Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
JULY STAKES - NEWMARKET
 GREAT BRITAIN - Grade II
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 ADVERTISE3 SHOWCASING2FURBELOW7 MARTYN MEADE 14-c 6 F Grade IIKONCHEK CHARMING KID3 1:11:638 STARTERS; WON BY 2 LENGTHS (JRD)
2016 MEHMAS ACCLAMATION2LUCINA11 RICHARD M. HANNON, JR. 7-a 6 F Grade IIINTELLIGENCE CROSS BROKEN STONES 1:10.92TURF: G-F
2015 SHALAA INVINCIBLE SPIRITGHURRA JOHN H. M. GOSDEN 1-w 6 F Grade IISTEADY PACE3 ELRONAQ 1:11.19 
2014 IVAWOOD ZEBEDEE5KEENES ROYALE RICHARD M. HANNON, JR. 9-e 6 F Grade IIJUNGLE CAT7 MUHAARAR 1:11.02 
2013 ANJAAL BAHAMIAN BOUNTYBALLYMORE CELEBRE RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. 1-b 6 F Grade IIFIGURE OF SPEECH5 JALLOTA 1:11:21G-F, 11R
2012 ALHEBAYEB DARK ANGEL9MISS INDIGO2 RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. 20 6 F Grade IILEWISHAM4 AHERN 1:14.39 
2011 FREDERICK ENGELS ICEMAN2COLONELS DAUGHTER2 DAVID H. BROWN 14-b 6 F Grade IIROMAN SOLDIER3 BANNOCK7 1:13.76 
2010 LIBRANNO LIBRETTISTANNABELLE JA RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. 22-d 6 F Grade IINEEBRAS ELZAAM 1:11.37 
2009 ARCANO6 OASIS DREAMTARIYSHA BRIAN J. MEEHAN 5-b 6 F Grade IIORPEN GREY RED JAZZ 1:10.5311 RAN
2008 CLASSIC BLADE DAGGERS DRAWNQUEEN BODICEA THOMAS G. DASCOMBE 10-b 6 F Grade IISAYIF ABLE SPEED 1:13.21G-S, 7R, M: SH-3-NK
2007 WINKER WATSON PICCOLO2BONICA PETER CHAPPLE-HYAM 9-f 6 F Grade IIRIVER PROUD SWISS FRANC5 1:11.56 
2006 STRATEGIC PRINCE3 DANSILIAUSHERRA PAUL F. I. COLE 2-i 6 F Grade IIARMIGERENT DUBAIS TOUCH 1:12.15 
2005 IVAN DENISOVICH DANEHILLHOLLYWOOD WILDCAT AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 4-r 6 F Grade IINORTHERN EMPIRE2 BLACK CHARMER 1:12.42TURF: G-S
2004 CAPTAIN HURRICANE DESERT STYLERAVINE2 PETER CHAPPLE-HYAM 19-c 6 F Grade IICOUNCIL MEMBER MYSTICAL LAND 1:13.61TURF GOOD
2003 NEVISIAN LAD ROYAL APPLAUSECORNDAVON MICHAEL L. W. BELL 14-a 6 F Grade IIICAPE FEAR4 BYRON3 1:12.39G-F
2002 MISTER LINKS FLYING SPURLADY ANNA LIVIA RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. 10 6 F Grade IIITACITUS7 THE BONUS KING 1:14.28 
2001 MESHAHEER NUREYEVRACE THE WILD WIND DAVID R. LODER 4-n 6 F Grade IIISCOTTISH RIVER2 PRINCE DAYJUR 1:11.89TURF: GOOD-SOFT
2000 NOVERRE RAHYDANSEUR FABULEUX DAVID R. LODER 7 6 F Grade IIIMEDIA MOGUL BRAM STOKER 1:13.06TURF: GOOD, M: SHD
1999 CITY ON A HILL RAHYVILLE DAMORE DAVID R. LODER 4-f 6 F Grade IIIMULL OF KINTYRE SIR NICHOLAS 1:10.70 
