVE FORCE3 | DUBAWI | CHOOSE ME2 | CHARLIE APPLEBY | 1-l | ASCOT | 6 F | Grade I | Turf | GLEN SHIEL2
|
MINZAAL |
1:13.79 | |
1992 |
WOLFHOUND | NUREYEV | LASSIE DEAR | JOHN H. M. GOSDEN | 3-l | ASCOT | 6 F | Grade III | Turf | LOCHSONG
|
MONTENDRE |
1:17.20 | |
1968 |
SECRET RAY | PRIVY COUNCILLOR | HIGHLAND BEAM | D. SMITH | 3-n | ASCOT | 6 F | | Turf | GREAT BEAR6
|
MOUNTAIN CALL |
| |
2009 |
SAYIF | KHELEYF | SEWARDS FOLLY3 | PETER W. CHAPPLE-HYAM | 2-e | ASCOT | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | TAMAGIN
|
MULLEIN |
1:12.57 | RAN 14 |
1953 |
ROSE CORAL | ROCKEFELLA | LADY MARY ROSE | G BROOKE | 26 | ASCOT | 6 F | | Turf | SET FAIR
|
OLEANDRIN |
| |
2020 |
GLEN SHIEL2 | PIVOTAL | GONFILIA2 | ARCHIE WATSON | 1-i | ASCOT | 6 F | Grade I | Turf | BRANDO14
|
ONE MASTER2 |
1:16.74 | SF NO,1/2 16-1 STALLION 1-2 |
1980 |
SOVEREIGN ROSE | SHARPEN UP | SOVEREIGN FLOWER | W. RICHARD HERN | 19 | ASCOT | 6 F | Grade III | Turf | KING OF SPAIN
|
PACE JEAN |
| |
1973 |
BOLDBOY | BOLD LAD | SOLAR ECHO | W. RICHARD HERN | 8-c | ASCOT | 6 F | Grade III | Turf | BALLIOL
|
PERDU |
| |
1979 |
ABSALOM | ABWAH | SHADOW QUEEN | RYAN JARVIS | 1-p | ASCOT | 6 F | Grade III | Turf | ABDU
|
PETTY PURSE |
| |
1967 |
GREAT BEAR6 | STAR GAZER | BLUE POLLY2 | JOHN L. DUNLOP | 14-c | ASCOT | 6 F | | Turf | DESERT CALL5
|
QUY2 |
| 8R, M: HD-2½-4 |
1976 |
HONEYBLEST | SO BLESSED | RIDDELS BAY | DOUGLAS SMITH | 14-c | ASCOT | 6 F | Grade III | Turf | BE TUNEFUL
|
ROYAL BOY |
| |
1991 |
SHALFORD | THATCHING | ENIGMA3 | RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. | 8-c | ASCOT | 6 F | Grade III | Turf | MONTENDRE
|
SATIN FLOWER2 |
1:18.95 | |
1987 |
DOWSING | RIVERMAN | PROSPECTORS FIRE | A. JEREMY TREE | 3-d | ASCOT | 6 F | Grade III | Turf | GOVERNOR GENERAL
|
SERVE N VOLLEY |
1:14.67 | |
1972 |
HOME GUARD | FORLI | STAY AT HOME | M. VINCENT O’BRIEN | 4-m | ASCOT | 6 F | Grade III | Turf | PARSIMONY
|
SHOOLERVILLE |
1:14.00 | |
1999 |
BOLD EDGE | BEVELED | DARING DITTY | RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. | 9-c | ASCOT | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | MUNJIZ
|
SHOW ME THE MONEY |
1:20.12 | |
2008 |
KINGS APOSTLE | KINGS BEST | POLITESSE11 | WILLIAM J. HAGGAS | 8-f | ASCOT | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | DIABOLICAL3
|
SIR GERRY |
1:14.20 | |
2012 |
MAAREK | PIVOTAL | RUBY ROCKET | DAVID PETER NAGLE | 4-n | ASCOT | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | HAWKEYETHENOO
|
SIRIUS PROSPECT2 |
1:15.99 | SOFT |
1961 |
SATAN | BUISSON ARDENT | PERSIAN VIEW | T. SHAW | 9-c | ASCOT | 6 F | | Turf | RITUDYR
|
SKYMASTER |
| |
1983 |
SALIERI | ACCIPITER | HOGANS SISTER | HENRY R. A. CECIL | 2-n | ASCOT | 6 F | Grade III | Turf | SILVERDIP
|
SOBA |
| |
1971 |
ABERGWAUN | BOUNTEOUS | DUGO | M. VINCENT O’BRIEN | 4-n | ASCOT | 6 F | Grade III | Turf | APOLLO NINE
|
SWEET REVENGE2 |
| |
1990 |
RONS VICTORY | GENERAL HOLME | TEA AND SCANDALS | ALAIN J. FALOURD | 13 | ASCOT | 6 F | Grade III | Turf | NORTHERN GODDESS
|
TADWIN |
1:12.66 | |
2004 |
PIVOTAL POINT2 | PIVOTAL | TRUE PRECISION | PETER J. MAKIN | 19 | ASCOT | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | AIRWAVE
|
THE TATLING |
1:13.55 | TURF: GOOD |
1994 |
LAKE CONISTON | BLUEBIRD | PERSIAN POLLY | GEOFFREY LEWIS | 5-d | ASCOT | 6 F | Grade III | Turf | FIRST TRUMP
|
THOUSLA ROCK |
1:14.35 | |
2000 |
SAMPOWER STAR | CYRANO DE BERGERAC | GREEN SUPREME | SAEED BIN SUROOR | B4 | ASCOT | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | TAYSEER
|
TRINCULO |
1:17.29 | |
1969 |
SONG2 | SING SING | INTENT2 | D.H.W. CANDY | 5-d | ASCOT | 6 F | | Turf | BURGLAR
|
TUDOR MUSIC |
| |
1978 |
CREETOWN | TOWER WALK | LAVELLA | R. SHEATHER | 25 | ASCOT | 6 F | Grade III | Turf | SPRINGHILL
|
VAIGLY GREAT |
| |
2013 |
SLADE POWER | DUTCH ART | GIRL POWER7 | EDWARD LYNAM | 11-f | ASCOT | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | JACK DEXTER
|
VIZTORIA |
1:15.79 | |
1963 |
SAMMY DAVIS | WHISTLER | SAMARIA | G. BROOKE | 5-h | ASCOT | 6 F | | Turf | SECRET STEP
|
WINDSCALE3 |
| KEMPTON PARK |
1993 |
CATRAIL | STORM CAT | TOUGH AS NAILS | JOHN H. M. GOSDEN | 2-d | ASCOT | 6 F | Grade III | Turf | MARINA PARK
|
ZARANI SIDI ANNA |
1:15.63 | |
Add info for an additional year |
|