1998 BERTOLINI DANZIGAQUILEGIA2 JOHN H. M. GOSDEN A4 6 F Grade IIIEL TANGO2 BLACK AMBER 1:12.16 
1997 BOLD FACT KNOWN FACTSOOKERA HENRY R. A. CECIL 11 6 F Grade IIILINDEN HEIGHTS2 POOL MUSIC 1:12.64GD, 8R, 2-2-1 ¼
1996 RICH GROUND COMMON GROUNDSGRATCLO JAMES D. W. BETHELL 2-e 6 F Grade IIIJUWWI AIR EXPRESS 1:12.04 
1995 TAGULA TAUFANTWIN ISLAND IAN A. BALDING 16-c 6 F Grade IIITAKE A LEFT WORLD PREMIER 1:11.83 
1994 FALLOW2 COMMON GROUNDSCARTIER BIJOUX DAVID R. LODER 19-b 6 F Grade IIIZEB3 MUNGUY 1:12.73G-F, 6R, M: 6-2½-SHD
1993 FIRST TRUMP PRIMO DOMINIEVALIKA GEOFFREY C. WRAGG 8-k 6 F Grade IIIFAST EDDY PRINCE BABAR 1:12.97 
1992 WHARF STORM BIRDDOCKAGE HENRY R. A. CECIL 13-c 6 F Grade IIICANASKA STAR PIPS PRIDE 1:13.49 
1991 SHOWBROOK EXHIBITIONERALDERN STREAM RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. 7 6 F Grade IIIMADE OF GOLD WILDE RUFO 1:14.16 
1990 MUJTAHID WOODMANMESMERIZE ROBERT W. ARMSTRONG 3-d 6 F Grade IIIMACS IMP THE OLD FIRM 1:10.61 
1989 ROCK CITY BALLAD ROCKRIMOSAS PET RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. 3-n 6 F Grade IIICHAMPAGNE GOLD WADOOD 1:12.29GD, 4R, M: 5-1-NK
1988 ALWAYS VALIANT VALIYARSILENT PEARL NEVILLE A. CALLAGHAN 6-e 6 F Grade IIIFREQUENT FLYER DANCING DISSIDENT 1:16.97 
1987 SANQUIRICO LYPHEORNELLS BRIQUETTE HENRY R. A. CECIL 1-t 6 F Grade IIIWESTERN GUN LAPIERRE 1:11.79 
1986 MANSOOJ THATCHINGSENTAS GIRL NEVILLE A. CALLAGHAN 3-j 6 F Grade IIIWHO KNOWS SIZZLING MELODY 1:12.90 
1985 GREEN DESERT DANZIGFOREIGN COURIER MICHAEL R. STOUTE A4 6 F Grade IIIATALL ATALL BAKHAROFF 1:11.92 
1984 PRIMO DOMINIE DOMINIONSWAN ANN BRIAN C. SWIFT 9-e 6 F Grade IIISHARP ROMANCE ROTHERFIELD GREYS   
1983 SUPERLATIVE NEBBIOLOCLARIDEN WILLIAM A. O’GORMAN 13-e 6 F Grade IIIKALIM CAPTAIN SINGLETON   
1982 HORAGE TUMBLE WINDMUSICIENNE MATTHEW MCCORMACK 1-m 6 F Grade IIION STAGE KAFU2   
1981 END OF THE LINE SAULINGOHARBROOK BARRY W. HILLS 19-c 6 F Grade IIITENDER KING PROWESS PRINCE   
1980 AGE QUOD AGIS AL HATTABALPS HENRY R. A. CECIL 1-e 6 F Grade IIIRECITATION GRAIN RACE   
1979 FINAL STRAW THATCHLAST CALL3 MICHAEL R. STOUTE 16-c 6 F Grade IIILORD SEYMOUR ROEHAMPTON   
1978 MAIN REEF MILL REEFLOVELY LIGHT HENRY R. A. CECIL 1-s 6 F Grade IIIMOULIN HISTORIAN2   
1977 ROYAL HARMONY3 SUN PRINCE2SECRET SONG BRUCE R. HOBBS 3-n 6 F Grade IIIMANOR FARM BOY ROYAL PINNACLE  NOW FOR 2YO C&G
1976 SKY SHIP2 ROAN ROCKETBEDENI W. RICHARD HERN 11-d 6 F Grade IIIPOUGATCHOF KING ELECT 1:15.00 
1975 SUPER CAVALIER2 TOWER WALKENNEL GAVIN HUNTER 12-d 6 F Grade IIIROYAL BOY IRISH LEGEND2   
1974 AUCTION RING BOLD BIDDERHOOPLAH W. RICHARD HERN 3-o 6 F Grade IIICOMMON LAND RED CROSS2   
1973 DRAGONARA PALACE YOUNG EMPERORRUBYS PRINCESS BARRY W. HILLS 31 6 F Grade IIIKITHAIRON LAUGH2 1:15.40 
1972 PERDU LINACRELOVE-IN-THE-MIST A. THOMAS CORBETT 3-g 6 F Grade IIICLAUDIUS3 CAPTIVE DREAM   
1971 DEEP DIVER GULF PEARLMISS STEPHEN PAUL DAVEY 13-e 6 F Grade IIIWISHING STAR MUJON   
1970 SWING EASY DELTA JUDGEFREE FLOWING A. JEREMY TREE 4-n 6 F CAMITO CHARLADOUCE   
1969 HUNTERCOMBE DERRING-DOERGINA ARTHUR M. BUDGETT 14-c 6 F DISCOVERY BAY6 ADMIRALS ARCH2   
1968 BURGLAR CROCKETAGIN THE LAW JOHN L. DUNLOP 13-c 6 F WELSH PAGEANT GREY PORTAL   
1967 LORENZACCIO KLAIRONPHOENISSA C. F. NOEL MURLESS 5-h 6 F LAST SHOE WHIZ   
1966 GOLDEN HORUS TUDOR MELODYPERSIAN UNION WILLIAM A. O’GORMAN 3-l 6 F MANACLE GAY GLORY   
1965 SKY GIPSY SKYMASTERTUDOR GIPSY GORDON R. SMYTH 1-h 6 F TIN KING KIBENKA   
1964 RAGTIME2 TUDOR MELODYPILLOWFIGHT GORDON R. SMYTH 3-o 6 F PALM WAY DUNLIN3 1:14.40 
1963 ENDLESS HONEY NEVER SAY DIERUN HONEY JOHN L. JARVIS 9-h 6 F BIVOUAC2 LONDON MELODY 1:14.00 
1962 ROMANTIC3 PRINCELY GIFTBIG ROMANCE C. F. NOEL MURLESS 14-c 6 F TUDOR GREY GOLDEN INCA   
1961 BURNING THOUGHTS2 BUISSON ARDENTPARNASSIA W. RICHARD HERN 7 6 F CYRUS5 TORERO10 1:14.20 
1960 FAVORITA5 ABERNANTLA MONTESPAN C. F. NOEL MURLESS 14-c 5 F PRAISE13 KATHY TOO 0:59.90 
1959 SOUND TRACK WHISTLERBRIDLE WAY W. A. SMITH 3-n 5 F MONET   0:59.20 
1958 GREEK SOVEREIGN GREY SOVEREIGNBRIDGE OF HELLAS 1-s 6 F       
1957 ABELIA2 ABERNANTQUEEN OF PERU C. F. NOEL MURLESS 6-f 6 F PALL MALL     
1956 EARL MARSHAL COURT MARTIALFERRY POOL 2-n 6 F ALL MY EYE FLANEUR2   
1955 EDMUNDO OWEN TUDORWEIGHBRIDGE 4-c 6 F GRATITUDE ROMEO10   
1954 TAMERLANE PERSIAN GULFEASTERN EMPRESS N. BERTIE 1-e 6 F LE DIEU DOR CONSTABLE   
1953 DARIUS DANTEYASNA HARRY WRAGG 1-t 5.5 F PRINCELY GIFT     
1952 EMPIRE HONEY HONEYWAYBRAVE EMPRESS 14-c 6 F       
1951 BOB MAJOR TUDOR MINSTRELBLUE SMOKE 3-d 5.5 F CHAVEY DOWN     
1950 BIG DIPPER2 SIGNAL LIGHTHUNTRESS CECIL BOYD-ROCHFORT 20-c 5.5 F       
1949 DIABLERETTA DANTEDODOMA2 FRANCK BUTTERS 9-c 5.5 F       
1948 NIMBUS2 NEARCOKONG GEORGE S. COLLING 6-f 5.5 F GOLDEN TRIUMPH     
1947 MASAKA NEARCOMAJIDEH FRANCK BUTTERS 5-e 5.5 F DJERID     
1946 MISS STRIPES BIG GAMENAPHTHA 8-c 5.5 F   NEOCRACY   
1945 RIVAZ NEARCOMUMTAZ BEGUM FRANK BUTTERS 9-c 5.5 F       
1944 HIGH SHERIFF HYPERIONTIP THE WINK 14-c 5.5 F      WINDSOR
1941 UJIJI UMIDWARTHERESINA JOSEPH LAWSON 6-d 5.5 F ELEANOR CROSS     
1939 BRITISH EMPIRE COLOMBOROSE OF ENGLAND 3-i 5.5 F       
1938 PROMETHEUS TETRATEMABLANDISHMENT 3-m 5.5 F BELLE TRAVERS DIADOQUE   
1937 MIRZA2 BLENHEIM2MUMTAZ MAHAL FRANK BUTTERS 9-c 5.5 F JUBILEE DAY    3° THE FOX AND THE DUCK
1936 FORAY2 TETRATEMABLACK RAY 22-d 5.5 F FAIR COPY FULL SAIL   
1935 DAYTONA2 FAIRWAYGRANDE VITESSE 6-f 5.5 F       
1934 HILLA SON-IN-LAWCOS FRANK BUTTERS 2-n 5.5 F       
1933 ALISHAH TETRATEMATERESINA FRANK BUTTERS 6-d 5.5 F       
1932 COLOROW COLORADOPICARDEL 2-e 5.5 F   KING SALMON   
1931 RIOT COLORADOLADY JUROR 9-c 5.5 F PADISHAH GALVANI3   
1930 FOUR COURSE TETRATEMADINNER 11-a 5.5 F       
1929 TEACUP TETRATEMASAUCER 5-h 5.5 F       
1928 MR JINKS TETRATEMAFALSE PIETY 22-d 5.5 F       
1927 FAIRWAY PHALARISSCAPA FLOW FRANK BUTTERS 13-e 5.5 F HAKIM JURISDICTION   
1926 THE SATRAP THE TETRARCHSCOTCH GIFT 14-a 5.5 F SICKLE CALL BOY   
1925 APPLE SAMMY POMMERNLADY PHOEBE 2-n 5.5 F       
1924 RUNNYMEDE3 HURRY ONSAINTS MEAD 16 5.5 F       
1923 DIOPHON GRAND PARADEDONNETTA RICHARD CECIL DAWSON 2-n 5.5 F OBLITERATE     
1922 LEGALITY5 CHARLES OMALLEYKEPLERS LAW 2-e 5.5 F       
1921 LEMBACH LEMBERGMISS PORTLAND 4-o 5.5 F SPIKE ISLAND PONDOLAND   
1920 MONARCH TRACERYTEOFANI ROBERT SIEIVIER 1-e 5.5 F SYRIAN PRINCE2 NEEDLE EYE   
1919 SARCHEDON THE TETRARCHPERFECT PEACH 2-e 5.5 F       
1918 BUCHAN SUNSTARHAMOAZE ALEC TAYLOR 16-h 5.5 F STARSHOT2     
1916 GRAND FLEET2 BACHELORS DOUBLEDARK DINAH 2-m 5.5 F       
1915 FIGARO17 SUNDRIDGESIRENIA 19-c 5.5 F       
1914 ROSELAND WILLIAM THE THIRDELECTRIC ROSE 26 5.5 F ELKINGTON RADAMES8   
1913 AMBASSADOR4 DARK RONALDEXCELLENZA 3-i 5.5 F HONEYWOOD     
1912 ROCK FLINT ROCK SANDTRIGGER 5-i 5.5 F ROSEWORTHY     
1911 WHITE STAR SUNDRIDGEDORIS2 5-i 5.5 F       
1910 ST ANTON ST FRUSQUINGRIG 3-m 5.5 F ROMEO4     
1909 PRINCE RUPERT2 EAGERSEMPER VIVENT 11-g 5.5 F       
1908 BATTLE-AXE WILLIAM THE THIRDBRITANNIA12 2-k 5.5 F MINORU     
1907 PEARL OF THE LOCH PERSIMMONLOCH DOON 10-c 5.5 F       
1906 TRAQUAIR AYRSHIRECHELANDRY 1-n 5.5 F THE WELKIN     
1905 GORGOS LADASTHE GORGON 19-c 5.5 F ALCANZOR     
1904 CICERO CYLLENEGAS PERCY WILLIAM PECK 1-l 5.5 F   JOYOUS7   
1903 MONTEM LADASKERMESSE2 11-f 5.5 F   CHELYS   
1902 HAMMERKOP GALLINULECONCUSSION 19-c 5.5 F ZINFANDEL     
1901 SCEPTRE PERSIMMONORNAMENT CHARLES MORTON 16-h 5.5 F      3RD: CHEVIOT
1900 DORICLES FLORIZEL2ROSALIE ALFRED HAYHOE 20 5.5 F VELES BAY MELTON  D-H 1° PLACE
1899 CAPTAIN KETTLE2 BUCCANEER2COMETTE 8-k 5.5 F GALVESTON2    3RD: ALINABEA
1898 DESMOND ST SIMONLABBESSE DE JOUARRE ROBERT LOUIS SHERWOOD 16-c 5.5 F EVENTAIL3 WILD IRISHMAN4 1:13.2 
1897 MOUSME5 ST SIMONFANCHETTE 5-d 5.5 F PHEON    POLDO D-H 2ND PLACE
1896 VELASQUEZ DONOVANVISTA WILLIAM WALTERS 4-f 5.5F MONTEREY11    2 PARTANTS
1895 LABRADOR3 SHEENORNAMENT 16-h 5.5F GALEAZZO     
1894 KIRKCONNEL ROYAL HAMPTONSWEET SAUCE 5-h 5.5 F GOLDEN BLAZE    3RD: ST JOHANN
1893 SPEED HAMPTONLUCETTA 2-t 5.5 F EL GUACHO3 ROWALLAN2   
1892 MILFORD2 SARABANDCOLLEEN BAWN 3-n 5.5 F BILL OF PORTLAND ENCOUNTER2   
1891 FLYAWAY GALOPINROOKERY 14-a 5.5 F GOLDFINCH RUEIL   
1890 BEAUHARNAIS2 ARCHIDUCBELLE HENRIETTE 7-c 5.5 F       
1889 LOUP MASKFAIR AGNES 16-d 5.5 F KEYTHORPE SALUTATION10 1:15.40 
1888 DONOVAN GALOPINMOWERINA2 GEORGE DAWSON 7-a 5.5 F GOLD5    2 PARTANTS
1887 FRIARS BALSAM HERMITFLOWER OF DORSET JOHN PORTER 2-k 5.5 F SEABREEZE CHILLINGTON   
1886 ENTERPRISE4 STERLINGKING TOM MARE2 11-g 5.5 F HUGO5 ST MARY   
1885 KENDAL BEND ORWINDERMERE 16-b 5.5 F MEPHISTO STE ALVERE 1:14.00 
1884 LUMINARY6 BEAUCLERCSTELLA8 5-e 5.5 F MELTON PRESENT TIMES 1:13.20 
1883 QUEEN ADELAIDE HERMITADELAIDE 9-h 5.5 F ARCHIDUC TALISMAN8   
1882 MACHEATH MACARONIHEATHER BELL 13-d 6 F FULMEN2    3RD: TYNDRUM
1881 KERMESSE2 CREMORNEHAZLEDEAN 11-f 6 F MARDEN ST MARGUERITE 1:12.50 
1880 BAL GAL ADVENTURERCANTINIERE2 2-h 6 F IROQUOIS NEOPHITE 1:19.50 
1879 MASK CARNIVALMETEOR 2-d 6 F AMBASSADRESS2 EVASION10   
1878 RUPERRA ADVENTURERLADY MORGAN 5-j 6 F GUNNERSBURY RAYON DOR   
1877 STRATHFLEET SCOTTISH CHIEFMASQUERADE 14 6 F       
1876 WARREN HASTINGS CITADELPLUNDER 8-e 6 F LADY GOLIGHTLY     
1875 LEVANT2 ADVENTURERREPULSE 20-b 6 F       
1874 CAMBALLO CAMBUSCANLITTLE LADY 2-h 6 F CRAIG MILLAR GARTERLY BELL   
1873 ECOSSAIS2 BLAIR ATHOLMARGERY DAW 6-f 6 F BLANCHEFLEUR ROSTREVOR   
1872 SOMERSET7 THE DUKECHERWELL4 1-a 6 F       
1871 SIR AMYAS TRUMPETERAYACANORA2 3-n 6 F       
1870 HANNAH5 KING TOMMENTMORE LASS 3-c 5.5 F GENERAL2     
1869 SUNSHINE THORMANBYSUNBEAM M. DAWSON 1-h 5.5 F       
1868 RYSHWORTH2 SKIRMISHERVERTUMNA 19-c 6 F       
1867 LADY ELIZABETH5 TRUMPETERMISS BOWZER 1-c 6 F Grade II      
1866 ACHIEVEMENT STOCKWELLPARADIGM 1-j 6 F       
1865 ROBIN HOOD9 WILD DAYRELLTHE CHASE2 14-d 6 F      2° STUDENT
1864 LIDDINGTON ORLANDOLADY RODEN2 27-a 6 F       
1863 CAMBUSCAN NEWMINSTERTHE ARROW2 19-a 6 F MIDNIGHT MASS5 SCOTTISH CHIEF   
1862 SACCHAROMETER SWEETMEATDEFAMATION 14-a 6 F       
1859 BUCCANEER WILD DAYRELLLITTLE RED ROVER MARE 14-d 6 F       
1858 CYNRICUS AMBROSEMIDIA 3-b 6 F       
1857 GIN2 ORLANDOSIR HERCULES MARE 2-t 6 F       
1856 DRUMOUR WEATHERBITELSPETH 20 6 F       
1855 SPINDLE2 ORLANDODISTAFFINA 2-f 6 F       
1854 THE BONNIE MORN CHANTICLEERFORGET ME NOT 9-b 6 F       
1853 MARSYAS ORLANDOMALIBRAN 12 6 F       
1852 THE REIVER PANTALOONPHRYNE 3-h 6 F       
1851 HOBBIE NOBLE PANTALOONPHRYNE MATTHEW DAWSON 3-h 6 F       
1848 THE FLYING DUTCHMAN BAY MIDDLETONBARBELLE J. FOBERT 3-i 6 F QUININE8 THE JESTER5   
1847 IODINE IONSIR HERCULES MARE 2-t 6 F       
1846 MIAMI2 VENISONDIVERSION 5-j 6 F   THE COSSACK   
1845 QUEEN ANNE SLANEGARCIA 12 6 F       
1844 OLD ENGLAND4 MULATTOFORTRESS2 3-a 6 F       
1843 ORLANDO TOUCHSTONEVULTURE 13-a 6 F       
1842 EXTEMPORE EMILIUSMARIA5 7-a 6 F       
1841 CHATHAM THE COLONEL3HESTER3 12-c 6 F       
1840 YORKSHIRE LAD2 VOLTAIREYORKSHIRE LASS 19 6 F       
1839 CRUCIFIX PRIAMOCTAVIANA 2-i 6 F CURRENCY2     
1837 MECCA5 SULTANMISS CANTLEY 5-a 6 F       
1836 ARMENIA21 MULATTOANGELICA3 27 6 F       
1835 THE ATHENIAN PARTISANNANINE 3-h 6 F       
1834 KATE KEARNEY4 BENEDICT7BRAVURA5 45 6 F       
1831 BEIRAM SULTANMISS CANTLEY 5-a 6 F       
1830 ZANY8 MORISCOBUPTA 12 6 F       
1829 THE MUMMER REVELLERMATILDA16 46 6 F       
1828 GREEN MANTLE SULTANDULCINEA 6-b 6 F       
1827 SCRIBE5 WOFULSCRATCH3 11-a 6 F       
1825 CRUSADER2 CERVANTESOCTAVIANA 2-c 6 F       
1823 REFORMER2 WHISKERVOURNEEN 15 6 F       
1822 PALAIS ROYAL3 BLUCHERELECTION MARE 2-r 6 F       
1821 THE STAG SORCERERJERBOA 11-c 6 F       
1820 GUSTAVUS ELECTIONLADY GREY5 7 6 F       
1819 CAROLINE4 WHALEBONEMARIANNE2 23-a 6 F       
1818 MIRACLE19 SOOTHSAYER- 9-d 6 F   SULTAN   
1817 LOO2 WAXYPIQUET2 1-e 6 F Grade II      
1815 BELVOIRINA STAMFORDMERCURY MARE 5-e 6 F       
1814 MINUET WAXYWOODBINE2 1-a 5.5 F       
1811 CATO3 SANCHO2GIPSY6 10 6 F       
1803 RINGTAIL2 BUZZARDTRENTHAM MARE2 4-b 6 F Grade II      
1802 DUCKLING2 GROUSEBOUNTY2 4-l 6 F       
1801 JULIA WHISKEYYOUNG GIANTESS 6-a 6 F Grade II      
1800 FLAMBEAU12 GROUSEFANNY13 6 6 F       
1793 TRUMPATOR FILLY TRUMPATORDOXY3 17 6 F       
1786 BULLFINCH5 WOODPECKERFLIRT4 9-d 6 F      INAUGURAL RUNNING
  Add info for an additional year